Log In
Tour de Bloom Stage 3 • May 4 2019
Foggy, 67 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 0:43:17
1
2 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 0:43:17
2
Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
3 Joshua Simmons Estes Racing 0:43:17
3
4 Chris Worsfold Hew Dog Racing 0:43:17
4
5 Matthew Van nostrand Fulgas 0:43:17
5
6 Dean Broomham Langlois Brown racing 0:43:17
6
Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
7 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog racing 0:43:17
7
Teammate Top 5: Chris Worsfold
8 Paul Bourcier TCNF.Legal p/b West End Bikes 0:43:17
8
9 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo 0:43:17
9
10 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth Cda 0:43:17
10
11 Brian Falkowski Este Racing 0:43:17
11
12 Mike Robson Tenspeed Hero 0:43:17
12
13 David Chipchase Liquid Velo Cycling Team 0:43:17
13
14 Marty Heck Fulgas 0:43:17
14
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Van nostrand
15 Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson 0:43:17
15
16 Dee Patterson Catup.com 0:43:17
16
17 Coby Cragg United Velo 0:43:17
17
18 Julian Soh Audi 0:43:17
18
19 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:43:17
19
20 Ryan Downey Este Racing 0:43:17
20
21 Jonathan Wood Langlois Brown Racing 0:43:17
21
Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
22 Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing 0:43:17
22
Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
23 Bob Bautista Este Racing 0:43:17
23
24 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 0:43:17
24
25 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 0:43:17
25
Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
26 George Wright Este Racing 0:43:17
26
27 Lance Huber Fulgas 0:43:17
27
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Van nostrand
28 Michael Wegner Langlois Brown Racing 0:43:43 Teammate Win: Vincent Marcotte
29 Paul Craik United Velo Racing 0:44:49
Off The Back
30 Alex Aguinaldo Apex Racing Team 0:47:36
Off The Back
31 Cortino Garcia Team Reel Theatre 0:49:28
Off The Back
DQ Ted Matson DQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Meuleman Este Racing 0:43:17
1
2 John Van der vliet COMOX VALLEY CYCLING CLUB 0:43:17
2
3 David Root Therapeutic Associates Pacific 0:43:17
3
4 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 0:43:17
4
5 Sean Phillips DropBar Racing 0:43:17
5
6 Matthew Brown Fulgas 0:43:17
6
7 Richard Loney FULGAS Cycling Club 0:43:17
7
8 Nikos Mills Dropbar Racing 0:43:17
8
Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
9 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 0:43:17
9
10 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:43:17
10
11 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedics Associates 0:43:17
11
12 Gregory Kauper Drop Bar Racing 0:43:17
12
Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
13 Douglas Reid Mission Endurance 0:43:17
13
14 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 0:43:17
14
15 Trevor Mellish United Velo 0:43:17
15
16 Roger Lee Langlois Brown Racing 0:43:17
16
17 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:43:17
17
18 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing 0:43:17
18
19 John Langley Fulgas 0:43:17
19
20 Denny Bartlett Dropbar Racing 0:43:17
20
Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
21 Gregory Luniewski Caliber Home Loans 0:44:46
Off The Back
22 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 0:44:57
Off The Back
23 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific 0:49:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Root
24 Bukie Mabayoje 0:49:28
Off The Back
25 Anthony Pawley Team Tomato 0:51:56
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley Velo Sport Racing 0:24:06
2 Garth Ferber Taco Time 0:24:06
3 Mark Clausen Taco Time NW 0:24:10
4 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:25:27
5 David Friedt Taco Time NW cycling team 0:25:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Florenz Knauer Herrmann Radteam 1:07:05
1
2 Alexander Murison Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:07:05
2
3 Patrick Riddell Langlois Brown Racing 1:07:05
3
4 Riley Pickrell Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:07:05
4
5 Ryan Aitcheson Langlois Brown Racing 1:07:05
5
6 Amiel Flett-brown Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:07:05
