Log In
Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 3 • May 19 2013
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Overcast, 59 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 Lance Haidet PDX Devo Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Noah Beggs
3 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters
4 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Noah Beggs
5 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
6 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Erik Hammerquist Capitol Velo
9 Conner Nelson PDX Devo Junior Cycling Teammate Win: Noah Beggs
10 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
13 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Ethan Gharst Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yann Blindert Bike Gallery/Isabel
2 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
4 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra
5 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima
7 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
8 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima
9 Christian Tresser West End Bikes/Specialized
10 Wessel Robin HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Horacek
11 Mark Crawford Ironclad/Yakima
12 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
13 David Garcia Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek
14 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team
15 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Horacek
16 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team
17 Joe Zauner
18 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club
19 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works
20 Don Joling Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
21 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra Teammate Top 5: Scott Goldstein
22 Tom Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
23 Larry Hiday Ironclad/Yakima
24 Sean Thielen HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Horacek
25 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
26 Jason Fleming Portland Velo Racing Team
27 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
2 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Dean Futrell Portland Velo Racing Team
4 John Droege Filth and Fury
5 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing
6 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
7 Joe Malibu kim Portland Velo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Dean Futrell
8 Louis Liu
9 David Bachman Portland Velo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Dean Futrell
10 Matthew S martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Wayne Boyle
11 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
12 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Wayne Boyle
13 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Wayne Boyle
14 Andrew Laveine
15 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Dean Futrell
16 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
17 Lori Brault
18 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Dean Futrell
19 Robert Wolcott
20 David Thielen ii Dr Will Bar
21 Troy Cross Troy Cross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery
2 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
3 Casey Patton
4 Timothy Smith Team Nike Catabana
5 Jonathan Sharp
6 Ivan Meadors Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
7 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
8 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
9 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
10 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Tracy Marks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas C hackleman Old Town Bicycles
2 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
4 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City
5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
2 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
3 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo Teammate Win: Daphne Moore
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
2 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
3 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Zach Winter Planet X p/b On One
5 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
6 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
8 Carl Decker Giant
9 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
10 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
11 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
12 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
13 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
14 Nathan Coffey HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
15 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Farr
16 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
17 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
18 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
19 Steve Wright Dark Horse
20 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Farr
21 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
22 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
23 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
24 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers Teammate Win: Steven Beardsley
25 Kolben Preble Olsen's bicycles
26 Chris Hamilton Dark Horse
27 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers Teammate Win: Steven Beardsley
28 Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers Teammate Win: Steven Beardsley
29 Scott Powell Dark Horse
30 Greg Tyler Unattached
31 Jonathan Mccoy HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
32 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Cliff Heaberlin
33 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
34 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
DNF Marcel J delisser Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
2 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling
3 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters
4 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima
6 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Brian Kesselman Tempo/KWC
8 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
9 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
10 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima
11 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
12 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
13 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
14 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
15 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
16 Lance Haidet PDX Devo Junior Cycling
17 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kris Fischer
18 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
19 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
20 Keegan O'neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters Teammate Top 5: Kent Ross
21 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth
22 Cristian Fuentes crank
23 Joel Fletcher With Heart Cycling
24 Michael Wise Dark Horse
25 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters Teammate Top 5: Kent Ross
27 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
28 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Teammate Top 5: Matthew Studer
29 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
30 Jon Thomsen Dr Will Bar
31 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
32 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
33 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
34 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
35 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
36 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
37 Ben Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
38 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters Teammate Top 5: Kent Ross
39 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Bloom Sunset Cycles
2 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
3 Jeff Crawford Bridgetown Velo
4 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers
5 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
6 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 Douglas Sproston Trusty Switchblade
8 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
9 John Morehouse University of Oregon Ducks
10 Jordan Muller Unattached
11 Michael Aylward Heartstrings Cycling
12 Christian Braun Portland State University
13 Neill Campbell Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita
14 Jesse Merrithew
15 Tom Rousculp Team Cthulhu
16 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Craig Speck Life Cycle Racing Team
18 Colan Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
19 Matt Edler crank
20 Chris Scanlon
DNF Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Monteleone
2 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
5 Adam Kachman
6 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
8 Tim Tseng
9 Parice Juntradetdoungdee Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Joseph Ketner
10 Keyon Maljai Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
11 Mark Bailey
12 Phil Webster
13 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Erik Denninghoff
14 Julian Pscheid Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
15 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Davis usher Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
2 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles Women's Team
4 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Win: Anne Davis usher
5 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Win: Anne Davis usher
6 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima
7 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Win: Anne Davis usher
8 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
2 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
3 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
4 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
5 Hannah Mcdade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development
6 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Top 5: Rachel Lee
8 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Virginia Pedersen Dark Horse
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
2 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima
3 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad/Yakima
4 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
5 Jennifer Pereau River City Bicycles Women's Team
6 Susannah Nelson Ironclad/Yakima
7 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
8 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
9 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery Teammate Win: Trish Jilot
10 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com
11 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery Teammate Win: Trish Jilot
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8