Log In
Tour of the Gila Road Race • May 1 2022 • Silver City, NM
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Axel Biederman el grupo youth cycli 3:13:07
2 Orion Child Velo Childeric 3:13:14
3 Jess Clapier LHM Cycling 3:13:16
4 Aaron Wirthwein Subaru Santa Monica 3:13:18
5 Matt Kundo Night Owls p/b Hardw 3:13:24
6 Ryan Carmer Nero Veloce p/b Mich 3:13:25
7 Thomas Paluda el grupo youth cycli 3:13:32 Teammate Win: Axel Biederman
8 Italo Ciccarelli Trafiq vs. Traffic 3:13:33
9 Kevin Salmon Team Pay 'N Take 3:13:36
10 Edward Larkin Palmares Racing 3:13:49
11 Ian Kutzleb 3:13:54
12 Cole Amaya 3:13:59
13 Matthew Schechter CRCA Development 3:14:10
14 Asa Child Velo Childeric 3:15:03 Teammate Top 5: Orion Child
15 Liam Olson Team Colorado Cyclin 3:15:26
16 Timothy Finnegan Christian Cycling Tu 3:15:30
17 Carlos Moreno Night Owls Racing 3:15:53
18 Owen Schnakenberg Rocket Revolution Yo 3:17:16
19 Adam Mote Team Colorado Cyclin 3:19:05
20 David Griffin NERO VELOCE p/b Mich 3:19:14
21 Aiden Swift Team Colorado Cyclin 3:19:16
22 Luis Alberto terrazas espejo Axios Skyline 3:19:20
23 Andrew Simons Team Colorado Cyclin 3:19:34
24 Daniel Cherenson Bicycle Ranch Tucson 3:19:50
25 William Stewart Night Owls p/b Hardw 3:19:56 Teammate Top 5: Matt Kundo
26 Miguel Mehuys rodriguez Axios-Skyline 3:20:07
27 Zachary Koelling Stem Ciders Racing 3:20:14
28 Kody King LHM CC 3:21:12
29 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling 3:21:29
30 Aidan Sebel 3:22:44
31 Shane Sirignano Griffen Bicycles 3:23:31
32 Martin Yepiz Team Pay n Take 3:25:40
33 Sam Pflugh Team Colorado Cyclin 3:26:51
34 Jason Laidlaw EP Cyclists 3:29:25
35 Abdias Benjamin hernandez Extreme Customs & Cl 4:01:45
36 Juan Acosta Extreme costums pain 5:00:22
DQ Jeremy Scheid Skylands Cycling 3:14:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaco Cronje Team Elevate Racing 4:50:51
2 Justin Greenfield Team Elevate Racing 4:54:29 Teammate Win: Jaco Cronje
3 Aden Wardrop Ride Bikes Bro 4:54:34
4 Nathan Spratt Hangar 15 Elite 4:54:38
5 Owen Wright George's Cycles pb R 4:55:08
6 Darren Piotrow Alpine Carbon Racing 4:55:16
7 Brannan Fix Fix Racing 4:58:34
8 Daxton Mock Bear National Team 4:58:51
9 Evan Mcquirk United Cycling 4:58:56
10 Duncan Clark Subaru Santa Monica 5:02:52
11 Robert Deetz Full Send Racing P/B 5:03:10
12 Joey Martinez Sugar Cycles 5:10:29
13 Luke Pharis Team Elevate Racing 5:10:42 Teammate Win: Jaco Cronje
14 Bobby Lozoya 5:14:03
15 Marc Spratt Hangar 15 Bicycles E 5:14:53
16 Jacob Longo Go Fast 5:20:27
17 James Eby Landis / Trek 5:20:37
18 David Rakestraw Team Pay 'N Take 5:26:30
19 Elkin Arteaga United Cycling 5:48:38
20 Andrew Escandon Velotek 6:03:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Lebo 3:15:09
2 Nate Schneider Primal Audi Denver 3:16:58
3 Elliot Semonsky El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:18:38
4 Eric Whaylen Palmares Racing 3:20:44
5 Jonathan Bush Arizona State Univer 3:22:18
6 Gabriel Baray Hypergas 3:22:38
7 Sebastian Soto 3:22:41
8 Andres Cardenas Podium Finish 3:22:46
9 Damiano Rivera de rosales El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:22:54 Teammate Top 5: Elliot Semonsky
10 Cory Flood Unattached 3:23:39
11 Mark Prado Blitz 3:24:33
12 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 3:25:04
13 Leonardo Solis-cruz El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:25:27 Teammate Top 5: Elliot Semonsky
14 Dane Wallace Team Pay 'N Take 3:25:37
15 Grant Crist Twin Peaks Racing 3:25:47
16 Ryan Derrick Freewillyd 3:25:57
17 Daniel Walker El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:26:55 Teammate Top 5: Elliot Semonsky
