Log In
Hop Brook MTB Race - Clif Bar Dirt Cup #1 • Apr 7 2019
Series: CLIF2019
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 56:52 18:06 19:21 19:25
2 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 58:39 18:32 20:12 19:54
3 Benjamin Halpern Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 59:50 18:51 20:34 20:25
4 Nicholas Ballesteros AP junior development P/B corner cy 1:00:25 18:34 21:39 20:13
5 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 100% ME 1:01:34 19:03 20:54 21:38
6 Ethan Huggins Team Town Cycle 1:03:12 20:18 22:26 20:27
7 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 1:03:23 19:29 21:43 22:11
8 Jakob Oddleifson AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 1:03:33 19:19 22:36 21:38
9 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:05:40 21:03 22:32 22:05
10 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 1:06:09 19:50 23:06 23:13
11 Austin Moskowitz Renthal Cycling 1:09:56 20:20 23:43 25:52
12 Samuel Spoelstra Highlands Composite NICA 1:15:17 23:41 26:30 25:06
13 Caden Freyre TTEndurace 1:16:47 23:11 26:00 27:36
14 Liam Hangen CCAP Tolland High School 1:17:47 24:46 26:23 26:39
DNF Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 23:01 23:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Aeryn Northway CCAP RTX MTB Junior team 1:19:19 24:41 26:27 28:11
2 Teagan Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 1:19:44 25:01 27:22 27:22
DNF Sarah Gibertoni KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 18:28 18:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Matthew Harnden Rainbow Bicycle Racing 1:17:09 25:00 25:54 26:16
2 Stephen Katuska Laurel Bicycle Club 1:19:48 26:25 26:42 26:41
3 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:20:06 26:15 26:42 27:09
4 Neal Coughlin Rainbow Bicycle Racing 1:20:32 26:21 26:52 27:19
5 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 1:20:54 26:11 26:47 27:56
6 Jon Doyle 1:23:22 26:38 28:16 28:28
7 Browning Gentry 1:27:12 28:04 28:45 30:23
8 David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP 1:28:37 27:49 29:51 30:57
9 Nicholas Hrvatin 1:29:28 28:30 30:34 30:24
10 Taylor Valentine 1:30:02 29:01 30:16 30:45
11 Andrew Reslewic Welcome To Miami 1:30:03 29:05 30:15 30:43
12 Jonathan Foster 1:30:04 29:04 30:14 30:45
13 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:30:10 27:24 31:26 31:20
14 Jacob Coblentz B2C2 P/B JRA Cycles 1:32:41 31:23 29:47 31:31
15 Samuel Wallace 1:35:16 30:52 31:29 32:55
16 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:36:03 29:09 31:40 35:13
17 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:41:30 31:25 33:48 36:16
18 Eran Peterson Storrs Center Cycle 1:43:41 32:35 35:04 36:02
19 Timothy Gervais Laurel Bicycle Club 1:52:06 27:00 28:37 56:28
20 Myles White Amity Bike 1:53:48 34:29 39:16 40:03
DNF Tyler Parnes B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 28:58 28:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jason Lupke 1:14:22 24:40 24:53 24:49
2 David Polan 1:20:17 26:32 26:47 26:58
3 Phil Mazerolle Storrs Center Cycle Racing 1:24:59 26:41 28:05 30:14
4 Jamie Hibell Colavita-Whole Foods Market Race Te 1:25:09 27:40 28:25 29:04
5 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:25:10 27:13 28:33 29:24
6 Wayne Reavill Class Act Racing 1:25:46 27:06 28:42 29:59
7 Alexsandro Souza 1:25:55 28:03 29:19 28:33
8 Neal Mckenna 1:26:39 27:10 30:00 29:29
9 Matt Zawalich Laurel 1:30:15 28:11 30:17 31:47
10 Tom Pellegrino Brands Factory Racing 1:31:10 29:05 31:18 30:48
11 Chris Nostrand 1:34:19 30:59 32:09 31:11
12 Jonathan Spoelstra 1:35:10 28:54 32:19 33:56
13 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 1:36:25 31:20 30:57 34:08
14 Jason Albert 1:39:31 31:00 33:27 35:05
