Log In
Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race • Apr 3 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com
2 Nick Zylkowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
3 William Barta
4 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers
5 William Laubernds
6 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co.
7 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
8 Max Coleman
9 Alex Wentz
10 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
11 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
12 Byron Anson
13 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
14 Adam Kaufman
15 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
16 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
17 Jackson Long Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
18 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
19 Zac Strode
20 Doug Turnbull Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
21 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
22 Alexander Clemens
23 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
24 Joseph Skokan
25 Al Urbanski
26 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
27 Jeff Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
28 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
29 Tom Scales
30 Ted Chauvin
31 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
32 Eric Hinderager
33 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nick Zylkowski
34 Mike Bene
35 Max Toeldte
36 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
37 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
38 Robert Mcdaniel
39 Tony Brugliera
40 Chris Eagon Kryki Sports - Audi Racing
41 Don Stimson
42 Andy James
43 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
44 Jeff Brown
45 Chad Richmond Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nick Zylkowski
46 Benjamin Weaver
47 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
48 Niels Thogersen iii
DNF Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct
DNF Michael Gordon
DNF Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
DNF Zqwan Peterson
DNF Dan Joran JL Velo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
2 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
5 Morgan Cabot
6 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo
8 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage Teammate Win: Sara Fletcher
9 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte
10 Courtenay Mcfadden
11 Tara O'Brien
12 Tawnie Mcdonald
13 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
14 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte
15 Katie Poinier
16 Erin Playman
17 Katherine Scott-smith
18 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
19 Molly Mullane
20 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
21 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo
22 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycli
23 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo
24 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass
25 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo
26 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 Erica Loder Upper Echelon Fitness
28 Alice Chang Hammer Velo
29 2011-01-01 00:00:00 -0800 Moss Sorella Forte
30 Robin Sheedy
31 Abra Mcnair Showers Pass
DNF Lisa Toner
DNF Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
DNF Ivy Audrain
DNF Mirna Nieto SCCA/Starbucks
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bennett Shane Portland State University
2 Louis Paolella Bikesale.com
3 Timothy Lang Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio
4 Ethan Reynolds
5 Andy Barczak Team Bike Tires Direct
6 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing
7 Kelly Spady
8 Matthew Neff Bridgetown Velo
9 Eric Odem
10 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Jeff Spaulding
12 Jack Rising
13 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
14 Andrew Sprott Bridgetown Velo
15 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo
16 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
17 John Prosser Taleo Racing Team
18 Stephan Niquet
19 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing- Jasons Deli
20 Mark Portin
21 Keith Levesque Rogue
22 Jeff Pfost
23 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
24 David Meyers
25 Allen Butler
26 Erik Spring Bikesale.com Teammate Top 5: Louis Paolella
27 Darcy Reno
28 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports
29 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles
30 Edward Rosenberg
31 Tony Pletcher Bikesale.com Teammate Top 5: Louis Paolella
32 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports
33 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear
34 Stephen Evans
35 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling
36 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Bike Shop
37 Isaac Potoczny-jones Word-RCB
38 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling
39 Chris Johns
40 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
DNF Daniel Milner
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamasin Reno
2 Eryn Maris Bikesale.com
3 Laura Winberry
4 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear
5 Erica Mikesh
6 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo
7 Meghan Grant
8 Annika Johannesen
9 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized
10 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte
11 Jennifer Mcmahon
12 Shawna Donaldson CMC/Bow Cycle
13 Leigh Lewis Sorella Forte
14 Sarah Hunter
15 Trish Kirchhoff Sorella Forte
16 Sally Landham
17 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo
18 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte
19 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte
20 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo
21 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
22 Erica Mckenzie Sorella Forte
23 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
24 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte
25 Sara Stiles West End Bikes/Specialized
26 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery
2 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Nick Theobald
4 Daniel Martin
5 Michael Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
6 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
7 Jeff Angermann