18 Cory Ford 3:27:12
19 Gabriel Mcnees 3:27:51
20 Ryan Hentz Natural Grocers Cycl 3:28:49
21 Alex Berumen Hipergas 3:28:52
22 Oliver Yancey Primal - Audi Denver 3:31:40 Teammate Top 5: Nate Schneider
23 Matthew Visio 3:31:40
24 Joseph Elliott Team Colorado Cyclin 3:31:52
25 Lucas Dunklee 3:32:04
26 Haden Cox Bisti Bicycles Team 3:34:51
27 Jakub Borowski Twin Peaks Racing 3:35:08
28 Beau Savage 3:35:18
29 Jorge Arias Twin Peaks Racing 3:37:17
30 David Smith 3:40:54
31 Sean Ege Lat Cycling 3:42:38
32 Kaiden Kiracofe El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:45:06 Teammate Top 5: Elliot Semonsky
33 Tomas Salazar El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:45:22 Teammate Top 5: Elliot Semonsky
34 Sheldon Sandoval Bisti Bicycles 3:54:55
35 Alfonso Martinez Lat Ciclyng 4:00:30
36 Duncan Brown Twin Peaks Racing 4:02:03
37 Nicholas Montoya-valdez 4:06:27
38 Ryan Kostrzewa Tolero Racing 4:11:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eduardo Corte cordero CANEL'S ZEROUNO 4:20:13
2 Heiner Rodrigo parra bustamante CANEL'S ZEROUNO 4:20:13 Teammate Win: Eduardo Corte cordero
3 Sean Gardner CS VELO 4:20:24
4 Efren Santos moreno CANEL'S ZEROUNO 4:20:34 Teammate Win: Eduardo Corte cordero
5 Torbjorn Andre roed YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 4:21:55
6 Drake Deuel TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 4:22:26
7 Samuel Gilletly LANDIS / TREK 4:22:26
8 Matteo Dal-cin TORONTO HUSTLE 4:22:31
9 Kieran Haug 4:25:13
10 Jared Scott AEVOLO CYCLING 4:25:13
11 Cyrus Monk MEIYO CCN PRO CYCLING 4:25:22
12 Alexander White CS VELO 4:25:38 Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
13 Tobias Klein AEVOLO CYCLING 4:25:44
14 Tyler Stites PROJECT ECHLEON RACING 4:27:27
15 Cristhian David ravelo avila CS VELO 4:27:41 Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
16 William Hardin PROJECT ECHLEON RACING 4:28:36
17 William Cooper CS VELO 4:28:36 Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
18 David Dube TORONTO HUSTLE 4:30:32
19 Cristopher Hans torres ramirez CANEL'S ZEROUNO 4:30:45 Teammate Win: Eduardo Corte cordero
20 Stephen Schaefer LANDIS / TREK 4:31:01
21 Pherson Arroyo carl mac SOCALCYCLING.COM 4:33:12
22 Caleb Classen TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 4:34:55
23 Ignacio De jesus prado juarez CANEL'S ZEROUNO 4:36:14 Teammate Win: Eduardo Corte cordero
24 Matthew Rowe RIO GRANDE ELITE CYCLING TEAM 4:37:16
25 Edward Walsh TORONTO HUSTLE 4:37:16
26 Brooks Wienke AEVOLO CYCLING 4:37:16
27 Matt Jablonski CINCH RISE 4:37:16
28 Richard Arnopol PROJECT ECHLEON RACING 4:37:53
29 Ethan Sittlington TORONTO HUSTLE 4:38:46
30 Clement Maertens YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 4:39:40 Teammate Top 5: Torbjorn Andre roed
31 George Simpson PROJECT ECHLEON RACING 4:41:02
32 Jovanni Stefani TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 4:41:02
33 Mario Zamora SOCALCYCLING.COM 4:41:02
34 Ethan Moyer RIO GRANDE ELITE CYCLING TEAM 4:44:12
35 Ethan Overson CINCH RISE 4:44:12
36 Matthias Herrmann TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 4:44:12
37 Andrew Frank TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 4:44:56
38 Jordan Miller LANDIS / TREK 4:47:30
39 Chaz Hogenauer RIO GRANDE ELITE CYCLING TEAM 4:48:04
40 Chien Liang chen MEIYO CCN PRO CYCLING 4:48:23
41 Cole Lewis AEVOLO CYCLING 4:51:41
42 Ryan Primeau YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 4:51:49 Teammate Top 5: Torbjorn Andre roed
43 William Goodfellow YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 4:56:50 Teammate Top 5: Torbjorn Andre roed
