Log In
Hop Brook MTB Race • Apr 8 2018
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Kasper 1:37:26
2 Steven Shive Aetna-Expo 1:38:00
3 Miles Ericson Santa Cruz 1:43:34
4 Peter Scannell 1:45:00
5 Martin Schleede Bike Brothers 1:45:38
6 Steven Ellinghaus NSVC/TiTS Racing 1:47:55
7 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 1:48:19
8 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 1:51:45
9 Josh Austin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:51:56
10 Dan Stine Laurel Bike Club 1:52:08
11 Stephen Katuska Bicycle Express Racing 1:53:15
12 Farid Noori Middlebury College 1:53:56
13 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts - Amher 1:57:06
14 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 1:57:52
15 Joshua Plisinski 2:00:47
16 Tom Eickelberg western beef racing 1:24:17
17 Unknown Rider
DNF Chase Kerzel CURE RAGE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Leblanc Northampton cycling club 1:17:04
2 Ben Strunk Conglomerate Ltd. 1:22:34
3 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 1:23:13
4 Matthew Harnden Rainbow Bike Cycling 1:23:17
5 Brooks Nablo 1:24:46
6 Jacob Pomerantz Storrs Center Cycle 1:25:27
7 Anderson Franco Laranjas bike race team 1:25:53
8 Henry Browne Poppi's Pizza 1:26:21
10 Isaac Taylor Laurel 1:27:03
11 Andre Tullio 1:27:51
12 Seth Carlson 1:28:05
14 Steve Lamb Laurel Bicycle Club 1:28:54
15 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 1:29:17
16 Brian Benson TRT Bicycles 1:29:30
18 Wayne Reavill jr NEMBA 1:32:12
19 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 1:32:21
20 Nicholas Hrvatin 1:33:19
21 Timothy Gervais Laurel Bicycle Club 1:33:44
22 Craig Mitchell #TriTechElite 1:37:02
23 Jake Desmarais CCAP Team Edge 1:38:16
24 John Zupkus 1:41:37
25 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:43:04
26 Jeison Marroquin Los Escarabajos 1:45:48
27 Dustin Krook 1:55:05
DNF Dave Heltke Laurel Bike Club
28 Jarred Raymond 1:27:16
29 Michael Faucher 1:28:08
30 Greg Gutgsell 1:28:50
DNF Jason Albert
31 Daniel Flickinger 1:31:06
32 Mark Mclean 1:31:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Lupke 38:26
2 David Gilchrist Centerline Optics 43:18
3 Gabriel Remillard Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 43:43
4 Tyler Parnes B2C2 / JRA Cycling 45:19
5 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 46:09
6 Ruda Souza 48:08
7 Alex Laifer 50:18
8 Brian Burke laurel bike club 50:44
9 Charles Merrick 53:16
10 Jon Schlidt 53:46
11 Daniel Fama 54:51
12 Peter Kondash 57:52
13 Matthew Migiano 1:00:04
14 Andy Shea Class Act Racing 1:05:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:38:10
2 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 1:40:09
3 Edson Boaron Class Cycles/Ovens of France 1:40:32
4 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Lead 1:40:59
5 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 1:42:17
6 Steven Mancuso Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 1:43:13
7 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:46:32
8 Esdras Pechim 1:47:38
9 Steve Sadler Newington Bike 1:47:55
10 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halter's 1:48:24
11 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 1:48:43
12 Andrew Wellman Bicycle Express 1:50:05
13 Alex Roskin BIKEMAN.COM 1:52:20
14 Daniel Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Ales 1:52:21
15 Joseph Sa Team Spark / Blue Hills Cycling Clu 1:55:17
16 Christian Eichele Pacific Cycling 1:55:42
17 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 1:57:52
18 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 1:58:55
19 Phillip Zaprzalka Laurel Bicycle Club 2:16:32
20 Robert Scarperi 1:53:42
DNF Robert Mooney Class Act Racing
DNF Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felipe Freire CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater 1:21:45
2 Todd Szegedy 1:22:00
3 David Booth 1:27:29
4 James Conupask 1:28:11
5 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 1:28:13
6 Cristiano Jarbas Cristiano Jarbas Real Estate 1:29:01
7 ? N/a 1:29:29
8 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 1:30:29
9 Paul Connor 1:30:33
10 Harlan Lanes 1:30:44
11 Adriano Junqueira 1:31:34
DNF Corey Acker
13 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:33:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Oliver KickCharge Creative 43:38
