Log In
Tour of Walla Walla - Stage 4 • Apr 17 2016
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 2:49:40
Off The Front
2 Brian Falkowski PC4 Men Racing 2:52:05
1
3 Joel Brazil Sturtevants Cycling Team 2:52:05
2
4 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 2:52:05
3
5 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing/River City Bic 2:52:05
4
6 Larry Jackson Evolution Racing Team 2:52:05
5
7 Dan Swanson Metier Racing 2:52:05
6
8 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cycling Club 2:52:05
7
9 Brian Smith Egencia Cycling Team 2:52:05
8
10 Marty Heck Bike Barn/Trek 2:52:05
9
11 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team 2:52:05
10
Teammate Top 5: John Browning
12 Roger Lee Langlois Brown Racing 2:52:05
11
Teammate Win: Mark Sherman
13 Maikey Lopera Hop Valley Brewing/Evolve Cycli 2:52:05
12
14 Stuart Smith 2:52:05
13
15 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 2:52:05
14
Teammate Top 5: John Browning
16 Matthew Slater Evolution / Rivery City Bicycle 2:52:05
15
17 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te 2:52:25
18 Martin Turek PC4Men Cycling 2:52:25
19 Uhl Albert St Luke's Sports Medicine 2:52:25
20 Dirk Cowley FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 2:52:25
21 Max Coleman AUDI 2:54:03
Off The Back
22 Christopher Nelson PC4Men Cycling 2:55:44
Off The Back
23 Steven Holland Lilly Coffee 2:56:46
Off The Back
24 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 2:56:46
Off The Back
25 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team 2:56:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Browning
26 Tristen Chernove Elevate Airports 2:56:46
Off The Back
27 Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson 2:58:10
Off The Back
28 Tom Wick Garage Racing 3:03:45
Off The Back
29 Steven Simone Audi 3:05:53
Off The Back
30 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 3:05:53
Off The Back
31 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole N 41 3:06:01
Off The Back
32 Emil Marcetta Escape Velocity p/b Fortius 3:07:38
Off The Back
33 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Race Team 3:08:40
Off The Back
34 Francisco Pons Est[e] Team 3:10:38
Off The Back
35 Justin Tornow 3:13:09
Off The Back
36 Scott Long TWO WHEELER DEALER/SPECIALIZED 3:13:09
Off The Back
37 Luis Valls Audi 3:20:14
Off The Back
38 Nick Duckstein BikeSale.com 3:20:14
Off The Back
DNF Peter Cotterill Glotman Simpson DNF
DNF Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: John Browning
DNF Christopher Kaiser PC4Men Cycling Team DNF
DNF Joe Myers two wheeler dealer DNF
DNF John Wannarka Audi / Allegro DNF
DNF Jonathan Wood Langlois Brown Racing DNF Teammate Win: Mark Sherman
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 3:51:55
1
2 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 3:51:55
2
3 Austin Arguello Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bi 3:51:55
3
4 Robert Scheffler Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl 3:51:55
4
5 Oliver Evans Russ Hays Cycling 3:51:55
5
6 Pierrebernard Thiffault Tenspeed Hero 3:51:55
6
7 Theodore Schwartz M?ier Racing 3:51:55
7
8 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 3:51:55
8
9 Morgan Schmitt Audi 3:51:55
9
10 Trevor Jackson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:51:55
10
11 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:51:55
11
12 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl 3:51:55
12
Teammate Top 5: Robert Scheffler
13 Cameron Clark Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 3:51:55
13
14 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te 3:51:55
14
15 Thorsten Askervold Audi 3:52:09
1
16 Will Teal Metier Racing 3:52:09
2
17 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl 3:52:09
3
Teammate Top 5: Robert Scheffler
18 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 3:52:09
4
19 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Te 3:52:09
5
20 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 3:52:09
6
21 Brandon Jones Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ 3:52:09
7
22 Mark Yoder TEAM BOBS-BICYCLES.com 3:52:09
8
23 Christopher Bagg HCH-RPM Mortgage 3:52:09
9
24 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rorhback Cycling 3:52:09
10
25 Brian Hitchcock M?ier Racing 3:52:09
11
26 John Kercher BEER 3:52:09
12
27 Kellen Viznaugh Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ 3:52:09
13
28 Stephen Mull Audi 3:52:18
29 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 3:52:54
Off The Back
30 Zach Bowden Audi 3:53:22
Off The Back
31 Bradley Winn HCH-RPM Mortgage 3:53:27
Off The Back
32 Jackson Pickell Langlois Brown Racing 3:53:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
33 Alex Amiri Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ 3:53:35
Off The Back
