Log In
Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Wy' East Road Race • Jun 2 2007
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Woolstencroft TRS Racing 4:26:05
Off The Front
2 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 4:29:18
Off The Front
3 Frank Dzoldak Echelon Slopes & Spokes Racing Team 4:29:57
Off The Front
4 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4:30:00
Off The Front
5 Ian Boswell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:30:01
Off The Front
6 Sean Rhea Essex County Velo 4:30:01
Off The Front
7 Max Polin Team City 4:30:01
Off The Front
8 Seth Patla United Finance 4:30:17
Off The Front
9 Patrick Stockton Mob Racing/RMCEF 4:30:17
Off The Front
10 Austin Forbes BODE 4:30:20
Off The Front
11 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 4:30:29
Off The Front
12 Max Durtschi Sun Summit Cycling Club 4:30:34
Off The Front
13 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:30:36
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ian Boswell
14 Olivier Humbert TiCycles/Avanti Racing 4:30:36
Off The Front
15 Graham Meng Five Valley Velo 4:30:36
Off The Front
16 Marshall Opel Montana Junior Cycling Foundation 4:30:40
Off The Front
17 Andrew Lea Team Coastal 4:30:50
Off The Front
18 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 4:31:53
Off The Front
19 Tim Doelman Aero Cycles 4:32:12
Off The Front
20 Burgess Gow Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:32:12
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ian Boswell
21 Spencer Paxson Disco Velo 4:32:16
Off The Front
22 Ben Larson TiCycles/Avanti Racing 4:32:45
Off The Front
23 Gregory Kauper ByrneInvent 4:32:45
Off The Front
24 Brian Burton Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:32:45
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ian Boswell
25 Bryan Bihlmaier River City Bicycles 4:32:59
Off The Front
26 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 4:33:42
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
27 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 4:34:36
Off The Front
28 Joshua Lee 4:35:10
Off The Front
29 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 4:38:47
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
30 Mark Vergari Hutch's-Eugene 4:41:29
Off The Front
31 Travis Dykstra Team Zoka 4:41:46
Off The Front
32 Anderson Folts Veloshop 4:42:33
Off The Front
33 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 4:42:56
Off The Front
34 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 4:43:40
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
35 Colin Hale Team Coastal 4:43:53
Off The Front
36 Ted Hopkins Cycles Veloce/Simple Green 4:44:28
Off The Front
37 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 4:44:54
Off The Front
38 Steven Hunter Veloshop 4:46:50
Off The Front
39 John Markez Team R.A.C.E. 4:46:54
Off The Front
40 Patrick Means WWU Cycling 4:47:48
Off The Front
41 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 4:48:30
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
42 Drew Carlson Recycled Cycles Racing 4:48:46
Off The Front
43 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 4:50:57
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Scott Gray
44 Ted Chauvin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:51:12
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ian Boswell
45 Jay Maas TiCycles/Avanti Racing 4:51:33
Off The Front
46 Matt Campbell Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 4:53:20
Off The Front
47 Brian Sather LacticAcidCycling.org 4:53:54
Off The Front
48 Mike Bene Veloshop 4:54:04
Off The Front
49 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 4:56:08
Off The Front
50 Dantley Young Contender Bicycles 4:56:50
Off The Front
51 Roger Muckenfuss GS Camerati 4:57:04
Off The Front
52 Niels Thogerseniii Team Zoka 4:57:37
Off The Front
53 David Karman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:59:13
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ian Boswell
54 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com 4:59:22
Off The Front
55 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery 4:59:59
Off The Front
56 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 5:02:53
Off The Front
57 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 5:04:17
Off The Front
58 Richard Fattic 5:07:11
Off The Front
59 Robin Calver GSC United 5:07:11
Off The Front
60 Carl Kloos TiCycles/Avanti Racing 5:07:11
Off The Front
61 Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5:09:18
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Carson Miller
62 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles Racing 5:09:25
Off The Front
63 Kurt Bickel VOS Racing 5:11:47
Off The Front
64 Christophe Cavazzana Beaverton Bicycle Club 5:11:58
Off The Front
65 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 5:13:09
Off The Front
66 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 5:18:03
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Ian Boswell
67 Will Kelly Joe Bar Racing 5:18:34
Off The Front
68 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing 5:21:45
Off The Front
69 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 5:24:25