6
7 Cooper Rombold Este Racing 1:07:05
7
8 Keelan Ontiveros Velobody p/b Slocum 1:07:05
8
9 Christopher Ernst Hewdog Racing 1:07:05
9
10 Nicholas Monette Mighty Cycling 1:07:05
10
11 John Willcox Ride with Rendall 1:07:05
11
12 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:07:05
12
13 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:07:05
13
14 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:07:05
14
15 Cole Glover Victoria Wheelers 1:07:05
15
16 Grant Gill Mighty Cycling 1:07:05
16
17 Theodore Schwartz Fount Cycling Guild 1:07:05
17
18 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:07:05
18
19 Brendan Cowley Ride With Rendall 1:07:05
19
20 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:07:05
20
21 Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild 1:07:05
21
22 Darryl Schives United Velo 1:07:05
22
23 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:07:05
23
24 Baili Guidi Tag Cycling 1:07:05
24
25 Warren Muir Lead Out Project 1:07:05
25
26 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 1:07:05
26
27 Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing 1:07:05
27
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Riddell
28 Jack Bardi Velobody p/b Slocum 1:07:05
28
29 Sam Horn Mighty Cycling 1:07:05
29
30 Ethan Pauly Tag Cycling 1:07:05
30
31 Conor Martin Tag Cycling 1:07:05
31
32 Leif Olson Este Racing 1:07:05
32
33 Griffin Park 1:07:05
33
34 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 1:07:05
34
35 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 1:07:05
35
36 Bill Booth Este Racing 1:07:05
36
37 Brian Baumhover Audi 1:07:05
37
38 Jacob Rubuliak Tag Cycling 1:07:05
38
39 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:07:05
39
40 Erik Hammerquist Velobody p/b Slocum 1:07:05
40
41 Manuel Fehlmann Fulgas 1:07:05
41
42 Alexander Fraser-maraun Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:07:05
42
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
43 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 1:07:05
43
44 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing 1:07:05
44
45 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:07:05
45
46 Chris Macleod Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:07:05
46
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
47 David Kuhns Team Oregon P/B rodda paint 1:07:05
47
48 Ryan Short Este Racing 1:07:05
48
49 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 1:07:05
49
50 Ayden Young Audi 1:07:05
50
51 Mark Bonar Hewdog Racing 1:07:05
51
52 Nicholas Jones Langlois Brown Racing 1:07:05
52
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Riddell
53 Adam Holcombe Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:07:05
53
54 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing 1:07:05
54
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Riddell
55 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:07:05
55
56 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 1:07:05
56
57 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 1:07:05
57
58 Aris Sophocles Evolution Racing Team/Blazin Sa 1:07:05
58
59 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 1:07:05
59
60 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 1:07:05
60
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Riddell
61 Marc Dupuis Hewdog Racing 1:07:05
61
62 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:07:05
62
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
63 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:07:05
63
64 Thomas Wallace Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:07:29
65 Jay Lamoureux Broad Street Cycles 1:07:29
66 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:07:29 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
67 Jem Arnold Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:07:29
68 Oliver Evans Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:07:54 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Murison
69 Graham Lock Hewdog Racing 1:09:03
70 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:13
71 Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing 1:10:45 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Riddell
72 Ruslan Gadzhiiev Hewdog Racing 1:11:30
73 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 1:11:30 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Riddell