44 Quinn Felton TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 4:57:22
45 Robert Pearce TEAM CALIFORNIA/HMS 4:57:22
46 Omar Andres aguilera garcia SOCALCYCLING.COM 4:58:33
47 Bustamante Alonso figueroa SOCALCYCLING.COM 4:58:47
48 Sindre Hvesser brein YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT 5:01:10 Teammate Top 5: Torbjorn Andre roed
49 Sam Hausmann LANDIS / TREK 5:07:34
DNF Samuel Volkers MEIYO CCN PRO CYCLING
DNF Daniel Kalichman TORONTO HUSTLE
DNF Emile Hamm TORONTO HUSTLE
DNF Nicolas Cote YOELEO TEST TEAM P/B 4MINDPROJECT Teammate Top 5: Torbjorn Andre roed
DNF Keith Leo gullickson AEVOLO CYCLING
DNF Sean Guydish AEVOLO CYCLING
DNF Jordan Cheyne PROJECT ECHLEON RACING
DNF Stephen Vogel PROJECT ECHLEON RACING
DNF Peter Behm RIO GRANDE ELITE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Nic Narraway CS VELO Teammate Top 5: Sean Gardner
DNF Joseph Bacala LANDIS / TREK
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fortunato Ferrara Zia Velo Cycling 3:06:27
2 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing 3:11:21
3 Jose Valdez Joyerias Meza 3:11:25
4 Ludovic Hilde 3:11:48
5 Robert Irish CINCH Racing 3:12:11
6 Josh Watts Bicycle Ranch Tucson 3:17:01
7 Thomas Jones Nero Veloce pb Micha 3:17:08
8 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling 3:24:59
9 Scott Steffen Sport Systems 505 Cy 3:25:35
10 Dean Myers Cinch Racing 3:26:34 Teammate Top 5: Robert Irish
11 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville R 3:26:34
12 Ted Michaels Total Civil Construc 3:26:48
13 Richard Nelson FC-MASTERS 3:33:47
14 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear Cycling 3:33:47
15 John Steward Cinch Cycling 3:39:29
16 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 3:41:05
17 Stephen Franco Skylands 3:42:02
18 Jose Hernandez N/A 3:50:33
19 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 3:57:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Jaramillo Sonic Boom Racing 3:17:35
2 Eric Collins 3:18:46
3 Philip Neis Echelon Racing New M 3:18:57
4 Dan Armijo 3:19:06
5 Michael Spangler S2C/Bosch Pb Primal 3:19:12
6 Carlos Armendariz EP Cyclists 3:19:24
7 Richard Horn 3:21:41
8 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson 3:25:33
9 Nick Gillock Lagrange Masters 3:28:37
10 David Binkowski Team No Natural Tale 3:30:16
11 Michael Bogren Team Csp-Sbi 3:31:24
12 Thomas Bowmaster Team Propower/Cycle 3:31:28
13 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson 3:32:20
14 Jonathan Rath 3:32:32
15 Lance Haag Thirstybear Cycling 3:32:37
16 David Rutledge Ziavelo Cycling 3:33:55
17 Doug Horner Gila Hike And Bike 3:33:55
18 Peter Anderson Bicycle Ranch Tucson 3:37:26
19 Daniel Burke Racer X Cycling/Colo 3:38:04
20 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 3:39:06
21 Roberto Barron Hypergas 3:44:52
22 Charlie Johnson Geri Atrix 3:45:08
23 J Hartel Cos Racing 3:47:08
24 Bernardo Velasco Bicycle Ranch Tucson 3:47:37
25 Patrick Roddy Echelon Racing New M 3:49:49 Teammate Top 5: Philip Neis
26 Richard Thompson Bicycle Ranch Tucson 3:50:01
27 Bob Smith Natural Grocers 3:53:28
28 John Harrison Tolero Racing 3:56:21
29 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing 3:56:37
30 George Heagerty Geri Atrix / Us Mili 4:12:44
31 James Hunter Elko Velo 4:15:20
32 Derek Rich Landis Trek 4:46:37
33 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 4:46:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Reese Flow Formulas Racing 3:45:04
2 Michelle Dobbs Flow Formulas Racing 3:46:57 Teammate Win: Hannah Reese
3 Alexis Jaramillo VirginiaS Blue Ridg 3:46:59
4 Makala Jaramillo VirginiaS Blue Ridg 3:47:01