Off The Front
70 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington 5:25:16
Off The Front
71 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles Racing 5:26:17
Off The Front
72 Anthony Graupera GSC United 5:39:41
Off The Front
73 Alan Schmitz Hangens Berman Cycling 5:54:57
Off The Front
74 Thomas Bradford North River Racing 6:03:24
DNF Jeff Dunn ByrneInvent
DNF Soren Klingsporin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler
DNF Garrett Stockton Mob Racing/RMCEF
DNF Thomas Butler L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler
DNF Brian Cornelius Team WM
DNF Jesse Graden Veloshop
DNF Geoff Casey Wines of Washington
Finishers: Cat ?: 81  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Robertson zivin ByrneInvent 1:53:45
2 Emily Church CRC/Hill & Co. 1:53:58
3 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 1:53:58
4 Sarah Brown Tamarack 1:54:00
5 Molly Mullane Land Shark 1:54:08
6 Morgan Schneidler Wines of Washington 1:54:29
7 Marian Hunting Velo Bella 1:54:32
8 Ericka Luckel Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 1:54:37
9 Sara Mattingly Wines of Washington 1:54:39
10 Nicole Alexander 1:56:22
11 Helen Tarr Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 1:57:27
12 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 1:58:20
13 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:03:24
14 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 2:06:15 Teammate Top 5: Kim Rueter
15 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:07:48
16 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 2:13:08
17 Katie Kelley Wines of Washington 2:16:02
18 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 2:18:10 Teammate Top 5: Kim Rueter
DNF Danielle Shaver TiCycles/Avanti Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 4:41:53
Off The Front
2 James Rusk Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 4:47:56
Off The Front
3 Austin Arguello United Finance 4:50:00
Off The Front
4 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling Club 4:50:51
Off The Front
5 Peter Brun Recycled Cycles Racing 4:51:45
Off The Front
6 Anthony Aleto Baddlands Cycling Club 4:54:26
Off The Front
7 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4:56:25
Off The Front
8 Earl Zimmermann Wines of Washington 4:57:00
Off The Front
9 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 4:57:07
Off The Front
10 Olivier Vrambout Shuksan Vello Club 4:57:33
Off The Front
11 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower 4:57:41
Off The Front
12 Jeffrey Spaulding ByrneInvent 5:00:31
Off The Front
13 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5:00:33
Off The Front
14 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling 5:07:38
Off The Front
15 Michael Malone Portland Velo 5:10:15
Off The Front
16 Nicholas Wilson Team WM 5:11:04
Off The Front
17 Derek Anderson Kitchi-Mi-Kana Cycling 5:11:29
Off The Front
18 Elijah Romer 5:15:22
Off The Front
19 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 5:16:27
Off The Front
20 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 5:18:12
Off The Front
21 Jason Eurich Team Zoka 5:19:06
Off The Front
22 Tom Mixon 5:19:34
Off The Front
23 Tom Scully Disco Velo 5:20:09
Off The Front
24 David Grant 5:20:23
Off The Front
25 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 5:22:07
Off The Front
26 John Sorlie Hutch's-Eugene 5:23:13
Off The Front
27 Jim Trout Team Zoka 5:23:41
Off The Front
28 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 5:24:52
Off The Front
29 Joel Thompson 5:25:03
Off The Front
30 Ryan Lent Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 5:29:55
Off The Front
31 David Sherman North River Racing 5:30:10
Off The Front
32 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 5:30:24
Off The Front
33 Christopher Menge Team Zoka 5:32:49
Off The Front
34 Adrian Snell 5:33:24
Off The Front
35 Scott Williams Chain Agents 5:33:51
Off The Front
36 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents 5:33:51
Off The Front
37 Sandy Poulson 5:36:21
Off The Front
38 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower 5:39:39
Off The Front
39 Kyle Gomez Mountain View Cycles 5:41:03
Off The Front
40 Eric Brentlinger Sockeye 5:41:34
Off The Front
41 Colin Mullane Land Shark 5:42:28
Off The Front
42 Glenn Soja Team Zoka 5:43:00
Off The Front
43 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 5:43:32
Off The Front
44 Matt Lynaugh 5:44:17
Off The Front
45 Scott Wisenbaker Foundation/CRCA 5:46:06
Off The Front
46 Mark Krause "Full Cycle Colorado"
Off The Back
47 Kitch Turner Team Tuffstone 5:50:35
Off The Front
48 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles Racing 6:04:17
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Peter Brun
49 Jay Brown Portland Velo 6:10:24
Off The Front
50 Mike Mercer Cramer's Mortgage Services 6:22:47
Off The Front
51 Kent Cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 6:22:47
Off The Front
52 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents 6:40:33
DNF Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
DNF Jason Ford Chain Agents
DNF Mike Cowden Cranksports
DNF David Broemeling Escape Velocity
DNF Stacy Moon Fanatik Bike Co.