2 Chad Willey State 9 Racing 43:40
4 Jason Soukup 45:10
5 Chris Demars Team 43 46:46
7 Kevin Prestage 46:48
8 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 47:24
9 Derek Dewitt 48:56
10 Seiji Nakamura 49:46
11 Rob Walsh Vegan Athlete Racing 50:37
DNF Jeffrey Woods
13 Kevin Peoples CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 52:51
14 Duane Samuel New Haven Bicycling Club 58:32
15 ? Sam 1:03:21
17 Timothy Brown 1:13:35
18 John Hendershot 1:15:44
19 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 21:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Johnston Brauer/Mick Management 1:41:16
2 Michael Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:43:10
3 Ken Welch Bryans Bikes 1:46:10
4 Kirt Mills MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles 1:48:46
5 Richard Mascolo NSVC/TITS 1:53:04
6 Jeffrey Fisher Rainbow Bike Cycling 1:54:18
7 Kevin Woodhouse Portland Velo Club/cyclemania 1:54:40
8 Esteban Rodriguez SIDS BIKES NYC 1:55:01
9 Steven Smallwood 1:55:21
10 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 1:57:57
11 Taloumis John Competitive Edge Bike 1:59:08
12 Tom Folkl Bicycle Doctor 2:00:17
13 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2:01:32
14 Fabian Esponda LBC 2:04:26
15 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 2:07:44
16 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy 2:09:55
17 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 2:11:28
DNF Richard Rude eastern states cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Pelletier PELL RACING 1:24:59
2 Glenn James Begemann Racing Systems 1:27:20
3 John Stack 1:28:13
4 James Mcdevitt Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 1:29:08
5 James Godbey 545 Velo 1:30:30
6 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:33:38
7 William Daley 1:36:46
8 Gunnar Waldman Ridgefield Bicycle Company 1:37:13
9 Michael Rossi 1:54:16
10 John Haas 2:01:18
11 Robert Byrnes Ridgefeild Bicycle Sport Club 37:02
DNF Juan Mendoza Laurel Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Wohlert 44:16
2 Ron Chevrette State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:13
3 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycling Club 47:17
4 Edward Ehrichs Sunmark Federal Credit Union 47:20
5 Joseph Reagan State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 49:05
6 Chris Young 49:22
7 Ethan Waters 51:18
8 Thomas Ghoreyeb Laurel / Rad & Gnar 51:31
9 Etgar Nerenberg Blue Hills Cycling Club 57:13
11 Lawrence Berson 59:29
12 Robert Carrizzo FinKraft Cycling Team 1:01:34
13 Edward Desplaines 1:01:41
14 Frank Kowalonek RTX MTB GT 1:02:38
16 John Grattan Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:09:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 1:45:59
2 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 2:19:53
3 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 1:10:27
4 Mike Przygocki Team Z Nomads 2:02:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Satryb 51:54
2 Guy Daniello Laurel/Amity Bikes 52:15
3 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 53:49
4 George Nablo 58:15
5 Roger Billings Motoman 1:01:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 43:57
2 Benjamin Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1:00:44
3 Brendan O'callahan 1:03:01
4 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 1:03:52
5 Ethan Huggins Team Town Cycle 1:07:25
6 Unknown Rider 1:12:16
7 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:10:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 1:23:58
2 Neal Coughlin Rainbow Bike Cycling 1:31:47
3 Mark Frias Team Spark / Travis Cycle 1:35:01
4 Roger Cameron magical go-go 1:37:40
5 Ara Arslanian 1:46:32
7 Jacob Bogie Laurel Bicycle Club 1:49:35
8 Peter Lynch Laurel Bike Club 1:33:37
DNF David Kell Pacific and Trifitness Multisport T
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Sowa 25:38
2 Richard Tanner 42:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 26:45
2 Martin Swercewski 28:34
3 Adam Bell 30:38
5 Mason Leitz CCAP - Waldo Warriors 31:30
6 James Read ebert CCAP Central Wheelers 34:51
7 Max Milliard CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 35:05
8 Lance Archibald CCAP Team Edge 37:35