34 Patrick Oneil BEER 3:53:51
Off The Back
35 Mark Rainer Glotman Simpson 3:53:51
Off The Back
36 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing 3:53:51
Off The Back
37 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 3:53:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
38 Cooper Rombold Metier 3:56:33
Off The Back
39 Normand Richard Independant 3:58:41
Off The Back
40 Gabriel Masaquiza Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl 3:58:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Scheffler
41 Isaac Niles Russ Hays Cycling 3:58:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Oliver Evans
42 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 3:58:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
43 Marc Dupuis Team Alberta 3:59:42
Off The Back
44 Christopher Macleod Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ 3:59:42
Off The Back
45 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Este Racing 3:59:42
Off The Back
46 Ryan Short PC4Men 3:59:43
Off The Back
47 Joel Fletcher HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 4:05:29
Off The Back
48 Amiel Flett-brown Russ Hays Cycling 4:05:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Oliver Evans
49 Jeremiah Jensen Tete de la Course 4:08:17
Off The Back
50 Joshua Kropf Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ 4:26:13
Off The Back
DNF Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage DNF
DNF Mason Burtnik Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ p/ DNF
DNF Cody Canning Russ Hays Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Oliver Evans
DNF Douglass Cook Team BOBS-BICYCLES.com DNF
DNF Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing DNF
DNF Jack Duncan Audi DNF
DNF Cameron Fitzmaurice TaG Cycling DNF
DNF David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
DNF Colin Gibson HCH-RPM Mortgage DNF
DNF James Grant TaG Cycling DNF
DNF ? George Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl DNF Teammate Top 5: Robert Scheffler
DNF Isaac Leblanc Russ Hays Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Oliver Evans
DNF Ian Megale Boise Rush DNF
DNF Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl DNF Teammate Top 5: Robert Scheffler
DNF Devon Moonie Russ Hays Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Oliver Evans
DNF Nathaniel Pitts Metier Racing DNF
DNF Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Nigel Kinney
DNF David Richter Metier Racing DNF
DNF Kyle Rohan Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew DNF
DNF James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Thomas Wallace Glotman Simpson DNF
DNF John Willcox TaG Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 20   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 2:50:35
Off The Front
2 Mason Harrelson 2:50:35
Off The Front
3 Christian Gomes Team Alberta 2:50:35
Off The Front
4 Lee Nelson Synergy Racing 2:51:05
5 Andrew Frank 2:51:05
6 Kevin Wallin Whitman 2:51:10
1
7 Mitchell Thornton Dyna 2:51:10
2
8 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 2:51:10
3
9 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bob's Bicycles.com 2:51:10
4
10 Kevin Vaughn Audi 2:51:12
5
11 Wilson Tran Escape Velocity pb Fortius 2:51:12
6
12 Addrian Bennett Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 2:51:12
7
13 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutics Associates p/b Mcc 2:51:28
1
14 Conor Martin Norco 2:51:28
2
15 Jason Elder Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycl 2:51:30
3
16 Von Winkelmann Langlois Brown Racing 2:51:30
4
17 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 2:51:30
5
18 Kyle Berg Hotley Law p/b Peak Condition 2:51:30
6
19 Mark Grant TaG Cycling Race Team 2:51:30
7
20 Andrew Shirey Audi 2:51:30
8
21 Zachary Johnson Audi 2:52:08
22 Jeremiah Arnold Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:52:08
23 Gabriel Keck Team Mercedes Benz p/b George's 2:52:08
24 Aidan Livesey Team Alberta 2:52:12 Teammate Top 5: Christian Gomes
25 Michael Stobart Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:52:15
26 Maxwell Kelsch Tag Cycling 2:52:15
27 Devon Wright PC4MEN 2:52:33
1
28 Jedd Cox Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Mil 2:52:34
2
29 Will Hahn Team Oregon Presented By Laurel 2:52:34
3
30 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 2:52:34
31 Matthew Nuffort Fell Swoop 2:52:34
32 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycle.com 2:52:34
33 Michael Verveda Team Alberta 2:52:34 Teammate Top 5: Christian Gomes
34 Scott Allen Emde Sports 2:52:34
35 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 2:54:06
Off The Back
36 Alan Jacob Bandit Elite Racing 2:56:05
Off The Back
37 Darren Gibbons United Cycle Cycling Club 2:56:05
Off The Back
