Log In
2019 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals - RR • Aug 10 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 2:49:36
Off The Front
2 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:50:24
Off The Front
3 Leroy Popowski juwi 2:50:27
Off The Front
4 Justin Little Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Tea 2:51:09
Off The Front
5 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:51:17
6 Karl Bordine Monster Media Elite Masters 2:51:21
7 Scott Giles Rock Solid Cycling 2:51:24
1
8 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Stud 2:51:26
2
9 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 2:51:26
3
10 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 2:51:26
4
11 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC 2:51:26
5
12 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing 2:51:27
6
13 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:51:27
7
Teammate Top 5: Phillip Gronniger
14 Miles Billings 545 Velo 2:51:27
8
15 Eric Stephen PEDAL Industries 2:51:27
9
16 Jason Meidhof Methods to Winning Elite 2:51:27
10
17 Craig Wu Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Cl 2:51:27
11
18 Dan Netzer Celerity/JRVS Racing 2:51:27
12
19 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling 2:51:27
13
20 D Chris twardzik Fount Cycling Guild 2:51:28
14
21 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 2:51:28
15
22 Mark Schwab Excel Sports - Insight Designs 2:51:28
16
23 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing 2:51:28
17
24 Chris Burke Panache Houndstooth 2:51:28
18
25 Andrew Lull Stages Cycling 2:51:28
19
26 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:51:29
20
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
27 Jayson Hurd Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:53:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Phillip Gronniger
28 Todd Hageman Utah Cycling Association 2:53:08
Off The Back
29 J Clark 2:53:15
Off The Back
30 Matt Blakely Remote Geo 2:53:53
Off The Back
31 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 2:53:55
Off The Back
32 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 2:55:35
Off The Back
33 Dennis Wall CoreTechs Cycling TwT 2:56:08
Off The Back
34 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:57:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Phillip Gronniger
35 Chris Johnson pedal RACING 2:58:23
Off The Back
36 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT 3:06:02
Off The Back
37 Antony Fraij Lefthand Velo Corporation 3:10:45
Off The Back
38 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bic 3:10:45
Off The Back
39 Shawn Kingrey 3:15:39
Off The Back
40 Mark Rodel 3:17:18
Off The Back
41 Michael Carroll 3:17:28
Off The Back
42 Mark Horn KCBC Racing 3:21:16
Off The Back
43 Julian Soh Audi 3:22:26
Off The Back
44 John Meegan US Military Endurance Sports 3:23:30
Off The Back
45 Kyle Bohling Donkey Label 3:24:00
Off The Back
46 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing Team 3:26:15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cavner
47 Garrick Mitchell Palmares Racing 3:49:06
Off The Back
48 Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team 3:49:14
Off The Back
49 Kevin Harsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi 4:01:04
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Skrdla Remote Geo
DNF Kevin Gibson
DNF Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
DNF Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC.