DNF Putter Scott Joe Bar Racing
DNF D. Scott jensen L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler
DNF Ben Johnson Portland Velo
DNF Brian Wachlarz Recycled Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Peter Brun
DNF Tony Curtis
DNF Neal Rogers VeloNews
DNF Brian Gordon Wheelworks
DNF Mike Mcgee Wheelworks
DNF Stephen Berard Wines of Washington
DNF Tony Flanery-rye Wines of Washington
Finishers: Cat ?: 67  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin Safeway/GA Communications Cycling T 4:16:26
Off The Front
2 Kevin Metcalfe AMD-Discovery Channel Masters 4:16:27
Off The Front
3 Christopher Hamilton Casa Bruno 4:16:27
Off The Front
4 Jonathan Boyer Time Factory Team 4:16:35
Off The Front
5 Jerry Jayne Amgen-Giant Masters 4:16:45
Off The Front
6 Clint Chase Dewars Racing Team 4:17:39
Off The Front
7 Jeff Angermann AMD-Discovery Channel Masters 4:18:47
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
8 Marco Hellman AMD-Discovery Channel Masters 4:19:46
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
9 Michael Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 4:20:29
Off The Front
10 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 4:20:42
Off The Front
11 Craig Roemer AMD-Discovery Channel Masters 4:21:08
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
12 Michael Onkels Amgen-Giant Masters 4:21:09
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Jayne
13 Roger Stevens Nike Cycling 4:21:10
Off The Front
14 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 4:21:35
Off The Front
15 Auke Broex WTC Amstel 4:21:58
Off The Front
16 Ivan Meadors United Finance 4:22:01
Off The Front
17 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 4:22:20
Off The Front
18 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 4:24:10
Off The Front
19 Steven R holland United Finance 4:24:57
Off The Front
20 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 4:25:39
Off The Front
21 Steve Wright Nike Cycling 4:26:31
Off The Front
22 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada 4:26:40
Off The Front
23 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 4:26:41
Off The Front
24 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4:27:05
Off The Front
25 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 4:27:54
Off The Front
26 Jim Stefanoff Baddlands Cycling Club 4:29:08
Off The Front
27 Keith Ketterer Amgen-Giant Masters 4:31:08
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Jayne
28 Rich Thurman 4:31:23
Off The Front
29 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specailized 4:31:43
Off The Front
30 Michael Jones Disco Velo 4:33:11
Off The Front
31 Bradley Marquardt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:35:35
Off The Front
32 Peter Sullivan Amgen-Giant Masters 4:37:16
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Jayne
33 Todd Darley Amgen-Giant Masters 4:37:45
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Jayne
34 Jim Barkley Cramer's Mortgage Services 4:38:21
Off The Front
35 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling T 4:38:26
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Dan Martin
36 John Odonnell Axley USA.com 4:40:45
Off The Front
37 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 4:43:41
Off The Front
38 Rob Anderson AMD-Discovery Channel Masters 4:43:56
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
39 Dylan Casey AMD-Discovery Channel Masters 4:43:56
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
40 Rich Cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 4:46:18
Off The Front
41 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo 4:46:18
Off The Front
42 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 4:46:25
Off The Front
43 Ted Cramer Cramer's Mortgage Services 4:46:25
Off The Front
44 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 4:47:06
Off The Front
45 Todd Sanders Herbalife presented by Bike America 4:48:23
Off The Front
46 Gordie Cumming 4:49:40
Off The Front
47 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 4:52:01
Off The Front
48 Michael Hernandez Safeway/GA Communications Cycling T 4:53:02
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Dan Martin
49 Todd Gallaher AVA/Counterbalance 4:54:17
Off The Front
50 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 4:55:41
Off The Front
51 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 4:56:40
Off The Front
52 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 4:59:32
Off The Front
53 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 5:00:36
Off The Front
54 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 5:02:31
Off The Front
55 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 5:10:31
Off The Front
56 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com 5:13:47
Off The Front
57 Steve Ridgeway Disco Velo 5:13:51
Off The Front
58 Reid Block Half Fast Velo 5:18:43
Off The Front
59 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 5:22:04
Off The Front
60 John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com 5:28:18
Off The Front
61 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 5:31:33
Off The Front