DNF Harlan Lanes 1:04:49 31:05 33:44
DNF Mike Moskowitz Team Town Cycle 1:09:57 33:46 36:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 John Nafis Stage 1 Airline Cycles 1:26:48 26:01 29:47 30:59
2 Robert Ost Rescue Racing 1:27:10 28:23 29:13 29:33
3 John Stack SpiritDog Racing 1:27:11 27:20 29:33 30:18
4 William Daley 1:29:53 28:43 30:39 30:31
5 David Schwartz Ready Set Go Adventures / Tenafly B 1:33:08 29:01 31:36 32:32
6 Erik Wohlert 1:33:45 29:28 31:47 32:30
7 Edward Ehrichs R-Cubed 1:34:04 29:51 31:32 32:42
8 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 1:37:01 29:52 32:10 34:59
9 Bryan Bettencourt Laurel BC 1:38:39 31:01 32:50 34:49
10 Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot 1:40:11 30:59 33:45 35:26
11 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:44:26 33:21 33:36 37:30
12 Jim Annunziato Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:46:13 33:14 36:10 36:48
13 Steve Verderame L.I. Hurricanes 2:00:58 35:29 42:21 43:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ed Perry State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:32:22 29:52 31:10 31:20
2 John Menze Amity Bike/Laurel 1:41:14 31:42 33:53 35:39
3 Michael Cyr Storrs center cycle 1:44:01 33:15 34:03 36:42
4 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 1:57:30 36:35 39:13 41:41
5 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 1:58:55 37:20 40:06 41:29
6 Roger Billings 1:34:07 42:45 51:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Nicholas Zygmont 1:44:21 30:26 38:12 35:44
DNF Nick Marti Hammer Down Co 27:03 27:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kaitlyn Kehoe Northampton Bicycle Racing 1:55:29 41:49 48:04 25:36
2 Heather Kilduff Bike Zone Cape Cod 1:55:31 43:46 48:51 22:54
DNF Laura Becker
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jennifer Ahern 1:46:46 35:03 35:36 36:07
2 Cheryl Jackson 1:55:26 36:06 38:55 40:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Max Russo Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 47:41 23:05 24:35
2 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 47:50 22:59 24:51
3 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 48:07 23:37 24:30
4 Lukas Bijleveld CCAP RTX 49:00 22:33 26:27
5 Alan Becker CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 49:01 23:19 25:42
6 Kari Trotter 365 CYCLES 50:39 23:50 26:49
7 Ned Jobson CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 51:36 25:13 26:23
8 Lance Archibald Team Edge 52:06 26:23 25:43
9 Jake Russo Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 52:22 24:54 27:28
10 Alejandro Huber CCAP RTX MTB 52:46 25:15 27:31
11 Jack Delgrande Hunterdon HAVOC 53:09 26:07 27:03
12 Joshua Ross CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 53:11 25:45 27:26
13 Jack Schroeder CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 54:01 26:24 27:38
14 Gus Seidel Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 55:11 26:47 28:24
15 Alex St andre TTEndurance 55:35 26:59 28:36
16 James Rapp Highlands Composite Race Team 55:41 26:12 29:29
17 Nicholas Straka Rocklandia Rad & Gnar 58:14 27:56 30:18
18 Ben Lewis CCAP West Hartford Central Wheelers 58:28 27:52 30:37
19 Kenneth Gray CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 59:47 29:01 30:46
20 Andrew Prock 365 Cycles 59:58 27:54 32:04
21 Jack Calandrelli CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:02:44 31:22 31:22
22 Charlie Chrysler CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 1:03:24 28:59 34:25
23 Liam Easton CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:04:18 30:20 33:58
24 Max Reznik CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 1:07:13 31:14 35:59
25 Finnbar O'halloran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 1:07:36 32:20 35:16
