Log In
Albany Criterium • May 25 2008
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Overcast, 58 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks
2 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 Doug Perrin ZteaM
4 David Gates
5 Matt Willhite Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
6 Phil De la motte Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
7 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
8 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team
10 Jesse Finch gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Top 5: Matt Willhite
11 David Rosen Southtown Velo
12 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R
16 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents
2 Samuel Nicoletti Life Cycle Bike Shop
3 Derek Newell Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Brandon Meinke
6 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
7 Michael Rebar Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Anthony Guisto Life Cycle Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Samuel Nicoletti
9 Christian Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
10 Shaun Lindsay
11 Colin Mullane Land Shark
12 Scott Williams Chain Agents Teammate Win: Paul Shirkey
13 Hugh Jazz
14 Ben Edwards Team S+M
15 Ivar Vong Pacific Power Blue Sky
16 Jake Hansen Portland State University
17 Scott Mccanna Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling
19 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
20 Matt James Portland Velo
21 Mike Emerson
22 Matt Atkinson
23 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
24 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
25 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
26 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
27 Devon Dobek
28 Jon Mason Pacific Power Blue Sky
29 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
30 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Samuel Nicoletti
31 Earl Hazekamp
32 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky
33 Sam Taylor United Finance
34 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop
35 Jordan Staples Black Hole Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
2 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing
5 Brian Fawcett
6 Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
8 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Joe Prettyman
9 Camden Morey ZteaM
10 Wiley Harkens Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Mark Steger CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
3 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
4 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
5 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
6 Ivan Meadors United Finance
7 Mark Duff Veloforma
8 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
9 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kent Johnston
10 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kent Johnston
11 Doug Perrin ZteaM
12 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kent Johnston
13 Gordon Yutzy Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
14 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower
15 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kent Johnston
16 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
2 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Teammate Win: Eric Christenson
4 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
5 Darell Provencher Team Rose City Teammate Win: Eric Christenson
6 James Thiele Team Rose City Teammate Win: Eric Christenson
7 Russell Speirn Portland Velo
8 Mark Siddall
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
2 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
3 Greg Vanscholten-crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
4 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling
5 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
6 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
7 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo
8 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
9 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
10 Chris Swan ZteaM
11 Mark Hibbard
12 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 Kennett Peterson Life Cycle Bike Shop
14 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Vanscholten-crawford
16 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Top 5: Casey Deck
17 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Top 5: Casey Deck
18 Carson Miller Hammer/CMG Racing Team
19 Brian Marcroft Marcroft Cycles
20 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Win: Nick Skenzick
21 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Win: Nick Skenzick
22 Erik Long Guinness Cycling Team
23 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Win: Nick Skenzick
24 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Teammate Top 5: Greg Vanscholten-crawford
25 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports/Marcroft
26 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
27 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
2 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma Teammate Win: Tina Brubaker
3 Miranda Moon Veloforma Teammate Win: Tina Brubaker
4 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella
5 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
6 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
7 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Susan Peithman Veloforma Teammate Win: Tina Brubaker
9 Molly Mullane Land Shark
10 Jan Moss Team Group Health
11 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
12 Debra Windus United Finance
13 Meg Mautner Bike Central
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Kerri Vanden berg Poplollies
4 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma
5 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
6 Gretchen Landis Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Erin Koenig Poplollies Teammate Top 5: Kerri Vanden berg
8 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
9 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Heather Paris
10 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Heather Paris
11 Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Heather Paris
13 Kalli Phillips
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10