Log In
Gorge Roubaix • Mar 24 2013
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
2 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 Randy Salamon Stranamanti Cycling
4 Sage Freeman Planet X p/b On One
5 David Masuda crank
6 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing
7 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
8 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi Teammate Win: Tim Butler
9 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brant Buchholz
10 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
11 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com
12 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
13 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brant Buchholz
14 Brad Ryhlick Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
15 David Mackintosh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
16 Joe Zauner
17 Craig Hamilton
18 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team
19 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brant Buchholz
20 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
21 Jonathan Puskas Jonathan Puskas
22 David Jackson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
23 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
24 Jon Magnuson Chinook Cycling Club
DNF Mike Stockton Planet X p/b On One Teammate Top 5: Sage Freeman
DNF Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi Teammate Win: Tim Butler
DNF John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi Teammate Win: Tim Butler
DNF Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental
DNF Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Randy Salamon
DNF Greg Miller Pine Mt. Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dante Ortiz Apex Racing Team
2 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters
3 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
4 Scott Mcknight crank
5 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
6 Todd Klapwyk
7 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
8 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United
9 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo
11 Kurt Friederich Wheatland Wheelers
12 Rick Upton crank Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcknight
13 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com
14 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Kevin O'connell Hammer Velo
16 Judd Eustice Team S+M
17 Lee Bauck Epic Racing
18 Matthew S martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra Video
20 Kyle Gomez Boneyard Cycling
21 Michael Kender Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
22 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling
23 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com
24 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
25 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Teammate Top 5: Shane Gibson
26 Steven Potter Hammer Velo
27 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
28 Nathaniel Wells
29 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 Doug Brecht crank Teammate Top 5: Scott Mcknight
31 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles/Subway
32 Webster Wilson
33 Damion Miller
34 Larry Remillard
35 Charles Barrett
36 John Foulston Portland Velo Racing Team
37 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Teammate Top 5: Shane Gibson
38 Tracy Marks
39 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
40 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
41 Adam Tate Guinness Cycling Team
42 Kyle Hunter
43 Chuck Woosley Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
44 Glenn Armstrong
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
3 Kyle Valenta Rapha/River City Bicycles
4 Michael Palmer Dark Horse
5 Ryan Mckean
6 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kyle Valenta
8 Michael Benno Dark Horse Teammate Top 5: Michael Palmer
9 Patrick Means Team S+M
10 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co.
11 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Farr
12 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
13 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
14 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
15 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
16 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Farr
17 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
18 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
20 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
21 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance
22 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
23 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
24 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
25 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team
26 Brian Schaning Rapha/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kyle Valenta
27 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kyle Valenta
28 Josh Lagrange
29 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
30 Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite
31 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
32 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
33 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
DNF Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
DNF Aaron Shaw Herriott Sports Performance
DNF Matthew Karre Rapha/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kyle Valenta
DNF Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Kyle Valenta
DNF Christopher Parish Audi
DNF David Robinson
DNF Andrew Rosette Andrew Rosette
DNF Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Porcella
2 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters
4 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 Bennett Shane Unattached
6 Chris Thomas Dark Horse
7 Alexander Clemens Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
8 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
9 Scotty Carlile ScottyCarlile.com
10 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
11 Mark Fry Apex Racing Team
12 Kyle Hunter Ravenna Capital Management
13 Martin Turek Audi
14 Nick Koops Fischer Plumbing Cycling
15 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Eric Gushurst
16 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
17 Cristian Fuentes crank
18 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
19 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters Teammate Top 5: Joseph Ferron
20 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters Teammate Top 5: Joseph Ferron
21 Allen Butler Ravenna Capital Management
22 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters Teammate Top 5: Joseph Ferron
23 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
24 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
25 Ben Johnson
26 Mike Selinger Trail Head Cycles
27 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
28 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
29 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
30 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
DNF John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Eric Gushurst
DNF Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Studer
DNF Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima
DNF Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
DNF Davis Hand Unattached
DNF Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
DNF Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Eric Gushurst
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade
2 Matt Edler crank
3 Kyle Mensing
4 Crossett Freilinger
5 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade Teammate Win: Will Hawkins
6 Jake Akerberg Trinity Bikes
7 Christopher Joy-webb Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway
9 Loren Mason-gere Ruckus Test Team
10 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling
11 Josh Anderson
12 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Mark Koller Ironclad/Yakima
14 Jeff Crawford
15 Justin Tornow ME
16 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair
17 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio
18 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling
19 Christopher Carter Herriott Sports Performance
20 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com
21 Justin Ferry Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek
22 Billy Bergen Sunnyside Sports
23 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
24 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
25 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team
26 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
27 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
28 Douglas Sproston
29 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
30 Kevin Driscoll Ironclad/Yakima
31 Ruben Markstrom River City Bicycles
32 Erik Borghoff
33 Andrew Stewart Mountain View Cycles/Subway
34 Nick Hardin Team Finger
35 Alex Lygo
36 Joel Mccarthy Word-RCB by Cyclisme
37 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling
38 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
39 Brent Sherry Human Powered
40 Kirksey Neumeyer Hammer Velo
41 Stephen Salter
42 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
43 Dillon Teeple Word-RCB by Cyclisme
44 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team
45 Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway
46 Y Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
47 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
48 William Mccolloch
49 Manny Marquez
50 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Joseph French Lost Highway
DNF David Baldwin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Women's Team
2 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima
3 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
4 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team Teammate Win: Sue Butler
5 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team Teammate Win: Sue Butler
6 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
7 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
8 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles Women's Team Teammate Win: Sue Butler
9 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
10 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink Teammate Top 5: Sara Fletcher
11 Alice Pennington Kona Factory Team
12 Bre Rue Planet X p/b On One
13 Amy Shepard Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek
14 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
15 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Top 5: Anna Christiansen
16 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
17 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Top 5: Anna Christiansen
18 Stephanie Croy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
19 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
20 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
21 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
22 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Top 5: Anna Christiansen
23 Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team Teammate Win: Sue Butler
24 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
25 Leslie Copper
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad/Yakima
2 Robin Gumpert Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 Rachel Bagley Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Win: Brenna Wrye-simpson
4 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
5 Jennifer Pereau River City Bicycles Women's Team
6 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
7 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
8 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Win: Brenna Wrye-simpson
9 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
10 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
11 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Top 5: Rachel Lee
12 Pj Houser
13 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
14 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10