Log In
The Gateway Cup Day 4 • Sep 4 2017
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Worthington
2 Alexander Castano
3 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
4 Chris Goguen RACE CF
5 Nathaniel Schoonover Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
6 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
7 Giancarlo Bianchi COGA Elite Cycling Team
8 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Braxton Mundell Oklahoma Bicycle Project
10 John Zanner Primal - Audi Denver
11 Frank Cundiff
12 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
13 Logan Grace Apollo Velo U25
14 Maxl Freeman COGA Elite Cycling Team
15 Said Assali Shama Cycles
16 Phillip Smith Momentum Racing LLC - MO
17 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Schoonover
18 Taylor Herron Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
19 Jordan Miller Move Up Development
20 Geoffrey Albert
21 Daryl Thomas Palmares Racing
22 Fredd Corpuz Palmares Racing
23 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Schoonover
24 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
25 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver
26 John Cuervo
27 Andrew Lang Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
28 Max Bien SBR Quantum Racing
29 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
30 Alex Grman
31 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver
32 Mark Hitzhusen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
33 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
34 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
35 Robin Zuend SBR Quantum Racing
36 Damien Garrels Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
37 Christopher Poptic Team Dayton Bicycling
38 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
39 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
40 Dustin Greer
41 Anuthee Huffstetter COGA Elite Cycling Team
42 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
43 Mitchell Gray
44 Casey Paxton DasWow Racing
45 Christopher Baldwin Team Cycleton
46 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team
47 Andrew Escandon GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Janisch ISCorp Cycling
2 Jason Colestock NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Robert Varner
4 Matt Ampleman Bulldog Cycling
5 Andrew Koller SBR Quantum Racing
6 Tucker Nickols Team Cadence Cyclery p/b MINI of Pl
7 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Andrei Cismas xXx Racing
9 Mitch Reidt
10 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing
11 Aaron Casey Sonic Boom Racing Team
12 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Philip Leachman
15 Carl Sechrist CU Cycling-Boulder
16 Hanwei Wang
17 Timothy Bradley
18 Christopher Pilarski Momentum Racing LLC - MO
19 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
20 Sam Paul
21 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
22 Jordan Kuiper
23 Kurt Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
24 William Zoughaib
25 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
26 Kyle Berg Athlete Octane Racing
27 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
28 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman - EY Society
29 Blake Brown Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea
30 Joe Bachmann
31 Nick Mcclellan SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Koller
32 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
33 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
34 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
35 Brian Shelton Dogfish/Team Noah
36 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Jordan Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Mitch Stevens Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
3 Aaron Casey Sonic Boom Racing Team
4 Justin Hopkins
5 Hassan Najfi INTENT
6 Daniel Brewer
7 Nathan Landrey Primal - Audi Denver
8 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling
9 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
10 Alexander Jensen Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Rich Wu BPC Cycling
12 Patrick Dunn Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
13 Michael link Big tree cycling Big Tree Cycling
14 Mike Wolford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15 Austin Dixon* Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea
16 Matt O'connor Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Mitch Stevens
17 Matthew Weddle Schellers Evansville Racing
18 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver
19 Jose Madero Washington University in St. Louis
20 Shawn Hayden Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
21 Kurt Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
22 Jared Dickerson
23 Chris James GP Velotek
24 David Hawkins
25 Dean Beliera Tulsa Wheelmen
26 Jame Cole
27 Keith Adams Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
28 Marc Monjauze The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
29 Joshua Pickett Primal - Audi Denver
30 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
31 Kyle Farmer Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
32 Ryan Oldani Mike's Bikes STL
33 Hayden Mclaughlin Work Together Cycling Solutions
34 Joe Schnapp
35 Ryan Singh Monster Media Elite Development
36 Kevin Minton
37 Steven Burkett
38 Kyle Raymer
39 Jack Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen
