Log In
Mt. Tabor Series #6 • Jul 14 2010
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Martin Veloce Racing
2 Walton Brush
3 Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers
4 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Colby Wait-molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Team
6 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
8 Kyle Murphy Veloshop
9 Justin La vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
10 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
11 Matt Wells Courage
12 Chris Thomas
13 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Daniel Penner
15 Jeff Curtes Embrocation Cycling Journal
16 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Teammate Win: Joe Martin
17 Tommy Tuite Bike Tires Directy
18 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
19 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
20 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
21 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
22 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
23 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
24 Cara Busssell TriSports
25 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
26 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
27 Johannes ... Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
28 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing Teammate Win: Joe Martin
29 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
30 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex
31 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Trevor O'neal
32 James Ralston Hammer Velo
33 Bryan Voytlla Team no bull
34 Chip Sloan Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
35 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
36 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Sexton
2 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles
3 Carl bjorn Kjellstrand ZteaM
4 Isaac Potoczny-jones Word-RCB
5 Steven Case Team S+M
6 Bennett Shane Crossniacs
7 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo
9 Hasan Zuhairy Portland State University
10 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
11 Steve Dale MCG p/b Trails Edge Cyclery
12 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear
13 Gus Juffer
14 Robert Stewart CAPA Cycling Team
15 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle
16 Devin Mounts Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
17 Jason Borum River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jonah Porter
18 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
19 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing
20 Alex Accetta Team Beer
21 Mike Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
22 Andrew Sproh Bridgetown Velo
23 Justin Burstein
24 Bob Albano bicycleattorney.com
25 Daniel Felts Portland State University
26 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycle
27 James Jonke Tireless Velo
28 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo
29 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
30 Kyle Holmes Portland State University
31 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
32 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
33 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
34 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com
35 Jon Gornick
36 Ian Compton WSU Cycling
37 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer
38 Steven Russell
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass
2 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Erin Goodall Showers Pass Teammate Win: Susan Grandjean
4 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo
5 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
6 Analise Herrera-minteer Showers Pass Teammate Win: Susan Grandjean
7 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB
8 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
9 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top
10 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Eryn Barker
11 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte
12 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte
13 Sarah Hunter Word-RCB
14 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
15 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte
16 Althea Rodgers Filth and Fury
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Buckroyd Team Beer
2 Timothy Lang Portobello Bicycle Racing
3 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
4 Eric Stolberg Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
5 Andy Kappler na
6 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing
7 Josh Mitchell
8 Michael Girard
9 Graham Ulag
10 Blair Warner
11 Aubrey Edwards
12 David Rees
13 Ahmed Zuhairy Artisan Family Racing/Sprout Cycles
14 Cameron Duff
15 Steve Volz Muffin Top
16 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing/Sprout Cycles
17 Carl Dreyer
18 Cristian Fuentes
19 Mark Emry
20 Danny Lehto
21 Matthew Studer
22 John Porter
23 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing
24 Ryan Francesconi
25 Andrew Usher Multnomah Athletic Club
26 Matthew Jaffe
27 Kim Neve
28 Lindsay Smith Buy Local Cycling
29 Dennis Bley
30 Christopher Kessler Ruckus Test Team
31 Tim Coghlan
32 Graham Ulag
33 Noah Winchester
34 Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club
35 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walton Brush River City Bicycles
2 Brian Kesselman
3 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing/Sprout Cycles
4 David Auker
5 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
6 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
7 Scott Duddridge
8 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Nick Groesz XO Racing
10 Bill Alsup BRIHOP
11 Einar Traa Portland Velo
12 Jim Lee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery
2 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
3 Bob Mionske Guinness Cycling Team
4 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles
5 Scott Powell Veloce Racing
6 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
7 Ivan Meadors United Finance
8 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bob Mionske
9 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
10 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Powell
11 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
12 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
13 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
14 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
15 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Teammate Top 5: John Browning
17 Joseph Fricke Guinness Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bob Mionske
18 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club
19 Jonathan Nelson
20 William Henterly Clev Clinic
21 John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com
22 Roger Joys United Finance
23 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Tim Butler
24 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
25 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Scott Powell
26 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte
2 Suzanne Girard eisele
3 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team
4 Daphne Moore Unattached
5 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte Teammate Win: Rhonda Morin
6 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Teammate Win: Rhonda Morin
8 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Teammate Win: Rhonda Morin
9 Judith Davis
10 Julie Carter Hammer Velo
11 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte Teammate Win: Rhonda Morin
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
2 Taylor Kneuven Adageo Energy
3 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo
4 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
5 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers
6 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly
7 Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team
8 Mike Kath Cyclepath Racing
9 Todd Fawcett
10 Austin Arguello
11 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing
13 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
14 Brad Wian Primal 1st Bank
15 William Laubernds
16 Jimmy Udall Courage
17 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
18 Mathew Braun Team S+M
19 Sean Babcock Team S+M
20 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
21 Michael Gallagher Cyclepath Racing
22 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
23 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery
24 John Leonard Rapha Racing
25 Erik Tonkin Kona/Team S+M
26 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing
27 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Pete Groblewski
28 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
29 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Pete Groblewski
30 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Pete Groblewski
31 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Teammate Top 5: John Browning
32 Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
33 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: Brendan Treacy
34 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
35 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing/Sprout Cycles
36 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Butler River City Bicycles
2 Anne Davis usher Bridgetown Velo
3 Hilary Billington Hammer Nutrition
4 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
5 Abby Jenkins Embrocation Cycling Journal
6 Cara Busssell TriSports
7 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Susan Peithman Veloforma
9 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
10 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Mindy Simmons
11 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles Teammate Win: Sue Butler
12 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: Anne Davis usher
13 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5