Log In
OBRA Criterium p/b Franz Bakery • Aug 3 2013
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
3 Ethan Choo
4 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Kaitlyn Green
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taye Nakamura-koyama MBSEF Cycling Team
2 Audrey Green
3 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Coker HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
3 William O'donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
4 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Seth Taylor Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
6 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
7 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Carl Hoefer
DNF Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
DNF Bryan Torian OOA
DNF Matt Niles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team
2 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
4 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Steve Wright Dark Horse
7 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
8 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
9 Tom Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
10 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot
11 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
12 Wessel Robin HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
13 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
14 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW
15 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
16 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
17 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
18 Michael Medina Hapi-Go!
19 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing NW
20 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
21 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: William Henterly
22 Thomas Cody Dark Horse
23 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
24 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
25 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
26 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
27 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
28 Jamie Mikami Rubicon
29 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
30 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: William Henterly
DNF John Droege Filth and Fury
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Todd Fawcett
3 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
4 Ivan Meadors Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
5 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Dickie Mallison Elk Cove Vineyards
7 David Mccasker Portland Velo Racing Team
8 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Alan Whitney
9 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycles
11 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
12 Terry Knight
13 Joe Hamilton
14 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
15 Casey Patton
16 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
17 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca
18 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar
19 Mike Murray Bike Central
20 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Steven R holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Ivan Meadors
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Del Scharffenberg NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
3 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports
4 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
4 Christine A holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
2 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
4 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Fletcher With Heart Cycling
2 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
3 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima
4 Craig Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima
5 Robert K brown
6 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
7 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
8 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
9 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers
10 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
11 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
12 Ryan Mccracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
13 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth
14 Seth Taylor Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
15 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair
16 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
17 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
18 Joel Crouch Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Top 5: Erik Bakker
19 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
20 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
21 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
22 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
23 Zach Rotstein With Heart Cycling Teammate Win: Joel Fletcher
24 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade
25 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
26 Brent Casady
27 David Burke Trailhead Coffee Roasters
28 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
29 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Top 5: Brad Sigurdson
30 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
31 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
32 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling
34 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
35 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance
36 Aaron Aikin Dr Will Bar
37 Mark Schroeder Capitol Velo
38 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
39 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
40 Ryan Smith Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Top 5: Erik Bakker
DNF Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo
DNF Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling
DNF Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth
DNF Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoff Grummon crank
2 John Droege Filth and Fury
3 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
4 Ryan Garner Evviva
5 Jeff Marain
6 Jake Szymanski With Heart Cycling
7 Blake Elliott University of Oregon Cycling Club
8 Troy Sexton Bridgetown Velo
9 Alex Lygo
10 Randall Fransen
11 Michael Buckiewicz Guinness Cycling Team
12 Dylan Mcshooter Guinness Cycling Team
13 Bryan Torian OOA
14 Chris Scanlon
15 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
16 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
17 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
18 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Top 5: Jerome Leedy
19 David Baldwin
20 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Andrew Hadd Trailhead Coffee Roasters
22 Alistair Corkett Guinness Cycling Team
23 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca
DNF Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Matt Niles
DQ Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Hogan Lost Highway
2 Eric Speakman Lost Highway Teammate Win: Bradley Hogan
3 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
4 Aaron Kravitz
5 Matthew Brock
6 Brian Nelson Trusty Switchblade
7 Jared Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
8 Aaron Mcpike
9 Joshua May Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
10 Mark Mandigo
11 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes
12 Charlie Marchetti flynn
13 Joe Pinzone
14 Alan Reaume
15 Gerardo Perez
16 Robert K lay Gateway
17 Ben Myers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
2 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
4 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers
5 Sam Schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance Teammate Win: David Richter
8 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
9 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
10 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Trevor Spahr
11 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Aaron Shaw Herriott Sports Performance Teammate Win: David Richter
13 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
14 Martin Avosta Leoporad Saparro
15 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth
16 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
17 Cole Lalomia Portland State University
18 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
19 Kaler Marshall
20 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Trevor Spahr
21 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
22 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
23 Eric Cockrell Herriott Sports Performance Teammate Win: David Richter
24 James Adamson Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Joseph Dengel
25 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Trevor Spahr
26 Nate Berry Guinness Cycling Team
27 Kolben Preble
28 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 Jake Hansen Rapha/River City Bicycles
DNF Peter Hagerty Dark Horse
DNF William O'donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
DNF Marcel J delisser Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
DNF Matthew Karre Rapha/River City Bicycles
DNF David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Joseph Dengel
DNF Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Joseph Dengel
DNF Craig Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima
DNF Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Trevor Spahr
DNF Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima
2 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
3 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
4 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Win: Anna Christiansen
5 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
6 Karla Kingsley
7 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
8 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
9 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
11 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Win: Anna Christiansen
12 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Teammate Top 5: Shelley Dunlop
13 Beth Ann orton Team S+M
14 Jocelyn Irwin Prestige
15 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Brenna Lopez-otero
16 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Brenna Lopez-otero
17 Heather Lipana Red Racing
18 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink Teammate Top 5: Jessica Kaplan
19 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
20 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon
22 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Teammate Top 5: Shelley Dunlop
23 Sophy Lee Earl Bird Women
24 Lori Brault
25 Lana Pressey Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Win: Anna Christiansen
DNF Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Teammate Top 5: Shelley Dunlop
DNF Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima
2 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
3 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
4 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
5 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
6 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
7 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
9 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Win: Anna Christiansen
10 Michelle Cunha Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Brenna Lopez-otero
11 Heather Lipana Red Racing
12 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon
DNF Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima
2 Karla Kingsley
3 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
4 Beth Ann orton Team S+M
5 Jocelyn Irwin Prestige
6 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
7 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
8 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
9 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Teammate Top 5: Courtney Gould
11 Sophy Lee Earl Bird Women
12 Lori Brault
13 Lana Pressey Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Win: Alana Armstrong
DNF Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Teammate Top 5: Courtney Gould
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Bagley Ironclad/Yakima
2 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
3 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
4 Danielle Curran Poplollies
5 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
6 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com
7 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
8 Jillian Noe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Emily Boscacci
9 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima Teammate Win: Rachel Bagley
10 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
11 Deven Smith Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
12 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
13 Meesh Petty
DNF Annie Bertucio
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10