Log In
Tuesday PIR April #2 • Apr 14 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Hunn Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan
2 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
3 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
4 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
5 John Browning Cyclepath Racing
6 Steven Holland Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
7 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
8 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing
9 Mike Northey Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan Teammate Win: Logan Hunn
10 Wessel Robin Team Oregon
11 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 ? ?
13 David Gates Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Haverty
14 Steve Schwaeber Veloce/Felt
15 Michael Benno Veloce/Felt
16 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Haverty
17 Andy Skeen
18 Patrick Marzullo Hammer/CMG Racing Team
19 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
20 David Wells
21 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear
22 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing
23 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
24 Aaron Tuckerman Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan Teammate Win: Logan Hunn
25 Randy Word Word-RCB
26 Khari Gates
27 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
28 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
29 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
30 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Haverty
31 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
32 Anthony O'neal
33 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
34 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant Teammate Top 5: Aaron Coker
35 Brian Abers Bike Central
36 ? ?
37 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
38 Karsten Hagen ZTeam
39 David Root
40 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
41 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
42 ? ? Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
43 ? ?
44 Jeff Mitchem Rapha Racing
45 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
46 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
47 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
48 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Haverty
49 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon
50 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles
51 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
52 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles
53 Eric Nachtrab Veloce/Felt
54 ? ? Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan Teammate Win: Logan Hunn
55 Casey Davidson BRIHOP
56 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team
57 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo
58 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
59 Ira Ryan IRA RYAN CYCLES/RAPHA
60 Barret Fishner Guinness Cycling Team
61 ? ? Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
62 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
63 David Godfrey Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan Teammate Win: Logan Hunn
64 Norrene Godfrey Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan Teammate Win: Logan Hunn
65 ? ?
66 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt D'elia Portland Velo
2 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Kevin Mansker
5 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Teammate Win: Matt D'elia
6 Christopher Osolin Mopha
7 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jeff Harwood
8 Ben Edwards Team S&M
9 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex
10 William Laubernds Alex Cycling
11 Jay Woodruff SSI Caroma
12 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
13 Andrew Utz Unattached
14 Richard Desmond Team Oregon
15 Scott Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Dan Birman
16 Joel Crouch
17 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jeff Harwood
18 Jordan Staples Guinness Cycling Team
19 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
20 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex
21 Matthew Walp
22 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass
23 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jeff Harwood
24 Shawn Small
25 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon
26 ? ?
27 Heather Wills Veloforma
28 David Smith
29 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
30 Sean Becker 10 Guys Named Alex
31 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo Teammate Win: Matt D'elia
32 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Teammate Win: Matt D'elia
33 Brian Towey Mountain View Cycles
34 James Shingleton Capitol Velo Racing Club
35 Bill Dolan
36 Stephanie Chase Veloforma
37 Susan Peithman Veloforma
38 Ben Needham
39 James Harrah SSI Caroma
40 Ken Lee Skyline Velo
41 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jeff Harwood
42 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Teammate Win: Matt D'elia
43 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Teammate Win: Matt D'elia
44 Jason Feig Portland Velo Teammate Win: Matt D'elia
45 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
46 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
47 Joe Cipale North River Racing
48 Justin Griffeth
49 Paul Formiller Portland Velo Teammate Win: Matt D'elia
50 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club
51 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo
52 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Jeff Harwood
53 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
54 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
55 Alex Hughes Ten Guys Named Alex
56 Paul Riso Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
57 Rick Carlson
58 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club
59 John Banks Portland Velo Teammate Win: Matt D'elia
60 Michael Palmer
61 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo Teammate Win: Matt D'elia
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Jacob Cummings tarck
3 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB
4 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes
5 Scott Fisher Liberty Cycle
6 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Johannes ... Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Reily Catto
9 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
10 Zachary Hammond OrganicAthlete
11 Galen Peterson
12 David Mccasker
13 Mark Koller
14 Oscar Barney Portland State University
15 John Foulston Portland Velo
16 Michael Burton Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 Zachary Utz
18 Steven Anderson
19 Derrick Chasse Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 ? ?
21 Andy Poorman
22 Erin Goodall Artisan Family Racing
23 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
24 Barry Kundert Unattached
25 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Joe Prettyman
26 Tom Chaimov
27 James Jonke Tireless Velo
28 Shawn Small
29 Jeff Gilles cyclogogy
30 Ben Kelley Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Joe Prettyman
31 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
32 Matt Meskill
33 Matt Edler
34 Andrew Utz Unattached
35 Martin Shellard
36 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Joe Prettyman
37 Tom Shedd
38 Brian Muck
39 Kristine Rotan Cyclepath
40 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
41 Shawn Cecotti
42 Robert Petracca Cyclogy
43 Troy Sexton
44 Chris Benjamin
45 Richard Mularski
46 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Joe Prettyman
47 Bill Croswell Unattached
48 John Sullivan Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Joe Prettyman
49 Aaron Adams OrganicAthlete
50 Mel Cook
51 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Joe Prettyman
52 Leslie Ruh
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 37