Log In
Swan Island Criterium • Aug 16 2008
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
3 Dey Shaun lee Word-RCB
4 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop
2 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 George Zack
5 Brian Fawcett
6 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
2 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
4 Steve Long North River Racing
5 James Thiele Team Rose City
6 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
2 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
3 Richard Hogan Land Shark
4 Steven R holland United Finance
5 Mark Steger CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
6 Glen Gann Land Shark
7 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
8 Ivan Meadors United Finance Teammate Top 5: Steven R holland
9 Joe Baratto dope Wines of Washington
10 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Mark Hinman Wines of Washington
12 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team
13 Karl Choltus Southtown Velo
14 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
15 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
16 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
17 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
18 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
19 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
20 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Lewis
22 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
24 John O'Brien North River Racing
25 Jeff Tedder United Finance Teammate Top 5: Steven R holland
26 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club
28 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
29 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles
30 Keith Seed
31 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
32 Matthew Sellers
33 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 Mike Adams United Finance Teammate Top 5: Steven R holland
35 Dl Byron Wines of Washington
36 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
37 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
38 Michael Klisch Wines of Washington
39 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 Taylor Pilant Veg Head
3 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
4 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
5 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com
6 Richard Desmond
7 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
9 Greg Smith Team Bike Tires Direct Teammate Top 5: Chad Smeltzer
10 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct Teammate Top 5: Chad Smeltzer
11 Ben Needham Portland Velo
12 Dave Williams
13 Chuck Woosley United Finance
14 Brian Barker Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
15 Ken Lee Skyline Velo
16 David Strader Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
17 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles
18 Steven Potter Bayside Velo
19 Greg Nyhus bicycleattorney.com Teammate Top 5: Michael Lehman
20 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
2 Reid Block Half Fast Velo
3 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
4 Brandt Hueser GSC United
5 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com
6 Mike Kath Danger boy Racing
7 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
8 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
9 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
10 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Teammate Top 5: Reid Block
11 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
12 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Teammate Win: David Gates
13 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing
14 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
15 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 Jonathan Mccoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
17 Jay Woodruff Caroma
18 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
19 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Teammate Top 5: Reid Block
20 Eric Johnson Wines of Washington
21 David Rosen Southtown Velo
22 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing
23 John O'Brien North River Racing
24 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo Teammate Win: David Gates
25 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
26 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing
27 Therhys Haydon Caroma
28 Barret Fishner GSC United Teammate Top 5: Brandt Hueser
29 Tim Ackley bicycleattorney.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Ray
2 William Blanton Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
3 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
4 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB
5 Taylor Pilant Veg Head
6 Joss Moore
7 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
8 Patrick Jacks
9 Kenneth Monaco Capitol Subaru Cycling
10 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com
11 Bill Dolan
12 Dave Wingard Word-RCB Teammate Top 5: Trevor Spahr
13 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles
14 Matt James Portland Velo
15 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
16 Sam Taylor United Finance
17 Alex Criss River City Bicycles
18 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 Chuck Woosley United Finance
20 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance
21 Andrew Willis
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Lightman Word-RCB
2 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
3 James Jonke Tireless Velo
4 Jeff Nelson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
5 Daniel Felts Word-RCB Teammate Win: Alex Lightman
6 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
7 Mike Emerson
8 Stephen Bedford Existential Velo
9 Alex Kroman
10 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles
11 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB Teammate Win: Alex Lightman
12 Joe Leineweber
13 Ken Pace Team S+M
14 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 Matt Gilman
16 Cory Fawcett
17 Brian Hansen Red Lizard
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
2 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
3 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
4 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing
6 Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Thramerrods.com
7 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing Teammate Top 5: Christian Tresser
8 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
9 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles
10 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Win: Nick Skenzick
11 Chris Swan ZteaM
12 Steven R holland United Finance
13 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
14 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
15 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
16 Molly Cameron Veloshop
17 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
18 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
19 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
20 Marcel Delisser CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
21 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Sheagley
22 Bob Svaricek
23 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling
24 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
25 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
26 Austin Arguello CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn
27 Joe Baratto dope Wines of Washington
28 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Teammate Top 5: Eric Sheagley
29 Brian Marcroft Marcroft Cycles
30 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
31 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
32 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery
33 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery
35 Mark Hinman Wines of Washington
36 Eric Tsai The Bike Gallery
37 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Teammate Top 5: Aaron Coker
38 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
2 Tina Brubaker Veloforma
3 Kori Kunz Poplollies
4 Susan Peithman Veloforma
5 Jill Howe Poplollies
6 Jan Moss Team Group Health
7 Anita Dilles Gentle Lovers
8 Lisa Turnbull Team Group Health
9 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop
10 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing
11 Beth Burns Veloce Racing
12 Audrey Brown Stanford University
13 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
14 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
15 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
16 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella
17 Meg Mautner Bike Central
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalli Phillips
2 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing
3 Kira Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma
5 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing
6 Sarah Mccarthy Poplollies
7 Pam Massey Wines of Washington
8 Kristin Mccarthy
9 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
11 Kristin Wille Portland Velo
12 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
13 Elena Larson
14 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Kira Crawford
15 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Kira Crawford
16 Lindsay Kandra Team Group Health
17 Sallyanne Ellis
18 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Kira Crawford
19 Lindsay Quinn
20 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Kira Crawford
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 15