Log In
OBRA Championship RR 2 • Aug 8 2010
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 1:32:39
2 Cameron Cerrick Bend Endurance Academy 1:39:57
3 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:45:04
4 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 1:49:09
DNF Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing 1:32:17
2 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 1:39:46
3 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:39:47
4 Jack Mahler 1 Error 1:48:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tilly Field Team High School 2:16:13
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 2:33:15
2 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:33:15
3 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 2:33:19
4 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 2:42:46 Teammate Win: Scott Gray
5 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 2:47:04 Teammate Win: Scott Gray
6 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 2:49:52
7 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 2:51:06
8 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 2:51:06
9 Brian Marcroft 2:57:00
10 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 2:29:40
DNF Christopher Bosch 1 Error
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 1:59:31
2 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 1:59:35 Teammate Win: Matthew Slater
3 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 1:59:35
4 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 1:59:40
5 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles 1:59:46
6 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 2:03:24
7 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 2:03:25 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Reid
8 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 2:03:28 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Reid
9 Michael Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 2:03:29 Teammate Win: Matthew Slater
10 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 2:03:31 Teammate Win: Matthew Slater
11 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 2:04:25
12 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 2:06:27 Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
13 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 2:08:53
14 Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:08:54
15 William Henterly RGF/Felt 2:08:54
16 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 2:08:56 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Reid
17 David Hart Half Fast Velo 2:09:03
18 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 2:09:11
19 Robert Dobrey Mountain View Cycles 2:10:02
20 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 2:10:18
21 Roger Joys United Finance 2:10:28
22 Joe Zavner Unz 2:10:29
23 Steven Sprinkle 2:10:49
24 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 2:11:17
25 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 2:11:17
26 David Miller Team Rose City 2:17:30
27 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:17:30
28 Jonathan Nelson 2:17:35
29 Paul Duncan Pine State Biscuits 2:20:02
30 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 2:23:11
31 Chris Newman 2:25:09
32 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 2:25:30 Teammate Top 5: Tim Butler
33 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:25:35
34 Vilim Fundak 2:28:53
35 David Mackintosh Breakway Promotion/MCMC 2:30:01
36 Rob Crocker Portland Mercury Racing 2:31:22
37 Ian Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 2:34:19
38 Chuck Woosley United Finance 2:38:38
39 Clint Bogard 2:50:46
DNF Rick Zimmerman Old Town Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Meadors United Finance 2:06:19
2 Doug Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 2:06:23
3 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 2:06:57
4 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 2:07:25
5 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:07:26
6 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 2:07:26
7 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:07:27
8 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 2:07:28
9 Steven R holland United Finance 2:07:39 Teammate Win: Ivan Meadors
10 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:08:32
11 Joe Field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2:10:36
12 Evan Griffiths United Finance 2:10:38 Teammate Win: Ivan Meadors
13 Steve Long North River Racing 2:10:42
14 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:12:17
15 David Jackson Spella Coffee 2:12:19
16 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 2:12:22
17 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 2:12:25
18 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 2:20:04
19 J.michael Manning CycleOne CrossWorld 2:20:05
20 Jim Miller bicycleattorney.com 2:20:14
21 Jon Gornick 2:22:01
22 Mike Adams United Finance 2:26:38 Teammate Win: Ivan Meadors
23 Guy Fenner 1 Error 2:29:17
24 Tracy Marks na 2:29:42
25 John Obrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 2:15:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Brown 2:10:56
2 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 2:12:18
3 James Wagner Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing 2:15:03
4 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club 2:19:27
5 Mike Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:19:27
6 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 2:19:32
7 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 2:25:08 Teammate Top 5: Ron Magnus
8 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team 2:26:00
9 Bill Nicolai HeadHunters 2:26:38
10 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 2:26:38
11 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 2:25:50
12 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 2:29:15
13 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 2:36:48
14 Don Hanson Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 2:42:52
15 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club 2:50:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte 2:16:12
2 Kelly Mckean Veloce Racing 2:16:13
3 Kristina Lackner 2:16:15
4 Nicole Marcoe Stava 2:21:28
5 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 2:34:26 Teammate Win: Jen Akeroyd
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 2:22:32
2 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 2:26:02 Teammate Win: Kim Rueter
3 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 2:27:46 Teammate Win: Kim Rueter
4 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte 2:34:26 Teammate Win: Kim Rueter
5 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:34:28
6 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 2:44:42
DNF Suzanne Girard eberle
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 2:21:36
2 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club 2:22:33
3 Judith Davis Portland Velo 2:44:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2