Log In
La Crosse Omnium Road Race • May 7 2022 • La Crosse, WI
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Iesalnieks
2 Philip Chenaux-repond
3 Andrew Ernst Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Nolan Church LUX/CTS p/b Specialized
5 Aaron Messer Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Labinot Shabani
7 Liam Adams NorthStar Development
8 Nicholas Leonard
9 Patrick Mohl
10 Brad Woodford
11 Jake Spaude Hollander Benelux Racing
11 Eric Allen
12 Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label
13 Joey Godiska Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Danny Whipple
15 Jonathan Lafler Zevenbergen
16 Ruben Dayton-brantmeier
17 Ian Breitlow Johnson County Flyers
18 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
19 Satchell Mische richter
20 Jacob Linn
21 John Falter NorthStar Development
22 Trevor Flinton
23 Nathan Zollman NorthStar Development
24 Stephan Meyer
25 Jared Leppert
26 Andrew Fredrickson Midtown Cycling
27 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
28 Park Walter Chapeau Cycling Club
29 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Bicycling
29 John Walbaum
30 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling
31 Timothy Riley Unione Sportiva Italiana
DNF Craig Woodmansee EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNF Max Broening
DNF Connor Polenske Adapt Cycling
DNF Nick Glasenapp Serpentijn Art and Athletics
DNF Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Werner
2 John Burchmore
3 David Mccuskey
4 Evan Zaremba Donkey Label Racing
5 Jacob Wilson BAD BIKES
6 Vince Dinkel
7 Nathan Long Chapeau Cycling Club
8 Ian Mccarrell
9 Paul Halterman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
10 Frank Jocewicz iii
11 Andrew Nelson
12 Joaquin Medina garzon
13 Theodore Ando
14 Ryan Smithberg NorthStar Development
15 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling
16 Alexander Harris
17 Trevor Ross
18 William Pass
19 Morgan Hendricks
20 Brent Zelinski Okay CC
21 Jura Gerlach
22 Henry Croll
23 Conner Burton Big Ring Flyers
24 Ian Harvey
25 Andy Domoto
26 Benjamin Peterson
27 Benjamin Luna NorthStar Development
28 Cooper Bernstein Team B Team
29 Ian Gallo
30 Vince Susa
31 Jake Mullen
32 Nate Zwieg xXx Racing
33 Matthew Beeber Johnny Sprockets Cycling
34 Matthew Richards
35 Anthony Cass
36 Paolo Morales
37 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development
38 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
39 Robert Evert
40 Joshua Corcoran ABD Cycling Team
41 Sam Cherchian
42 Garret Larson Ames Velo
43 Jason Bernstein Team B Team
44 Alexander Kripps
45 Dan Kohler
46 Floyd Stoner
47 Kedar Pascal satyanand
48 Abimael Burgos
DNF Dustin Bowman
DNF Koen Prenzlow
DNF Alex Hinman Adapt Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Jessen
2 Tyler Newton
3 David Griffin
4 Kaeleb Royster
5 Ray Mcgillis
6 Lucien Randolph
7 Evan Schultz
8 Isaiah Rabata
9 Evan Hewitt
10 Brian Paul
11 Kimani Njoya
12 Justin Klinefelter
13 Alex Main
14 Khalid Aboueid
15 Nate Perronne
16 Anthony Meyer
17 David Walkowiak
18 Robert Bermingham
19 William Bernau
20 Justin Hicks
21 Mathieu Pelchat
22 Alex Leslie
24 Benjamin Afflerbach
25 Erich Ericson
DNF Jason Hines
DNF Brandon Nolin
DNF Spencer Collins
DNF David Mann
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 20  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Heinlein iii Project Echelon Racing
2 Matt Denis Ames Velo
3 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing Teammate Win: John Heinlein iii
4 Chase Wark Guillotine Cycling
5 Tim Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Michael Lambert Velovit Elite
7 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing Teammate Win: John Heinlein iii
8 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing Teammate Win: John Heinlein iii
9 Patrick Welch Debondt Verandas
10 Sam Morris
11 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing Teammate Win: John Heinlein iii
12 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
13 Jacob Glahn 801 W. Madison
14 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Tea
15 Gabriel Acaba Velocause Centraal Cycling
16 Chris Wiatr INTENT Race Team
17 Philip Leachman
18 Patrick Jungenblut Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
19 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling
20 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Tea
21 Stephen Merlo
22 Dylan Wiwad xXx Racing
23 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
