Log In
2019 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals • Aug 8 2019
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger Meteor-Allied 48:37.19
2 Justin Maciekowicz Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The K 50:19.23
3 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 51:05.28
4 Brendan Housler DNA Racing 51:20.80
5 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 51:31.12
6 Giancarlo Bianchi Project Supertraining 51:59.21
7 Zachary Morvant ThirstyBear Cycling 52:01.68
8 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling 52:47.88
9 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 53:53.07
10 Michael Comer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 54:04.96
11 Carl Hoefer Kryki Sports 54:40.53
12 Vladislav Dragomirov COS Racing 56:40.80
13 Michael Murphy Primal - Audi Denver 56:42.62
14 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling 58:02.52
15 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 59:31.29
16 Giniaro Ortiz 1:00:37.72
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 50:35.17
2 Michael Olheiser Monster Media Elite Masters 50:56.39
3 Jon Lester Diablo Cycling 51:01.11
4 Peter Reed Mississippi vs Everybody 51:24.73
5 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 52:51.72
6 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 53:46.89
7 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC 54:01.27
8 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team 54:24.19
9 Kyle Pitman Palmares Racing 54:30.22
10 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 54:31.06
11 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling 55:34.86
12 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen 55:36.10
13 Mihai Filimon 58:01.75
14 Brian K copeland COS Racing 58:11.27
15 Blake Cohen 58:15.64
16 Kenneth Poole Velovit 58:17.87
17 Brian Bender 1:00:29.44
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Bordine Monster Media Elite Masters 51:41.87
2 Justin Little Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team 51:59.80
3 Matthew Skrdla Remote Geo 52:12.12
4 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing 53:21.46
5 Colby Pearce Panache Houndstooth 53:22.41
6 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 53:36.89
7 Ted Michaels Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 55:12.51
8 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing Team 55:18.91
9 William Raatz Sonic Boom Racing Team 55:38.18
10 Scott Giles Rock Solid Cycling 56:05.48
11 Brady Jordan Bike Surgeon Cycling built by The K 56:49.07
12 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 56:53.99
13 Mark Schwab Excel Sports - Insight Designs 56:55.24
14 Erin Witter Old School Industries 57:48.80
15 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 57:56.29
16 Kevin Gibson 58:09.69
17 Klayton Sproles Team Redlands 59:17.66
18 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:00:09.74
19 Garrick Mitchell Palmares Racing 1:00:23.60
20 Cody Hill 1:02:36.30
21 Kyle Bohling Donkey Label 1:04:38.81
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 49:36.51
2 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 50:44.48
3 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 51:45.85
4 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 52:43.19
5 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 53:19.00
6 Walter Durrer Remote Geo 54:02.82
7 Kevin Nicol Excel Sports - Insight Designs 54:23.42
8 Paul Thomas Monster Media Elite Masters 55:01.42
9 Igor Rudalev 55:26.52
10 Nico Toutenhoofd juwi 55:27.56
11 Dean Shreiner CORE Racing 55:35.78
12 Gregory Auld Sonic Boom Racing Team 56:24.77
13 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru Excel Sports 56:26.90
14 Scott Steffen Sport Systems 505 Cycling 57:03.24
15 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing 57:03.87
16 Michael Mardosz Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 57:10.48
17 Vigen Sarkisian 57:44.69
18 Chad Davies Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 59:08.03
19 Gerald Johnson 59:30.10
20 Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling Team 59:36.01
21 Bob Santarelli 1:00:20.15
22 Steve Schoo 1:00:39.38
23 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport 1:00:49.78
24 Walter Warwick Excel Sports - Insight Designs 1:01:50.22
25 Al Senft ZiaVelo Cycling 1:02:22.21
26 Rodney Boatwright 1:03:00.33
27 Andrew Hackler 1:05:28.16
28 Colm Flannery Sklar Masters Racing 1:08:42.92
29 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH Primal 1:09:12.05
30 James Dawson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 1:19:14.71
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael S williams Great Divide Brewing Company 51:40.39
2 Robert Garwood 52:37.28
