Log In
Firecracker Crit • Jul 5 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Demoe Collin's Cycle Shop
2 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
3 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
5 Greg Miranda Waste Management
6 David Heritage Wheelworks
7 Scott Hill Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
8 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop
9 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon
10 Richard Desmond Team Oregon
11 Cameron Bittle Eugene Cycling Club
12 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Hoar
2 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club
3 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo
5 Amy Champion
6 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo
7 Erin Koenig Poplollies
8 Megan Foster
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's
2 Erin Walker Fightin' Bobas
3 Ron Frerichs Hutch's-OIC
4 Sal Collura VELO Television
5 Paul Bourcier Hutch's/OIC
6 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop
8 Steve Stearns Hammernut
9 Ryan Champion
10 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon
11 Cory Fawcett Pistis
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-OIC
2 Ivan Meadors Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
3 Richard Desmond Team Oregon
4 Andy Stahl Hutch's/OIC Teammate Win: Dan Vrijmoet
5 Rick Christen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Mills Springfield
2 Matthew Erdelt hutch's-oic
3 Steven Stearns hammernut
4 James Duke ballistic
5 Darren Smith bend bike 'n sport
6 Ryan Champion Roseburg
7 Jonathan Heritage wheelworks
8 Earl Hazekamp capitol velo racing club
9 Ken Kenly ruination racing/collins b
10 Andrew Neill life cycle bike shop
11 Mike Lindley capitol velo racing club
12 Brian Claytor Corvallis
13 Ken Rodgers white water design
14 Guy Polson ruination racing/collins b
15 Andy Stahl hutch's/oic Teammate Top 5: Matthew Erdelt
16 Kevin Maier midtown direct racing
17 Donovan Stewart portland velo
18 Steven Savich paul's bicycle way of life cy
19 Jim Allen capitol velo racing club
20 Paul Nordling Aloha
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bourcier Hutch's/OIC
2 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
3 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
4 Emiliano Jordan MiDuole
5 Paul Krosner SLO/Nexus/Gym One
6 Sal Collura VELO Television
7 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-OIC Teammate Win: Paul Bourcier
8 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing
9 Greg Vanscholten-cra... Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matt Ritzow
10 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's
11 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon
12 Andrew Bennett CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
13 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matt Ritzow
14 Mckenzie Thramer thramerrods.com/WheelWorks
15 Evan Hepner Mi Doule
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
2 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
3 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis
4 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
5 Lisa Reeve
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2