Log In
Piece of Cake • Apr 2 2006
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
2 Ivan Meadors United Finance
3 Ian Bishop IMO Racing
4 Mike Mauch United Finance
5 Brian Hall Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
6 Andrew Haliburton United Finance
7 Bradley Ritter Garage Racing
8 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo
9 Jonathan Long bicyclinghub.com
10 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
11 David Hart Specialized River City Bicycles
12 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
13 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
14 Eric Simensen
15 Duncan Calver Veloshop
16 Brandt Hueser GSC United
17 Tim Hittner Guinness Cycling Team
18 Frank Diaz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Hall
19 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Teammate Win: Jason Lewis
21 Daniel Griffin
22 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
23 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
24 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles
25 Christopher Bright United Finance Teammate Top 5: Ivan Meadors
26 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
27 Spencer Gray Cycle Analysis
28 Andrew Reed Castelli
29 Jeff Thompson North River Racing
30 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler
31 Joshua Creem
32 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Hall
33 Jon Bloomfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
34 Turner Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
35 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing Teammate Win: Jason Lewis
36 Mike Bene
37 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
38 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club
39 Greg Doan Nike Cycling
40 Allen Kraft North River Racing
41 Carl Anton North River Racing
42 Anthony Graupera Guinness Cycling Team
43 Matthew Wolpert
DNF Anderson Folts
DNF Ira Ryan
DNF J.michael Manning
DNF Mitch Lee
Finishers: Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 T. Kenji sugahara Bike Peddler
2 Jason Weinstein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
3 Karl Choltus Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
4 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
5 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
6 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
7 Bari Stockton Disco Velo
8 Robin Calver Veloshop
9 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
10 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: Jacob Hill
11 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore
12 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower
13 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Weinstein
14 Mark O. johnson Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: Jacob Hill
15 Kurt Gritman Veloce Racing
16 Roger Stevens
17 Roger Lloyd United Finance
18 Mark Rajotte
19 Eric Vickers Bike Peddler Teammate Win: T. Kenji sugahara
20 Thomas Bradford North River Racing
21 Paul Greenwalt United Finance
22 Patrick Wilder
23 James Norman
24 Jim Moore
25 Phil De la motte Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
26 Joe Santos
27 Charles Sowers United Finance
28 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
29 Jimmy Udall Veloshop
30 David Marsh Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Teammate Top 5: Richard Haight
31 Ted Jones Half Fast Velo
DNF Christian Martin
DNF Paul Kanz
DNF Chuck Woosley
DNF Guy Polson
DNF Michael Risner
DNF Brett Boyles
DNF Jim Moore
DNF Craig Austin
DNF Matthew Rider
DNF Steven Burger
DNF Benjamin Dale
Finishers: Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Johnson
2 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Scott Mcelroy
4 Euan Pollock United Finance
5 Jeff Shipley
6 John Britton
7 David Stoops
8 Juan Cagampang
9 Mike Van hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
10 Tyrone Miles Word-RCB
11 Mitch Lee
12 Scott Mccanna EWEB Windpower
13 Matt Willhite Scott's Cycle and Sports
14 ? ?
15 Elias Whetsell bicyclinghub.com
16 Jom Marshall Word-RCB
17 Kevin Larsen
18 Robert Sanders Word-RCB
19 Chad Johnson Word-RCB
20 Kitch Turner
21 Jake Bos
22 Brian Gordon Wheelworks
23 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct
24 Daniel Williams
25 Tom Strodtbeck
26 Joshua Walker
27 Michael Szwaya
28 Troy Logue
29 Steven Carper
30 Jean Boily
31 Quenton Conant Veloshop
DNF Richard Petersen
DNF Chet Collins AthleteRepair.com
DNF John Parsons Wheelworks
Finishers: Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Gann Land Shark
2 Grant Mcelroy
3 Ryan Griffin 343 Racing
4 Wyatt Cooper Forza Jet Velo
5 Mychael Watson Word-RCB
6 Samantha Hobson Forza Jet Velo
7 Casey Jones Forza Jet Velo Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Cooper
8 Garrett Hobson Forza Jet Velo Teammate Top 5: Wyatt Cooper
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Hamilton Word-RCB
2 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower
3 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 William Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Taylor Dunn Forza Jet Velo
6 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo
7 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo Teammate Top 5: Taylor Dunn
8 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo Teammate Top 5: Taylor Dunn
9 Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: William Rathe
10 Lauren Hobson Forza Jet Velo Teammate Top 5: Taylor Dunn
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Win: Carson Miller
7 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rathe
8 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rathe
9 Adrian Unkeles Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
10 Carl Bjorn kjellstrand Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
11 Vincent Stebner Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rathe
12 Nick Engerran Specialized River City Bicycles
13 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Green
2 Cary Mallon Disco Velo
3 Matthew Slater
4 David Russell United Finance
5 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler
6 Terry Knight North River Racing
7 Chuck Woosley United Finance Teammate Top 5: David Russell
8 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower
9 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
10 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
11 Pirooz Emad North River Racing
11 Jon Pearson Gateway/Speedzone
12 Ted Gresh Team S+M
13 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Gordy Bolstad Wines of Washington
15 Alan Mcguire-dale Specialized River City Bicycles
16 David Longdon Team Novara Eugene
18 James Thiele Team Rose City
19 Steven Burger Team Bridge City
20 Bruce James Sitting Up
21 Mike Stewart Wines of Washington
22 Paul Kanz United Finance Teammate Top 5: David Russell
23 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop
24 David Strader Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
25 Brett Boyles United Finance Teammate Top 5: David Russell
26 Chet Collins AthleteRepair.com
27 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone
28 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
29 ? ?
