Log In
OUCH • Jul 26 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Rathe Hammer/CMG Racing Team 0:59:37
2 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing 1:03:53
3 Logan Gregory WSU Vancouver Cycling Club 1:17:41
4 Brian Fawcett Pistis 1:18:17
5 Christopher Robinson Hammer Velo 1:21:14
6 Alex Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:30:37
7 Adam Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:50:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:36:09
2 Sara Slawta Land Shark 1:49:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Ward Veloshop 1:09:59
2 Mark Leece 1:10:41
3 Douglas Murphy 1:16:12
4 Mark Jones 1:23:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cook 1:03:28
2 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 1:03:49
3 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 1:06:52
4 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 1:11:08
5 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 1:13:49
6 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 1:14:29
7 Kyle Remington Sunset Cycles 1:27:55
8 Frank Stevens Oregon Air Guard 1:30:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mauch United Finance 1:04:22
2 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 1:08:24
3 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 1:08:46
4 John Slawta Land Shark 1:10:28
5 Steve Holmes ZteaM 1:11:03
6 Roger Joys Team Rose City 1:11:13
7 Hugh Potter 1:12:02
8 John Foulston Portland Velo 1:15:59
9 Tyler Tabor Team 53x11 Coffee 1:16:24
10 Chuck Woosley United Finance 1:26:27 Teammate Win: Mike Mauch
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grant 1:07:20
2 Luis Valls Casa Bruno 1:10:04
3 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 1:10:45
4 Evan Griffiths 1:11:39
5 Lon Leneve 1:13:35
6 Dan Gilden Tsumani 1:13:50
7 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 1:14:17
8 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo 1:16:36
9 Ron Petti 1:18:13
10 Charlie Sturman 1:18:23
11 Bob Williams River City Bicycles 1:18:31
12 David Smith 1:18:57
13 Tom Nunes 1:18:58
14 Michael Knapp 1:23:27
15 Myron Burr 1:30:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Anderson 1:08:10
2 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 1:08:40
3 George Schreck United Finance 1:12:11
4 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene 1:15:31
5 David Stabler 1:16:20
6 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 1:16:39
7 Dan Macnaughton Guinness Cycling Team 1:17:59
8 Ed Belsheim 1:19:05
9 Thomas Anderson 1:22:01
10 Ray Thomas 1:27:39
11 Edward Lanton 1:42:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 1:11:01
2 Ron Magnus 1:12:22
3 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 1:15:38 Teammate Win: Lance Brigman
4 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 1:17:11
5 Alan Summers 1:21:51
6 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club 1:25:50
7 Einar Traa Portland Velo 1:30:11
8 Raymond Gehlbach 1:56:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 1:25:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 1:15:23
2 Lisa Belair Cyclepath Racing 1:19:15
3 Susan Walsh 1:32:43
4 Elke Ruehl 1:38:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Jones 1:13:04
2 Katherine Christensen 1:26:26
3 Lynn Feinstein 1:30:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club 1:19:29
2 Carey Macnaughton 1:25:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Jean filiberti Sorella Forte 1:30:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 1:00:17
2 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 1:01:30 Teammate Win: Erik Tonkin
3 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 1:05:27
4 Matthew Wolpert 1:08:24
5 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:10:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 0:58:34
2 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 1:01:34
3 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 1:02:32
4 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear 1:02:55
5 Joe Martin Veloce Racing 1:03:56
6 Andy Edick 1:05:16
7 Jeff Curtes TWIN 6 1:05:36
8 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:05:47
9 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 1:06:58
10 Casey Davidson BRIHOP 1:07:15
11 Coby Hutzler Willamette University/Capitol Velo 1:08:08
12 Ruben Markstrom GSC United 1:08:30
13 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 1:10:23 Teammate Top 5: David Monnig
14 J.michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct 1:11:07
15 Randy Word Word-RCB 1:12:47 Teammate Top 5: Jake Hansen
16 Jack Lavier Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:15:25
17 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 1:22:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 1:01:16
2 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 1:04:35
3 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling 1:04:54
4 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:04:57
5 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 1:05:31
6 Evan Deutsch 1:06:45
7 Bruce Cole-baker 1:06:56
8 Nick Burton 1:07:05
9 Johannes F.b. weber Ironclad Performance Wear 1:07:27 Teammate Win: Robert Carver
10 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 1:08:27
11 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 1:08:34
12 Dan Meehan 1:09:08
13 Damek Maurice 1:09:51
14 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 1:09:55
15 James Buckroyd Yakima Bike Vigilantes 1:10:05 Teammate Top 5: Dave Condon
16 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:10:06
17 Joel Armstrong River City Bicycles 1:10:08
18 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 1:11:13
19 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 1:11:49
20 Devin Lee 1:12:05
21 Scott Kocher 1:12:15
22 Jordan Muller Gonzo Cycling 1:12:20
23 David Harkin 1:12:57
24 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo 1:12:59
25 David Davidson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:13:04
26 James Ault 1:13:15
27 Del Goertzen 1:13:44
28 Kevin Short 1:13:57
29 Barry O'connor 1:14:16
30 John Lin Hammer Velo 1:14:28
31 Anthony O'donnell 1:14:36
32 Dennis Bley 1:15:01
33 Jeremy Hyatt tsunami athletics 1:16:44
34 Nathan Jones 1:17:40
35 Aubrey Edwards Word-RCB 1:17:55
36 Jordan Staples Guinness Cycling Team 1:18:06
37 Sean Corey 1:18:07
38 David Lofstead 1:18:14
39 Jacob Gilden 1:18:30
40 Kevin Drake 1:18:40
41 William Welch 1:20:08
42 Jonathan Mclane 1:20:24
43 Robert Dixon Word-RCB 1:20:27
44 Steven Russell 1:20:34
45 Newcity Tzeng OSU Cycling Club 1:20:41
46 Andrew Lorente 1:22:57
47 Isaac Potoczny-jones 1:26:49
48 Garrett Stephenson 1:33:01
49 Michael Tewfik 1:33:34
50 Gavin Younie Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:36:20
51 Patrick Halley 1:43:12
52 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 1:43:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 1:20:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 1:08:02
2 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 1:20:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 1:17:40
2 Lisa Reeve 1:18:00
3 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers 1:22:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 1:14:32
2 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 1:16:07 Teammate Win: Anna Vaughn
3 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo 1:17:13
4 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 1:17:19
5 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 1:19:21
6 Lisa Heathman 1:30:41
7 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 1:46:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 6