26 Myles Haas CT Cycling Advancement Program Wald 1:07:37 31:48 35:49
27 Brian Kalwat CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:08:10 32:31 35:39
28 Jacob Greenhouse Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:10:26 35:13 35:13
29 Christian Aljian CCAP Central Wheelers West Hartford 1:10:42 32:57 37:45
30 Sean Mckenna OGRCC 1:11:38 35:49 35:49
31 Ben Bo Blue Dog Bikes 1:13:07 35:09 37:58
32 Rex Davis CCAP 1:16:00 38:00 38:00
33 Isaiah Dean Waldo Warriors 1:16:25 36:09 40:16
34 Xander Gort Blue Dog Bikes 1:16:58 38:29 38:29
35 Owen Wang 1:23:02 39:26 43:36
36 Jack Plante-leclair CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 1:23:23 38:03 45:19
37 Luke Plante-leclair CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 1:23:25 36:54 46:31
38 Rowan Davies Blue Dog Bikes 1:25:17 40:37 44:40
39 Grayson Gordon Blue Dog Bikes 48:09 48:09
DNF Jacob Marcus Highlands Composite Team 23:02 19:40
DNF Ronald Burgess Cheshire cycle racing 28:37 28:37
DNF Brenner Dick Sherpa Cycling 40:17 40:17
DNF Danny Uzzo Rocklandia Rad Gnar 1:01:27 45:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 47:13 24:01 23:12
2 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 48:01 24:02 23:59
3 Luna Bijleveld CCAP Pedal Power 1:05:32 30:17 35:15
4 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 1:13:18 34:00 39:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Sebastian Karreth Kent School 41:51 20:07 21:43
2 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Waldo Warriors 43:27 21:28 21:59
3 Gavin Wiggin Central Wheelers 43:49 21:43 22:06
4 Tyler Stevens CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 44:54 21:28 23:26
5 Maurice Day Claremont Cycle Depot 46:21 22:43 23:38
6 Oleksandr Kliukha Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 46:41 22:38 24:03
7 Nathan Mcnamara Tolland high school 47:03 23:31 23:31
8 Jeremy Labelle Laurel Bicycle Club 47:16 23:30 23:46
9 Logan Parent CCAP Tolland High School 47:18 23:39 23:39
10 Sky Reznik CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 47:25 23:02 24:22
11 Riley Nakamura CCAP/Fairfield County Youth Cycling 48:21 26:00 22:21
12 Yorell Pachon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 50:14 21:43 28:32
13 Evan Ghoreyeb CCAP ROCKLANDIA RAD N GNAR 50:33 25:21 25:12
14 Cole Ricardi CCAP 51:25 23:56 27:29
15 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 53:08 24:41 28:28
16 Owen Fluckiger CCAP Tolland High School 54:13 25:24 28:49
17 Brendan Carney 56:54 26:40 30:13
18 Shane Grattan CCAP Rocklandia Rad and Gnar 57:18 27:18 30:00
19 Eric Peterson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 57:19 24:01 33:18
20 Martin Swercewski Woodland Regional High School 57:25 26:49 30:36
21 Ryan Peoples CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 57:35 26:35 31:00
22 Owen Kocaba Rocklandia Rad and Gnar 59:09 27:23 31:46
23 Matthew Kaplan Muddy Mayhem 1:05:48 31:34 34:14
24 Ben Sowa CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 1:17:29 33:07 44:22
25 Lorcan Doull Blue Dog Bikes 41:52 41:52
DNF Dalen Herrington CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 36:19 36:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Gabriella Vides-barry Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo 49:36 24:56 24:41
2 Melody Desplaines CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:10:53 33:28 37:25
3 Tabitha Salem Highland Warriors 1:27:14 42:47 44:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 25:18 25:18
2 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 27:52 27:52
3 Landon Hendershot CCAP RTX MTB Junior team 28:00 28:00
4 Mike Debenedetto 28:16 28:16
5 Tristan Gauvin Team Edge 28:38 28:38
6 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 28:40 28:40
