Log In
Eugene Celebration-Celebration Criterium • Aug 28 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:17.00
1
2 Alex Turpin Bike Newport-Bier One 38:17.00
2
3 Cordino Longiotti 38:17.00
3
4 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage 38:17.00
4
5 Adam Artner 38:17.00
5
6 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage 38:17.00
6
7 Ryan Spaulding 38:17.00
7
8 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 38:17.00
8
9 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 38:17.00
9
10 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 38:17.00
10
11 Michael Girard Portland Velo 38:17.00
11
12 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 38:17.00
12
13 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 38:17.00
13
14 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 38:17.00
14
15 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:17.00
15
Teammate Win: Ron Sines
16 Timothy Lang 38:17.00
16
17 Kevin Johnson 38:17.00
17
18 Eric Lagerstrom 38:17.00
18
19 Courtney Wood 38:17.00
19
20 Larry Jackson 38:17.00
20
21 Chris Johnson 38:17.00
21
22 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 38:17.00
22
23 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 38:17.00
23
24 Nick Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 38:17.00
24
25 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 38:17.00
25
26 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 38:17.00
26
27 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 38:17.00
27
28 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 39:23.00
Off The Back
29 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 40:31.00
Off The Back
30 Edward Rosenberg 43:20.00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryant Howard 29:10.00
Off The Front
2 Alexander Chow Life Cycle Bike Shop 29:30.00
1
3 Jesse Coombs 29:30.00
2
4 Nathan Abel 29:30.00
3
5 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 29:30.00
4
6 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 29:30.00
5
7 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports 29:30.00
6
8 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 29:30.00
7
9 Mick Mcdonald 29:30.00
8
10 John Osborne 29:30.00
9
11 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 29:30.00
10
12 Sky Mckinley 29:30.00
11
13 Joshua Hanselman 29:30.00
12
14 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Bike Shop 29:30.00
13
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chow
15 Peter Burrows Life Cycle Bike Shop 29:30.00
14
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chow
16 Mark Armstrong crank 29:30.00
15
17 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop 29:34.00 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chow
18 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 29:34.00
19 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 29:34.00
20 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 29:37.00
21 Okon Udosenata 29:37.00
22 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team 29:39.00
23 Matthew White 29:39.00
24 Nathan Beach 29:39.00
25 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 29:39.00
26 Josef Carlson 29:43.00
27 Dennis Sibilia-young 29:56.00
28 Eric Archambault 31:36.00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 25:10.00
1
2 Steven r Holland United Finance 25:10.00
2
3 Greg Canfield 25:10.00
3
4 Steve Swanson 25:10.00
4
5 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 25:17.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob English 45:23.00
1
2 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 45:23.00
2
3 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek 45:23.00
3
4 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 45:23.00
4
5 Carl Decker Giant MTB 45:23.00
5
6 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage 45:23.00
6
7 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 45:23.00
7
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dubois
8 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 45:23.00
8
Teammate Top 5: Nick Skenzick
9 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 45:23.00
9
10 Shannon Maris Bikesale.com 45:23.00
10
11 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 45:23.00
11
12 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 45:23.00
12
Teammate Top 5: Nick Skenzick
13 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 45:23.00
13
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dubois
14 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 45:23.00
14
15 David Kuhns University of Oregon Cycling Club 45:23.00
15
16 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 45:28.00 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dubois
17 Garrett Mcallister GrandStay Hotels 45:33.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Butler 30:28.00
1
2 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness 30:28.00
2
3 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Eugene 30:28.00
3
4 Sydney Running 30:28.00
4
5 Aleah Davis Upper Echelon Fitness 30:28.00
5
6 Eryn Maris Bikesale.com 34:33.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Howard West End Bikes/Specialized 29:30.00
1
2 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte 29:30.00
2
3 Sandra Clark crank 29:30.00
3
4 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 29:30.00
4
5 Danielle Curran Poplollies 29:30.00
5
6 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 29:30.00
6
7 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 29:30.00
7
8 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized 29:30.00
8
Teammate Win: Janet Howard
9 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 29:47.00
10 Deven Smith 30:35.00
Off The Back
11 Kim Frank 32:01.00
Off The Back
12 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 32:34.00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Janet Howard
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11