74 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 1:12:11
75 Zor Keeler Audi 1:13:07
76 Dylan Wiwad Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:13:07
77 Christian Gomes Lead Out Project 1:13:07
78 Aaron Mcclintock Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:13:07
79 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:13:07
80 Brendan Sheerin Velobody p/b Slocum 1:13:07
81 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:13:44
Off The Back
82 Andrew Austin Liquid Velo 1:14:28
Off The Back
83 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon P/B rodda paint 1:14:28
Off The Back
84 Robb Floth Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 1:20:26
Off The Back
85 David Miller Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:23:47
Off The Back
86 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 1:29:22
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artem Shmidt 1:00:06
Off The Front
2 Josh Adams 1:00:21
3 Michael Stobart 1:00:21
4 Parker Mckean 1:00:26
1
5 Sawyer Bosch 1:00:27
2
6 Miles Farrow johnson 1:00:27
3
7 Alex Turpin 1:00:27
4
8 Sean Bunce 1:00:27
5
9 Chris Sarrett 1:00:27
6
10 Travis Venable 1:00:27
7
11 Justin Heinen 1:00:27
8
12 David Kuester 1:00:27
9
13 Zachary Johnson 1:00:27
10
14 Nicholas Mendenhall 1:00:27
11
15 David Mullen 1:00:27
12
16 Ian Hilts 1:00:27
13
17 Christopher Dennis 1:00:27
14
18 Caleb Bender 1:00:27
15
19 Colin Fowlow 1:00:27
16
20 Maarten Brugmans 1:00:27
17
21 Dylan Dalgas 1:00:27
18
22 Kristian Miller 1:00:27
19
23 Evan Mcbeath 1:00:27
20
24 Will Harrison 1:00:27
21
25 Kevin Vaughn 1:00:27
22
26 Michael Parrish 1:00:27
23
27 William Broeker 1:00:27
24
28 Daniel Fealk 1:00:27
25
29 Nathan Hakken 1:00:27
26
30 Rocky White 1:00:27
27
31 Adam Coppock 1:00:27
28
32 Jason Whitley 1:00:27
29
33 Matt Mcwhirter 1:00:27
30
34 Cody Therrien 1:00:27
31
35 Andrew Funamoto 1:00:27
32
35 Elliott Usher 1:00:27
32
35 Jonathan Raffaeli 1:00:27
32
38 Mark Watson 1:00:36
39 Samuel Hogman 1:00:36
40 Ken Daugherty 1:00:36
41 Tom Wyatt 1:00:38
42 Taro Laframboise 1:00:38
43 Matthew Cox 1:00:53
44 Ryan Olson 1:01:53
Off The Back
45 George Romer 1:06:51
Off The Back
46 Carlton Monson 1:07:41
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 0:43:20
1
2 Caden Stockwell Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:43:20
2
3 Joaquin Luna Egencia 0:43:20
3
4 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 0:43:20
4
5 Campbell Parrish Cannondale pb Fortius 0:43:20
5
6 Joshua Little Monarch Racing 0:43:20
6
7 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild 0:43:24
1
Teammate Win: Trenton Starkey
8 Kieron Crossley WWU Cycling 0:43:24
2
9 Alex Nelson Chinook Racing 0:43:24
3
10 Zachary Gudwin Kryki Sports 0:43:24
4
11 Lauren Johnson Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:43:24
5
Teammate Top 5: Caden Stockwell
12 Erik Haaheim independent 0:43:24
6
13 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing 0:43:24
7
14 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 0:43:24
8
15 Evan Richardson Team Cannondale/Escape Velocity 0:43:24
9
16 Grant Fraser Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:43:24
10
17 Owen Kendall Apex Racing 0:43:24
11
Teammate Top 5: Adrian Magun
18 Manu Moore Cannondale 0:43:24
12
19 Joel Worman Red Devils Cycling Academy 0:43:24
13
20 Paul Young 0:43:24
14
21 Chad Eder Chinook Racing 0:43:24
15
22 David Roberts 0:43:24
16
23 Curt Busch Fount Cycling Guild 0:43:24
17
Teammate Win: Trenton Starkey
24 Cory Applebury Seattle Race Club/ Hagens Berma 0:43:24
18
25 Mathew Szymanowski Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 0:43:24
19
26 Jesse Maris tacoma bike racing team 0:43:24
20
27 Kevin Spiegel TVV - STARS Racing 0:43:24
21
28 Peter Snoblin Monarch Racing 0:43:24
22
29 Edgardo Hernandez OMG Racing 0:43:24
23
30 David Mccormick Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:43:24
24
31 Chris Harbers Audi 0:43:24
25
32 Skylar Siner 0:43:32
33 Daniel Rossano Fount 0:45:31
Off The Back
34 Neil Dezarn WWU 0:48:08
Off The Back
35 Robert Hansen Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:50:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Caden Stockwell
36 Cooper Waters 0:51:03
Off The Back
37 Bruno Zbinden Liquid Velo 0:54:42
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Wagner 0:43:24
1
2 Ryan Smolinsky Wenatchee Velo 0:43:24
2
