Log In
Banana Belt Series - Banana Belt 2 • May 10 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keelan Ontiveros West End Jr
2 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Soren Wolf de gavia
5 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Peter Newlands??? PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
2 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
3 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
4 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Mark Hibbard Michelob Ultra
6 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Win: Eric Sheagley
7 Erik Bakker Ironclad Cycling Team
8 Michael Medina
9 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
10 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi Teammate Top 5: Tim Butler
13 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing
14 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team
15 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Win: Eric Sheagley
17 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
18 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
19 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra Teammate Top 5: Mark Hibbard
20 David Ripp
21 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Win: Eric Sheagley
22 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Mark Ginsberg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Marges Hammer Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
2 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club
3 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
4 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra
5 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
6 Tony Dirks Rogue
7 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
8 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
10 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF Ivan Meadors Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF George Schreck Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF J.michael Manning Klean Athlete
DNF Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
DNF Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team
2 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
3 Wayne Boyle Interurban
4 Ed Reagan Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
6 John Hatfield
7 Rick Boston Velominati Racing
8 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Greg Stokes
9 Michael Kosmala Team S+M
10 David Bachman Portland Velo Racing Team Teammate Win: Trevor Rice
11 Dean Futrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
12 Bryan Swisshelm Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Bio Racer
14 Judd Eustice Team S+M
15 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Greg Stokes
16 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Greg Stokes
17 Dan Sheerin Hutch's Westside
18 Matthew S martel Interurban Teammate Top 5: Wayne Boyle
19 Aaron Miller
20 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Greg Stokes
21 Rick Upton crank
22 Aaron Even Velominati Racing
DNF Cliff Allen Velominati Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
2 Robert Maccracken Land Shark
3 G Ellis West End Bikes/Specialized
4 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
5 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo
6 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team
7 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Dean Carson
9 Stan Gardner Portland Velo Racing Team
10 Jeff Hollister
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Edlen
2 Jamie Cobb Portland Velo Racing Team
3 Jeff Golden Hutch's/Bend Dental
4 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA
5 Rod Malone Tempo/KWC
DNF John Tallyn Portland Velo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing
2 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
4 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Win: Evan Siroky
5 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
9 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
10 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental Teammate Top 5: Jake Perrin
11 Joel Fletcher With Heart Cycling
12 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Win: Evan Siroky
13 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Win: Evan Siroky
14 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
15 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental Teammate Top 5: Jake Perrin
16 Grant Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Racing
17 Mathew Braun Audi Cycling Team
18 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Win: Evan Siroky
19 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Tim Reinhart
20 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
21 Greg Tyler Unattached
22 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
23 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
24 Billy Truelove SLOCUM Race Team
25 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
26 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Win: Evan Siroky
27 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Win: Evan Siroky
28 Peter Buco Adrian Richardson Fan Club
29 Cort Buchholz HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
30 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
DNF Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
DNF Christopher Bagg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Win: Evan Siroky
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Carver Ironclad Cycling Team
2 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Logan Evans GET FIT Cycling
4 Keegan O'neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
6 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Win: Robert Carver
7 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling
8 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing
9 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
10 Zhaolong Wu
11 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
12 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Win: Robert Carver
13 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
14 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
16 Richard Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
17 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
18 Eben Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Paul Lacava Giant
20 Joel Crouch Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Win: Robert Carver
21 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
22 Shane Fletcher Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
23 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling Teammate Top 5: Logan Evans
24 Ryan Mccracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
25 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Neil Byzick GET FIT Cycling Teammate Top 5: Logan Evans
DNF Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
DNF Joe Martin Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Win: Robert Carver
DQ Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Mensing Black Lodge Cycling
2 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing
3 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Will Hahn
5 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
7 Andy Hagemann Ten Barrel
8 Samuel Bradshaw Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Buell
10 Kelsey Ramsey Portland State University
11 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair
12 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Buell
13 Matthew Curry Therapeutic Associates Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Buell
14 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 Andrew Laveine
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade
2 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
3 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
4 Alex Dickinson With Heart Cycling
5 Corey Mcmanus
6 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
7 Alex Mcculley
8 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
9 Jordan Reid
10 Parice Juntradetdoungdee Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
11 Steve Raubolt SWEAT360
12 Mark Richards
DNF Steve Ermer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad Cycling Team
2 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brenna Wrye-simpson
3 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
6 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bre Rue
DNF Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Norrene Godfrey Team Godfrey
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
2 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Cycling Team
3 Susannah Nelson Ironclad Cycling Team
4 Molly Macgraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Win: Clara Honsinger
5 Lori Brault Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
7 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
8 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
9 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lori Brault
10 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lori Brault
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
2 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
3 Emily Heleva-ponaski River City Bicycles Women's Team
4 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
5 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
6 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
7 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
8 Neisha Strait Poplollies
9 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks Teammate Top 5: Helen Kennedy
10 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 ? ?
12 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks Teammate Top 5: Helen Kennedy
14 Annie Bertucio Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
15 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Teammate Win: Emily Boscacci
16 Laura Wanker
17 Jennifer Richmond
DNF Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
DNF Megan Mills Portland Velo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 12