7 James Walsh CCAP Central Wheelers 28:42 28:42
8 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 29:21 29:21
9 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 29:30 29:30
10 Mason Leitz CCAP - Waldo Warriors 30:03 30:03
11 Luke Lodice Waldo Warriors Southbury 30:06 30:06
12 Lincoln Archibald Team Edge 30:41 30:41
13 Max Milliard CCAP RTX MTB Junior team 31:09 31:09
14 Sam Vincent CCAP RTX MTB Junior team 31:53 31:53
15 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 32:02 32:02
16 Shane Proxee CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 32:16 32:16
17 Liam Kinsella Blue Dog Bikes 32:24 32:24
18 Owen Stetson CCAP team Horst junior squad 33:37 33:37
19 Jax Schmitz CCAP- Muddy Mayhems 33:57 33:57
20 Brandon Dewitt 37:03 37:03
21 Travis Gauvin Team Edge 37:05 37:05
22 Shane Eastman-grossel CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 37:06 37:06
23 Jason Harmon CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 37:11 37:11
24 Connor Hildebrand AP Junior Development Team 37:12 37:12
25 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 37:45 37:45
26 Ethan Lezon 37:47 37:47
27 Owen Lezon 37:49 37:49
28 Wyatt Pennington Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 38:07 38:07
29 Norine Brown 38:55 38:55
30 Aiden Monahan CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 38:58 38:58
31 Cameron Salem Oxford Warriors 41:55 41:55
32 Andrew Meyer CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 44:32 44:32
33 Noah Rocklin CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 46:43 46:43
34 Westley Dick Sherpa Cycling 47:31 47:31
35 Henryk Bober CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 48:44 48:44
36 Benjamin Brindley 49:24 49:24
37 Gavin Kothari CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 50:11 50:11
38 Rayce Burgess CCAP RTX MTB JUNIOR TEAM 51:30 51:30
39 Joseph Lecara CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 51:54 51:54
40 Luke Garcia CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 54:17 54:17
41 James Cote Muddy Mayhem 54:55 54:55
42 Ryan Babak Madison/Guilford 1:06:02 1:06:02
43 Andrew Miles CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 1:37:22 1:37:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 33:34 33:34
2 Liza Jobson CCAP Petal Power 41:23 41:23
3 Nicolette Leitz CCAP - Waldo Warriors 41:48 41:48
4 Greta Roswech CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 43:28 43:28
5 Zelda Walsh PETAL POWER 43:31 43:31
6 Eva Cohen CCAP Petal Power 48:01 48:01
7 Abigail O'Neil Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 56:01 56:01
8 Ellery Keoppen CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 1:03:41 1:03:41
9 Oriana Flickinger CCAP RTX MTB Junior team 1:05:40 1:05:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Evaldo Liberato 39:23 18:40 20:43
2 Evan Bellanceau Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 40:00 19:11 20:49
3 John Herrman 40:43 19:37 21:06
4 George Ives Exposition Wheelmen 41:06 19:48 21:18
5 Alvaro Santos-neto 44:28 20:50 23:39
6 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club 42:25 21:13 21:13
7 Graesyn Scruton 44:54 21:23 23:31
8 Vinny Menezes Arias Cycling Team 45:25 21:14 24:11
9 Davis Franklin B2C2 P/B JRA Cycles 45:25 21:58 23:27
10 William Borges 46:03 22:43 23:20
11 Jan Keleher 46:47 22:12 24:35
12 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 47:51 23:17 24:34
13 Alex Laifer 47:52 23:38 24:14
14 Gregory Hutchinson Dialed Racing 48:46 23:49 24:57
15 Justin Perreault 48:47 23:34 25:13
16 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co. 49:25 23:46 25:38
17 John-michael Rhodes TRT Bicycles 50:26 23:44 26:43
18 Daniel Flickinger 51:29 25:51 25:38
19 Jon Dumonski 53:00 25:17 27:42