3 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 54:03.16
4 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing 54:19.83
5 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 54:38.08
6 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters 54:46.51
7 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 56:05.01
8 Thomas Felton Velocause Centraal Cycling 56:20.09
9 Jeremy Barrett Monster Media Racing 56:33.60
10 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 56:43.52
11 Patrick Bohan Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 57:20.46
12 Thomas Coulter CAL-NAT'S Racing 57:31.40
13 Dean Miller 57:41.32
14 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 57:47.63
15 Paul Hughes Velosport Racing 58:01.43
16 Robert Fisher 58:16.50
17 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 58:21.79
18 Jon Huibregtse 59:09.46
19 David Boynton BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 59:50.57
20 David Hughes ZiaVelo Cycling 1:01:02.02
21 Hal Lott 1:04:02.46
22 Clark Grimm 1:04:49.68
23 Clark Maxon Old School Industries 1:05:35.95
24 Jim Castagneri Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:05:55.37
25 Dale Fisher 1:06:59.25
26 Tom Starr Brazen Dropouts 1:08:45.84
27 Brendan Sullivan Team Type 1 Foundation 1:15:13.62
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 54:23.33
2 John Stone Excel Sports - Insight Designs 54:39.09
3 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 55:25.50
4 Timothy Perry Ft. Wayne Outfitters 55:26.00 Teammate Win: Gary Painter
5 Mark Zimbelman 55:31.83
6 Gerald Finken NorthStar Mentors 55:45.01
7 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 56:29.28
8 Chris Beaudin Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 56:31.61
9 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista 56:49.38
10 Peter Miller Apex Racing Team 57:08.23
11 Randall Bradford TREK/Echelon Racing 57:15.80
12 Charlie Johnson swcc 57:20.57
13 David B stanton Canyon Velo 57:35.71
14 Bill Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 57:39.89
15 Michael Porter Sklar Masters Racing 57:46.59
16 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 58:00.43
17 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts 58:05.11
18 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters 58:13.17
19 David Lawrence swcc 58:22.56
20 Dana Braet Velo Force 58:38.04
21 Gradyn Comfort Shama Cycles 58:52.78
22 Alex Szirmai 58:59.86
23 Kevin Craig Old School Industries 1:00:15.28
24 Geoff Cooper Sklar Masters Racing 1:00:37.26
25 Scott Hendricks 1:00:55.54
26 Steve Kurland Sklar Masters Racing 1:01:06.71
27 David Storey Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:02:43.84
28 Clif Cassidy Colavita Racing 1:03:22.45
29 Hugh Smith Ft. Wayne Outfitters 1:03:28.24 Teammate Win: Gary Painter
30 Kevin Mcnamara Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 1:03:44.73
31 Peter Stevens Velo Force 1:04:40.64
32 Dean Sandoval BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 1:04:58.19
33 David Landman 1:05:20.71
34 Charles Rodgers PBC Racing 1:06:08.58
35 Daniel Dugan Reno Wheelmen 1:07:03.59
36 Jerry Mchugh Local Velo 1:07:18.83
37 Paul Wollerman Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:09:36.53
38 Ron Nelson 1:10:07.92
39 Bruce Gordon Pista Elite 1:12:36.88
40 David Beitel Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne 1:15:43.46
DNF Brian Sanger Phoenix Fitness and Training
DNF Michael Newsome
DNF Andres Maricq
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Rome Local Velo 27:35.95
2 Scott Sifferman SBC Cycling 27:55.01
3 David Bixby Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 28:31.92
4 Wayne Watson Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 28:45.33
5 Shannon Fox BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 28:59.67
6 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 28:59.70
7 Steve Murphy 29:11.78
8 Steven Long Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 29:37.23
9 Richard Kreutzfeldt Pact- DISH Network Cycling 29:38.58
10 Steven Worley BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 30:03.06 Teammate Top 5: Shannon Fox
11 Thomas Doughty Wolfpack Bike Racing 30:05.99
12 Murray S. willis Sklar Masters Racing 30:36.42
13 Paul Mowery Ft. Wayne Outfitters 30:43.58
14 Jim Bruskewitz Sklar Masters Racing 30:43.97
15 Rick Montgomery 30:57.66
16 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek 31:04.01
17 Jay Hagenbuch 31:06.05
18 Larry Varys ChristianCycling Colorado 31:15.82
19 Rickey Wilson Geri Atrix 31:22.36
20 Bob Kuehn 31:23.73
21 Tony Riccio Old School Industries 32:14.95
22 Robert Thompson 33:22.40
23 Richard Gangl Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne 33:53.14
24 Duncan Howland COBRAS 34:01.66
25 Bob Lynch 34:43.10