8 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
9 Brad Kilcline FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
10 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Karsten Hagen
11 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
12 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Karsten Hagen
13 Scott Powell Veloce Racing
14 Steve Wright Veloce Racing
15 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles
16 Martin Criminale FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
17 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct
18 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
19 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
20 Gregory Kauper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
21 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Karsten Hagen
22 David Hecht
23 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
24 Mark Krause
25 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
26 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
27 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
28 David Jackson
29 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/PureRed/Bicycles Plus
30 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
31 Mick Mcdonald
32 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness
33 David Miller Team Rose City
34 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles
35 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Karsten Hagen
36 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
37 Guy Fenner
DNF Nikos Mills Garage Racing
DNF Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
DNF Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
DNF Erik Scheller Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
DNF Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW
DNF Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
DNF Todd Gallaher United Finance
DNF William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Karsten Hagen
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Riggs Yahoo! Cycling Team
2 Morgan Schmitt
3 Craig Logan Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic
4 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
5 Ian Mckissick
6 Taylor Kneuven
7 Sean Passage ByrneInvent
8 Scott Gray
9 Diego Yepez Firefighters Cycling
10 Kristo Jorgenson
11 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Teammate Top 5: Craig Logan
12 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing
13 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
14 Brian Williams
15 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing
16 Jonathan Mccoy Ironclad Performance Wear
17 Patrick Stanko
18 Chris Swan
19 Logan Owen Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
20 Ben Rathkamp FANATIK
21 Dustin Hahn
22 Daniel Vasichek Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
23 Adam Thuss Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Teammate Top 5: Craig Logan
24 Shawn Ongers
25 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank
26 Shannon Maris Bikesale.com
27 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing
28 Adam Edgerton
29 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing
30 Spencer Paxson Kona Factory Team
31 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
32 Josh Howard Bob's-Bicycles.com
33 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
34 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
35 Kyle Valenta
36 Elijah Romer
37 Gabe Varela
38 Sean Babcock
39 Andrew Bates
40 Joseph Baum Garage Racing
41 Christopher Dubois
42 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing
43 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant
44 Jordan Campbell
45 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team
46 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
47 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
48 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
49 Garrett Mcallister GrandStay Hotels
50 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co.
51 Jacob Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com
52 Chad Swanson
53 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
54 David Muecke
55 Brian Zimny
56 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com
57 Brad Winn Team S+M
58 Joe Kafka Team Bobs-bicycles.com
59 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
60 Robb Folth Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNF Mike Hone
DNF Joe Prettyman
DNF Brendon Gallant
DNF Daniel Farinha Firefighters Cycling
DNF Armando Aguilar Firefighters Cycling
DNF Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
DNF Craig Jones
DNF David Gillam
DNF Bart Ludbrook
DNF Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
DNF Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
DNF Colin Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
DNF Colby Wait-molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
DNF Colin Westbrook Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNF Mark Rainer
DNF David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF Josh Tack Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
DNF Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Luke Pennington Team S+M
DNF Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
DNF Bryson Bowers Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Teammate Top 5: Craig Logan
DNF Marcel Aarden Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Teammate Top 5: Craig Logan
DNF Charles Warner Veloce Racing
DNF Jake Hansen Word-RCB
DNF Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
88 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Hannah
2 Jenny Lehmann
3 Jade Wilcoxson
4 Jasmin Glaesser
5 Tricia Bailey
6 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycli
7 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle
8 Jessica Cutler
9 Lisa Turnbull REP Gym/Riverstone
10 Allison Beall Team Rep
11 Jennifer Gaertner Team Rep
12 Stephanie Peters Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
13 Sandra Walter
14 Kimberley Turner
15 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
16 Lindsay Fox
17 Cathy Varland
18 Lindsy Campbell Northern Rockies Orthopedics
19 Lana Atchley
20 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
21 Alicia Boland
22 Martha Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing
DNF Erin Redl
DNF Kathleen Taylor
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10