Log In
Piece of Cake Road Race • Mar 30 2008
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
2 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
4 Dustin Vanwick ByrneInvent
5 Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
6 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles
7 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
8 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
9 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Haverty
10 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
11 Ian May Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
12 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United
14 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
15 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing
16 Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks
17 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
18 Matt Willhite Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Top 5: Loren Francis
19 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
20 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
21 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
22 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
23 Scott Springer Portland Velo
24 Mike Alligood Lactic Acid Cycling
25 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo
26 Ryan Lent Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
27 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Haverty
28 Ty Lambert Portland Velo
29 Daniel Pasley Dungeons & Dragons
30 Justin La vigne Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
31 Mark Krause Fullcycle
32 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
33 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
34 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
35 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club
36 Coby Hutzler Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Top 5: Loren Francis
37 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
38 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Haverty
39 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
40 Thomas Bradford
41 Brian Snyder ByrneInvent Teammate Top 5: Dustin Vanwick
42 Tom Woodcock Bridgetown Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Haverty
43 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
44 Patrick Hartigan United Finance
45 ? ?
46 Jonathan Long
47 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
48 David Iannotti Wines of Washington
49 Robert Chavier Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Top 5: Loren Francis
50 Mark Rathbun Wines of Washington
51 David Marsh Beaverton Bicycle Club
52 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky
53 Jeff Dunn ByrneInvent Teammate Top 5: Dustin Vanwick
54 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
55 Ambrose Su Cascade Foot Clinic
56 Michael Risner Word-RCB
57 Drew Russell CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
58 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Teammate Win: Wade Goff
59 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team
60 James Norman GSC United
61 Sergio Palma The Valley Athletic Club
62 Sean Thielen
63 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
64 Ted Chauvin Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB
65 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com
66 Allen Kraft North River Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walton Brush River City Bicycles
2 Jeff Harwood North River Racing
3 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
4 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
5 Jonathan Mccoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
6 Joss Moore
7 Matt D'elia Portland Velo
8 Steven Russell
9 Michael Riscica 1 Error
10 Alex Gonzalez Portland Velo
11 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
12 Alex Lightman Word-RCB
13 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycles
14 Christian Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Top 5: Jim Allen
15 Mike Emerson
16 Brian Mccall
17 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes
18 Stephen Szufnarowski Hutch's Bend
19 Andrew Thomson
20 Jeffrey Hwang
21 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky
22 Robert Vigeant
23 Terron Whitney
24 ? ?
25 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Top 5: Jim Allen
26 Gabe Watson-norris Rad Racing NW
27 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW
28 Andrew Hayes Disco Velo
29 Steve Wursta Fresh Air Sports
30 Frank Stevens Oregon Air Guard
31 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB
32 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
33 Josue Rodriguez Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Top 5: Jim Allen
34 Chris Aguirre Team Beer
35 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
36 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
37 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
38 Nathan Agalzoff Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
39 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles/CycleOne Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Mccoy
40 Bernie Hayden AVA/Counterbalance
41 Jim Fox United Finance
42 Kyle Turner Tuffstone
43 Michael Mann Word-RCB
44 Michael Grant North River Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Harwood
45 Bill Nicolai HeadHunters
46 Joshua Rodriguez ruiz Portland Community College
47 Nestor Flores
48 Zach Scrom Rad Racing NW
49 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club
50 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo
51 Matt Couzens Portland Velo
52 Bob Libby United Finance
53 Reid Baldwin Word-RCB
54 Gary Smith
55 Robert Ashenberner
56 Jon Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
2 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Daniel Watson-norris Rad Racing NW
4 David Obrien Rad Racing NW
5 Camden Morey ZteaM
6 Rubin Field Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Ari Mahan Oberto Redline
3 Scott Carlyle Oboy Oberto
4 Colin Krebsbach Oboy Oberto
5 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing
6 Max O'neal
7 Andy Su Cascade Foot Clinic
8 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Joe Prettyman
9 Dey Shaun lee Word-RCB
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Wesley Finger Oboy Oberto
3 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Richard Suditu
4 Robert Ashenberner
5 Stephen Jones Land Shark
6 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Richard Suditu
7 Lito Nicolai HeadHunters
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Steger CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
2 J.michael Manning Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
3 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
4 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
6 John Mitchem Casa Bruno
7 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Mauer
8 Mike Browning Recycled Cycles Racing
9 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling
10 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo
11 Brad Ross River City Bicycles
12 Ivan Meadors United Finance
13 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Mauer
14 Eddie French Super Relax Concept
15 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington
16 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
17 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
18 Mike Adams United Finance
19 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
20 Jeff Buck Team Rose City Teammate Top 5: Eric Christenson
21 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Mauer
22 David Root United Finance
23 George Jones NAC Bikes
24 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Mauer
25 Mark Duff Veloforma
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Woodruff Caroma
2 Scott Browning
3 Hugh Givens Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Mike Van hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
5 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling
6 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
7 Matthew S martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports
9 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
10 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca
11 Steven Maier ICE
12 Michael Kender Portland Velo
13 Jeff Tedder United Finance
14 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
15 Dean Anderson North River Racing
16 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co.
