Log In
Banana Belt #3 • Mar 18 2012
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 42 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan O'neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme
2 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme Teammate Win: Keegan O'neill
4 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Christopher Mckinnon West End Bikes/Specialized
6 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme Teammate Win: Keegan O'neill
8 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme Teammate Win: Keegan O'neill
9 Luca Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme Teammate Win: Keegan O'neill
10 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Emerson Webb
DNF Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Emerson Webb
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Browning Evolution Racing Team
2 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
3 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team Teammate Win: John Browning
4 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
5 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
6 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team Teammate Win: John Browning
7 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles Teammate Top 5: John Weathers
8 Brad Gebhard
9 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
10 David Mackintosh
11 Michael Girard Portland Velo
12 Tom Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
13 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team
14 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Teammate Top 5: Mark Magilner
15 Jake Rosenfeld
16 Nick Blacklock Team Western Bike Works
17 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
18 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
20 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra
21 Sage Freeman Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Teammate Top 5: Mark Magilner
22 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
23 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
24 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
25 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
26 Chad Smeltzer Team Western Bike Works
27 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
28 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Teammate Top 5: Mark Magilner
29 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team Teammate Win: John Browning
30 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
31 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra
32 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Teammate Top 5: Mark Magilner
33 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team Teammate Win: John Browning
34 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team Teammate Win: John Browning
35 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
36 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
37 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
38 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
39 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
40 Steve Swanson
41 Scott Browning Evolution Racing Team Teammate Win: John Browning
DNF Sean Thielen Portland Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Squire Bellovaci United
2 Sean Bergman Portland Velo
3 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
4 Kevin O'connell Hammer Velo
5 Steven Potter Hammer Velo
6 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Scott Mcknight Team Western Bike Works
8 John Williams Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
9 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team
10 Rick Upton Team Western Bike Works
11 Jon Schnorr
12 Darren Ferris
13 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Daniel Jesse
15 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
16 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky
17 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Kevin O'connell
18 Scott Kelly Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: Sean Bergman
19 Shawn Mccloud Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
20 Eric Mcmurtry Bellovaci United Teammate Win: Michael Squire
21 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky
22 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
23 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 Doug Brecht Team Western Bike Works
25 Kevin Billingsley Team Western Bike Works
26 Vilim Fundak
27 Matt Orourke
28 John Kenney Pacific Power Blue Sky
29 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: Sean Bergman
30 Lori Brault
31 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
32 Paul Kanz
33 John Porter
34 Andy Poorman CAPA-Soraz Racing
35 David Bachman Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: Sean Bergman
36 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: Sean Bergman
DNF Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Drew Coleman Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Kevin O'connell
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
2 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo Teammate Win: Daphne Moore
3 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
4 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
5 Meg Mautner Bike Central
6 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Julie Jesse
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Christopher Hamilton Rapha Racing NW
3 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith &
4 Brandt Hueser
5 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
6 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
7 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing
8 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
9 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
10 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
11 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Adam Branfman
13 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW Teammate Top 5: Christopher Hamilton
14 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
15 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
16 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing
17 Colby Wait-molyneux
18 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery
19 Mathew Braun
20 Kolben Preble Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
21 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
22 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles
23 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
24 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
25 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
26 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Teammate Top 5: Erik Hofland
27 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
28 Yann Blindert
29 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
30 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
31 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
DNF Bill Jacobus
DNF Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Urbanski Cyclesport.com Racing presentd by B
2 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
3 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing
4 Timothy Lang
5 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing
6 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing powered by Smith &
8 Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers
9 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team
10 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
11 Chris Heron Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jesse Coombs
DNF Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex
2 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
4 Robert Grunau
5 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing
6 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Teammate Top 5: Casey Ehrman
8 Josiah Zukowski
9 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
10 Michael Scalzo Hammer Velo
11 John Lin Hammer Velo
12 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
13 Brian Stalnaker
14 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works
15 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized
16 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One
17 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
18 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 Justin Tutor crank
DNF Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing Teammate Top 5: Brad Sigurdson
DNF Spencer Follen CAPA-Soraz Racing Teammate Top 5: Brad Sigurdson
DNF Edward Delisle CAPA-Soraz Racing Teammate Top 5: Brad Sigurdson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Herken
2 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 Robert k Brown
4 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
5 Anthony Monteleone
6 Patrick Croasdaile
7 Cullen Guinn
8 Kevin Wythe Life Cycle Racing Team
9 Jered Wikander
10 Jordan Muller
11 Kyle Mccall Portobello-A Better Cycle
12 Ted Hamilton
13 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
14 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 Andrew Warren
16 Andrew Springer
17 Chad Schraufnagel
18 Joshua Wells Life Cycle Racing Team
19 Andrew Laveine
20 Paul Brown
21 Peter Schwane
22 Robert Wolcott
23 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
24 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo
25 Cameron Beard
26 Brett Donis
27 Alexander Fine Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 Brandon Rothauge
29 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
30 Matthew Schwartz Tensegrity PT Cycling
31 Jorge Kaufmann
DNF Max Christman
DNF Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
DNF Dan Grabski Portland Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Nigbor Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
4 Cal Stone
5 David Miller Team Rose City
6 Guy Fenner
7 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo
8 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
9 Jamie Cobb Portland Velo
10 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City Teammate Top 5: David Miller
11 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
12 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
13 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilson
14 Terry Knight
15 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City Teammate Top 5: David Miller
16 Mike Ontkean Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
17 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilson
18 Joe Hamilton
19 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
20 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
21 Scott Sargeant
22 David Jackson
DNF Kevin Chudy bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Jeff Golden Portland Velo
3 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
4 Amy Campbell Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
2 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic Teammate Win: Alexandra Burton
3 Kristina Lackner Hutch's-Co-Motion
4 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
5 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Glover Bike Central
2 Molly Macgraw Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
3 Jeanne Beko
4 Laura Trace
5 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
6 Lara Kessler
7 Sarah Logiudice Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
8 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
10 Lelah O'shaughnessy
11 Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Kelly Farrell
13 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Teammate Top 5: Tracey Lew
14 Jennifer Haliewicz Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Teammate Top 5: Tracey Lew
15 Lisa George
16 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Katie Gallagher
18 Amy Mcauley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 13