Log In
Eugene Celebration-Briggs Hill Road Race • Aug 27 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Lagerstrom 02:26:06.0
2 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 02:26:06.0
3 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage 02:26:16.0
1
4 Adam Artner 02:26:16.0
2
5 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:26:16.0
3
6 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 02:26:16.0
4
7 Courtney Wood 02:26:16.0
5
8 Cordino Longiotti 02:26:16.0
6
9 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 02:26:16.0
7
10 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 02:26:16.0
8
11 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 02:26:16.0
9
12 Chris Johnson 02:26:16.0
10
13 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage 02:26:16.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Chris Winans
14 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 02:26:16.0
12
15 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 02:26:16.0
13
16 Timothy Lang 02:26:16.0
14
17 Ryan Spaulding 02:26:16.0
15
18 Larry Jackson 02:26:16.0
19 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:26:19.0 Teammate Top 5: Ron Sines
20 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 02:26:28.0
21 Nick Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 02:26:51.0
Off The Back
22 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 02:26:54.0
Off The Back
23 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 02:26:54.0
Off The Back
24 Michael Girard Portland Velo 02:27:04.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pollock
25 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 02:27:05.0
Off The Back
26 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 02:27:05.0
Off The Back
27 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 02:27:05.0
Off The Back
28 Alex Turpin Bike Newport-Bier One 02:27:08.0
Off The Back
29 Kevin Johnson 02:27:38.0
Off The Back
30 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 02:30:29.0
Off The Back
31 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 02:32:18.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pollock
32 Edward Rosenberg 02:48:32.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Coombs 02:38:18.0
1
2 Josef Carlson 02:38:18.0
2
3 Peter Burrows Life Cycle Bike Shop 02:38:18.0
3
4 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 02:38:18.0
4
5 Nathan Abel 02:38:18.0
5
6 Bryant Howard 02:38:18.0
6
7 Mick Mcdonald 02:38:18.0
7
8 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 02:38:21.0
9 Sky Mckinley 02:38:21.0
10 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:38:49.0
Off The Back
11 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Bike Shop 02:39:11.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Burrows
12 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team 02:39:15.0
Off The Back
13 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 02:39:59.0
Off The Back
14 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 02:41:05.0
Off The Back
15 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports 02:41:39.0
Off The Back
16 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 02:42:07.0
Off The Back
17 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop 02:44:31.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Burrows
18 Matthew White 02:45:03.0
Off The Back
19 Mark Armstrong crank 02:49:41.0
Off The Back
20 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:49:41.0
Off The Back
21 John Osborne 02:49:41.0
Off The Back
22 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 02:51:21.0
Off The Back
23 Joshua Hanselman 02:55:16.0
Off The Back
24 Eric Archambault 03:01:38.0
Off The Back
25 Dennis Sibilia-young 03:10:48.0
Off The Back
26 Nathan Beach 03:10:48.0
Off The Back
27 Okon Udosenata 03:14:15.0
Off The Back
28 Alexander Chow Life Cycle Bike Shop 03:14:15.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Burrows
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 02:39:33.0
2 Steven r Holland United Finance 02:39:34.0
3 Greg Canfield 02:39:36.0
4 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 02:48:36.0
5 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 02:50:44.0
6 Steve Swanson 03:01:03.0
DNF David Jackson
DNF Scott Goldstein
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:18:06.0
2 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:18:10.0
1
Teammate Win: Elijah Romer
3 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:18:10.0
2
Teammate Win: Elijah Romer
4 Carl Decker Giant MTB 03:18:10.0
3
5 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 03:18:10.0
4
6 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 03:18:10.0
5
7 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 03:18:10.0
6
8 David Kuhns University of Oregon Cycling Club 03:18:10.0
7
9 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek 03:18:10.0
8
10 Garrett Mcallister GrandStay Hotels 03:18:10.0
9
11 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 03:18:10.0
10
12 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 03:18:10.0
11
13 David Wells Guinness Cycling Team 03:18:10.0
12
14 Rob English 03:18:10.0
13
15 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:18:10.0
14
Teammate Win: Elijah Romer
16 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 03:18:10.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Tim Butler
17 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage 03:18:10.0
16
18 Shannon Maris Bikesale.com 03:18:10.0
17
19 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 03:18:10.0
18
20 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 03:26:30.0
Off The Back
21 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 03:26:30.0
Off The Back
22 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 03:26:30.0
Off The Back
23 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 03:49:34.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Elijah Romer
DNF Marcel Delisser Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
DNF Lonny Knabe
DNF David Tsai SLOCUM Race Team
DNF Mckenzie Thramer SLOCUM Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Butler 02:41:52.0
2 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness 02:41:52.0
3 Sydney Running 02:41:53.0
4 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Eugene 02:41:53.0
5 Aleah Davis Upper Echelon Fitness 02:45:31.0
6 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 02:56:00.0
7 Eryn Maris Bikesale.com 02:56:01.0
8 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 03:10:10.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Howard West End Bikes/Specialized 01:53:24.0
2 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 01:54:06.0
3 Danielle Curran Poplollies 01:55:22.0
4 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized 01:57:07.0 Teammate Win: Janet Howard
5 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 01:57:37.0
6 Sandra Clark crank 02:01:51.0
7 Kim Frank 02:05:50.0
8 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte 02:07:35.0 Teammate Top 5: Christine Jerko
9 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 02:07:35.0
10 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 02:10:11.0 Teammate Win: Janet Howard
11 Deven Smith 02:13:27.0
12 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 02:16:26.0 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Curran
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11