Log In
OBRA Championship RR 1 • Aug 7 2010
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 3:02:09
Off The Front
2 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 3:02:10
Off The Front
3 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio 3:02:10
Off The Front
4 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 3:02:11
Off The Front
5 William Laubernds 3:02:12
Off The Front
6 Peter Christoff Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:02:15
Off The Front
7 Mason Armstrong Sunnyside Sports 3:02:21
Off The Front
8 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 3:02:40
Off The Front
9 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 3:03:56
Off The Front
10 Nelson Vaughn Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:10:59
Off The Front
11 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 3:11:00
Off The Front
12 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:11:02
Off The Front
13 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:11:14
Off The Front
14 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:25:02
Off The Front
15 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex 3:25:02
Off The Front
16 Devin Mounts Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:25:02
Off The Front
17 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:25:02
Off The Front
18 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:30:02
1
DNF Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
2
DNF John Obrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
DNF Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF Justin La vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
DNF Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF Joel Crouch
DNF Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
DNF Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling
DNF Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team
DNF Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
DNF Aaron Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Robert Ling Team Escapados
DNF Joel Madrone Courage
DNF Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Keeler University of Oregon Cycling Club 2:06:57
2 Mckenzie Sampson 2:06:57
3 Timothy Lang Portobello Bicycle Racing 2:07:28
4 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 2:07:28
5 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 2:07:52
6 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 2:10:59
7 Steven Sprinkle 2:10:59
8 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing 2:11:02 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Lang
9 Ahmed Zuhairy Artisan Family Racing 2:11:02
10 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:11:03
11 Hasan Zuhairy Portland State University 2:11:06
12 Don Joling Tireless Velo 2:11:07
13 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 2:13:54
14 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 2:14:56
15 Bennett Shane Crossniacs 2:14:58
16 Stephan Niquet 2:14:58
17 Tyler Rupe Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 2:14:58
18 Steve Dale MCG p/b Trails Edge Cyclery 2:14:58
19 Tory Knaus TORY KNAUS 2:15:14
20 Graham Klag 2:15:32
21 Kevin Short loco moco 2:15:49
22 Lindon Powell Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:17:07
23 Kyle Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 2:18:30
24 Kip Cantlay Ride Up Grades 2:18:34
25 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:18:37
26 Matthew Studer 2:18:37
27 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:18:56
28 Ed Reagan 2:18:56
29 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing 2:19:59 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Lang
30 Robert Bennion Sunset Cycles 2:22:15
31 Danny Lehto 2:22:15
32 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 2:24:57
33 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 2:25:34
34 Ian Compton WSU Cycling 2:30:25
35 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 2:30:54
36 Kyle Holmes Portland State University 2:35:15
DNF Jason Barnes
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 34:07
2 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 42:08
3 Davis Melkonian 43:10
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 34:07
2 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 35:45
3 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 36:49
4 Jake Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 38:17
5 Micah Meckonian 40:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 41:04
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:53:06
Off The Front
2 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:53:06
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Quinn Keogh
3 Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 3:53:06
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Quinn Keogh
4 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:55:58
Off The Front
5 Gabe Vaelo SDBC ACL/No 3:56:12
Off The Front
6 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 3:56:17
Off The Front
7 Shannon Maris ASC Racing/Redline 4:00:41
Off The Front
8 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 4:00:41
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Chris Swan
9 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 4:00:41
Off The Front
10 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 4:00:45
Off The Front
11 Taylor Kneuven Adageo Energy 4:00:45
Off The Front
12 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 4:12:58
Off The Front
13 Kevin Bradford-parishe emdesports.com/specialized 4:13:01
Off The Front
14 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 4:13:01
Off The Front
15 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 4:23:32
Off The Front
16 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 4:23:32
Off The Front
17 Steven R holland United Finance 4:23:32
Off The Front
18 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 4:37:54
19 Chad Swanson Team S+M 4:37:54
DNF Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
DNF Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Chris Swan
DNF Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Chris Swan
DNF David Pilz Gentle Lovers
DNF Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive/BH Bicycles
DNF Michael Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
DNF Marcel Delisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Chris Swan
DNF Zachary Kovalcik BRIHOP Cycling
DNF Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Chris Swan
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan/mike Meador/mauch United Finance 2:01:00
2 John/margareta Cacabelos/germeaux RCC 2:04:05
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team 2:13:09
1
2 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 2:13:09
2
3 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:13:09
3
4 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 2:13:10
4
5 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte 2:13:10
5
6 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 2:13:10
6
7 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 2:13:10
7
8 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 2:13:12
8
9 Cara Bussell Trisports/Eclipse Racing 2:13:13
9
10 Susan Peithman Veloforma 2:13:30 Teammate Top 5: Tina Brubaker
11 Lana Atchley Milani/Albabici 2:15:52
Off The Back
12 Elise Huggins Veloforma 2:15:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tina Brubaker
13 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:15:52
Off The Back
14 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 2:16:01
Off The Back
15 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:18:36
Off The Back
16 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 2:18:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tina Brubaker
17 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:18:50
Off The Back
18 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 2:19:39
Off The Back
19 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 2:19:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jen Akeroyd
20 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 2:20:34
Off The Back
21 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 2:24:08
Off The Back
22 Lisa Reeve Veloforma 2:24:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tina Brubaker
23 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 2:24:16
Off The Back
24 Martha Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 2:24:21
Off The Back
25 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 2:26:50
Off The Back
26 Libby Evans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:26:52
Off The Back
27 Stephanie Chase Veloforma
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tina Brubaker
28 Eloise Zimbelman Whitman College 2:27:58
Off The Back
29 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 2:38:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jen Akeroyd
30 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 2:40:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Amy Campbell
31 Virginia Pedersen Veloforma 2:43:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tina Brubaker
32 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 2:52:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jen Akeroyd
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:06:56
2 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:06:56
3 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 1:06:57
4 Tawnie Mcdonald 1:06:57
5 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 1:06:58
6 Erica Loder Veloforma 1:07:02
7 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 1:13:45
8 Gabe Vaelo SDBC ACL/No 1:16:45
9 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 1:15:57
10 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 1:15:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8