Log In
Tour of Walla Walla • Jun 4 2021 • Walla Walla, WA
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Talpey Liquid Velo 5:41:21
2 Thomas Horan Fell Swoop 5:42:21
3 Matthew Mcgarry Stay Park City Cycling 5:42:31
4 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 5:48:15
5 Jonathan Popescu Audi 5:49:05
6 Sidney Poly Lost River Cycling 5:53:01
7 Caden Stockwell Bloom Race Team 5:55:37
8 Maarten Brugmans Audi 5:55:43 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Popescu
9 Justin Heinen Taco Time 6:06:52
10 Jeremy Cucco Hagens Berman 6:07:08
11 Nick Stroud Liquid Velo 6:38:59 Teammate Win: Greg Talpey
12 Alec Burks BoneKrew
12 Ryder Utrecht Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations
12 Pablo Castrillo Audi Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Popescu
12 Matt Hanson Bone Krew Cycling Club
12 Joaquin Luna Audi Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Popescu
12 Chris Harbers Audi Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Popescu
18 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ray Lamont
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Forest Hietpas Hagens Berman 2:42:55
2 Mark Laughery A Cycling Team 2:44:00
3 Nick Degnan Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 2:44:40
4 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 2:44:59
5 Nate Jacobus 2:45:09
6 Victor Peterson Hagens Berman Racing 2:46:46
7 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation 2:46:48
8 Ganbileg Bor Nomad Cycling Club 2:51:17
9 Alex Nelson MCC Racing 2:51:38
10 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 2:52:12 Teammate Top 5: Mark Laughery
11 Mateen Richey Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 2:52:43
12 Jake Brooks Baddlands Cycling Club 2:53:22
13 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 2:53:29 Teammate Top 5: Isaac Juracich
14 Jordan Peters Team Audi/Kryki Sports 2:53:43
15 Jonathan Howland 2:54:33
16 Jesse Favia 2:56:14
17 Brian Thoreson 2:58:17
18 Josh Leatherman Bicycle Barn 3:01:23
19 Brandon Rittenour 3:04:21
20 Steven Skelley 3:04:59
21 Mike Grafham Spin to Win (Fell Swoop) 3:09:05
22 David Peterson Lost River Cycling 3:11:30
23 Isaac Mccormick 3:23:04
24 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Racing 3:33:19
25 Lance Sisemore Team Bobs-bicycles.com
26 Apollo Leonard
27 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing
28 Chad Eder MCC Racing
29 Nicholas Dorsett
30 Matthew Dorsett
31 Benjamin Atkinson Baddlands
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Wright Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 7:09:09
2 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 7:09:30
3 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 7:09:43
4 Rob Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 7:09:52
5 Keelan Ontiveros Digital Commerce Bank 7:10:02
6 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 7:10:25
7 Justin Rose Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 7:10:31 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Ward
8 Matt Moncur Mercedes P/B RF 7:10:55
9 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 7:11:21
10 Jesse Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 7:11:30
11 Ian Williams 7:12:58
12 John Hughes Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 7:13:20 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Ward
13 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 7:17:43 Teammate Top 5: Kaler Marshall
14 Elias Lawson Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindProject 7:27:38
15 Alexander Martinek Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 7:28:54 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Ward
16 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild
16 Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild
16 Austin Arguello Velobody
19 Erik Knudsen Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Ward
20 Andrew Austin Hagens Berman
21 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi
22 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild
23 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success through
24 Craig Patrick Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Ward
25 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild
26 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild
26 Michael Ott Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team Teammate Win: Owen Wright
28 Brian Hitchcock Fount Cycling Guild
29 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 5:18:33
2 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 5:18:46 Teammate Win: Dieter Fox
3 Shannon Wery Fount 5:19:28
4 Clint Hastings Inland Empire Racing 5:20:06
5 William Cucco Tete de la Course 5:21:15
6 Josh Sollitto Tte de la Course Cycling 5:21:54
7 Sean Austin Bicycle Way of Life 5:22:02
8 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 5:22:10
