Log In
Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 4 • Jun 30 2013
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Clark Hutch's Development Team 4:55:50
Off The Front
2 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 4:57:40
Off The Front
3 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 4:57:55
Off The Front
4 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 4:58:19
Off The Front
5 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleig 4:58:19
Off The Front
6 Greg Petersen Team TOSH Cycling 4:59:12
Off The Front
7 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 4:59:13
Off The Front
8 Perry Hall Team TOSH Cycling 4:59:27
Off The Front
9 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 4:59:46
Off The Front
10 Andrew Harris Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 5:01:03
Off The Front
11 David Christenson DirectAsia.com 5:02:21
Off The Front
12 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 5:04:14
Off The Front
13 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 5:05:16
Off The Front
14 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 5:05:16
Off The Front
15 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima 5:05:31
Off The Front
16 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters 5:06:11
Off The Front
17 Brooks Stevenson Team TOSH Cycling 5:06:13
Off The Front
18 Robert Hargrove 5:06:31
Off The Front
19 Henry Hamby GS Gap/River City Red 5:06:53
Off The Front
20 David Carter Team TOSH Cycling 5:08:41
Off The Front
21 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 5:09:19
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brian Dagnon
22 Josh Martell Jacobson Schutte Racing 5:09:19
Off The Front
23 Jeff Coffman Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 5:09:59
Off The Front
24 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 5:10:05
Off The Front
25 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters 5:15:45
Off The Front
26 Josh Carter Team TOSH Cycling 5:17:15
Off The Front
27 Bennett Shane 5:18:20
Off The Front
28 Ryan Thompson Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 5:25:18
Off The Front
29 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 5:28:10
Off The Front
30 Richard Lorenz Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 5:32:19
Off The Front
31 Montgomery Hill Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 5:32:19
Off The Front
32 Stephen Henry 5:32:56
Off The Front
33 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 5:37:43
Off The Front
34 Eddie Delisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 5:44:20
Off The Front
35 Allen Butler Ravenna Capital Management 5:44:20
Off The Front
36 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 5:44:55
Off The Front
37 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 6:31:04
Off The Front
38 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 7:33:53
DNF Josef Carlson Adventures Edge
DNF Cristian Fuentes crank
DNF Will Harden Dr Will Bar
DNF Jon Thomsen Dr Will Bar
DNF Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters
DNF Tony Coca
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 5:36:31
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad/Yakima 5:36:47
3 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit 5:36:53
4 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 5:39:38 Teammate Win: Tawnie Mcdonald
5 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima 5:45:43
6 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 5:48:16
7 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 5:48:31 Teammate Win: Tawnie Mcdonald
8 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 6:08:05 Teammate Win: Tawnie Mcdonald
DNF Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Kolesar Boise VeloWomen 5:45:43
2 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 6:01:41
3 Rachel Bagley Ironclad/Yakima 6:06:01
4 ? ?
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 5:01:08
2 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo Club 5:02:49
3 Jake Armstrong Team Bobs-bicycles.com 5:04:47
4 Trevor Moon 5:04:47
5 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 5:05:24
6 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 5:07:08
7 Nick Hudson Portland State University 5:07:46
8 Bradley Hogan Lost Highway 5:08:11 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hawley
9 Dan Liberator Cucina Fresca 5:09:39
10 Adam Vogt Adam Vogt 5:09:56
11 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo 5:10:26
12 Conor Collins Old Town Bicycle: Narrows Velo 5:10:35
13 Eric Speakman Lost Highway 5:11:09 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hawley
14 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 5:11:43
15 Michael Heidenreich 5:12:30
16 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 5:19:10
17 Will Hahn 5:26:47
18 Jesus Sanchez Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 5:28:55
19 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-bicycles.com 5:33:55 Teammate Top 5: Jake Armstrong
20 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5:37:00
21 Chris Jackson Cucina Fresca - Seattle Super Squad 5:37:27
22 Brady Callahan Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelmen 5:38:19
23 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca 5:38:25
24 Kyle Mccall Trailhead Coffee Roasters 5:42:25
25 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 5:43:10
26 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 5:46:36
27 Tim Backoff Team Bobs-bicycles.com 5:50:50 Teammate Top 5: Jake Armstrong
28 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 6:05:04
29 Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway 6:05:12 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hawley
30 Chris Scanlon 6:10:25
31 Anthony Roberts Lost Highway 6:10:56 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hawley
32 Charles Henderson Lost Highway 6:17:52 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hawley
33 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 6:18:44
34 Tim Coghlan Lost Highway 6:24:02 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hawley
35 John Palumbo Team Bobs-bicycles.com 6:34:52 Teammate Top 5: Jake Armstrong
36 Joseph French Lost Highway 6:46:43 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hawley
37 Kyle Thornton Team Bobs-bicycles.com 6:46:47 Teammate Top 5: Jake Armstrong
38 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6:47:01
39 John Wannarka Wheatland Wheelers 6:55:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 4:52:34
2 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 4:52:34
3 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 4:53:06
4 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 4:55:39
5 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing 4:55:43