62 John Kenney Disco Velo 5:31:39
Off The Front
63 Christian Clerc Wenatchee Area Racers 5:34:16
Off The Front
64 Michael Hoffner Chinook Cycling Club 5:39:45
Off The Front
65 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 5:57:58
DNF Michael Burdo Excel Sports
DNF Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
DNF Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling
DNF Dave Skinkle Sunnyside Sports
DNF Marco Rullo
DQ Clint Chase Dewars Racing Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 71  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felicia Gomez Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 4:43:43
2 Leah Goldstein Symmetrics Cycling 4:45:06
3 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 4:45:48 Teammate Win: Felicia Gomez
4 Katharine Carroll Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 4:50:12 Teammate Win: Felicia Gomez
5 Marg Fedyna Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 4:50:12
6 Julie Beveridge Bicisport 4:50:12
7 Flavia Oliveira Team TIBCO 4:50:18
8 Beverly Harper Webcor Alto Velo 4:50:27
9 Carmen Mcnellis Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 4:50:40 Teammate Win: Felicia Gomez
10 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington 4:50:42
11 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:51:30
12 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing 4:52:46
13 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 4:54:46
14 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 4:55:53
15 Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling 4:55:53
16 Lise Grace Wines of Washington 4:56:24
17 Kristina Seley PROMAN/Paradigm 4:56:39
18 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 5:01:39
19 Katie Mactier ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 5:02:16
20 Marni Hambleton Symmetrics Cycling 5:02:16 Teammate Top 5: Leah Goldstein
21 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 5:03:52
22 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 5:03:52
23 Yukie Nakamura Team TIBCO 5:05:00
24 Allison Beall TiCycles/Avanti Racing 5:06:34
25 Abby Lyncooper PROMAN/Paradigm 5:08:38
26 Kate Ligler PROMAN/Paradigm 5:08:38
27 Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 5:09:43 Teammate Top 5: Marg Fedyna
28 Tricia Bailey Wines of Washington 5:10:07
29 Emily Vanmeter Wachovia/IBC 5:12:12
30 Michelle Kiesanowski Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 5:12:12 Teammate Win: Felicia Gomez
31 Courtenay Brown ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 5:12:12
32 Dana Robertson-halter Wines of Washington 5:12:12
33 Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing 5:12:12
34 Ally Stacher Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 5:16:47
35 Jill Mclaughlin Touchstone Climbing 5:16:53
36 Chellie Terry Fitzgerald's Bicycles 5:18:01
37 Lea Stralka Wines of Washington 5:20:08
38 Laura Brown Team Integrale 5:23:23
39 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 5:25:43
40 Jeanie Bihlmaier Wines of Washington 5:28:19
41 Carrie Eller TiCycles/Avanti Racing 5:29:30
42 Amy Mcguire Wachovia/IBC 5:29:49
43 Nicole Evans Team Liption 5:43:12
44 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 5:47:30
45 Katie London Team TIBCO 5:56:21
46 Monique Hein Lees-McRae College 6:03:01
47 Hannah Banks ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 6:03:01
48 Rebecca Gross Velo Bella 6:04:48
DNF Carine Bester Bicycle John's Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Marg Fedyna
DNF Hilary Billington Nike Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Lill Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 3:46:08
Off The Front
2 T. Burke swindlehurst Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:46:29
Off The Front
3 Justin England Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:46:36
Off The Front
4 Phil Zajicek Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 3:46:44
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Darren Lill
5 Nathan O'neill Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:46:44
Off The Front
6 Ryder Hesjedal Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:46:48
Off The Front
7 Stefano Barberi Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:46:48
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: T. Burke swindlehurst
8 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:46:50
Off The Front
9 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:47:01
Off The Front
10 Glen Chadwick Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 3:47:01
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Darren Lill
11 Matthew Johnson Team 5 Star Fish 3:47:08
Off The Front
12 John Eisinger Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 3:47:14
13 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 3:47:20
1
14 Chris Lieto California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:47:20
2
15 Ben Kneller Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 3:47:20
3
16 Mark Santurbane Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:47:20
4
17 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 3:47:20
5