5 Moirin Nelson Fc-Elite 3:47:11
6 Vicki Chavez 3:47:25
7 Kathy Alvarez Ra Racing Apparel/Bm 3:49:30
8 Grace Arlandson Flow Formulas Racing 3:51:39 Teammate Win: Hannah Reese
9 Brenna Nelson Fc-Elite 3:51:58 Teammate Top 5: Moirin Nelson
10 Jessica Goff Ziavelo 3:54:02
11 Candace Matthies 3:58:13
12 Celeste Carmignani Flow Formulas Racing 3:58:53 Teammate Win: Hannah Reese
13 Tamatha Risner K4 Racing/Dna Cyclin 4:01:11
14 Michelle Fugal Trek West Women'S Ra 4:01:48
15 Marjorie Goodyear Sonic Boom Racing 4:31:38
16 Sue Lloyd Sonic Boom Racing 4:31:59
17 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing 4:37:22
18 Ana Schwartz Podium Finish Powere 4:53:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Kinucan 4:09:03
2 Kasia Kania Fort Bend Kia Racing 4:11:38
3 Rodriguez Isabel mehuys Axios-Skyline 4:15:58
4 Brandy Gridley Ride or Die Cycling 4:19:11
5 Alexandra Mehlhase 4:20:24
6 Becky Madigan Bicycle Ranch Tucson 4:31:05
7 Vanessa Bowen 4:42:23
8 Erika Armendariz EP Cyclists 5:12:20
9 Ryann Fierro EPCyclist 6:21:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Marcolini 3T/Q+M CYCLING 3:03:53
2 Austin Killips AMY D FOUNDATION 3:03:53
3 Lauren De crescenzo CINCH RISE 3:04:22
4 Kristabel Doebel-hickok EF EDUCATAION TIBCO SVB 3:05:03
5 Marcela Prieto castaeda PATOBIKE 3:06:36
6 Diana Carolina peuela martinez DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:07:25
7 Emma Langley EF EDUCATAION TIBCO SVB 3:07:28 Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
8 Maddy Ward INSTAFUND RACING 3:07:37
9 Anet Barrera esparza DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:07:54
10 Kyleigh Spearing CINCH RISE 3:09:01 Teammate Top 5: Lauren De crescenzo
11 Rylee Mcmullen INSTAFUND RACING 3:09:09
12 Yareli Acevedo mendoza PATOBIKE 3:09:09 Teammate Top 5: Marcela Prieto castaeda
13 Yael Klein 3T/Q+M CYCLING 3:09:11 Teammate Win: Emily Marcolini
14 Margot Clyne FEARLESS FEMME RACING 3:09:27
15 Isabella Bertold INSTAFUND RACING 3:09:30
16 Emily Vandyken EF EDUCATAION TIBCO SVB 3:11:09 Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
17 Heidi Franz INSTAFUND RACING 3:11:16
18 Jazmine Lavergne DESJARDINS-FORD CROMWELL PRIMEAU VE 3:13:29
19 Kira Payer DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:14:01
20 Elenor Wiseman LIVE PLAY REAL ESTATE 3:14:13
21 Evelyne Gagnon FEARLESS FEMME RACING 3:14:16
22 Daphne Karagianis DNA PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:14:18
23 Susej Esqueda rocha AMY D FOUNDATION 3:14:18 Teammate Top 5: Austin Killips
24 Jessica Marcela parra rojas PATOBIKE 3:14:24 Teammate Top 5: Marcela Prieto castaeda
25 Lisa Hulse LIVE PLAY REAL ESTATE 3:14:34
26 Doris Schweizer INSTAFUND RACING 3:15:15
27 Allison Mrugal AMY D FOUNDATION 3:15:31 Teammate Top 5: Austin Killips
28 Camille Primeau DESJARDINS-FORD CROMWELL PRIMEAU VE 3:15:53
29 Rachel Jordan 3T/Q+M CYCLING 3:17:13 Teammate Win: Emily Marcolini
30 Elizabeth Gin DESJARDINS-FORD CROMWELL PRIMEAU VE 3:17:13
31 Mallory Macrostie 3T/Q+M CYCLING 3:17:13 Teammate Win: Emily Marcolini
32 Jaime Larmer ROXO RACING 3:19:21
33 Paola Macas estrada PATOBIKE 3:21:50 Teammate Top 5: Marcela Prieto castaeda
34 Michelle Henry ROXO RACING 3:21:51
35 Helena Coney INSTAFUND RACING 3:24:25
36 Sara Poidevin EF EDUCATAION TIBCO SVB 3:26:44 Teammate Top 5: Kristabel Doebel-hickok
37 Helena Gilbert-snyder LIVE PLAY REAL ESTATE 3:27:54
38 Sanna Younger ROXO RACING 3:27:54
39 Samuelle Baillargeon DESJARDINS-FORD CROMWELL PRIMEAU VE 3:28:29
40 Holly Mathews CINCH RISE 3:32:39 Teammate Top 5: Lauren De crescenzo
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 20