17 Craig Moe Recycled Cycles Racing
18 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend
19 David Russell United Finance
20 David Miller Team Rose City
21 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
22 Matt James Portland Velo
23 Scott Mccanna Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 Terry Donovan
25 Paul Hunt
26 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky
27 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
28 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo
29 Mike Gill Fanatik Bike Co.
30 Russ Patterson Portland Velo
31 David Foster Wines of Washington
32 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB
33 Mark Zielinski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
34 Mark Loder Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
35 Mark Miller
36 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle
37 Ed Vaderpol Portland Velo
38 Brian Mellander Pacific Power Blue Sky
39 Burk Webb
40 Steve Ryker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
41 Mark Underwood Old Town Cycle
42 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
43 Rich Elgin Old Town Bicycles
44 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
45 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky
46 Ron Bennett Mentor Graphics
47 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky
48 Steven Burger Team Bridge City
49 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky
50 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycles
51 Mike Gilbert Tireless Velo
52 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
53 Michael Mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky
54 James Harrah Caroma Teammate Win: Jay Woodruff
55 Stewart Brew ByrneInvent
55 ? ?
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamera Donnelly Team Group Health
2 Georgann Shinn North River Racing
3 Lb Kregenow Team Group Health Teammate Win: Tamera Donnelly
4 Julie Forrest Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Debra Windus United Finance
8 Gretchen Landis Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Julie Forrest
9 Justine Busse Team Group Health Teammate Win: Tamera Donnelly
10 Grace Mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Julie Forrest
11 Meg Mautner Bike Central
12 Kristy Lugert
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Guisto Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Colin Mullane Land Shark
3 Ben Sligar Old Town Bicycles
4 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Joshua Simpson Recycled Cycles Racing
6 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
7 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
8 Brent Casady
9 Ian Mcfarlane TiCycles/Avanti Racing
10 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
11 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear
13 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
14 Marty Sparks Second Ascent
15 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent
16 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
17 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing
18 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
19 Ryan Elting
20 Samuel Nicoletti Life Cycle Bike Shop Teammate Win: Anthony Guisto
21 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo
22 Sean Rogers
23 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 Matthew Swanson Old Town Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Ben Sligar
25 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports
26 Napoleon Cortez
27 Burton Palmer Zad Ascent
28 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear
29 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
30 Chris Mahan Team Novara Eugene
31 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
32 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: John Kim
33 Robert King Portland Velo
34 Sasha Lacey Veloshop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
2 Todd Gallaher Counterbalance Bicycles
3 David Richter Benaroya Research Institute
4 Robert Campbell Team Bobs-bicycles.com
5 Steven R holland United Finance
6 Jacob Rathe CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
7 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
8 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling
9 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
10 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
11 John Browning Half Fast Velo
12 David Deroche Land Shark
13 Brian Ecken First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
15 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
16 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
17 Chris Sheppard CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
18 Cliff Heaberlin 1 Error
19 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles
20 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling
21 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
22 David Root United Finance Teammate Top 5: Steven R holland
23 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
24 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
25 Doug Wilmes Marcroft/River City Bicycles
26 Marcel Delisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
27 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
28 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Win: Nick Clayville
29 ? ?
30 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
31 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
32 Donald Reeb CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
33 Ivan Meadors United Finance Teammate Top 5: Steven R holland
34 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
35 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery
36 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
37 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
38 Brian Marcroft Marcroft/River City Bicycles
39 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
40 Michael Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
41 David Gray Veloce Racing
42 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene
43 Daryl Hemenway Gateway Cycling Club
44 Brian Burton Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Win: Nick Clayville
45 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
46 Seth Hosmer CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
47 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing
48 John-christian Flack The Valley
49 ? ?
50 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
51 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
52 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
53 Jim Anderson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
54 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
55 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery
56 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
57 Jason Schneipp Wines of Washington
58 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
59 Wesley Pierce Wines of Washington
60 Aaron Coker CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
61 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
62 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
DQ Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
DQ Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten
2 Jadine Riley Team Group Health
3 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
4 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers
5 Miranda Moon Veloforma
6 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma
7 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
8 Carrie Eller Team Kenda Tire
9 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Sirikit Valentin
10 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Lee Smith Team Group Health Teammate Top 5: Jadine Riley
12 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Teammate Top 5: Jadine Riley
13 Zana Faulkner First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
14 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Teammate Top 5: Sirikit Valentin
15 Eden Palmer Team Group Health Teammate Top 5: Jadine Riley
16 Sami Fournier Sunnyside Sports
17 Jan Moss Team Group Health Teammate Top 5: Jadine Riley
18 ? ?
19 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella
20 Joanne Green First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
21 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Mcgraw Veloforma
2 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
3 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
4 Beth Burns Veloce Racing
5 Sarah Clark The Valley Athletic Club
6 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo
7 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
8 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
9 Karleta Reierson Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
10 Kristin Wille Portland Velo
11 Molly Mullane Land Shark
12 Stephanie Snyder Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
13 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo
14 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Beth Burns
15 Jennifer Burtner The Valley Athletic Club Teammate Top 5: Sarah Clark
16 Shana Sturtz Bridgetown Velo
17 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo
18 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo
19 Brenna Knowles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
20 Virginia Pedersen
21 Kathy Chandler Team Group Health Teammate Top 5: Jen Akeroyd
22 Sile Kiernan First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
23 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte Teammate Top 5: Libby Evans
24 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Beth Burns
25 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health Teammate Top 5: Jen Akeroyd
26 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky
27 Amy Lebus Bridgetown Velo
28 Kari Hoover
DQ Camille Hook Bike Central
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 21