DNF Jason Hein Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Tea Teammate Top 5: Justin Little
DNF Christopher G doyle Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Cl
DNF James Webster Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
DNF Dean Myers
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank
DNF Robert Jacobs
DNF David Ortiz Modern Market Racing p/b GR Cap
DNF Dan Schrad pedal RACING
DNF Trevor Connor Bicycle Racing Association of C
DNF Brent Webb Groove Subaru Excel Sports Teammate Top 5: Phillip Gronniger
DNF Vance James FloridaVelo
DNF Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 2:59:24
1
2 Kevin Nicol Excel Sports - Insight Designs 2:59:24
2
3 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 2:59:25
3
4 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:59:25
4
5 Lilburn Shaw Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:59:26
5
6 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:59:27
6
7 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 2:59:28
7
8 Keith Harper Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Cl 2:59:29
8
9 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 2:59:31
9
10 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 2:59:34 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
11 Al Senft ZiaVelo Cycling 2:59:35
12 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:00:05
Off The Back
13 Walter Durrer Remote Geo 3:00:06
Off The Back
14 Maikey Lopera 3:00:42
Off The Back
15 Paul Thomas Monster Media Elite Masters 3:01:15
Off The Back
16 Dean Shreiner CORE Racing 3:01:33
Off The Back
17 Brad Mosier Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNer 3:01:33
Off The Back
18 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 3:01:33
Off The Back
19 Jack Jefferies 3:02:17
Off The Back
20 Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing 3:02:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
21 Doug Steele 3:02:20
Off The Back
22 Michael Mardosz Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 3:04:56
Off The Back
23 Butch Peterson 3:05:24
Off The Back
24 Robert Frank Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bic 3:05:24
Off The Back
25 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:08:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lilburn Shaw
26 Scott Steffen Sport Systems 505 Cycling 3:09:21
Off The Back
27 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal 3:10:32
Off The Back
28 Bennett Hug Modern Market Racing p/b GR Cap 3:10:32
Off The Back
29 Kevin Eldredge ChristianCycling Colorado 3:10:35
Off The Back
30 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:12:32
Off The Back
31 John Verheul Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas 3:17:24
Off The Back
32 Chris Butler St. Lukes Sports Medicine 3:17:36
Off The Back
33 Rob Graef Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:19:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lilburn Shaw
34 Ray Healy 3:20:40
Off The Back
35 George Squibb Sklar Masters Racing 3:21:40
Off The Back
36 David Chernosky Sklar Masters Racing 3:34:31
Off The Back
37 Vigen Sarkisian 3:34:31
Off The Back
38 David Guillory US Military Endurance Sports 3:37:51
Off The Back
39 Patrick Norville Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycl 3:37:51
Off The Back
40 Blair Oliver First City Cycling Team 3:47:33
Off The Back
41 Colm Flannery Sklar Masters Racing 3:59:45
Off The Back
DNF Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling Team
DNF Mike Hegdal Remote Geo
DNF Jerry Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling
DNF Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
DNF Rick Morgan
DNF Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Matt Murphy Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Cap
DNF Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys
DNF Tim Coleman S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Eugene Dougherty TREK/Echelon Racing
DNF Eugene Parker Urban South Racing
DNF Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
DNF Anrew Nuckles TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
DNF Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bi
DNF David Rutledge ZiaVelo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael P carter Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 2:31:31
Off The Front
2 Brendan Sullivan Team Type 1 Foundation 2:32:13
Off The Front
3 Emilio Cervantes 2:32:51
1
4 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 2:32:51
2
5 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:32:51
3
6 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing 2:32:51
4
7 Robert Garwood 2:32:51
5
8 Mark Littrell Audi 2:32:51
6
9 Jeremy Barrett Monster Media Racing 2:32:51
7
10 Jeffrey Konsmo Hot Wheels Cycling Team 2:32:52
8
11 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Master 2:32:52
9
12 Hunter East Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 2:33:58