24 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development
DNF Jacob Olsen Apex Racing Team
DNF Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten
DNF Anthony Hilligoss NorthStar Development
DNF Aaron Olson
DNF Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
DNF Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers
DNF Matthew Sedwick INTENT Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raef Trujillo
2 Charlie Sanderson
3 Anders Decker NorthStar Development
4 Iban Drevlow
5 Nathaniel Halverson MNJRC
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Halverson MNJRC
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen French NorthStar Development
2 Benjamin Stindt
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger Adapt Cycling
1 Jesse Patoka
2 Albertus Rohling
2 Ian Mccarrell
3 Laszlo Alberti Balance Cycling
3 Torey Vande walle
4 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Zachary Scharnhorst South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
5 Mitch Stauffer TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING
5 Matthew Bruss Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Derek Hughes
6 Andy Pezalla
7 Aaron Drevlow
7 Andres Martin
8 Chris French
8 Joshua Shively ORA Cycling
9 Kenneth Leeson
9 Chris Lowry
10 Chad Zuleger
10 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
11 Jesse Kriesel
11 Patrick Parish Apex Racing
12 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label
13 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
14 Erik Deitz
14 Matt Muyres
15 Jon Lester Diablo Cycling
15 Dustin Moburg
16 Ross Ford Serpentijn Art and Athletics
17 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports
17 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
18 Corey Burton Big Ring Flyers
18 Shane Birch
19 Jason Bernstein Team B Team
19 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's Rib Shack
20 Rich Steinbrecher Bicycle Heaven
21 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
22 Wojciech Kosela
DNF Ron Hagen MBRAC/FLANDERS
DNF Matthew Bosman Donkey Label
DNF Marc Moeller Guaranteed Rate Cycling
DNF Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
DNF Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC
DNF Ross Weinzierl Kingfield
DNF Ryan Mcgee
DNF Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo
DNF Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Ralph Heath ORA Cycling
DNF Robert Yerex
DNF Corey Clarke
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Werner
2 Lauren Steinke
3 Stella Powell NorthStar Development
4 Jenna Mehre Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Sabrina Belisle
6 Julieth Rojas Midtown Cycling
7 Sarah Mount
8 Laura Shields Half Acre Cycling
9 Kasey Mylin
10 Coryn Peltier
11 Tori Lim
12 Anna Truong
13 Elizabeth Stangl
14 Moira Barrett PSIMET Racing
15 Angela Chang
16 Eloise Powell
17 Martel Denhartog
18 Kim Wohlfeil
19 Melissa Tangye
DNF Chue Yang
DNF Kathryn Boonstra Femme Forty Racing
DNF Abby Bratvold
DNF Jennifer Orozco PSIMET Racing
DNF Kristina Catlin
DNF Madilynn Garcia
DNF Tasha Forsman
DNF Madalyn Lupinek
DNF Hannah Neary
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Dixiana Quesada
3 Erin Ayala Stamina Racing Collective
4 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
5 Kayla Clemons Adapt Cycling
6 Elizabeth Dixon PSIMET Racing
7 Brianna Alexander Adapt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kayla Clemons
8 Katherine Lin
9 Jennifer Hale Jimmy Jack's Rib Shack
10 Hannah Glatter Move Up Cycling Club
11 Alondra valeria Granados bonilla
12 Alexandra Cote
13 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing Teammate Top 5: Katie Isermann
14 Anne Schwarzwalder Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Lauren Wissman Chicago Cuttin Crew
16 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Gabriella Allong US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Jenna Latour-nichols Philly Bike Expo
DNF Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Haedyn Barkeim
2 Stella Bickham-okoniewski Kenosha Velosport Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ragan Weigel TWENTY24
2 Claire Kudlata
3 Lauren Weigel TWENTY24 Teammate Win: Ragan Weigel
4 Franziska Rinkleff
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Bonnie Donzella THC
3 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Sports Medicine-
4 Sally Lester Diablo Cycling
5 Lisa Britton THC
6 Kerrie Bernstein Team B Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3