Log In
Giro di Portland • Aug 18 2012
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne
2 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne Teammate Win: Eric Sheagley
3 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric
5 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW
6 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
7 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team
8 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
10 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center
11 Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
12 Christian Tresser Evolution Racing Team
13 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
14 Todd Mion RTO National
15 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
16 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
17 Jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
18 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com
19 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works
DNF Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne Teammate Win: Eric Sheagley
DNF Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
DNF Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club
DNF David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
2 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
3 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Teammate Win: Tom James
4 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
6 Cal Stone 1 Error
DNF Roger Worthington Indie Hops
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex
2 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing
3 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team
4 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
7 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Brent Casady
10 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Tyler Fought
11 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
12 Christian Buesch
13 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
14 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Grant Mcelroy
15 Eddie Delisle CAPA-Soraz Racing Teammate Top 5: John Hartnett
16 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
17 Daniel Reeves Beeminder
18 Christopher Brown River City Bicycles
19 Craigan Usher
20 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
21 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Grant Mcelroy
22 Logan Evans
23 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Davis Hand 1 Error
DNF Stuart Elgin
DNF Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF Mark Porcella
DNF Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Grant Mcelroy
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance
2 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
3 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
4 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
5 Adam Branfman HPC/RPM Mortgage
6 Marcel J delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
7 Aaron Shaw Herriott Sports Performance Teammate Win: Brian Hitchcock
8 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Jon Stierwalt Giant Northstar
10 Adam Artner Land Shark
11 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne
13 Sam Schartz Hutch's-Co-Motion
14 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Edward Micek
15 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne
16 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
17 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
18 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Klipper
19 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Klipper
DNF Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
DNF Matt Lee HPC/RPM Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Adam Branfman
DNF Lonny Knabe Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite
DNF Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
DNF Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
DNF Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Adam Branfman
DNF Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
DNF Brent Casady
DNF Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
DNF Aaron Coker HPC/RPM Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Adam Branfman
DNF Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
DNF Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Klipper
DNF David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
DNF Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts
DNF T. Kenji sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
DNF Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW
DNF William O'donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
DNF Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Ne
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Sterner Team Rep
2 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
3 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear
5 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
6 Maire Osborn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
7 Ivy Andrain Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
8 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
9 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jenn Levo
10 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jenn Levo
11 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
12 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek
13 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
14 Megan Rahy Zuster Cycling
15 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
16 Marissa Carr Gregg's/Trek
17 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jenn Levo
DNF Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
DNF Heather Daniel
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 9