Log In
Kings Valley Road Race • Apr 14 2007
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
2 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower
3 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles
4 Ian Boswell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
5 Karl Choltus GSC United
6 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Win: Adam Blanchard
7 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
8 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Doug Wilmes
9 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend
10 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
11 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
12 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
13 Phil De la motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
14 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Doug Wilmes
15 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United Teammate Top 5: Karl Choltus
16 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
17 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling
18 Mike Cleary Midtown Direct Racing
19 Scott Springer Portland Velo
20 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo
21 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
22 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Win: Adam Blanchard
23 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
24 Mark O. johnson Bridgetown Velo
25 Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
26 Anderson Folts Veloshop
27 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling
28 Chad Cherefko GSC United Teammate Top 5: Karl Choltus
29 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
30 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Win: Adam Blanchard
31 Tracy Smith Half Fast Velo
32 Rob Williams Veloce Racing
33 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
34 Reid Block Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon/SON Sy
35 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
36 Glen Enzfelder Titus/Hammer
37 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
38 Steve Webster
39 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas
40 Greg Vanscholten-crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
41 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
42 Anthony Graupera GSC United Teammate Top 5: Karl Choltus
43 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Win: Adam Blanchard
44 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower Teammate Top 5: Jim Fischer
45 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
46 Robin Calver
47 Jesse Graden Veloshop
48 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
49 Jeff Mcnamee Capitol Subaru Cycling
50 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Win: Adam Blanchard
51 Drew Russell CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
52 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
53 Brian Johnson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
54 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Win: Adam Blanchard
55 Todd Dye EWEB Windpower Teammate Top 5: Jim Fischer
56 Christopher Khari gates Adidas Cycling
57 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Doug Wilmes
58 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
59 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene
60 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
61 Jimmy Udall Veloshop
62 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
63 David Mann ByrneInvent
64 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
65 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com
66 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
67 Thomas Bradford North River Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 67  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend
2 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo
3 Todd Rosier United Finance
4 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
5 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
6 Dave Skinkle Sunnyside Sports
7 Tim Cardinal
8 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
9 Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower
10 Ken James
11 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Slater
12 Scott Carroll EWEB Windpower
13 David Miller Team Rose City
14 Guus Sophie Team Rose City
15 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Slater
16 Darren Pollard Excel Sports
17 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Slater
18 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Slater
19 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler
20 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Teammate Top 5: Martin Baker
21 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB
22 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend Teammate Win: Grant Boswell
23 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
24 Richard Fox Land Shark
25 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
26 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
27 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports
28 David Ciaverella Guinness Cycling Team
29 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com Teammate Top 5: Martin Baker
30 Mike Van hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
31 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
32 Chuck Woosley United Finance Teammate Top 5: Todd Rosier
33 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
34 Steve Webster
Finishers: Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Valls Casa Bruno
2 Terry Knight North River Racing
3 George Schreck United Finance
4 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
5 Steve Long North River Racing
6 Dave Faust Team Rose City
7 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
8 Casey Patton
9 J.michael Manning United Finance Teammate Top 5: George Schreck
10 Chris Gulick Excel Sports
11 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
12 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
13 Leo Tsou United Finance Teammate Top 5: George Schreck
14 Mike Adams United Finance Teammate Top 5: George Schreck
15 James Thiele Team Rose City
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Olmstead HUP United
2 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks
3 James Norman
4 Mike Mcgee Wheelworks
5 Robert Fijor Portland Velo
6 Roger Lloyd United Finance
7 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
8 Steve Brown Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: Robert Fijor
9 Loren Francis
10 Austin Arguello United Finance
11 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling
11 Michael Malone Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: Robert Fijor
12 Brandon Dyer
13 Geoffrey Green
14 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
15 Brady Cottle
16 Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks Teammate Top 5: Ethan Stehley
18 Ken Starr Wheelworks Teammate Top 5: Ethan Stehley
19 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing
20 David Grant
21 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower
23 Jason Ford
24 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
25 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
26 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: Robert Fijor
27 Andrew Cummings
28 Robert Hughes Chain Agents
29 Antonio Castaneda Bike Peddler
30 Brian Gordon Wheelworks Teammate Top 5: Ethan Stehley
31 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower
32 Jason Smoker
33 Jesse Finch gnehm Bike Peddler
34 Scott Williams Chain Agents
35 Keith Prior Existential Velo
36 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling
37 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
38 Chris Miller
39 Bryan Orrio Bike Peddler
40 Steven Shuman Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
41 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
42 Brian Moran EWEB Windpower
43 Lawrence Kohn VO2-Sports
44 Ryan Larson
45 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents
46 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
47 Kitch Turner Team Tuffstone
48 Jason Feig Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: Robert Fijor
49 Wayne Boyle
50 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
51 John Hinke
52 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: Robert Fijor
53 Jason Fleming Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: Robert Fijor
54 Andre Pinter Team S+M
55 Steve Ryker Team R&R
56 Josh Trenkel
57 Colin Mullane Land Shark
58 Don Bailey
59 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower
60 Michael Adams Collin's Cycle Shop
61 Matt Blakeley-smith EWEB Windpower
62 Ivar Vong EWEB Windpower
63 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
64 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo
65 Raleigh Cronrath
66 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
67 Sasha Lacey Veloshop
68 Jon Muyskens Chain Agents
69 Denali Wilson
Finishers: Cat ?: 69  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
3 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
4 Brian Ecken First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kenny Williams
5 Harry Phinney CCCP
6 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
7 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
8 Christopher Hamilton Casa Bruno
9 Molly Cameron Veloshop
10 Steven R holland United Finance
11 John Odonnell Axley/USA.com
12 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
13 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
14 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kenny Williams
15 Michael Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kenny Williams
16 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
17 Ivan Meadors United Finance
18 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Donald Reeb
19 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
20 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
21 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
22 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
23 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
24 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling
25 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers
26 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
27 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
28 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
29 Pete Groblewski Garage
30 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
31 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
32 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Donald Reeb
33 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
34 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Donald Reeb
35 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
36 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles
37 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kenny Williams
38 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
39 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Donald Reeb
40 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
41 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Donald Reeb
42 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
43 Michael King Hutch's Bend
44 Chad Swanson Kona/Team S+M
Finishers: Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler
2 Kori Kunz Poplollies
3 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling
4 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies
5 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
6 Michele Conrad TiCycles/Avanti Racing
7 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent
8 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte
9 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
10 Kay Bork Poplollies Teammate Top 5: Kori Kunz
11 Annette Hanson TiCycles/Avanti Racing
12 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Teri Sheasby
13 Cate Hass Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Teri Sheasby
14 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Teri Sheasby
15 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
16 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
17 Nicole Alexander
18 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
19 Jaini Vs-crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christi Binstadt Poplollies
2 Molly Mullane Land Shark
3 Stephanie Snyder Bike Peddler
4 Krista Peterson Gecko Cycling Club
5 Michelle Mills Bike Peddler
6 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com
7 Michele Gladieux Poplollies Teammate Win: Christi Binstadt
8 Tara Pemberton Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
9 Daphne Moore North River Racing
10 Kim Schramer VO2 Sports
11 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
12 Erica Mckenzie
13 Anna Ciaveraella
14 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers
15 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
16 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct
17 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
18 Debra Windus United Finance
19 Michele Chirgwin
Finishers: Cat ?: 19