20 William Knauer Iron Bridge Tarmac Cycling/ Brookfi 56:50 26:40 30:10
21 Manny Mcgovern 1:02:48 29:29 33:19
22 Peter Lynch 1:04:49 30:54 33:55
23 Hugo Bernal 40:54 40:54
24 Tyler Farmen 41:30 41:30
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Stanley Lezon Aetna Racing Team 43:25 20:16 23:10
2 Sam Brindley 44:05 21:25 22:41
3 Derek Dewitt 45:27 21:42 23:45
4 Brandon Fravel Cannondale 45:43 22:04 23:39
5 Luke Soule 45:59 22:55 23:04
6 Todd Krasnitski Stage 1/Airline Cycles 47:17 22:35 24:42
7 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 48:02 23:47 24:15
8 Derek Dean 49:08 24:07 25:01
9 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 49:48 24:25 25:23
10 Kevin Feeney 50:25 25:09 25:16
11 Spencer Meyer CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 51:39 24:44 26:56
12 Jon Schlidt 51:45 25:02 26:43
13 John Monaghan 52:26 25:34 26:51
14 Duane Samuel Laurel Bicycle Club 52:34 25:13 27:21
15 Dan Kaye 53:41 25:15 28:26
16 Jason Karbel 53:56 26:07 27:49
17 Kevin Peoples Rocklandia Rad and Gnar 54:09 26:57 27:12
18 Sam Avery MTB Zen Master 56:18 27:45 28:33
19 Craig Ough Blue Dog Bikes 1:01:04 29:27 31:37
20 Alex Hoff 1:02:08 29:47 32:21
21 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM ERRACE 1:03:04 30:40 32:24
22 Ben Burkey Stage 1 1:03:59 29:24 34:35
23 Dale Gauvin 1:06:43 32:16 34:27
24 Steven Szadeczky 1:09:27 32:42 36:45
25 Michael Reynolds 1:09:39 32:15 37:24
26 Frank Barros 1:26:23 43:11 43:11
27 Garett Delgrande Hunterdon HAVOC 58:04 58:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 46:05 22:38 23:27
2 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club 48:13 23:49 24:25
3 Mark Bijleveld 49:42 24:20 25:21
4 Frank Kowalonek Team KowalawalaDias 50:36 25:32 25:04
5 Michael Perkowski 54:13 27:07 27:07
6 Jon Northway CCAP RTX MTB Geezer Devo 54:28 26:05 28:23
7 Thomas Ghoreyeb Laurel/Rad & Gnar 54:47 26:03 28:44
8 John Grattan Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 55:20 26:11 29:09
9 Curtis Scofield 56:56 27:08 29:48
10 Luis Aquino 58:57 27:39 31:18
11 Richard House 1:22:23 41:11 41:11
12 Gunnar Waldman Ridgefield Bicycle Company 46:33 46:33
13 Mark Griffin 58:12 58:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 James Satryb 51:51 25:04 26:47
2 Gary Mikalson 53:10 32:21 20:49
3 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 53:11 25:29 27:41
4 George Nablo Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles 58:06 29:03 29:03
5 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 1:01:17 30:19 30:58
DNF Guy Daniello Laurel/Amity Bikes 54:10 25:36 28:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Lindsay Harnden Rainbow Bicycle Racing 50:35 24:58 25:37
2 Nichole Korn Land Air Ibis 53:44 26:52 26:52
3 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 54:23 27:09 27:14
DNF Molly Keleher 29:20 29:19
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Mary Fischer 51:42 25:37 26:05
2 Erica Russell 1:08:49 34:06 34:43
3 Debbie Livingston Team Horst Engineering 53:48 53:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 1:45:35 25:26 26:27 26:38 27:04
2 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing 1:45:51 25:49 26:21 26:24 27:17
3 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 1:46:06 26:08 26:12 26:25 27:22
4 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 1:47:43 25:53 26:20 26:34 28:55
5 Richard Mascolo NSVC/TITS 1:48:12 26:03 26:49 27:33 27:46
6 Ken Welch Bryans Bikes 1:48:53 26:20 27:02 27:38 27:54
7 Steven Smallwood Brumble Bikes 1:50:16 26:37 27:22 27:49 28:29
8 Jeff Fisher 1:51:46 27:03 27:07 28:20 29:16
9 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 1:51:56 26:40 27:54 28:14 29:08
10 Jaime Conodask 1:52:33 26:58 28:06 28:49 28:40