10 Joshua Schlechter CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 38:06
14 Thomas Doromal CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 47:06
16 Max Romilly CCAP Seawolves Regional Junior Team 1:10:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cora Troutman CCAP Seawolves Regional Junior Team 48:27
2 Nicolette Leitz CCAP - Waldo Warriors 53:49
3 Emma Barkyoumb 1:17:02
7 Reilly Tanner 51:35
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Tacinelli 42:47
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 39:27
2 Dj Toback 43:14
3 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 44:14
4 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Waldo Warriors 45:34
5 Jake Muldoon Muddy Mayhem CCAP 47:44
6 Axl Pildner CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar /CT Cycl 48:20
7 Eth Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 51:26
8 Jackson Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 51:33
9 Eric Peterson Fairfield County Youth Cycling 51:56
10 Riley Nakamura Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 53:32
11 Ned Jobson CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 53:58
12 Lukas Bijleveld CCAP RTX MTB 54:10
13 Cole Ricardi Team Horst 56:39
14 Joshua Ross CCAP/ Fairfield County Youth Cyclin 57:03
15 Andrew Prock 365 Cycles Junior Race Team 59:07
16 Justin Kennedy CCAP Rocklandia RAD n GNAR 59:23
17 Alex St. andre 1:01:17
18 Kari Trotter 365 Cycles Junior Race Team 1:01:37
19 Owen Fluckiger CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1:01:39
20 Samuel Huffman CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:02:38
21 Joseph Tyler spurgeon CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1:03:24
22 Owen Kocaba Rocklandia Rad and Gnar 1:04:09
23 James Oksanen CCAP Central Wheelers 1:04:38
24 Weston Winbourne CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:12:08
DNF Daniel Desmarais Team Edge
DNF Rex Davis Croissant Crushers CCAP Regional CX
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Vasquez Bear Development/Trek 1:40:15
2 Austin Beard Bicycle Express Racing 1:46:27
3 Carson Beard Bicycle Express Racing 1:50:32
4 Zack Rundell Cannondale/Sicklers 1:53:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Stevens CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 43:57
2 Austin Moskowitz HIGHLANDS COMPOSITE 44:02
3 Liam Hangen Muddy Mayhem 44:47
4 Sky Reznik CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 45:53
5 Jeremy Labelle Amity Bike 46:29
6 Filip Kielbowicz Berlin Ridin' Redcoats 48:40
7 Elijah Hammarlund NCC 49:18
8 Ryan Peoples CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 49:19
9 Jonathan Hubbs CCAP Rocklandia Rad & Gnar 53:21
10 Shane Grattan CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 53:33
11 Tyler Kolb 54:34
12 Jackson Pitts Rocklandia Rad & Gnar 56:22
13 Tyson Gibertoni CCAP RTX MTB 56:56
14 Dalen Herrington CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 57:45
15 Patrick Levesque CCAP Team Edge 1:01:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 47:16
2 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 50:57
3 Emmett Roswech CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 50:59
4 Joel Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 51:56
5 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 54:35
6 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 56:56
7 Alejandro Huber CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 58:41
8 Evan Waters Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 58:43
9 Myles Haas Waldo Warriors CCAP Regional Team 1:05:15
10 Landon Hendershot CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:06:42
11 Jacob Kozar Fairfield County Youth Cycling 1:10:43
12 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 1:10:44
13 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1:11:10
14 Jason Harmon CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1:20:44
15 Wyatt Pennington CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1:26:43
16 Brian Kalwat CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:28:12
17 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP CENTRAL WHEELERS 1:28:57
18 William Oksanen CCAP Central Wheelers 43:10
DNF Nathaniel Summers CCAP Central Wheelers
