Log In
Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR • Mar 31 2013
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kesselman Tempo/KWC 26:58.46
2 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 26:59.57
3 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 27:03.07
4 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 27:16.60
5 Cristian Fuentes crank 27:48.97
6 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters 27:53.83
7 David Prats Unattached 28:02.84
8 Ryan Mccracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 28:11.93
9 Geoff Grummon crank 28:15.20 Teammate Top 5: Cristian Fuentes
10 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 28:17.27
11 Judd Eustice Team S+M 28:36.18
12 Chuck Woosley Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 30:19.74
13 Michael Krasovech Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 30:20.44
14 Michael Hopkins (blank) 30:21.13
15 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One 30:21.98
16 Tim White Scout Troopers of Vader's Fist 31:02.80
17 Thomas Orth BriHOP Cycling 31:26.08
18 Jeremy Ewing 31:49.93
19 Chris Nichols Camas Bike and Sport 32:15.11
20 Martin Stabler 32:58.66
21 Geoff Rinella Planet X p/b On One 33:14.65
22 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 33:59.45 Teammate Top 5: Shane Gibson
23 Lester Luallin 41:43.89
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 31:20.26
2 Emily Goodman Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 33:11.65
3 Colleen Nichols 38:20.67
4 Erica Rinella 39:05.51
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalen Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 38:12.67
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:30.33
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 26:48.68
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 40:36.34
2 Anika Havlik Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 50:53.38
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 39:23.15
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Banks HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 24:08.63
2 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 24:33.95
3 Sean A carline Zing3 28:31.97
4 Stewart Campbell Planet X p/b On One 29:30.11
5 Julian Pscheid Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit 29:31.86
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse 24:03.68
2 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 24:19.33
3 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 24:28.80
4 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 25:02.94
5 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 25:09.62
6 Rob Annen 25:17.55
7 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 25:17.99 Teammate Top 5: Mark Magilner
8 Jonathan Puskas Jonathan Puskas 25:19.15
9 Dave Matthews Bikesale.com 25:41.51
10 Eric Schuman Tete de la Course 25:51.62
11 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing 26:38.76
12 Allen Kraft crank 26:45.50
13 Kevin Short loco moco 27:05.86
14 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 27:55.45
15 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 28:48.92 Teammate Top 5: Mark Magilner
16 Rob Burton Planet X p/b On One 31:39.65
17 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon 34:54.64
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Anderson crank 25:55.38
2 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 26:03.02
3 Dan Gilden Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit 26:29.81
4 Allen Neel TEAM ICO 26:36.75
5 Paul Mautner Veloforma 27:07.44
6 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 27:14.19
7 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 27:21.08
8 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 27:35.43
9 Mark Campillo Team Ruby Cat 28:17.58
10 Andrew Osborn bicycleattorney.com 28:50.33
11 Don Moote Unattached 28:59.96
12 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 29:39.23
13 John Henry maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 29:51.83
14 Scott Saukburg 30:04.39
15 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 31:31.09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 26:02.39
2 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 26:24.41
3 Richard Daifuku Emerald City Cycling Club 26:31.23
4 Ray Anderson Unattached 26:44.08
5 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 26:48.38
6 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 27:32.49
7 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 28:06.34
8 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 28:32.37
9 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 28:34.66
10 Tom Dean 28:39.85
11 Rod Wanker 29:41.64
12 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 30:53.32
13 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 31:43.97
14 Donald Coker Hutch's/Bend Dental 31:46.52
15 Edward Lanton 33:31.06
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 37:27.75
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 27:29.78
2 Gina Kavesh Bikesale.com 28:24.27
3 Alice Chang 29:46.70
4 Kathryn Beattie Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 31:49.63
5 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing 39:15.12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 29:02.53
2 Susan Moote RAO/Imperial River Racing 29:27.41
3 Lisa George Trailhead Coffee Roasters 30:15.57
4 Laura Wanker Unattached 30:57.27
5 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 33:33.55
6 Lori Loesche 35:06.02
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 32:09.60
2 Shirley Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 38:11.67
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing 24:21.21
2 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 24:33.80
3 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 25:02.90
4 David Masuda crank 25:50.39
5 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 25:50.81
6 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 26:13.32
7 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 26:41.20
8 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters 26:46.67
9 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 26:47.55 Teammate Top 5: Keith Levesque
10 Nick Blacklock crank 27:26.85 Teammate Top 5: David Masuda
11 Tim Rich Team Rose City 27:50.70
12 Ian Penner 27:52.38
13 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 31:10.84
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lincoln 24:17.19
2 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 25:35.05
3 Bruce Haserot Haserot Race Inc 26:17.29
4 Christopher Joy-webb Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 26:43.41
5 Spencer Follen Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 26:46.37
6 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 27:12.12
7 Michael Cole Unattached 27:13.57
8 Matt Mallet (blank) 27:29.81
9 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 27:43.45 Teammate Top 5: Nate Youngs
10 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 28:01.45 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Follen
11 Larry Holzman 28:10.94
12 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass 28:24.05
13 Christopher Dixton 28:44.12
14 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 28:44.53
15 Kristopher Celtnieks 28:57.67
16 Matt Upshaw 29:00.95
17 Barrett Reiner 29:04.62
18 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 29:15.76 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Joy-webb
19 Isaac Potoczny-jones Hammer Velo 29:33.26
20 Michael Richardson Unattached 30:03.46
21 Jason Schuman Tete de la Course 38:01.30
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 22:50.43
2 William O'donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 23:44.82
3 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 23:53.74
4 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 24:00.98
5 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse 24:20.92
6 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 24:22.79
7 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team 24:33.82
8 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 24:57.06
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima 25:41.40
2 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 27:50.17
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John/margareta Cacabelos/germeaux 24:30.54
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 26:44.09
2 Andrea Fisk-beardsley Gentle Lovers 29:02.49
3 Sandra Clark Hammer Velo 29:23.05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 29:36.14
2 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 30:20.35
3 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 32:24.48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2