40 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek
41 Stephen Sciaroni
42 Derek Fischer Team Dayton Bicycling
43 Aaron Chisum
44 Joseph Madden
45 Jared Blackburn Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
46 Joe Slavich
47 Kevin Seelman
48 Charles Givens
49 Eric Heine
50 Thomas Gniewek
51 David Wills Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
52 Kent Lewis
53 Mike Eckert
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Carney Livingston Cycling Club
2 Orion Child Velo Childeric
3 Atticus Jones
4 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
5 Avery Lang
6 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers
7 Andrew Stafford Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Gomes
8 Charles Knetl South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
2 Nick Wunder Korte Hammer Down Racing
3 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
4 John Boling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edgar Vera INTENT
2 Max Bien SBR Quantum Racing
3 Samuel Hancock Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
4 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA
5 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
6 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Jeremy Roberts Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hancock
8 Joseph Pardue Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA Teammate Top 5: Samuel Meullenet
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asa Child Velo Childeric
2 Rowan Child Velo Childeric Teammate Win: Asa Child
3 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Owen Dixon
5 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Nolan Long Mid South Racing
7 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
3 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
4 Terrence Keenan Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm RBM/Matrix Racing
6 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia-Allied
7 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER Teammate Top 5: Chad Weisgram
8 Norman Zellers
9 Benjamin Weaver Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
10 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
11 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
12 Chris Cook Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
14 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling
15 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
16 Keith Guilford The Cyclery Racing Team
17 Scott Moninger Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Terrence Keenan
18 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
19 John Rines Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Terrence Keenan
20 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing
21 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass Cycling Team
22 Michael Bobelak SBR Quantum Racing
23 Karl Stover Billy Goat Racing Team
24 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training
25 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Albertus Rohling
26 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
27 Anthony Reguero WIN TEAM RACING
28 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycl
29 Ken Krebs INTENT
30 Daryl Hemenway CoreTechs Cycling TwT
31 Gregory Olsen Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Terrence Keenan
32 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club
33 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
34 Chris Cleeland Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Terrence Keenan
35 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
36 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
37 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Albertus Rohling
38 Darin Marhanka Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
39 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling
40 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
41 Joe Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
42 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
43 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
44 Todd Metz
45 Kevin Eggart FloridaVelo
46 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
47 Scott Morris Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
48 Jonathan Kinnick Norris Bicycles
49 Doug Looney Chicken and Waffles Racing
50 Stephen Borski PACC Racing
51 Mike Long Mid South Racing
52 Gregory Harper Harper's Cycling & Fitness
53 Lonnie Kennedy
54 James Klages Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
55 Matt Padberg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Terrence Keenan
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White UCI CT: Rally Cycling
2 Julio Padilla
3 Carlos Alzate escobar
4 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De
5 Ryan Aitcheson
6 Brandon Feehery Crit Life
7 Jake Magee Elbowz Racing
8 George Simpson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De Teammate Top 5: Dennis Ramirez
9 Gavin Mannion UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
10 Mat Stephens Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
11 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
12 Grant Erhard Bissell-ABG-Giant
13 Conor Mullervy TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
14 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De Teammate Top 5: Dennis Ramirez
