Log In
Eugene Celebration-McBeth Prologue • Aug 26 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Lang 10:56.90
2 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 11:48.30
3 Eric Lagerstrom 11:48.80
4 Larry Jackson 11:51.90
5 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 11:58.60
6 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 12:01.50
7 Courtney Wood 12:07.90
8 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 12:15.50
9 Ryan Spaulding 12:18.50
10 Adam Artner 12:22.90
11 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage 12:23.10
12 Nick Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 12:26.50
13 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage 12:31.50
14 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 12:31.50
15 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 12:38.30
16 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 12:41.40 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pollock
17 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 12:41.90
18 Cordino Longiotti 12:42.50
19 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 12:48.00
20 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 12:48.40
21 Michael Girard Portland Velo 12:50.30 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pollock
22 Kevin Johnson 12:51.90
23 Alex Turpin Bike Newport-Bier One 12:56.60
24 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 12:56.60
25 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 13:00.00
26 Chris Johnson 13:02.00
27 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 13:09.70 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pollock
28 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 13:12.90
29 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 13:14.70
30 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 13:17.10
31 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 13:23.70
32 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 13:27.42
33 Edward Rosenberg 14:34.80
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 12:15.80
2 Nathan Abel 12:20.20
3 Peter Burrows Life Cycle Bike Shop 12:44.20
4 Mick Mcdonald 12:49.20
5 Sky Mckinley 12:49.50
6 Josef Carlson 12:55.70
7 Jesse Coombs 12:58.20
8 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team 13:13.30
9 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 13:31.80
10 Bryant Howard 13:32.20
11 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 13:34.20
12 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 13:39.70
13 Joshua Hanselman 13:51.70
14 Okon Udosenata 13:52.90
15 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Bike Shop 13:54.40 Teammate Top 5: Peter Burrows
16 Matthew White 13:58.20
17 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports 14:06.10
18 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 14:12.80
19 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop 14:18.80 Teammate Top 5: Peter Burrows
20 Eric Archambault 14:38.50
21 Dennis Sibilia-young 14:52.40
22 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 14:52.70
23 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 14:57.90 Teammate Win: Matt Hawkyard
24 John Osborne 14:59.20
25 Mark Armstrong crank 15:24.00
26 Nathan Beach 15:55.20
27 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 16:02.00
28 Alexander Chow Life Cycle Bike Shop 17:13.00 Teammate Top 5: Peter Burrows
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 12:29.50
2 Greg Canfield 12:38.90
3 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 12:48.10
4 Steven r Holland United Finance 13:04.00
5 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 13:11.80
6 David Jackson 13:18.70
7 Scott Goldstein 13:44.20
8 Steve Swanson 14:55.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob English 10:30.70
2 Carl Decker Giant MTB 10:37.50
3 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 10:44.70
4 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek 10:55.00
5 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 10:55.80
6 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 11:15.60
7 David Wells Guinness Cycling Team 11:17.00
8 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 11:32.20
9 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 11:36.80 Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
10 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 11:38.00 Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
11 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 11:48.80
12 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 11:55.95
13 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 12:04.60
14 Garrett Mcallister GrandStay Hotels 12:08.50
15 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 12:09.40
16 Shannon Maris Bikesale.com 12:10.20
17 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 12:15.60 Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
18 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage 12:17.30
19 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 12:19.40
20 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 12:44.60
21 Lonny Knabe 13:05.20
22 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 13:05.40
23 Mckenzie Thramer SLOCUM Race Team 13:16.80
24 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 14:16.90 Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
25 Marcel Delisser Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 14:31.70
26 David Kuhns 16:56.10
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Butler 13:16.40
2 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness 13:36.20
3 Aleah Davis Upper Echelon Fitness 14:14.90
4 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 14:22.80
5 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Eugene 14:33.20
6 Sydney Running 14:49.30
7 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 15:59.60
8 Eryn Maris Bikesale.com 16:21.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Howard West End Bikes/Specialized 14:17.20
2 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 14:48.80
3 Danielle Curran Poplollies 15:35.80
4 Sandra Clark crank 15:48.20
5 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized 16:02.40 Teammate Win: Janet Howard
6 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 16:07.60
7 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 16:08.30
8 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 16:46.50 Teammate Win: Janet Howard
9 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte 16:55.60
10 Kim Frank 16:56.50
11 Maggie Rising Portland Velo 17:54.30
12 Deven Smith 18:22.90
13 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 18:47.70 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Curran
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12