Log In
Crawfish Criterium • Aug 12 2006
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
3 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United
4 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo
5 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare
6 Matthew Slater Excel Sports
7 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Win: Carson Miller
8 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas
9 Ivan Meadors United Finance
10 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club
11 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Joshua Creem GSC United Teammate Top 5: Cliff Heaberlin
13 Daniel Watts Midtown Direct Racing
14 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
15 Ian Boswell GS Forza Velo-Bend
16 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
17 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Tony Kic
18 James Newman Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
DNF T. Kenji sugahara Bike Peddler
DNF Roger Muckenfuss GSC United Teammate Top 5: Cliff Heaberlin
DNF Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower
DNF Brian Spears Half Fast Velo Teammate Top 5: Geoff Raynak
DNF Aric Rist Half Fast Velo Teammate Top 5: Geoff Raynak
DNF Anthony Graupera Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
DNF Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
DNF Greg Valentin Wines of Washington
DNF Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas
DNF Marcus Wyckoff
Finishers: Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery
2 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore
3 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City
4 Scott Williams Chain Agents
5 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
6 Jon Pearson Gateway/Speedzone
7 Geoffrey Green
8 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler
9 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
11 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
12 Jamin Aasum
13 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
14 Jeff Standish Gateway/Speedzone
15 Chris Angot
16 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
17 Bryan Orrio Bike Peddler
18 Robert Christensen
19 Mike Olson Hutch's Bend
20 Steven Burger Team Bridge City Teammate Top 5: Tom Perilloux
21 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
22 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend
23 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler
24 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
25 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Matthew Stein
DNF Mark Medici The Oregonian
DNF Christopher Clancy Team C
DNF Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Matthew Stein
DNF Greg Nyhus bicycleattorney.com
DNF Ed Kendrick United Finance
DNF Paul Kanz United Finance
DNF Shane Young Half Fast Velo
DNF Kirk Edwards Gateway/Speedzone
DNF Robert Hughes Chain Agents Teammate Top 5: Scott Williams
DNF Mark Crawford
DNF David German Team Bridge City Teammate Top 5: Tom Perilloux
DNF Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF Galen Peterson
DNF Chuck Woosley United Finance
DNF Brad Farra
DNF Eric Berndardt
DNF Chris Miller
DNF Steve Berg Merchant Soluctions
DNF Frank Diana
DNF Jordan Staples
DNF Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Scott Mcelroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Matthew Stein
DNF Brian Johnson
Finishers: Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 Todd Fawcett
3 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Glen Gann Land Shark
5 Steven R holland United Finance
6 Matthew Slater Excel Sports
7 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
8 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
9 Tom Simon North River Racing
10 Casey Patton
11 Ivan Meadors United Finance Teammate Top 5: Steven R holland
12 J.michael Manning United Finance Teammate Top 5: Steven R holland
13 Ken Spiess
14 George Schreck United Finance Teammate Top 5: Steven R holland
15 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
16 Mike Adams United Finance Teammate Top 5: Steven R holland
17 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
18 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling
19 Richard Fox Land Shark Teammate Top 5: Glen Gann
20 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
21 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
DNF Robert Nelson
DNF Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo
DNF Steve Yenne Excel Sports
DNF Steven Burger Team Bridge City
DNF Marc Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Moss Team Group Health
2 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club
3 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
2 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
3 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute
4 John Browning Half Fast Velo
5 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing
6 Christopher Hamilton
7 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Win: Nick Skenzick
8 Richard Hogan Cycle Analysis
9 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
10 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
12 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
13 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
14 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno
15 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery
16 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
17 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
18 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
19 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
20 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
21 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Win: Nick Skenzick
22 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
23 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
24 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
25 David Garcia The Bike Gallery
26 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
27 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo Teammate Top 5: Aaron Sander
DNF Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
DNF Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Andy Luhn Benaroya Research Institute Teammate Top 5: Russell Stevenson
Finishers: Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hope Strode Poplollies
2 Kori Kunz Poplollies Teammate Win: Hope Strode
3 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
5 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
6 Jan Moss Team Group Health
7 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
8 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte
DNF Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte
2 Christine Mackenzie bicycleattorney.com
3 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
4 Charlotte Courogen
5 Marila Alvares Sorella Forte Teammate Win: Jessi Brunson
Finishers: Cat ?: 5