Log In
Mt. Tabor Series #4 • Jun 30 2010
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Struder
2 Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers
3 Kyle Murphy Veloshop
4 Chris Ward CAPA Cycling Team
5 Joe Martin Veloce Racing
6 Johannes ... Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
8 Chris Thomas
9 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
10 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles
11 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
12 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Joe Martin
14 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal
15 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
16 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
17 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
18 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
19 Michael Fee Kovarus/ARTA
20 Ryan Thomson Embrocation Cycles
21 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
22 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
23 Daniel Penner
24 P Rubi Embrocotion
25 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
26 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
27 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Joe Martin
28 Brent Casady Existential Velo
29 Gene Faes
30 Tommy Tuite Yard Dawgs Book Club
31 Joel Crouch
32 Bryan Voytilla
33 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo
34 Justin La vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
35 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
36 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
37 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
38 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo
39 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
40 Ng Sey, tom, harder cycli
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Salcone Ride More, Wear Less
2 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct
3 Steven Case Team S+M
4 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo
5 Johan Porter River City Bicycles
6 Daniel Porter Cyclepath Racing
7 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Julian Deiss
9 Chistopher Brown Ruckus Test Team
10 Brandon Barnhart Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
11 Bennett Shane Crossniacs
12 Carl bjorn Kjellstrand ZteaM
13 Devin Mounts Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Troy Sexton
15 Brian Nilsson
16 Andrew Sprott
17 Scott Bradway Team S&M/Sellwood Cycle Repair
18 Steve Popp Cats moon coffee
19 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Teammate Top 5: Kyle Brown
20 Michael Aylward Portland Velo
21 Robert Stewart CAPA Cycling Team
22 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes
23 Edward Reagan
24 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
25 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
26 Brandon Macemon
27 Ryan Mcmaster Team Bike Tires Direct Teammate Top 5: Kyle Brown
28 Daniel Felts Portland State University
29 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: Calon Russell
30 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo
31 Justin Burstein
32 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear
33 James Jonke Tireless Velo
34 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
35 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
36 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com
37 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Abra Mcnair Showers Pass
3 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
4 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
5 Erin Goodall Showers Pass
6 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
7 Analise Herrera-minteer Artisan Family Racing
8 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass Teammate Top 5: Abra Mcnair
9 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB
10 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
11 Lara Kurynny Bouledogne Tout Noir
12 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
13 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
14 Erin Greeson Team Beer
15 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com Teammate Top 5: Sarah Eustis
16 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte
17 Elizabeth Sederbaum Portland State University
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Selinger
2 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Jack Rising Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 James Bucky Team Beer
5 Chirs Kessler Ruckus Test Team
6 Niel Fridrian
7 Andy Kappler
8 Timothy Lang Portobelo Bicycle Racing
9 Michael Girard
10 Hasan Zuhairy Portland State University
11 Steve Mccallion Ten Guys Named Alex
12 Al Nelson Team High School
13 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
14 Erol Chandler
15 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing
16 John Porter
17 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
18 Josh Mitchell
19 Lance Nelson
20 David Ross
21 Ahmed Zuhuiry Artisan Family Racing/Sprout Cycles
22 Andrew Poulnet
23 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury
24 Kim Neve
25 Danny Lehto
26 Vaughn Aldredge
27 Julian Haggar
28 Vincent Maniscalco
29 Steve Volz Muffin Top
30 Noah Winchester
31 Shane Sipe Team S+M
32 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling
33 Todd Bauch
34 Lorne Cross Team Poseur
35 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling
36 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling
37 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
38 Greg Shaffer
DNF Stewart Campbell Portland Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walton Brush MASH-SF
2 Johan Porter River City Bicycles
3 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing/Sprout Cycles
4 Brian Kesselner
5 Darrian Joos Bike Gallery
6 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
7 David Hart Half Fast Velo
8 Nick Groesz XO Racers
9 Daniel Denison
10 Christopher Palmer
11 Terry Atwood Portland Velo
12 Einar Traa Portland Velo
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
2 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
3 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles
4 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
5 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
6 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
7 Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Casey Patton
9 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Teammate Win: John Browning
10 Bill Penterly RGF/Felt
11 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Tim Butler
12 Craig Ruby Waterfront Bicycles
13 Joseph Fricke Guinness Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Mitchem
14 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
15 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
16 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Teammate Win: John Browning
17 Tom Will NoMad Sports Club
18 Scott Powell
19 Bruce Connelly HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
20 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Tim Butler
21 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing
22 John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com
23 Steve Long North River Racing
24 Jonathan Nelson
25 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Lewellen
2 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
3 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team
4 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
5 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
7 Daphne Moore Unattached
8 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Kim Rueter
DNF Judi Davis Portland Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
2 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
3 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
4 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo
5 Brad Winn Primal/1st Bank
6 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
7 Ian Boswell Bissell Pro Cycling
8 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
9 Joseph King Team Bike Tires Direct
10 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
11 Todd Fawcett
12 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers
13 Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team
14 Mike Kath Cyclepath
15 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
16 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
17 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Teammate Top 5: John Browning
18 Sean Babcock Team S+M
19 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles
20 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
21 Brandt Hueser
22 Austin Arguello Team Exergy
23 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
24 Alice Pennington Veloforma
25 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
26 Cary Miller Cary Miller
27 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
28 Jimmy Udall Courage Cycles
29 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
30 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Butler
2 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles
3 Hilary Billington Hammer Nutrition
4 Kaytee Petross Portland Velo
5 Abby Jenkins Embrocation Cycling Journal
6 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
7 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo
9 Susan Peithman Veloforma
10 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Bridgette Brown River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Amy Campbell
12 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4