13 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:33:59
14 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team-WA 2:34:00
15 Chris Hahn 2:34:13
16 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:34:49
1
Teammate Top 5: Robert Arena
17 Steve Warren 2:34:49
2
18 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club 2:34:49
3
19 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 2:34:49
4
20 Jim Mason ChristianCycling Colorado 2:34:49
5
21 Robert Dwyer Modern Market Racing p/b GR Cap 2:34:50
6
22 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 2:35:25
Off The Back
23 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing 2:36:53
Off The Back
24 Eric Long Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 2:37:28
Off The Back
25 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 2:37:59
Off The Back
26 Yannick Drouet Old School Industries 2:38:55
Off The Back
27 Robert Knock Carefast/Storck 2:38:56
Off The Back
28 Ron Hagen Minuteman Road Club 2:38:56
Off The Back
29 Peter Butler Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Gutten 2:40:42
Off The Back
30 Chris Courtney SP2life Elite Cycling Team 2:40:43
Off The Back
31 Corey Cope BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 2:42:09
Off The Back
32 Robert Wotring 2:42:18
Off The Back
33 Patrick Sutton US Military Endurance Sports 2:42:58
Off The Back
34 Mike Frias 2:43:01
Off The Back
35 Richard Guillery Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 2:45:07
Off The Back
36 Jorge Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing 2:45:07
Off The Back
37 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters 2:45:10
Off The Back
38 Chip Krauss Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 2:45:12
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael P carter
39 Robert Fischer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:48:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Arena
40 Dean Miller 2:55:18
Off The Back
41 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers C 2:58:13
Off The Back
42 Richard Pepper Red Peloton 3:01:41
Off The Back
43 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 3:01:41
Off The Back
44 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 3:02:05
Off The Back
45 Donald Ward 3:16:21
Off The Back
46 John Slawta 3:16:21
Off The Back
DNF Jim Castagneri Modern Market Racing p/b GR Cap
DNF Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
DNF Jim Payne Carolina Masters
DNF Norman F alvis Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans Teammate Win: Michael P carter
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Finken NorthStar Mentors 2:35:05
Off The Front
2 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:35:05
Off The Front
3 Mark Zimbelman 2:35:06
Off The Front
4 Geoff Cooper Sklar Masters Racing 2:35:09
Off The Front
5 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC 2:36:27
1
6 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:36:27
2
7 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier 2:36:27
3
8 Yehuda Packer CORE Racing 2:36:28
4
9 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:36:28
5
10 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 2:36:29
6
11 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 2:36:30
7
12 Dirk Cowley 2:36:32
8
13 Bill Thompson Clinton Cycling Club 2:36:38
14 Chris Beaudin Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNer 2:37:03
15 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista 2:37:33
16 Shannon Gillespie Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 2:39:16
17 Bryan Lofton Compass Research Cycling Team 2:40:02
18 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters C 2:41:22
19 Mike Okano Team Simple Green 2:41:23
20 Randall Bradford TREK/Echelon Racing 2:44:19
21 Jeffrey Moreton 2:45:17
22 Greg Wilson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 2:47:15
1
23 Paul Fancher 360 Racing 2:47:15
2
24 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 2:47:16
3
25 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing 2:47:16
4
26 Jeff Penney CORE Racing 2:47:16
5
27 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski W 2:47:17
6
28 Charlie Johnson swcc 2:47:18
7
29 George Smith 2:47:23
30 Charlie Drysdale RA Racing Apparel/BMC 2:49:02
31 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:49:49 Teammate Top 5: Steve Crowley
32 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 2:51:07
33 Norman Frye 2:55:00
34 Dana Braet Velo Force 2:56:31
35 Rene Lucas CORE Racing 2:56:31
36 Greg Campi Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 2:56:31
37 Sebaj Adele Echelon Cycles 2:57:24
38 Andres Maricq 2:57:24
39 Peter Stevens Velo Force 2:58:31
1
40 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:58:31
41 Vince Hooper Sklar Masters Racing 2:58:31 Teammate Top 5: Geoff Cooper
42 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching 2:58:31
43 John Kelly Pinnacle Velo 2:58:31