11 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 1:52:49 27:06 27:16 28:30 29:57
12 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 1:53:01 26:59 27:37 28:48 29:36
13 John Meyerle 1:53:31 27:09 28:37 28:59 28:47
14 Chris Laplante Joe's garage 1:54:24 26:07 28:11 29:46 30:21
15 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:54:58 27:10 28:13 30:10 29:25
16 John Beaupre NBX/Trek/Fox 1:55:59 28:01 29:00 29:17 29:42
17 Mario Ippolito Briarcliff Bikeworks 1:56:26 28:14 28:30 29:28 30:14
18 Rob Glick Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's 1:57:34 27:02 31:48 29:14 29:31
19 David Stacey BLUE COLLAR RACING 1:58:02 28:29 29:37 30:03 29:52
20 Edward Grano Briarcliff Bike Works / Yorktown Cy 1:58:33 28:17 29:17 30:10 30:48
21 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 1:59:08 27:33 29:33 30:38 31:24
22 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 2:03:53 31:28 30:27 30:46 31:13
23 Richard Brown 2:11:10 32:40 32:25 32:27 33:37
24 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 2:11:55 30:13 31:13 32:50 37:40
DNF Christoffel Prinsloo FinKraft Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:31:48 22:39 22:56 23:16 22:57
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 1:31:57 22:37 23:13 23:14 22:53
3 Amos Brumble CCB racing 1:36:36 23:50 24:22 24:05 24:20
4 David Hildebrand Trek CXC 1:38:50 23:52 24:48 25:15 24:56
5 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 1:39:37 23:23 24:17 25:06 26:50
6 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 1:39:55 23:51 24:52 25:12 26:00
7 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 1:40:35 23:55 24:48 24:54 26:59
8 Chris Strempel Team Horst sports 1:42:19 24:35 25:53 25:48 26:04
9 Douglas Delapp Mystic Cycle Centre 1:44:38 25:58 25:40 26:04 26:55
10 Adam Gould BMB Racing 1:48:30 25:46 26:46 27:49 28:08
11 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 1:48:32 26:03 27:00 27:32 27:57
12 Charlie Rey FinKraft Cycling Team 1:50:00 25:00 26:42 27:52 30:26
13 Alex Roskin BIKEMAN.COM 1:52:59 26:21 27:55 28:37 30:06
14 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 1:54:17 26:41 28:11 29:08 30:17
15 Christian Eichele Pacific Cycling 1:54:37 26:42 28:25 29:09 30:20
16 Don Boire 1:55:12 27:55 28:51 29:13 29:14
DNF Roy Chaves Brands Factory Racing 49:35 24:15 25:19
DNF Justin Taylor MTBNJ.com - Halter's 26:49 26:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 1:35:57 22:54 23:55 24:05 25:03
2 Jason Aloisio CRCA/TREK NYC 1:37:09 23:37 24:04 24:43 24:44
3 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 1:38:24 22:58 23:49 25:07 26:30
4 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:40:52 24:35 25:01 25:40 25:36
5 Edenilson Da silva Class cycles 1:41:13 22:57 23:55 25:46 28:35
6 Zack Rundell Burner Fitness 1:43:16 24:38 25:32 25:59 27:07
7 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 1:43:33 24:32 26:21 26:51 25:48
8 Boris Yankelevich Brands Factory Racing 1:43:45 24:49 26:01 26:24 26:30
9 Daniel Smith Laurel B.C. 1:44:15 25:06 26:17 26:25 26:27
10 Miles Ericson 1:44:38 24:33 25:34 27:11 27:20
11 Brian Dussault Beta Usa 1:45:52 25:48 27:55 26:01 26:08
12 Tim Pastika B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:45:59 24:58 25:48 27:45 27:28
13 Jack Perry Team Spork 1:49:21 22:55 26:38 29:04 30:43
14 Brian Benson Favata's TRT Bicycles 1:49:25 26:14 27:46 27:49 27:35
15 Anthony Santamaria Cyclonauts Racers 1:58:40 27:41 28:50 29:39 32:30
16 Isaac Carlson INTENSE//CCF 1:37:18 29:48 31:22 36:08
17 Max Beaupre Team Defiant/NBX/Intense/Maxxis/Fox 1:37:19 1:01:13 36:06
DNF Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 1:12:14 23:25 24:30 24:19
DNF Justin Keller 40:27 30:41
