Log In
Eugene Celebration - Maxon Road Race • Sep 1 2007
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Vanscholten-crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 2:11:09
1
2 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 2:11:09
2
3 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 2:11:09
3
4 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team 2:11:09
4
5 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery 2:11:09
5
6 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club 2:11:09
6
7 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 2:11:09
7
8 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2:11:09
8
9 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 2:11:09
9
10 Karl Choltus GSC United 2:11:09
10
11 David Gates "Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron
11
12 2:11:09
12
12 David Kuhns Midtown Direct Racing 2:11:09
12
13 Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks 2:11:09
13
14 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 2:11:09
14
15 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo 2:11:09
15
16 Barret Fishner GSC United 2:11:09
16
17 Sean Podvent 2:11:09
17
18 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:11:09
18
19 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 2:11:09
19
20 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:11:09
20
21 Casey Patton 2:11:09
21
22 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 2:11:09
22
23 John Slawta Land Shark 2:11:09
23
24 Cole Hilton EWEB Windpower 2:11:09
24
25 Michael Brunelle University of Oregon Cycling Club 2:11:09
25
26 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 2:11:09
26
27 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 2:11:09
27
Teammate Win: Greg Vanscholten-crawford
28 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 2:11:09
28
Teammate Win: Greg Vanscholten-crawford
29 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 2:11:09
29
Teammate Win: Greg Vanscholten-crawford
30 Yanni Papadopoulos The Valley Athletic Club 2:11:09
30
31 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:12:15
31
32 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 2:15:27
Off The Back
33 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club 2:24:41
Off The Back
DNF Brian Peithman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Morgan Poplollies 2:30:24
1
2 Rebecca Rose 2:30:24
2
3 Jill Howe Poplollies 2:30:24
3
Teammate Win: Carol Morgan
4 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 2:30:24
4
5 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 2:30:24
5
Teammate Win: Carol Morgan
6 Molly Mullane Land Shark 2:30:24
6
7 Amy Lebus Bridgetown Velo 2:41:46
Off The Back
8 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 2:43:05
Off The Back
9 Carolyn Travers Poplollies 2:56:27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Carol Morgan
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 2:17:48
1
2 Elijah Romer 2:17:48
2
3 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 2:17:48
3
4 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents 2:17:48
4
5 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 2:17:48
5
6 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents 2:17:48
6
7 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 2:17:48
7
8 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 2:17:48
8
Teammate Win: Tim Mayer
9 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club 2:17:48
9
10 Erik Haunold Veloshop 2:17:48
10
11 Scott Williams Chain Agents 2:17:48
11
Teammate Top 5: Paul Shirkey
12 Luke Mcconnell GS Boulder/The Trek Store 2:17:48
12
13 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 2:17:48
13
Teammate Top 5: Paul Shirkey
14 Buck Olen 2:17:48
14
15 Chuck Woosley United Finance 2:17:48
15
16 David Embree Guinness Cycling Team 2:17:48
16
17 Mike Mcgee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 2:17:48
17
18 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 2:17:48
18
19 Justin Tittelfitz 2:17:48
19
20 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler 2:17:48
20
21 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 2:17:48
21
22 Colin Mullane Land Shark 2:17:48
22
23 Jason Ford Chain Agents 2:17:48
23
Teammate Top 5: Paul Shirkey
24 Scott Larson 2:17:59
25 Elijah Perkins Hutch's-Eugene 2:17:59 Teammate Win: Tim Mayer
26 David Heritage Wheelworks 2:17:59
27 Jesse Finch gnehm Bike Peddler 2:17:59
28 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 2:18:30
Off The Back
29 Brad Brolin Sunnyside Sports 2:19:13
Off The Back
30 David Figueiredo 2:19:27
Off The Back
31 Eric Berndardt 2:23:38
Off The Back
32 Allen Stewart 2:41:16
Off The Back
33 Brian Persons EWEB Windpower 2:48:52
Off The Back
34 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic 3:02:05
Off The Back
35 Gabriel Wasil OSU Cycling Club 3:03:59
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven R holland United Finance 2:07:53
Off The Front
2 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 2:07:53
Off The Front
3 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 2:11:31
Off The Front
4 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2:12:06
1
5 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 2:12:06
2
6 Eddie French Super Relax Concept 2:12:06
3
7 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 2:12:06
4
8 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend 2:12:06
5
9 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 2:12:06
6
10 Andrew Jensen 2:32:39
Off The Back
11 Patrick Mcconnell 2:44:23
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zimbelman ZteaM 2:07:53
2 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 2:11:31
3 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 2:11:31
4 Luis Valls Casa Bruno 2:11:31
5 Ivan Meadors United Finance 2:12:06
6 Thomas Hackleman Old Town Bicycles 2:12:48
7 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 2:12:48 Teammate Top 5: Dan Vrijmoet
8 Mike Wilson EWEB Windpower 2:12:48
9 Robert Mairs Bianchi Grand Performance 2:13:10
10 John Wilson EWEB Windpower 2:13:10
11 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 2:13:10
12 Michael Longmire NRO 2:13:10
13 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic 2:34:12
14 Sid Noyes Revolution Bicycle 2:42:10
15 Jeffrey Patterson Old Town Bicycles 2:53:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 3:14:48
2 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 3:14:54
3 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 3:14:54
4 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 3:14:58
1
5 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 3:14:58
2
6 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3:14:58
3
7 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 3:14:58
4
8 Michael Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:14:58
5
9 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 3:14:58
6
Teammate Top 5: Nick Skenzick
10 Marc Collard Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 3:14:58
7
11 Dave Varoujean Recycled Cycles Racing 3:14:58
8
12 Rob English Bike Friday 3:14:58
9
13 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 3:14:58
10
14 Ross Spero Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:14:58
11
15 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona 3:16:24
Off The Back
16 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 3:22:48
Off The Back
17 Erik Long 3:26:03
Off The Back
18 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 3:42:42
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2:30:24
1
2 Kori Kunz Poplollies 2:30:24
2
3 Lyra Love 2:30:24
3
4 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:30:24
4
5 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 2:30:24
5
6 Jan Moss Team Group Health 2:30:24
6
7 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent 2:30:24
7
8 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 2:30:24
8
9 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 2:30:24
9
10 Debra Stolt-krichko 2:41:46
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat ?: 10