Log In
Eugene Celebration Stage Race - Briggs Hill RR • Aug 24 2013
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 2:25:56
2 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2:25:56
3 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 2:25:58
4 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 2:25:58
5 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 2:25:58
6 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental 2:26:32
7 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 2:26:32
8 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit 2:27:09
9 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance 2:32:08
10 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 2:37:46
11 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2:38:50
12 Jason Dykstra Kaladi/Subway 2:39:16
13 Greg Carroll 2:44:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 2:25:58
2 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 2:25:58 Teammate Win: Scott Seaton
3 John Slawta Land Shark 2:27:54
4 Robert Maccracken Land Shark 2:32:08
5 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 2:37:46
DNF Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 2:45:05
1
DNF Garth Mckay
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 3:09:56
Off The Front
2 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse 3:09:56
Off The Front
3 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3:11:41
Off The Front
4 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:12:06
1
5 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3:12:06
2
6 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3:12:06
3
7 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 3:12:06
4
8 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:12:06
5
9 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 3:12:06
6
10 Kaler Marshall 3:12:06
7
11 Kai Applequist Elite Protocol 3:12:06
8
12 Roger Worthington Worthy Brewing 3:12:06
9
13 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:12:06
10
Teammate Top 5: Adam Artner
14 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental 3:12:06
11
15 Rob English English Cycles 3:12:06
12
16 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 3:12:06
13
17 Sam Schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3:12:34
18 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers 3:13:12
Off The Back
19 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:20:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Artner
20 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 3:21:12
Off The Back
21 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 3:31:52
Off The Back
22 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra 3:36:30
Off The Back
23 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 3:39:30
Off The Back
24 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:03:09
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Adam Artner
25 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3:04:46
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Matt Williams
26 Robb Floth Elite Protocol 3:08:39
Off The Front
DNF Daniel Kurylo
Off The Front
DNF Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josef Carlson 2:28:08
1
2 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra 2:28:08
2
3 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 2:28:08
3
4 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 2:28:08
4
5 David Dimarco SLOCUM Race Team 2:28:08
5
6 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:28:08
6
7 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 2:28:08
7
8 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:28:08
8
9 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 2:28:08
9
10 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 2:28:08
10
11 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 2:28:08
11
12 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 2:28:08
12
13 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2:28:08
13
14 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 2:28:08
14
15 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 2:28:08
15
16 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 2:28:08
16
17 Tim Richter 2:28:08
17
18 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 2:28:34
19 Eddie Delisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 2:28:34
20 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:29:28
Off The Back
21 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 2:35:56
Off The Back
22 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental 2:42:24
Off The Back
23 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 2:53:53
Off The Back
24 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 3:30:39
Off The Back
DNF Spencer Newell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Brainard 2:35:58
1
2 Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club 2:36:00
2
3 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:36:00
3
4 Paul Hynes 2:36:00
4
5 Jeramy Martin 2:36:00
5
6 Daniel Hough 2:36:00
6
7 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2:36:00
7
8 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:36:00
8
9 Gus Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2:36:00
9
10 Matt Mallet 2:36:00
10
11 Mark Sorensen Adventure's Edge 2:36:09
12 Jon Burrill Sappo Hill Soapworks 2:36:46
Off The Back
13 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:36:48
Off The Back
14 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:36:48
Off The Back
15 Corley Samuel mark 2:36:48
Off The Back
16 Adrian Bosch 2:37:18
Off The Back
17 Anthony Disano Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2:37:18
Off The Back
18 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 2:37:50
Off The Back
19 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2:38:10
Off The Back
20 Larry Linebaugh Life Cycle Racing Team 2:39:50
Off The Back
21 Stephen Harris 2:42:30
Off The Back
22 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team 2:49:08
Off The Back
23 Galen Blair Reed College 2:50:11
Off The Back
24 Ben Tankus 2:50:11
Off The Back
25 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes 2:50:15
Off The Back
26 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:50:15
Off The Back
27 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2:55:44
Off The Back
28 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 2:55:44
Off The Back
DNF Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:05:43
1
2 Beth Ann orton River City Bicycles Women's Team 3:05:43
2
3 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 3:05:43
3
4 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 3:05:43
4
5 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3:05:43
5
6 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3:05:43
6
7 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad/Yakima 3:05:43
7
Teammate Top 5: Anna Christiansen
8 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 3:05:43
8
Teammate Top 5: Beth Ann orton
9 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:05:43
9
Teammate Win: Brenna Lopez-otero
10 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 3:05:43
10
11 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 3:05:43
11
12 Molly Macgraw Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 3:05:43
12
Teammate Top 5: Sydney Running
13 Mackenzie Madison West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 3:06:30
Off The Back
14 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 3:06:45
Off The Back
15 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:06:48
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brenna Lopez-otero
16 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:07:31
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brenna Lopez-otero
17 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 3:07:33
Off The Back
18 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 3:07:33
Off The Back
19 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 3:09:10
Off The Back
20 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima 3:10:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anna Christiansen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Honsinger 1:49:54
2 Danielle Curran Poplollies 1:51:21
3 Nicole Pressprich Nicole Pressprich 1:51:21
4 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 1:55:05
5 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 1:55:05
6 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 1:55:20
7 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 1:55:20
8 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1:55:20
9 Neisha Strait Poplollies 1:55:30 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Curran
10 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 2:00:02
11 Deven Dmith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2:00:02
12 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 2:00:02
13 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2:00:02
14 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 2:09:16 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Curran
15 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2:09:16
16 Chloe Majlinda conrad West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 2:10:22
17 Kristin Denmark Poplollies 2:11:15 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Curran
18 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:12:26
19 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies 2:38:36 Teammate Top 5: Danielle Curran
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 11