DNF Steven Ellinghaus TiTS Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles 2:20:19 32:18 34:36 36:07 37:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Megan Pennington 2:10:17 31:20 32:43 33:23 32:51
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Benjamin Nafis Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 1:46:21 24:43 26:30 27:16 27:51
2 Liam Foley Riverside Racing 1:48:26 24:42 26:52 28:10 28:42
3 Luke Mello NBX Bike / CYCLE CRAFT FITNESS 1:51:57 25:40 27:45 27:51 30:41
4 Nathan Champney AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 1:57:07 26:27 27:34 31:04 32:02
5 Johnny Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 1:59:37 25:29 30:18 31:55 31:56
DNF Stephen Verderame L.I. Hurricanes 25:36 25:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 James Klose SECT NEMBA 1:34:25 22:58 23:45 23:52 23:50
2 John Skarupa Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:41:58 24:25 25:08 25:48 26:37
3 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 1:43:53 24:03 25:57 26:51 27:02
4 Martin Schleede Bike Brothers/giant bicycles 1:45:30 24:48 26:26 26:45 27:31
5 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 1:46:51 25:17 26:32 27:29 27:34
6 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 1:48:21 25:56 27:09 27:33 27:43
7 Marty Waters Amity Bicycles/Laurel BC 1:53:13 27:05 28:14 28:48 29:06
8 Peter Geloso Laurel Bike Club 1:55:36 27:10 29:30 29:32 29:24
9 Brendan Mahoney G. S. Le Chiocciola 2:00:10 27:45 30:02 30:52 31:31
10 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 2:02:31 29:11 30:11 31:10 32:00
11 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 Cycling 1:37:52 29:10 33:52 34:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:32:09 22:30 22:55 23:11 23:33
2 Breeze Keller Velocio Northeast 1:32:16 22:46 23:08 23:14 23:08
3 Jacob Robertson State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:36:55 23:21 24:42 24:57 23:56
4 Jake Korn Land Air Ibis 1:37:08 22:45 23:48 24:28 26:06
5 Rob Price Bikeman.com 1:42:07 24:01 25:26 26:17 26:23
6 Nicholas Videen Briarcliff Bike Works 1:43:27 25:35 25:49 25:50 26:13
7 Dominic Maglio EnduranceWerx 1:51:18 25:50 28:28 27:49 29:10
8 Erik Carlson Intense Cycles/CCF 1:52:41 25:00 26:41 28:37 32:24
DNF Jonah Vasquez Trek/Bear Development 45:27 22:11 23:15
DNF Logan Kasper Peak racing/vally bike and ski/ Pac
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kelly Catale Connect / Seven Cycles 1:48:31 25:47 27:21 27:53 27:31
2 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:53:06 27:04 28:16 28:49 28:56
3 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 1:54:17 28:07 28:12 28:49 29:09
4 Alecia Faustini Laurel Bike Club 1:57:17 27:28 29:11 30:02 30:37
5 Tina Severson Orange Seal / Specialized 1:57:35 28:00 29:03 30:38 29:53
6 Danielle Power Blue Hills Cycling 1:58:14 28:11 30:28 29:41 29:54
7 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 2:04:51 29:38 31:57 31:56 31:19
8 Rhys Niesen Rhys May Jewelry 2:07:36 30:36 31:07 33:13 32:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 1:27:29 27:19 29:39 30:32
2 Rob Price Bikeman.com 1:35:54 28:09 30:52 36:54
3 Juan Mendoza Laurel Bike Club 1:38:06 30:56 32:40 34:30
4 Alex Roskin BIKEMAN.COM 1:41:58 32:12 36:16 33:31
5 Erik Maher 1:44:45 33:31 35:28 35:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jason Schlidt 29:06 29:06
2 Dale Wright 29:59 29:59
3 Thomas Pease 31:33 31:33
4 Andrew Lawson 31:53 31:53
5 Christopher Mckenna OGRCC 36:05 36:05
6 Terrence O'brien 36:43 36:43
7 Ivan Rios 39:21 39:21
8 Franciso Roskin 39:26 39:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alyssa Chase Dialed Racing 37:20 37:20
2 Jessica Willis Trek Newington 38:22 38:22
3 Sandra Dias Team KowalawalaDias 39:08 39:08
4 Christine Kozin 45:49 45:49
5 Louise Mckenna OGRCC 1:17:01 1:17:01
Finishers: Cat ?: 5