DNF Kim Workman Sklar Masters Racing 30:56.81
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear Cycling 27:51.70
2 Ed Chamberlin GJ VELO 28:30.55
3 Ken Louder Velosport Racing 28:49.99
4 Jeff Swartout Queen City Wheels 29:10.69
5 Charles Perez Green Mountain Sports Velo 30:07.44
6 Steven Lehman Charlotte Cycling Consortium 30:21.83
7 Danny Pierce 30:23.28
8 Mark Mccarthy TREK RACING/TOWPATH BIKE/PITTSFORD 30:41.97
9 Mark Gray Geri Atrix 30:48.10
10 Gerhard Laule 30:50.15
11 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 31:27.22 Teammate Top 5: Charles Perez
12 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 31:54.13
13 Daniel Thompson Geri Atrix 32:22.74
14 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 32:25.99 Teammate Top 5: Charles Perez
15 Michael Hunter Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbi 32:29.69
16 David Mulica Local Velo 33:08.13
17 Thomas Hall Geri Atrix 33:10.17
18 Richard Bagienski 33:24.50
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 S Durward higgins 30:02.90
2 Edmund Scholes 32:00.70
3 Michael Balog 33:55.60
4 Fred Vogt The Woodlands Cycling Club 34:30.96
5 Jerry Dusterhoff Bicycle Sport Shop 35:26.56
6 Roger Neeland 37:09.03
7 Dale Harless Apex Racing 39:13.18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Meyers Schwab Cycles Racing Team 31:33.66
2 Scott Tucker 32:37.33
3 Joe Douglas 34:18.87
4 Joseph Black 37:04.30
5 Robert Paganini 40:14.82
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walt Axthelm 35:05.45
2 David Ellefson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 37:59.83
3 Frederic Schmid Geri Atrix 38:44.47
4 Patrick Bunch 39:48.97
5 Bill Dawson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 58:01.59
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Grove Pista Elite 32:59.09
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jillian Bearden Trans National Womens Cycling Team 1:00:14.89
2 Stephanie Smith 601 Racing 1:00:17.81
3 Claudia Behring ALP Cycles Racing 1:02:44.90
4 Shannon Gaffney US Military Endurance Sports 1:04:32.66
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christie Tracy Holland Racing 58:27.30
2 Kathleen Giles Rock Solid Cycling 59:29.07
3 Erin Shelton Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 1:01:37.00
4 Shawn Morelli Team PossAbilities 1:03:03.26
5 Angela Pitzer pedal RACING 1:03:52.31
6 Sheri Archibald Monster Media Elite Women 1:07:14.96
7 Holly Gabel R5Ciclismo Women's Team 1:11:03.81
8 Sarah Bearden Southern Colorado Velo 1:14:46.56
9 Rebecca Furuta Team Type 1 Foundation 1:17:41.53
10 Khem Suthiwan Palmares Racing 1:21:58.99
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Van houweling Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 55:31.50
2 Elizabeth Gold 59:24.37
3 Sharon Rana Team Athens 1:01:24.36
4 Tamatha Risner ZiaVelo Cycling 1:02:02.01
5 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing 1:06:23.19
6 Amy Romero Palmares Racing 1:08:00.38
7 Tricia Morris 1:12:16.49
8 Susan Zurface Lady Gnar Shredders 1:22:41.74
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 55:08.68
2 Julie Cutts 57:04.60
3 Anna Levine Petunia Mafia Cycling 1:02:59.27
4 Andi Smith 1:03:41.45
5 Michele Blackburn ALP Cycles Racing 1:04:20.45
6 Amy Cottrell KCBC Racing 1:04:53.98
7 Christine Edwards Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 1:08:00.07
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Kavesh CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 29:58.08
2 Diane Percy DNA Cycling Masters 30:47.00
3 Barb Lotze 31:13.43
4 Kim Wagner 33:19.43
5 Carol Storey Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 34:47.80
6 Arlene Tamariz pedal RACING 38:17.86
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Caldeira 28:20.90
2 Ruth Clemence R5 Ciclismo 29:26.71
3 Lynne Anderson ALP Cycles Racing 29:52.87
4 Nancy Ford Finkraft Cyling Team 30:02.59
5 Susan Rice DNA Cycling Masters 30:16.48
6 Diane Granger DNA Cycling Masters 30:29.82
7 Janet Winterhalder COS Racing 30:33.79
8 Beth Graff Morgan Stanley Racing p/b Old Town 31:24.04
9 Cathleen Wilde 33:00.98
10 Susan Meinerz Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne 34:05.79
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling 31:52.66
2 Mary Ellen allen Sisterhood of Cycling 32:42.83 Teammate Win: Laura Lindgren
3 Elizabeth Tyrell 33:27.64
4 Ruth Alexander ALP Cycles Racing 33:39.69
5 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters 33:40.95
6 Monica Steidele 36:27.84
7 Narda Roushdi 38:15.51
DNF Charlotte Miller COS Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Iverson DNA Cycling Masters 35:09.29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanne Davis Somerset Wheelmen 43:10.34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1