18 Chris Baldwin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:47:20
6
Teammate Top 5: T. Burke swindlehurst
19 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:47:20
7
20 Brad Cole Team Rio Grande/BCSM 3:47:20
8
21 Cameron Wurf Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:47:20
9
22 Carl Decker Giant 3:47:43
23 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:47:46
24 Josh Dillon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 3:48:15
25 Matthew Willinger BPG/Montano Velo 3:48:17
26 Jeff Louder Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:48:17 Teammate Top 5: Nathan O'neill
27 David Rodriguez Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 3:48:32 Teammate Win: Darren Lill
28 James Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 3:48:35
29 Michael Olheiser Memphis Motor Works 3:48:46
30 Kyle Barbary Team Brain and Spine 3:48:47
31 Joey Thompson Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 3:49:14
32 Trevor Connor La-Z-Boy Cycling 3:49:24
33 Christopher Daifuku First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:50:02
34 Stephen Dey DBC Elite 3:50:14
35 Andy Schultz Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 3:50:27
36 Lang Reynolds Axley USA.com 3:50:59
37 Patrick Mcglynn Team Einstein's 3:50:59
38 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:51:37
39 Ryan Trebon Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro 3:52:00
40 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:52:00
41 Matt Cooke Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 3:52:22 Teammate Win: Darren Lill
42 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:52:59
43 David Richter Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire 3:53:39
44 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 3:54:23
45 Heath Blackgrove Toyota-United Pro Cycling 3:56:11 Teammate Top 5: T. Burke swindlehurst
46 Michael Hutchison Team Brain and Spine 3:56:11
47 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:56:44
48 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 3:57:24
49 Nate Page Contender Bicycles 3:57:58
50 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 3:57:58
51 Rolando Gonzalez Bissell Pro Cycling Team 3:57:58
52 Philippe Abbott Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire 3:57:58
53 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 3:59:52 Teammate Top 5: Nathan O'neill
54 Christian Kearney BPG/Montano Velo 3:59:52
55 Bernard Vanulden Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 3:59:52 Teammate Win: Darren Lill
56 Todd Nordblom FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 3:59:52
57 Uthman Rayiv BPG/Montano Velo 4:05:38
58 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 4:05:47 Teammate Top 5: Nathan O'neill
59 Cory Burns FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 4:05:47
60 Shawn Ongers Axley USA.com 4:06:55
61 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 4:06:55
62 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite 4:06:55
63 Chris Swan Lombardi Sports 4:06:55
64 Steven (sandy)perrins Sienna Development - Goble Knee Cli 4:06:55
65 Jesse/andy Mendonca BPG/Montano Velo 4:06:55
66 Jacob Macarthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:07:32
67 Brian Buchholz BPG/Montano Velo 4:07:50
68 Matt Crane Health Net presented by Maxxis 4:07:50 Teammate Top 5: Nathan O'neill
69 Bobby Lea dope Toyota-United Pro Cycling 4:08:51 Teammate Top 5: T. Burke swindlehurst
70 Thorben Wieditz Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire 4:08:51
71 Brock Curry NOW MS-Society 4:11:44
72 Jason Thompson Escape Velocity 4:11:44
73 Chris Rozdilsky FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 4:11:44
74 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 4:13:56
75 Michael Wolf Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 4:15:00 Teammate Win: Darren Lill
76 Trevor Mays Axley USA.com 4:17:05
77 Johnny Rondash NOW MS-Society 4:19:44
78 Erik Slack BYRDS 4:19:44
79 Adrien Niyonshuti Team Rwanda 4:19:44
80 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles 4:19:44
81 Aren Timmel Team Chico 4:19:44
82 Devon Vigus California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 4:21:08
83 Jimmy Lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 4:21:08
84 Nathan Byukusenge Team Rwanda 4:22:04
85 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:23:30
86 Luke Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 4:23:59
87 Sean Mcbride BPG/Montano Velo 4:28:20
88 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:30:05
89 Stephen Ferris ERTC/Red bike 4:30:39
90 Eric Barlevav NOW MS-Society 4:31:15
91 Patrick Dunaway California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 4:32:48
92 Bruce Copeland Juventus/River Valley Cycle/Kona 4:37:29
93 Ben Rhodes Recycled Cycles Racing 4:43:26
DNF Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team
DNF Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
DNF Tyler Stetson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Grant Berry Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
DNF Eric Schuman ByrneInvent
DNF Ryan Barthel Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
Finishers: Cat ?: 101