38 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing 3:00:17
Off The Back
39 Xander Viray Team Oregon 3:00:17
Off The Back
40 Robert Mayfield Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 3:00:17
Off The Back
41 Bart Brooke Team Bobs 3:08:40
Off The Back
42 Jonathan Macdonald 3:17:00
Off The Back
43 Jesus Sanchez Boise Rush 3:19:10
Off The Back
44 Ryan Burks Veto City Cycles 3:25:23
Off The Back
45 Emmett Culp Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brew 3:28:50
Off The Back
DNF Jason Elstad Therapeutic associates p/b mcco DNF
DNF Zander Guzy-sprague Whitman DNF
DNF David Lanier Audi DNF
DNF Lloyd Lints Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop DNF
DNF James Shimada Fell Swoop DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Meuleman Garage Racing 3:01:32
1
2 Josh Adams PC4MEN 3:01:32
2
3 Joshua Simmons Pc4 men cycling 3:01:32
3
4 Devin Fife PC4MEN Cycling 3:01:32
4
5 Chris Mahan Taco Time NW 3:01:32
5
6 Julian Soh 3:01:32
6
7 Hani Atassi CycleU/Apex Racing 3:01:32
7
8 Benjamin Dent SBR 3:01:32
8
9 Alec Burks EWU 3:01:34
9
10 Tucker Costain University of Montana 3:01:34
10
11 Jason Whitley Team Oregon 3:01:34
11
12 Len Unger Hagens 3:03:29
Off The Back
13 Gian Vito SCCA STARBUCKS 3:05:18
Off The Back
14 Stephane Crepin Taco Time 3:06:03
Off The Back
15 Jim Englert Cycle U / Team Apex 3:13:57
Off The Back
16 James Buchanan Fell Swoop 3:22:31
Off The Back
17 Porter Lumpkins 3:29:47
Off The Back
18 Hugh Barrington Audi 3:39:49
Off The Back
19 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:45:48
Off The Back
DNF Graham Macdonald DNF
DNF Trevor Moon AUDI DNF
DNF Kevin Spiegel Team Bobs-Bicycles.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Vanbolt 1:52:40
Off The Front
2 Allan Schroeder Boise Rush 1:53:02
Off The Front
3 Jacob Voigt Audi 1:55:28
1
4 Scott Conover Rush 1:55:28
2
5 Nick Johnson PC4Men 1:55:28
3
6 Sawyer Bosch Boise Rush 1:55:28
4
7 Sean Bunce Metier Racing 1:55:28
5
8 Andy Wooley 1:55:28
6
9 Scott Sturges University of Idaho 1:55:30
7
10 David Seymour Boise Rush 1:55:32
8
Teammate Top 5: Allan Schroeder
11 Christopher Wahl Audi - Kryki Sports 1:55:52
12 Eric Worman Red Devils 1:56:59
Off The Back
13 Eric Horvath 1:57:00
Off The Back
14 Shane Worman Red Devils 1:57:03
Off The Back
15 David Brown Audi 2:01:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob Voigt
16 Peter Farr Union Bay Cycling 2:08:11
Off The Back
17 Alex Honeyman Whitman 2:16:53
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jo Kiesanowski Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 3:09:38
2 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team 3:11:51
3 Maggie Coles-lyster TaG Cycling 3:11:51
4 Katherine Reinhart Garage Racing 3:11:51
5 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 3:11:55
6 Helena Coney Fresh Air Athena 3:13:01
7 Stefanie Bergh Athletes Lounge 3:13:04
8 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 3:15:43 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Luebke
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Lujan Glotman Simpson 3:11:51
2 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge 3:12:10
3 Anne Ouellet 3:13:01
4 Nicole Pressprich Portland Bicycle Studio 3:13:01
5 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 3:13:01
6 Emanuela Bandol Fresh Air Athena 3:13:06
7 Holland Larue Athletes Lounge 3:15:43 Teammate Top 5: Annick Chalier
8 Erin Ruttan bicisport Calgary Cycling Club 3:25:05
9 Julie Baird Olympia cycling 3:25:05
10 Malia Greening Starbucks/SCCA Cycling Team 3:25:05
11 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 3:25:05
12 Cara Machacek Olympia Cycling Team 3:25:05
13 Karine Valliant-saunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team 3:39:55
14 Christine Edwards Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fi 3:54:04
DNF Katherine Enns Unaffiliated DNF
DNF Fiona Macleod Fresh Air Athena DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devaney Collier Team Alberta 2:16:14
2 Alisha Jones Hagens Berman 2:18:27
3 Kara Doescher University of Montana 2:18:27
4 Lauren Marshall Glotman Simpson 2:18:27
5 Eva Poidevin Team Alberta 2:18:27 Teammate Win: Devaney Collier
7 Abbey Mcgill Team Alberta 2:18:30 Teammate Win: Devaney Collier
8 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:18:41
9 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:18:41
10 Deborah Long Specialized/Two Wheeler Dealer 2:18:41
11 Kelsey Spiegel Team Digestive Health Clinic Bo 2:18:41
12 Nina Hill Team Alberta 2:21:07 Teammate Win: Devaney Collier
13 Kimberley Elder Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fi 2:28:26
14 Alexandra Kendall Hagens Berman Society Consultin 2:28:26 Teammate Top 5: Alisha Jones
15 Mckenna Mckee Unattached 2:43:02
16 Kristin Nesbit Whitman College 2:55:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 8