Finishers: Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Melone Bicycle Express Racing 1:29:01
2 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:34:15
3 Matthew Green Bicycle Express Racing 1:35:27
4 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:37:09
5 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 1:38:19
6 David Mccutcheon TRT bicycles 1:39:34
7 Edward Ceccolini Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:39:50
8 Richard Rude 1:41:21
9 Erik Carlson Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:45:19
10 Seamus Powell KHS Factory Racing 1:47:40
11 Gregory Jancaitis Bicycle Express Racing 1:48:32
12 David Taylor Team HB Hilltop 1:50:27
13 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 2:00:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Skarupa CURE RAGE 1:46:14
2 Scott Levreault Joes garage 1:47:49
3 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ 1:51:54
4 Ray Hyland NYCMTB / NYC Velo 1:52:24
5 Anthony Fontana Cycle craft bulldogs 1:52:26
6 Marty Waters Amity Bicycles/Laurel BC 1:57:35
7 Joseph Dickerson Inspired Adventurist/BiCi Co 1:58:04
8 Ed Burgess 2:08:06
9 Kenny Reynolds Bike Brothers 32:22
DNF Peter Geloso Laurel Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Boothe South Windsor bike shop 1:26:40
2 Anthony Vecca 24Peace 1:29:03
3 Christopher Cyr Bikeman.com 1:29:27
4 Dylan Gardner Brumble Bikes 1:29:52
6 Brian Burke laurel bike club 1:41:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Montanaro bikebarn Racing 2:13:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitrin Huysman Burlingame Badgers 1:45:12
2 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 1:48:55
3 Lianna Pacifico FinKraft Cycling Team 1:54:45
4 Laura Becker 1:54:53
5 Kaitlyn Kehoe Northampton Bicycle Racing 2:03:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Geuss Bike Brothers 53:54
1 Molly Geuss Bike Brothers 53:54
1 Molly Geuss Bike Brothers 53:54
1 Molly Geuss Bike Brothers 53:54
2 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles 59:59
2 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles 59:59
2 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles 59:59
2 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles 59:59
3 Amy Connery 1:13:22
3 Amy Connery 1:13:22
3 Amy Connery 1:13:22
3 Amy Connery 1:13:22
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Linscott Rescue Racing 2:15:02
2 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 2:18:29
3 Kelly Mendoza Laurel Bike Club 2:22:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Pisani Bikeman.com 1:39:41
2 Loren Launen 1:51:31
3 Lauren Coscia R Cubed 1:58:03
4 Holly Hageman 2:00:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Jackson 55:03
2 Laura Summers Team ERRACE 57:45
3 Christine Makris 1:00:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Savage RMJ Cycling 1:20:34
2 Julia Nerenberg Blue Hills Cycling Club/Milton Moun 48:38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aeryn Northway CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 50:10
2 Melody Desplaines CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:18:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 1:58:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Gibertoni CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 54:24
2 Maya Brown Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1:06:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 51:35
2 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 53:54
3 Teagan Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 1:08:08
4 Ellie Pennington CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 1:15:31
5 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 1:27:54
6 Hayden Labelle Amity Bike 1:37:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Desharnais State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:48:05
2 Cassandra Maximenko VanDessel/Atom Composite Wheels 1:49:45
3 Allison Mrugal Amy D Grassroots 1:53:00
4 Alecia Faustini Laurel Bike Club 1:57:38
5 Kristine Contento-angell MTBNJ 2:00:10
6 Amanda Bayer NEWINGTON BICYCLE 2:01:21
7 Kelly Ault Bicycle Express Racing 2:15:31
DNF Tira Denny Kennebunkport Bicycle Company
DNF Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles
DNF Kathryn Lawrence B2C2/JRA
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2