Log In
Kings Valley Road Race • Apr 12 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra
2 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport
3 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
4 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
5 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team
6 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks
7 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
8 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Jamie Mikami Veloforma
10 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
12 Scott Carroll Team Dirt and WVCT Pacific Power Bl
13 Michael Kosmala Team S+M
14 Joe Malibu kim Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Top 5: Rogier Ducloo
15 Ed Reagan Portland Bicycle Studio
16 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
17 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
18 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
19 Scott Williams Carolina Amador
20 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Sasha Lacey
21 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
22 John Droege Filth and Fury
23 Andrew Laveine
24 David German Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Greg Stokes
25 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Sasha Lacey
26 Webster Wilson
27 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing
28 Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts
29 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky
30 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
31 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
32 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
33 Robert Wolcott Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Top 5: Rogier Ducloo
34 Mick Desserault Team S+M
35 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Greg Stokes
36 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
37 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
38 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
39 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Greg Stokes
40 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
41 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Greg Stokes
42 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Sasha Lacey
43 Matthew S martel Interurban
44 Dean Futrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Top 5: Rogier Ducloo
45 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Greg Stokes
46 David Bachman Portland Velo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Sasha Lacey
47 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
48 Paul Zweigart Reall Racing
49 Jeff Chochon
DNF Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Wayne Boyle Interurban
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
2 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
3 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental
4 Dean Carson
5 Robert Maccracken Land Shark
6 Eric Szczukowski Unattached
7 G Ellis West End Bikes/Specialized
8 Brian Dumas Mountain View Cycles/Subway
9 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental Teammate Top 5: Scott Seaton
10 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
11 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
12 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Top 5: Louis Liu
13 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
14 Tony Dirks Rogue
15 Judd Eustice Team S+M
16 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo
17 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing
18 Joe Cipale Team Rose City
19 Scott Kelly Portland Velo Racing Team
20 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Top 5: Louis Liu
21 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
22 Jeff Boulet Hutch's/Bend Dental Teammate Top 5: Scott Seaton
23 David Morrison Trinity Bikes
24 Tracy Marks na
25 Jon Gornick Interurban
26 Alan Whitney Rogue
27 Kyle Kotwica Kyle Kotwica
28 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go!
29 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
31 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
32 Stan Gardner
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Jackson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Jamie Cobb Portland Velo Racing Team
3 Steve Long Team ESC Bio Racer
4 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine A holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
2 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
3 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
4 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
5 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
6 Jennifer Richmond
7 Holly Wells
8 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
2 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
4 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
5 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
7 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
9 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Seth Patla
10 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Top 5: Steve Wright
11 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Casey Ehrman
12 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Liberles
13 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Top 5: Steve Wright
14 Larry Jackson
15 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
16 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
17 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Win: Kyle Medlin
18 Ryan Miler BMW Development Team
19 Billy Truelove
20 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
21 Steven R holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
22 Bill Fields
23 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team
24 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Win: Kyle Medlin
25 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Seth Patla
26 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
27 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
28 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
29 Mathew Braun Audi Cycling Team
30 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers
31 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
32 Michael Palmer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
33 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Top 5: Steve Wright
34 Kyle Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Casey Ehrman
35 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Casey Ehrman
36 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Liberles
37 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Casey Ehrman
38 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
39 Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Casey Ehrman
40 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental
41 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
42 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
43 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Casey Ehrman
44 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Top 5: Steve Wright
45 Cort Buchholz HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Liberles
46 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Top 5: Steve Wright
47 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
48 Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joshua Liberles
49 Greg Tyler Unattached
50 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
51 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
52 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
DNF David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Casey Ehrman
DNF Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
DNF Sage Freeman Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Win: Kyle Medlin
DNF Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Win: Kyle Medlin