3 Elliott Skopin Apex Racing 0:43:24
3
4 Ben Rotert Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:43:24
4
5 Noah Rubuliak independent 0:43:24
5
6 Tyler Free Liquid Velo 0:43:24
6
7 Jared Rolen Chinook Racing 0:43:24
7
8 Andrew Arnold Bearded Monkey Cycling 0:43:24
8
9 Kyle Sanford Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:43:24
9
10 Ty Driskel Team ODZ 0:43:24
10
11 Steve Moore 0:46:53
Off The Back
12 Linglan Fang Kryki Sports/Audi 0:46:53
Off The Back
13 Ryan Kettleson ODZ 0:46:53
Off The Back
14 Larry Peterson Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:46:53
Off The Back
15 Gary Winberg Fount Cycling Guild 0:47:08
Off The Back
16 Michael Tupper Chinook Cycling Club 0:47:08
Off The Back
17 Andreas Broxson Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:48:08
Off The Back
18 Matthew Dorsett Kryki Sports 0:48:08
Off The Back
19 Kyle Stumetz Bearded Monkey Racing 0:48:08
Off The Back
20 John Stoker TeamODZ 0:48:08
Off The Back
21 Craig Saxby Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:49:14
Off The Back
22 Jeffrey Youde 0:49:14
Off The Back
23 Morgan Simental Taco Time Northwest 0:52:31
Off The Back
24 Ivan Lesko 0:54:42
Off The Back
25 Glenn Silver Allegro Racing 0:54:42
Off The Back
26 Ryan Meinhardt Audi 0:58:21
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Coney LA Sweat 0:38:36
1
2 Michelle Howe Northwest Tri & Bike 0:38:36
2
3 Janna Gillick Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:38:36
3
4 Claire Cameron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:38:36
4
5 Sarah Van dam Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 0:38:36
5
6 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 0:38:36
6
7 Kristen Kit InstaFund La Prima 0:38:36
7
8 Elle Bush Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:38:36
8
9 Krista Matthews Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:38:36
9
Teammate Top 5: Janna Gillick
10 Emilly Johnston TaG Cycling Race team 0:38:36
10
11 Zoe Saccio Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:38:36
11
Teammate Top 5: Claire Cameron
12 Pamela Troyer Mighty Cycling 0:38:36
12
13 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:38:36
13
Teammate Top 5: Janna Gillick
14 Caroline Kenning Mighty Cycling 0:38:36
14
15 Jasmine Soh Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 0:38:36
15
Teammate Top 5: Sarah Van dam
16 Alesha Miller Fulgas 0:38:36
16
17 Joanie Caron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:38:36
17
Teammate Top 5: Claire Cameron
18 Jennifer Gerth Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:38:36
18
Teammate Top 5: Claire Cameron
19 Brenna Pauly Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic 0:38:36
19
20 Micaiah Besler Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:43:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Janna Gillick
21 Madeleine Dupuis Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:43:49
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Claire Cameron
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Wallin Team Cannondale 0:38:36
2 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 0:38:36
3 Lilly Ujfalusi Cannondale pb Fortius 0:38:36
4 Holly Henry Broad Street Cycles 0:38:36
5 Lauren Marshall Mighty cycling 0:39:16
6 Julie Strong Este Racing 0:39:31
7 Debra Parker Watt Riot Cycling 0:40:45
8 Nichola Bendle Mighty Cycling 0:45:12 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Marshall
9 Kelsey Spiegel Team Digestive Health Clinic Bo 0:45:12
10 Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:45:12
11 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Clinic Bo 0:45:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 0:24:06
2 Stephanie Arnold Bearded Monkey Racing 0:24:06
3 Toria Kalyniuk TaG Cycling Race Team 0:24:06
4 Anna Johnson Western Washington University 0:24:10
5 Aid Wuerr Cannondale 0:24:10
6 Anne Farawila Chinook cycling club 0:24:10
7 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 0:24:45 Teammate Win: Veronica Ewers
8 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:25:20
9 Lynnly Kunz 0:25:20
10 Samantha Scott Team VeloSport Junior Dev Irvin 0:26:40
11 Darci Gillespie Fount 0:26:40
12 Kaelen Coles-lyster TaG Cycling race team 0:28:33 Teammate Top 5: Toria Kalyniuk
13 Jessica Grunke Team Digestive Health Clinic Bo 0:27:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4