30 Keith Larson Wheelworks
31 John Parsons Wheelworks
DNF Bruce Lehnert
DNF Kurt Robinson
DNF Gary Medley
DNF Ahlvin Foster
DNF Greg Estes
Finishers: Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Les Korcala Excel Sports
2 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
3 Lance Coffel Casa Bruno
4 David Zimbelman Excel Sports Teammate Win: Les Korcala
5 Glenn Bunselmeyer Excel Sports Teammate Win: Les Korcala
6 Todd Rosier United Finance
7 George Schreck United Finance
8 Fred Rehberger Wines of Washington
9 Mike Adams United Finance
10 Mike Rogers Wines of Washington
11 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery
12 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
13 Steve Long North River Racing
14 Dc Byran Wines of Washington
15 Ivan Meadors United Finance
16 J.michael Manning United Finance
17 Richard Fox Land Shark
18 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
19 Scott Wonder Team Rose City
20 Darren Pollard Excel Sports Teammate Win: Les Korcala
21 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
22 Joe Cipale North River Racing
DNF Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Glen Gann Land Shark
DNF Leo Tsou United Finance
DNF Ronald Feldman Team Bridge City
DNF Tim Ellerbruch United Finance
DNF Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF Steve Getsiv Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
Finishers: Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgann Shinn Specialized River City Bicycles
2 Beth Whittaker Specialized River City Bicycles Teammate Win: Georgann Shinn
3 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club
4 Renata Hahn Team Rose City
5 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club
6 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
DNF Debra Windus
DNF Mechele Knable
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven R holland United Finance
2 Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
3 Robert Campbell The Valley Athletic Club
4 Brian Ecken First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 John Browning Half Fast Velo
6 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery
7 Christopher Hamilton
8 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Mark Steger
9 Michael Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Ecken
10 Ian Stuart Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
11 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery
12 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
13 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
14 Travis Brown Second Ascent
15 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
16 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
17 Kenny Williams
18 Barry Johnson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Ecken
19 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Mark Steger
20 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
21 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
22 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Mark Steger
23 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
24 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
25 Steve Wright Nike Cycling
26 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
27 Nathan Coffey CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Mark Steger
28 Ben Kaplan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Ecken
29 Troy Critchlow
30 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo Teammate Top 5: John Browning
31 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Ecken
32 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo Teammate Top 5: John Browning
33 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
34 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers
35 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
36 Peter Nowadnick First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Ecken
37 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
38 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
39 Russell Stevenson Benaroya Research Institute
40 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
41 Lonny Knabe Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
42 Dirk Mynatt First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Ecken
43 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
44 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene
45 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo Teammate Top 5: John Browning
46 Pablo Espinoza Benaroya Research Institute
47 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
48 David Root United Finance Teammate Win: Steven R holland
DNF Richard Hogan Land Shark
DNF Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo Teammate Top 5: John Browning
DNF Molly Cameron Veloshop
DNF Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene
DNF John Bravard
DNF Aaron Tuckerman
DNF David Godfrey
DNF Erik Tonkin
DNF Chris Myers
DNF Duncan Oliphant
DNF Zac Houghton
Finishers: Cat ?: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Vanvalkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
2 Debra Preller Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Dou
3 Mindy Ziffren-hall Team Group Health
4 Elizabeth Nettles TiCycles
5 Cheryl Korcala Excel Sports
6 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
7 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
8 Kristine Rotan Sorella Forte
9 Susan Ashlock Byrne Specialty Gases/Starbucks Dou Teammate Top 5: Debra Preller
10 Shari White Half Fast Velo
11 Tricia Sandstrom Team Group Health Teammate Top 5: Mindy Ziffren-hall
DNF Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Teammate Win: Heather Vanvalkenburg
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Mullen Veloshop
2 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte
3 Michelle Savoie Veloshop Teammate Win: Kimberly Mullen
4 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
5 Julie Forrest EWEB Windpower
6 Michelle Mills Bike Peddler
7 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Theresa Holtermann
8 Marieka Peterson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
9 Marila Alvares Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Theresa Holtermann
10 Stephanie Snyder Bike Peddler
11 Alison Dauble
12 Terri Baker Wines of Washington
13 Kate Grosswiler
14 Brenna Knowles Tjer
15 Berkley Leach Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
16 Jessica Harm North River Racing
17 Debra Lambourn Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Theresa Holtermann
18 Amy Lebus Bridgetown Velo
19 Anna Scalera Word-RCB
20 Courtney Ries
21 Ann Leitheiser adidas
22 Elizabeth Vollmer-buhl Poplollies
23 Angel Cobb Word-RCB
24 Katherine Waggoner Word-RCB
25 Lilianne Gerwing Word-RCB
Finishers: Cat ?: 25