DNF Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Win: Kyle Medlin
DNF Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Top 5: Steve Wright
DNF Sage Freeman Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Win: Kyle Medlin
DNF Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Win: Kyle Medlin
DNF Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Win: Kyle Medlin
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade
2 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
4 Bennett Shane Trusty Switchblade Teammate Win: Marek Litinsky
5 Robert l Brown jr GET FIT Cycling
6 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team
7 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
8 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers
9 Paul Lacava Giant
10 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
11 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
12 Mike Selinger
13 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling
14 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
15 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing
16 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing
17 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team
18 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
19 Eddie Delisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
20 Stewart Myers GET FIT Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert l Brown jr
21 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert l Brown jr
22 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lincoln
23 Chris Ward
24 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing
25 David Cushman
26 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
27 Jeremy Tufts StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
28 Andrew Hawley Team Lost Highway
29 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
30 Ryan Garner Evviva
31 David Dimarco SLOCUM Race Team
32 Joel Crooch Ironclad Cycling Team
33 Joe Martin Ironclad Cycling Team
34 Alex Turpin GET FIT Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert l Brown jr
35 Alistair Corkett Rogue
36 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert l Brown jr
37 Stephen Pechtol
DNF Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Cole Hilton GET FIT Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert l Brown jr
DNF Joseph Ferron
DNF Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Gus Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Teammate Top 5: Adam Oliver
DNF Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Hogan Team Lost Highway
2 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
3 Billy Borgen Hutch's/Bend Dental
4 Ville Suominen Trinity Bikes
5 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Jeramy Martin
7 Adam Demarzo Bike Newport-Bier One
8 Kyle Mensing
9 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com
10 Travis Wilson Life Cycle Racing Team
11 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
12 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade
13 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
14 Paul Hynes
15 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
16 Emmett Culp
17 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing
18 Jake Mcdonald
19 Jon Conway Trinity Bikes Teammate Top 5: Shane Johnson
20 Mick Mcdonald
21 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing
22 Dan Norman Black Lodge Cycling
23 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
24 Ryan Mauk Gr?ndelbr?isers/Stewie Bicycles
25 David Caplan WebCyclery.com
26 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
27 Bryan Swisshelm Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
28 Greg Hamm
29 Isaac Potoczny-jones Hammer Velo
30 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky
31 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
32 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
33 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
34 Sean Galloway Trinity Bikes Teammate Top 5: Shane Johnson
35 Parice Juntradetdoungdee Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
36 Eric Thomas Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
37 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
38 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes Teammate Top 5: Shane Johnson
39 Kirksey Neumeyer Hammer Velo
40 Chris Scanlon
DNF Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Ron Bennett Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery
2 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing
3 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
4 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team
5 Jenna App
6 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
7 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Mary Angelo Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
9 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Sydney Running
10 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
11 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team
12 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Stacy Westbrook
13 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
14 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Sydney Running
DNF Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Macgraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
2 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Cycling Team
4 Nicole Pressprich West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
5 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
7 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Win: Molly Macgraw
8 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
9 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks Teammate Top 5: Nicole Pressprich
10 Kristi Carver Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Amy Shepard
11 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates Racing
12 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Cristina Mihaescu
13 Erin Goodall Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Cristina Mihaescu
DNF Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Cristina Mihaescu
DNF Sharon Anderson Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Cristina Mihaescu
DNF Vivian Satterfield Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Cristina Mihaescu
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
2 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
3 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
5 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Meagan Masten Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Dawn Andres
8 Suzanne Marcoe Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Dawn Andres
9 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
10 Kristy Huffman Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
11 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio Teammate Top 5: Dawn Andres
12 Amanda Thomas Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
13 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks Teammate Top 5: Clara Terrell
14 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
15 Neisha Strait Poplollies
16 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
18 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks Teammate Top 5: Clara Terrell
19 Kelley Smith
20 Javan Bailey
21 Leah Medure DNR Cycling
22 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks Teammate Top 5: Clara Terrell
23 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team
24 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
25 Madeline Kovacs Ironclad Cycling Team
26 Andrea Martin
27 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks Teammate Top 5: Clara Terrell
28 Eriel Hoffmeier Poplollies
29 Kristin Denmark Poplollies
30 Catherine Cooper Ironclad Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 21