Log In
Tuesday PIR May #4 • May 26 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Browning Cyclepath Racing
2 Evan Elken Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan
3 John Leonard Casa Bruno
4 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
5 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing Teammate Win: John Browning
6 Mike Northey Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan
7 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
8 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
9 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
10 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing
11 David Root Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
12 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
13 Steven Holland Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
14 J.michael Manning Three Rivers Racing
15 Roman Van uden Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan Teammate Top 5: Evan Elken
16 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
17 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
18 ? ?
19 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing
20 Mike Stockton Team Oregon
21 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
22 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
23 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
24 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
25 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon
27 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
28 Mike Stockton Team Oregon
29 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
30 James Ceccorulli Portland State University
31 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
32 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
33 Sage Freeman Team Oregon
34 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
35 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
36 Carson Miller Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan Teammate Top 5: Evan Elken
37 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
38 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
39 Brian Foresta
40 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant Teammate Top 5: Aaron Coker
41 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
42 Brent Emoff
43 James Camut Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan Teammate Top 5: Evan Elken
44 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
45 Jonathan Mccoy
46 Anthony O'neal
47 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
48 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
49 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing
50 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon
51 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant Teammate Top 5: Aaron Coker
52 Christopher Hamilton HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant Teammate Top 5: Aaron Coker
53 Al Vannoy Casa Bruno Teammate Top 5: John Leonard
54 Taylor Kneuven Rio Grande
55 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team
56 John Grochau Rapha Racing
57 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
58 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo
59 Wessel Robin Team Oregon
60 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing Teammate Win: John Browning
61 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
62 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
63 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
64 Aaron Tuckerman Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan Teammate Top 5: Evan Elken
65 Bobby Sweeting Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan Teammate Top 5: Evan Elken
66 Richard Fattic
67 Logan Hunn Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan Teammate Top 5: Evan Elken
68 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
69 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
70 Sue Butler Monavie-Cannondale.com
71 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
2 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
3 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Stephen Fitzgerald
4 Dean Anderson North River Racing
5 Walton Brush River City Bicycles
6 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
7 Christopher Osolin Mopha
8 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo
9 Jesse Finch gnehm Capitol Velo Racing Club
10 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon
11 Paul Shirkey Paul Shirkey
12 Jay Woodruff
13 Kyle Ranson Showers Pass
14 Brian Mccall Veloshop
15 Aaron Leritz Team S&M
16 Richard Desmond Team Oregon
17 Steve Dehaart Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Stephen Fitzgerald
18 Jacob Cummings tarck
19 Scott Harris Team Oregon
20 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Chad Smeltzer Three Rivers Racing
22 Chris Deardorff Unattached
23 Benjamin Weaver Team Oregon
24 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club
25 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB
26 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 Raleigh Cronrath Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
28 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo
29 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo
30 Ken Pace Team S&M
31 Dan Macnaughton Guinness Cycling Team
32 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
33 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Stephen Fitzgerald
34 Shaun Conley
35 ? ? dznuts
36 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear
37 ? ?
38 James Shingleton Capitol Velo Racing Club
39 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
40 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
41 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear
42 David Smith
43 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes Teammate Top 5: Jeff Nelson
44 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon
45 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
46 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon
47 Jon Polonsky
48 Ernie Conway Consystency Cycling
49 Julian Deiss
50 Dustin Sullenger Capitol Velo Racing Club
51 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
52 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon
53 Michael Rueter Team Oregon
54 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
55 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling
56 Megan Faris River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Walton Brush
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Johannes ... Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: George Zack
4 Patrick Jackson Team WebCyclery.com
5 Andrew Trask Team Cthulhu
6 Michael Aylward Portland Velo
7 Edward Reagan
8 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
9 Rick Wargo
10 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Shane Rankin Portland Velo
12 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB
13 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
14 Mark Koller
15 Joel Rosinbum Portland Velo
16 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: George Zack
17 Ryan Branin
18 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team
19 Thaddeus Kaczmarek
20 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 Gregg Leion
22 Thaddeus Kaczmarek
23 Derrick Chasse Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
24 Joe Rozanek
25 Brandon Barnhart
26 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: George Zack
27 Kevin Ward
28 Jon Czerniak Unattached
29 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
30 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu Teammate Top 5: Andrew Trask
31 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: George Zack
32 John Sullivan Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: George Zack
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 23