Log In
Valley of the Sun Stage Race • Feb 18 2022 • Phoenix, AZ
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernard Lively Team PTSD 3:09:22
2 Brian Madigan 3:12:39
3 Chris Schiffhauer 3:13:00
4 Trey Harlow Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 3:13:02
5 Joshua Mock Apex Air Tours of Sedona 3:15:05
6 Kevin Jones Stickers Quick / VR7 3:27:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonio Rossi Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl 4:16:55
2 Nathan Spratt 4:17:10
3 Kieran Haug 4:18:17
4 Seth Lasley Omnia 4:20:48
5 Michael Bouwkamp 4:21:22
6 Ralph Buckingham Base Media Racing 4:21:34
7 Caedan Aveling New England Devo 4:22:04
8 Marc Spratt 4:24:35
9 Bergen West CINCH RISE 4:24:36
10 Ethan Moyer Rio Elite 4:24:38
11 Max Haggard Guillotine Cycling 4:24:55
12 Taylor Skinner Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 4:25:04
13 Gilberto Melendez Bicycle Ranch Tucson 4:25:38
14 Ethan Dunham Groove Subaru Excel Sports 4:26:02
15 Michael Migler Ardor Racing 4:26:06
16 Tyler Pearce Ride Bikes Bro 4:26:10
17 Luke Mather 4:26:25
18 Ian Williams Montana Velo 4:26:41
19 David Garcia SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc 4:26:57
20 Trey Shepard Upland Cycling PB Gray Goat 4:27:12
21 Darren Piotrow New England Devo 4:27:16
22 Sam Riess 4:27:22
23 Jacob Longo Los Angeles Bicycle Club 4:27:35
24 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles 4:27:39
25 David Michael sweet Alto Velo Racing Team 4:28:07
26 Luke Elphingstone Primal - Audi Denver 4:29:08
27 Henry Lord Fort Lewis College Cycling Team 4:29:19
28 Ivan Gallego Missoula Bicycle Works - Team Stamp 4:29:34
29 Luca Haines La Croix Factory Racing 4:30:09
30 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 4:36:46
31 Donoven Francis CINCH RISE 4:37:28
32 Christopher Schroeder Dimond Factory Racing 4:39:53
33 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassador Race Team 4:44:42
34 Jonathan Wells Primal - Audi Denver 4:46:42
35 Roberto Roman Raising Canes/ORIGIN Racing 4:48:49
36 Griffin Nemitz Ride Bikes Bro 4:50:37
37 Abraham Torres Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 4:50:42
38 James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 4:53:42
39 Sean Burke Ardor Racing 4:56:02
40 Billy Rappleye Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 4:58:14
41 Gama Lara Advance 2 race 5:14:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Molitor Fount Cycling Guild 4:27:13
2 Nathan Colavolpe Riders Incorporated 4:29:43
3 Daniel Fraser-maraun Red Truck Racing 4:31:02
4 Timothy Finnegan Christian Cycling 4:31:24
5 James Threadgill Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 4:32:20
6 Gordon Towne 4:32:51
7 Jose Valdez Joyerias Meza 4:33:29
8 Orion Child Velo Childeric 4:33:34
9 Justin Sotdorus Primal-Audi Denver 4:33:50
10 Trevor Quass HeavyPedal 4:33:51
11 Henrik Rummel Bicycle Haus 4:34:06
12 Gregory Janousek Bicycle Haus 4:35:15
13 Zachary Thomas DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 4:35:46
14 Henry Nelson GP VeloTek 4:35:58
15 Tommy Feng 4:36:13
16 Ian Kutzleb 4:36:18
17 Taj Krieger Red Peloton 4:36:28
18 Michael Spangler S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 4:36:31
19 Ryan Chaney 4:36:32
20 Zachary Petruska Bicycle Haus 4:36:35
21 Giovanni Romero S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 4:37:15
22 Dalton Thornsberry DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 4:37:55
23 Mateo Diaz S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 4:38:38
24 Christopher Reynolds Bicycle Haus 4:40:47
25 Justin Stepchuk Rush Racing 4:41:34
26 Eric Melillo Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 4:45:58
27 Peter H gee Stem Ciders Racing 4:46:00
28 Luis Cerna Bicycle Haus 4:46:40