6 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing 4:56:27
7 Gary Porter Harristone/Sunvalley 4:57:05
8 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 4:57:20 Teammate Top 5: Matt Williams
9 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 4:57:46
10 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 4:58:11
11 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 4:59:47 Teammate Top 5: Matt Williams
12 Donald Armstrong Harmony Homes Cycling 5:07:15
13 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 5:08:02
14 Corey Anderson Solo 5:09:57
15 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 5:12:58 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
16 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 5:16:50 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
17 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 5:23:42
18 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 5:54:11 Teammate Top 5: Matt Williams
DNF Dave Matthews Bikesale.com
DNF Wes Stephens Block Bikes
DNF Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team
DNF Richard Thomas SoCalCycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 5:05:46
2 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 5:05:54
3 Jonathan Sharp 5:05:54
4 Michael P austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 5:11:25
5 Gene Raphaelian Polli Veloce 5:17:47
6 Charles Barrett 7:11:05
DNF Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:25:55
Off The Front
2 Kaler Marshall 4:26:09
Off The Front
3 Hugo Fregoso Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 4:26:14
Off The Front
4 Galen Mittermann HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4:26:23
Off The Front
5 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 4:26:31
Off The Front
6 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 4:27:10
Off The Front
7 Ian Baldwin Lake WA Velo/Hagens Berman/Society 4:27:10
Off The Front
8 Steven Davis Spy Giant 4:27:10
Off The Front
9 Lang Reynolds Garage Billiards 4:27:10
Off The Front
10 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 4:28:08
Off The Front
11 Tim Root Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 4:29:07
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Fregoso
12 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4:29:12
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Galen Mittermann
13 Steven Wilssens Herriott Sports Performance 4:29:30
Off The Front
14 David Fleischhauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:30:36
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Steve Fisher
15 Zach Heskett 4:31:40
Off The Front
16 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 4:31:49
Off The Front
17 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 4:31:49
Off The Front
18 Josh Lagrange 4:34:00
Off The Front
19 Seth Merriman Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 4:35:06
Off The Front
20 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4:38:30
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Galen Mittermann
21 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4:38:30
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Galen Mittermann
22 Robb Floth Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 4:40:04
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Fregoso
23 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 4:42:57
Off The Front
24 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4:43:11
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Galen Mittermann
25 David Bangor GigaOM-ARO Pistachios 4:43:20
Off The Front
26 Jeremy Ward Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 4:44:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Fregoso
27 Kai Applequist Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 4:44:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Fregoso
28 Colton Hlavinka Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 4:44:26
Off The Front
29 Ben Monahgan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:45:48
Off The Front
30 Brent Carlson Audi 4:49:05
Off The Front
31 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 4:49:53
Off The Front
32 Brandon Lynch Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 4:50:15
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Fregoso
33 Joshua Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:58:33
Off The Front
34 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 4:59:54
Off The Front
35 Mark Franks Apex Racing Team 5:01:28
Off The Front
36 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team 5:01:55
Off The Front
37 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 5:02:48
Off The Front
38 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 5:04:22
Off The Front
39 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 5:04:51
Off The Front
40 Jesse Kroll Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 5:11:08
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Fregoso
41 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 5:11:27
Off The Front
42 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 5:11:52
Off The Front
43 Joseph Baum Garage Racing 5:12:44
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jason Bethel
44 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5:15:32
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Galen Mittermann
45 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 5:16:30
Off The Front
46 Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 5:19:38
Off The Front
47 John Rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 5:43:23
DNF Tavish Taylor Audi
DNF Jonathan Mccoy HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Galen Mittermann
DNF Bill Booth Apex Racing Team
DNF Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team
DNF Kyle Farrell Garage Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Bethel
DNF Stuart Wight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Win: Steve Fisher
DNF Christopher Bagg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Galen Mittermann
DNF David Kuhns HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Galen Mittermann
DNF David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery
DNF Andrew Coe
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 5:36:09
2 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 5:36:13
3 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima 5:36:24 Teammate Win: Anna Christiansen
4 Jane Despas Leopard-Sapporo 5:39:36
5 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5:39:43
6 Heather Albert Team Rep 5:39:59
7 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 5:45:23
8 Betsy Cordes 5:58:46
9 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 6:03:28
10 Gina Kavesh Bikesale.com 6:08:38
11 Izette Swan Team Group Health 6:08:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 2