15 Grant Koontz Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
16 Thomas Soladay UCI CT: Rally Cycling Teammate Win: Curtis White
17 Greg Henderson
18 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
19 John Purvis Oklahoma Bicycle Project
20 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
21 Adrian Hegyvary UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
22 John Borstelmann Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
23 Devin Clark Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
24 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
25 Dustin Morici Sammy's Racing
26 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
27 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo
28 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
29 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen
30 Allan Rego Lupus Racing Team
31 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
32 Cesar Serna
33 Mathew Mackay J Mac Cycling LLC
34 Jonah Meadvancort UCI CT: CCB Velotooler
35 Marcus Canady Jigawatt Cycling
36 Andrew Giniat Project Echelon Racing
37 Dominic Caiazzo Lupus Racing Team
38 Connor Sallee Team Plano Cycling
39 Charles Huff UCI CT: Rally Cycling Teammate Win: Curtis White
40 Richard Arnopol Primal - Audi Denver
41 Luke Keough UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare
42 Marco Wajda Project Echelon Racing
43 Daniel Lausin Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling
44 Trevor Jackson Palmer Cycling
45 Thomas Revard Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
46 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
47 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing
48 Trevor Rolette Sammy's Racing
49 Grayson Keppler Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Pla
50 Tyler Cloutier Matrix Cycling Club
51 Pat Casey Palmer Cycling
52 Gabriel Baca ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
53 Shane Kline UCI CT: Rally Cycling Teammate Win: Curtis White
54 Austin Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
55 Pierrick Naud
56 Ricky Randall Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
57 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
58 David Ross Bicycle Heaven
59 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
60 Thomas Brown
61 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
62 Brandon Melott JE Dunn Elite Road Racing
63 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
64 Lucas Sebastian haedo
65 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
66 Sven Gartner Sammy's Racing
67 Michael Keller Bissell-ABG-Giant
68 Matthew Zimmer Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 De Teammate Top 5: Dennis Ramirez
69 Joshua Johnson Bissell-ABG-Giant
70 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
71 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing
72 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
73 Evan Hartig Borah Factory Racing
74 Jonathan Brown UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman
75 Evan Bybee Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
76 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing
77 Hogan Sills Bissell-ABG-Giant
78 Tanner Ward Oklahoma Bicycle Project
79 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk
80 Richard Obriant Jigawatt Cycling
81 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
82 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development
83 Shane Feehery Bicycle Heaven
84 Oliver Behringer
85 John Ryan Matrix/RBM
86 Jacob Hill Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutte
87 Chris Wiatr Team Got Wind?
88 Erin Elliott Oklahoma Bicycle Project
DNF Ben Williams
Finishers: Cat 1: 74   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2 Ariel Wyant
3 Noni Bertagnoli Dallas Racing
4 Stacy Bragg Velo Force
5 Christin Stuschka p/b Borah
6 Leigh Ann fields Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
7 Andrea Devine Burnham Racing
8 Marissa Carter Team Mack Racing Assn
9 Allison Schroeder PSIMET Racing
10 Justine Emge SBC Cycling
11 Laura Vance Primal Audi Denver Women's Racing
12 Nancy Karrer Team isocentric
13 Emily Gass Urban South Racing p/b Rouler
14 Colleen Grygier Conemaugh Womens Racing
15 Finn Taylor Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif
16 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
17 Ellie Morgenthaler Naked Women's Racing
18 Donna Garland Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions Lif
19 Tanya Boulanova Monster Media Racing
20 Katie M arehart-rose Naked Women's
21 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
22 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling
23 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan BFF Bikes
24 Mariana Rodriguez hernandez ISCorp Powered By Progress
25 Leigh Dukeman Bakehouse Cycling
26 Lori Mccarty Team isocentric
27 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing
28 Lisa Demarni cromer Team isocentric
29 Crista Gilmore Palmares Racing
30 Jenna Koval Naked Women's
31 Alayne Beshey Lindenwood University
32 Janette Barber Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
33 Julie Shapleigh
34 Julie Funk GP Velotek
35 Katie Van hook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
36 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
37 Michele Meckfessel
38 Mary Ann Sedor INTENT
39 Reyna Michel-trapaga
40 Michaela Neely GP Velotek
41 Leah Dematta Manhattan Project
42 Malaika Buytaert
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Pic Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
2 Janelle Cole UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli
3 Diana Penuela
4 Kendall Ryan UCI WPT: Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley
5 Josie Talbot ISCorp Cycling
6 Lauren Hall UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli
7 Laurel Rathbun Papa John's Racing p/b TREK Teammate Win: Tina Pic
8 Kyrstin Bluhm Fearless Femme Racing
9 Jennifer Triplett Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
10 Lily Williams Fearless Femme Racing
11 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom Racing
12 Rachel Langdon ISCorp Powered By Progress
13 Anne Donley
14 Sarah Coney
15 Hannah Shell Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
16 Flora Yan Fearless Femme Racing
17 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK Teammate Win: Tina Pic
18 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
19 Rachel Canning
20 Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat
21 Melanie Beale LA Sweat
22 Lauretta Hanson
23 Julyn Aguila Conade-Visit Mexico-Specialized
24 Kate Sherwin UCI WPT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli Teammate Top 5: Janelle Cole
25 Vanessa Curtis Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
26 Lauren Wissman Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
27 Daphne Karagianis Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
28 Carol Jeane sansome Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
29 Caroline Baur
30 Kimberly Pettit Papa John's Racing p/b TREK Teammate Win: Tina Pic
31 Erika Varela Conade-Visit Mexico-Specialized
32 Ashley Weaver Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
33 Tabitha Sherwood Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
34 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet
35 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
36 Antonieta Gaxiola Conade-Visit Mexico-Specialized
37 Carrie Cash wootten Team Revolution
38 Jennifer Wagner Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet
39 Nicole Mertz Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
40 Christa Ghent LA Sweat
41 Tiffany Pezzulo LA Sweat
42 Rachel Wills Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
43 Lauren Leclaire Pedal Power Team-MA
44 Annika Teschke
45 Sarah Guilbert RTO National Women's Cycling
46 Jennifer Rife Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
DNF Cynthia Frazier Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
DNF Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet
DNF Kristen Arnold Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
DNF Christine Thornburg Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
2 Lily Ensign
3 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giana Bertagnoli Dallas Racing
2 Kindsay Mclaughlin
3 Jenna Hoerner Korte Hammer Down Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2