44 Dan Pate 2:58:31
45 Steve Kurland Sklar Masters Racing 2:58:31 Teammate Top 5: Geoff Cooper
46 David Kruger BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 2:58:31
47 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing Racing 2:58:31
48 Kevin Mcnamara Modern Market Racing p/b GR Cap 3:07:00
Off The Back
49 Douglas Moody Zephyr Wheel Sports 3:12:17
Off The Back
50 Randall Holmes Apolline Racing 3:18:35
Off The Back
51 Ken Leary 3:20:06
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Gates CORE Racing
DNF Kim Bleth NorthStar Development
DNF Tom Burridge Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Trans
DNF Stanley Kelman Bike Palace
DNF Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team
DNF Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/R
DNF James Nash CCB Racing
DNF Patrick Naylor Sklar Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Geoff Cooper
DNF Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington
DNF Rip Mobus Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans
DNF Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Stutts Velo Force
DNF Cyril Hunte CORE Racing
DNF Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Teammate Top 5: Bradley Jones
DNF Steve Cullinan CORE Racing
DNF Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neal Stoughton Team Simple Green/Specialized/R 2:11:35
2 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbod 2:11:36
3 Wayne Watson Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 2:11:37
4 Kim Workman Sklar Masters Racing 2:12:02
5 Lyle Amer RA Racing Apparel/BMC 2:12:40
6 Jerry Rome Local Velo 2:13:04
7 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 2:13:14
8 Steve Johnson DNA Racing 2:13:15
9 Shannon Fox BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 2:13:35
10 David Bixby Landis Cyclery/Trek Team 2:14:13
11 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club 2:14:29
12 Guenter Heyen 2:14:35
13 Peter Dufour SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 2:14:36
14 Dennis Coombs Sklar Masters Racing 2:14:37 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
15 Murray S. willis Sklar Masters Racing 2:15:04 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
16 Steven Long Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski W 2:15:50
17 Steve Murphy 2:18:01
18 Bruce Dickinson Lefthand Velo Corporation 2:19:32
19 Jim Bruskewitz Sklar Masters Racing 2:22:31 Teammate Top 5: Kim Workman
20 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling 2:23:14
21 Larry Bohnsack 2:23:47
22 Rick Montgomery 2:24:28
23 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek 2:24:29
24 Jim Stutzman Old School Industries 2:24:46
25 Tony Riccio Old School Industries 2:29:49
26 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 2:30:24
27 Rick Chukas 2:33:13
27 Rickey Wilson Geri Atrix 2:33:13
29 Chuck Blakeman 2:39:32
30 John Brooks CORE Racing 2:40:26
31 Bob Lynch 2:41:48
32 David Andrews 2:50:34
33 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling 2:55:21
34 Bob Kuehn 3:03:00
DNF Reeves Taylor
DNF Tom Mckay
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hixson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 1:37:23
2 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear Cycling 1:38:24
3 Ed Chamberlin GJ VELO 1:40:07
4 Ken Louder Velosport Racing 1:40:22
5 Tom Groves 1:40:46
6 Arthur Allen 1:44:12
7 Danny Pierce 1:50:49
8 Richard Alejandre 1:51:07
9 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:52:34
10 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:52:34
11 John Haney 1:54:05
12 Carl Reed Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 1:55:30
13 Ron Allum 1:55:30
14 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 1:58:05
15 Richard Bagienski 2:01:39
16 Bruce Coffey 2:04:47
17 Roger Springer 2:05:15
18 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:05:55
19 Edwin Torres 2:05:56
20 Gregory Jones-albrecht COBRAS 2:06:42
21 Stephen Bennett 2:11:47
22 Thomas Hall Geri Atrix 2:11:47
DNF Daniel Thompson Geri Atrix
DNF Steven Lehman Charlotte Cycling Consortium
DNF Stanislaw Arciszewski
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 S Durward higgins 1:44:42
2 Stan Swallow 1:53:02
3 Edmund Scholes 1:59:15
4 Gary Devoss San Diego Cyclo Vets Bicycle Cl 2:06:05
5 Fred Vogt The Woodlands Cycling Club 2:08:36
6 Richard Shields Hammer Nutrition 2:09:45
7 Charles Day Bozeman Masters' Velo 2:14:06
8 Jerry Dusterhoff Bicycle Sport Shop 2:14:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Meyers Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:59:15
2 Scott Tucker 2:01:07
3 Joe Douglas 2:03:01
4 Robert Paganini Southern California Nevada Cycl 2:28:35
5 Kurt Eickelmann 2:43:43
6 Joseph Black 2:44:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walt Axthelm 2:18:15
2 Frederic Schmid Geri Atrix 2:25:09
3 Patrick Bunch 2:43:44
DNF David Ellefson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3