9 Joshua Monteith UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 5:22:12
10 Brandon Wagner Inland Empire Racing 5:23:06 Teammate Top 5: Clint Hastings
11 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 5:23:32 Teammate Win: Dieter Fox
12 Jackson Stoehr Tte de la Course 5:24:00
13 Lance Payne Inland Empire Racing 5:28:58 Teammate Top 5: Clint Hastings
14 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 5:29:55
15 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5:51:47
16 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6:31:38
17 Joaquin Luna Audi
17 Chris Harbers Audi
17 Pablo Castrillo Audi
17 Matt Hanson Bone Krew Cycling Club
17 Ryder Utrecht Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations
17 Alec Burks BoneKrew
23 Matt Mcwhirter Fount Cycling Guild Teammate Win: Dieter Fox
23 Brendon Confer Fount Cycling Guild Teammate Win: Dieter Fox
25 Christopher Dennis Apex Racing
26 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing
27 Erik Mills Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossin
28 Travis Venable Apex Racing
29 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Sanders Audi 2:44:49
2 Anthony Noakes Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:45:49
3 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 2:46:16
4 Tyson Danilson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:46:34
5 Jason Edwards Inland Empire Racing 2:46:39
6 Russell Wyatt Fount Cycling Guild 2:46:44
7 Tyrel Lacey RCC 2:47:03
8 Clint Mason TeamODZ 2:47:10
9 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:47:10
10 Jeremy Stroming Fount Cycling Guild 2:47:13
11 Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:47:21 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Noakes
12 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 2:47:27 Teammate Top 5: Jason Edwards
13 Chase Reidt Team ODZ 2:48:48
14 Evan Wedsworth 2:49:11
15 Randy Yao Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:49:44 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Noakes
16 John Stoker TeamODZ 2:49:55
17 Aaron Rabinowitz Audi Cycling Team 2:51:29
18 Kit Culbert RCC 2:53:06
19 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 2:53:53
20 Eric Guan Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:54:53 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Noakes
21 Burke Anderson byrds 3:06:00
22 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 3:17:24
23 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 3:20:15
24 Russ Reser Inland Empire Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Edwards
25 Alden Gwinn Audi Cycling Team
26 Cole Wyckoff Dialed
27 Michael Tupper
28 Robert Diaz Fount Cycling Guild
29 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild
30 Ben Hager Audi Teammate Win: Noah Sanders
31 Duncan Wray
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Simmons LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 6:46:40
2 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 6:46:56
3 Alexander Gustin LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 6:46:59 Teammate Win: Colby Simmons
4 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon 6:47:07
5 Blake Wray LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 6:47:27 Teammate Win: Colby Simmons
6 Luke Feuerhelm LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 6:48:11 Teammate Win: Colby Simmons
7 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles/Bike Law 6:48:56
8 Leo Gullickson LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 6:49:24 Teammate Win: Colby Simmons
9 Max Ritzow Team Oregon 6:49:32 Teammate Top 5: Sean Hollenbeck
10 Christopher Hardee LUX 6:49:42 Teammate Win: Colby Simmons
11 Andrew Frank Gene Johnson Cycling Team 6:50:30
12 Grant Carter LUX 6:51:04 Teammate Win: Colby Simmons
13 Felipe Nystrom Gene Johnson Cycling Team 6:51:31
14 Blake Harper Premier Cycling 6:52:18
15 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 6:52:53
16 Zachary Gudwin Premier Racing 6:57:41
17 John Butler * Gene Johnson Cycling Team 7:01:33
18 Dakota Olsen LUX 7:02:42 Teammate Win: Colby Simmons
19 Benjamin Peterson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 7:10:23
20 Caleb Barville Audi Cycling Team
21 Ben Marshall Gene Johnson Cycling Team
22 Robert Cummings Team Audi
23 Josh Mitchell Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
24 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
25 Peter Kim Gene Johnson Cycling Team
26 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team
27 Chad C. nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 5:25:18
2 Ryan Malm MCC Racing 5:25:21
3 Shawn Howard INLAND EMPIRE RACING#VE 5:25:22
4 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 5:25:35
5 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 5:26:05
6 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 5:30:24
