Log In
Crawfish Criterium • Aug 11 2007
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
2 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club
3 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Jeff Mcnamee Capitol Subaru Cycling
5 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
6 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Win: Spencer Bushnell
7 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles
8 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
9 Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks
10 Sean Podvent
11 Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ian Megale
12 Austin Arguello United Finance
13 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
14 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com
15 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo
16 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery
17 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
18 James Shingleton Santiam Bicycle
19 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Win: Spencer Bushnell
20 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Win: Spencer Bushnell
21 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower
22 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler
DNF Richard Fox Land Shark
DNF Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Teammate Top 5: Brian Austin
DNF Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery
DNF Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
DNF Drew Russell CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
DNF Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
DNF Mark Hinman Wines of Washington
DNF Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Win: Spencer Bushnell
DNF Joseph Boquiren Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF Roger Lloyd United Finance
Finishers: Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Green
2 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
3 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
4 Jesse Finch gnehm Bike Peddler
5 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
6 Barry Kundert
7 Patrick Jacks
8 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
9 David Miller Team Rose City
10 Mike Mcgee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
11 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 Erik Haunold Veloshop
13 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling
14 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com
15 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear
16 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend
17 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
18 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club
19 Jeffrey Chicoine
20 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
21 Brody Boeger
22 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
23 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
24 Mike Cumings
25 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone
26 Jerry North Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
27 Bill Alsup
28 ?
28 Jon Ragsdale
29 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
30 Jordan Staples Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Daniel Williams
DNF Byron Roe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Top 5: Jeff Standish
DNF Greg Smith Gateway/Speedzone
DNF Chris Paskewich
DNF Hugh Davis
DNF Michael Grant Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
DNF Patrick Mcconnell
DNF John M schmidt Team Bridge City
Finishers: Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Richard Suditu
3 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo
4 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo
2 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo Teammate Win: Rachelle Hobson
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Fawcett
2 Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
3 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno
4 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
7 Casey Patton
8 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
9 Luis Valls Casa Bruno Teammate Top 5: Christian Tresser
10 Todd Bandy Wines of Washington
11 Richard Fox Land Shark
12 Ivan Meadors United Finance
13 David Miller Team Rose City
14 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Mauer
15 James Randall Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
16 David Root United Finance
17 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
18 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
19 John O'Brien North River Racing
20 Steve Long North River Racing
21 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
22 Kevin Landry Fog Racing
23 Christopher Bright United Finance
24 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
25 Eddie French Super Relax Concept
26 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Mauer
27 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF Glen Gann Land Shark
DNF Brian Dahmen
DNF Dl Byron Wines of Washington
DNF Gonzzo Waston Tribe503.com
DNF Guus Sophie Team Rose City
DNF Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Moss Team Group Health
2 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte
3 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club
4 Pam Massey Wines of Washington
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
2 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
3 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery
4 Aaron Johnson Wines of Washington
5 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Teammate Win: Kirk Carlsen
6 Christopher Hamilton Casa Bruno
7 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
8 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
9 Michael Gallagher Valley/U.S. Armed Froces
10 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
11 Jimmy Lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing
12 Jeb Stewart Aelous & Ford Racing
13 Edward Micek The Bike Gallery Teammate Top 5: Jeff Bannink
14 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
15 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 Nicholas Brandt-sorenson iMartin
17 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
18 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
20 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Teammate Win: Kirk Carlsen
21 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Teammate Win: Kirk Carlsen
22 John Bravard Half Fast Velo Teammate Top 5: Aaron Sander
23 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery Teammate Top 5: Jeff Bannink
24 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
DNF Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis
DNF Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
DNF Charles Warner Veloce Racing
DNF Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
DNF Mike Roger Wines of Washington Teammate Top 5: Aaron Johnson
DNF Joe Baratto dope Wines of Washington Teammate Top 5: Aaron Johnson
DNF Dl Byron Wines of Washington Teammate Top 5: Aaron Johnson
DNF Richard Hogan Land Shark
DNF Warren Atkey Wines of Washington Teammate Top 5: Aaron Johnson
DNF Pete Groblewski Garage
DNF Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
DNF Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery Teammate Top 5: Jeff Bannink
DNF Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
Finishers: Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
2 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Kori Kunz Poplollies
4 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler
5 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles/Cycle Analysis
6 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
8 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
9 Naomi Mccoy Multnomah Athletic Club
DNF Deborah Stewart Hammer Nutrition
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
2 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
3 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Amy Lebus Bridgetown Velo
5 Amy Warner Cycle Sport
6 Heather Radke
7 Beth Chase
8 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Sarah Tisdale
9 Michele Chirgwin Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Sarah Tisdale
Finishers: Cat ?: 9