Log In
OBRA Road Race • Jul 1 2007
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Arguello United Finance
2 Stephen Jones
DNF Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
2 Jack Hayden Bridgetown Velo
3 Clyde Bailey Veloshop
4 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Maris Oberto Redline
2 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic
3 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing
4 Stephen Gann Land Shark
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Bjorn kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo
2 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene
3 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo Teammate Win: Carl Bjorn kjellstrand
DNF Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? ?
DNF Eryn Maris Oberto Redline
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo
2 Sara Slawta Land Shark
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? ?
DNF Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Phinney CCCP
2 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 Luis Valls Casa Bruno
4 Steve Long North River Racing
5 Terry Knight North River Racing
6 Jim Pennington Independent
7 Casey Patton
8 Cary Mallon Disco Velo
9 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
10 George Schreck United Finance
11 J.michael Manning United Finance
12 Dave Faust Team Rose City
13 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
14 Leo Tsou United Finance
15 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
16 Dan Jenkins
17 Mike Adams United Finance
18 Pirooz Emad North River Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Long
19 Leslie Lunas
20 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone
21 James Thiele Team Rose City
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Russell United Finance
2 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct
3 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Don Hanson Disco Velo
5 Russell Speirn Portland Velo
6 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club
7 Clark Henry
DNF Roger Johnson Team Rose City
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
2 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler
3 Kristi Green Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
4 Jill Howe Poplollies
5 Michele Gladieux Poplollies
6 Amy Warner Cycle Sport
7 Jill Andrews Poplollies Teammate Top 5: Jill Howe
DNF Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark
2 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent
3 Jan Moss Team Group Health
4 Daphne Moore North River Racing
5 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club
6 Lisa Karen donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debra Windus United Finance
2 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Yeager Portland Velo
2 Michael Malone Portland Velo Teammate Win: Zach Yeager
3 Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks
4 Matt Lichtenfels
5 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
6 Elijah Romer UCCT/Mountain Works
7 Loren Francis Bike Peddler
8 Roger Lloyd United Finance
9 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing
10 Mike Mcgee Wheelworks Teammate Top 5: Mckenzie Thramer
11 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Dave Reitz
12 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo
13 Justin La vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
14 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler
15 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing
16 Reuben Vyn Ironclad Performance Wear
17 Scott Williams Chain Agents
18 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
19 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Dave Reitz
20 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing
21 Allen Stewart
22 Dennis Petross Portland Velo Teammate Win: Zach Yeager
23 John Salemme
24 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
25 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler
26 John Fernandes Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Dave Reitz
27 Chuck Woosley United Finance
28 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene
29 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene
30 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop
31 Blake Taylor
32 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
33 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
34 Bryan Orrio Bike Peddler
35 Steve Wursta
Finishers: Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's
2 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis
3 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team
4 Aaron Olson T-Mobile
5 Christopher Hamilton Casa Bruno
6 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team
7 Quinn Keogh CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
8 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
9 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
10 Steven R holland United Finance
11 David Zimbelman ZteaM
12 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
13 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team
14 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
15 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
16 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
17 Eric Martin Guinness Cycling Team
18 Molly Cameron Veloshop
19 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
20 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
21 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles
22 Dave Varoujean OSU Cycling Club
23 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene
24 Mark Hibbard
25 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
26 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
27 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend
28 John Friesen Owens Healthcare
29 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene
30 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
31 Michael King Hutch's Bend
32 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 Luke Pennington Team S+M
34 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
35 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
36 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
37 Mark Hilsenberg Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
38 Ivan Meadors United Finance
39 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
40 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports
41 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team
42 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
43 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
44 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
45 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
46 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
47 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
48 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
49 Karl Choltus GSC United
Finishers: Cat ?: 49