7 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 5:41:49 Teammate Top 5: Robert Tornai
8 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling T 5:43:17 Teammate Top 5: Robert Tornai
9 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation 5:44:03
10 Peter Kuennemann Capitol Reef Cider Works 5:45:15
11 Brent Davis Audi
11 William Broeker MCC racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Malm
11 Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing
11 John Rogers Upcycle
11 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing
11 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing
17 Kelsey Backen St. Alphonsus Cycling Team
18 Stephen Szwec Team ODZ Spokane
19 Ian Newcomb ODZ Spokane
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 2:44:30
2 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo 2:52:03
3 Zach Juracich Liquid velo 2:52:34
4 Alex Herr Baddlands 2:52:39
5 James Corcoran Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:53:19
6 Matthew Heist 2:53:35
7 Tulga Lagnaidorj Nomad Cycling 2:53:43
8 Khalid Sorensen 2:59:01
9 Joe Huber Taco Time NW Racing 2:59:55
10 Joseph Thomas Taco Time NW Cycling Team 3:00:08
11 Jeremy Eckert Liquid Velo 3:01:53 Teammate Top 5: Louis Mcgranaghan
12 Pohsiu Lin Fell Swoop Racing Team 3:02:37
13 Bat-ulzii Luvsanbat Nomad Cycling Club 3:04:42
14 Battugs Chadraa Nomad Cycling Club 3:13:43
15 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 3:48:50
16 Jonas Bakkane Fell Swoop/Spin to Win
17 Ariuntulga Tserendavaa Nomad Cycling Club
18 Javkhlanbayar Borkhuu Nomad Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 5:26:14
1 Andrew Lynch Gene Johnson Cycling Team 2:51:58
2 Jason Ingram Fell Swoop 2:52:16
2 Max Coleman AUDI 5:28:37
3 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation 5:29:58
3 James West Hagens Berman 3:44:28
4 Chad Sullivan Cycle U/Apex Racing
4 Jon Thomsen
4 Tom Cole MCC Racing 5:35:28
5 Brian Kohagen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 5:38:44
6 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 6:12:43
6 David Saltzberg Pacific Office Automation Cycling
7 Dan Elsom
7 David Hart Pacific Office Automation Cycling
7 Joel Brazil Sturtevants-Limelight Cycling Team
8 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop Teammate Top 5: Jason Ingram
9 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling
9 Nick Duckstein Gerks/Caliber
10 Brian Cole Taco Time Northwest
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ganbold Tsedendamba Nomad Cycling 2:53:42
2 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Super S 2:54:07
3 Justin Bannerman 2:54:14
4 Christine Edwards Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 3:12:33
5 Bradley Bleck Baddlands 3:20:07
6 Don Megale St Alphonsus Cycling Team 3:35:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 3:03:35
2 David Friedt Taco Time NW Cycling Team 3:45:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Nelson Fount Cycling Guild 5:45:57
2 Angela Roberts Fount Cycling Guild 5:59:03 Teammate Win: Cassie Nelson
3 Allie Foote Fount Cycling Guild 6:09:48 Teammate Win: Cassie Nelson
4 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 6:10:25
5 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 6:10:27 Teammate Win: Cassie Nelson
6 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 6:10:34
7 Samantha Scott Velosport Cycling 6:11:18
8 Stephanie White Liquid Velo 6:11:53
9 Jordyn Oldenburg Liza Coaching 6:25:07 Teammate Top 5: Nekane Powell
10 Maeghan Easler
11 Alyssa Hargis Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachael Tatko Mercedes Benz p/b RF Foundations 2:56:36
2 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 2:57:08
3 Kelly Brennan Fount Cycling Guild 2:57:42
4 Anne Farawila Chinook Cycling Club 3:01:22
5 Amelia Mott 3:02:08
6 Sally Moore Liquid Velo 3:02:26
7 Emily Mcnary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3:14:30
8 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 3:15:52
9 Morgan Zerby Fount Cycling Guild 3:16:32 Teammate Top 5: Alycia Staats
10 Samantha Devoir Audi 3:25:29
11 Marie Atkinson Baddlands
11 Monilee Keller Audi
11 Anna Johnson
14 Jennifer Trent MCC Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Howe Fount Cycling Guild 5:32:43
2 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 5:32:45 Teammate Win: Michelle Howe
3 Alia Shafi Fount Cycling Guild 5:33:14 Teammate Win: Michelle Howe
4 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 5:34:45 Teammate Win: Michelle Howe
5 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 5:35:50 Teammate Win: Michelle Howe
6 Florence Chardon Fount Cycling Guild 5:42:36 Teammate Win: Michelle Howe
7 Ingrid Smallman Zone Five Racing 6:09:50
8 Anna Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medi 6:10:06
9 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 6:10:42
10 Heather Albert Hangar 15 Bicycles 6:19:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2