29 Ryan Osullivan Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 4:48:19
30 Ethan Ash Rush Racing 4:49:07
31 Kevin Locher Team California Academy 4:51:02
32 Lee Prouty Neff Cycle Service 5:00:53
33 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 5:14:05 Teammate Top 5: James Threadgill
34 Bill Dolan Christian Cycling 5:17:22 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Finnegan
35 Adam Garcia DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA 5:35:05
36 Tommy Perkins Tesseract Racing 5:43:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Gilletly 2:44:04
2 Matthew Novak Bicycle Ranch Tucson 2:49:36
3 Ansel Smolund Fount Cycling Guild 2:52:19
4 Dane Wallace Team Pay 'N Take 2:52:20
5 Parker Smith LHM Cycling 2:52:56
6 Matt Smith 2:52:59
7 Eric Whaylen Stem Ciders Racing Team 2:53:14
8 Austin Denhardt Padyak Racing Team 2:54:48
9 Jonathan Cary 2:54:59
10 Ryan Oscarson Donkey Label 2:55:16
11 Cj Howard 2:55:21
12 Jeff Levin Cyclefi 2:55:22
13 Bernardo Velasco Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Ell Group 2:55:23
14 Collin Benetz Team Best 2:55:42
15 Ryo Akimoto Miller School of Albemarle 2:56:20
16 Justin Neff 2:58:15
17 Jeffery Cathey The Velo Racing Team 2:58:21
18 Matthew Johnson The Velo Ambassador Racing team 2:58:45
19 Joe Pavlik Pay n Take 2:58:47
20 James Mckinney 2:58:58
21 Brandon Howard Raising Canes/ Origin Racing 2:59:05
22 Darren Riethmiller Primal Audi-Denver 3:01:35
23 Joe Lindner Maddog Racing 3:01:36
24 David Platon CORE Racing 3:02:23
25 Kris Heap JetSet Racing 3:02:37
26 Aaron Ortega Bicycle Haus 3:03:28
27 David Henke Zip Racing 3:03:34
28 Jim Stockton fast eddy 3:03:40
29 Matthew Scavuzzo prestige imports 3:04:35
30 Will Johns Bicycle Haus 3:05:32
31 Brian Shumaker 3:06:11
32 Mark Glusica 3:07:28
33 Jacob Winkelhake CINCH Cycling 3:08:23
34 Eric Lee Phoenix Team Seek and Destroy 3:09:50
35 Geoffrey Spencer 3:11:30
36 Alfonso Martinez Lat CICLYNG 3:11:40
37 Alex Winter Primal Audi Denver 3:15:12
38 Cody Beyer Whole Ass Effot 3:25:20
39 Luis Ramirez 3:26:39
40 Oswaldo Morales EP Cyclists 3:34:29
41 Eli Norris B.Y.R.D.S. Cycling (Boise Young Rid 3:39:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bransen Lou 3:10:28
2 Manuel Alejandro ramos rivera Team Seek And Destroy AZ 3:11:08
3 Nicholas Asborno 3:12:10
4 David Byrd ORR Factory Racing 3:15:02
5 Dana Black 3:15:21
6 Hector Alonso ramos rivera Team Seek And Destroy AZ 3:16:27
7 Anthony Pomerson Bike Accident Attorneys 3:17:06
8 Hudson Rogers 3:17:16
9 Matthew Sandoval Carlos O'Brien's Racing Team 3:25:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 1:19:41
2 Barrett Damato Spokesman 1:19:53
3 Damiano Rivera de rosales el grupo youth cycling 1:20:01
4 Diego Duran MAJOR MOTION P/B DESERT FOX 1:20:07
5 David Avery CBRE Racing 1:20:13
6 Benjamin Hogue Like Bike Cycle Studio 1:20:16
7 Michael Perez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop 1:20:27
8 Kypton O'neal MUCC 1:20:31
9 Arjun Burgos BOOST CycleSport Junior Team 1:20:56
10 Eli Watson Advertising and Marketing Bike Bran 1:20:58
11 Koa Goodson Reno Wheelmen 1:22:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Axel Biederman el grupo youth cycling 3:09:32
2 Jade Rohde LUX CyclingLUX-CTS p/b Specialized 3:09:37
3 David Thompson Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:09:57
4 Peyton Burckel 3:10:15
5 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara 3:10:44
6 Nolan Church Spin Devo 3:11:25
7 Presley Evans Miller School of Albemarle 3:11:29
8 Noah Smith Sunbelt/Unknown 3:11:46
9 Alejandro Che Velo Sport 3:12:13
10 Cullen Darr Torchys Tacos/RBM 3:12:25
11 Jack Watson Advertising and Marketing Bike Bran 3:13:01
12 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 3:13:39
13 Jack Webb Jesuit Dallas 3:13:40
14 Jack Ray The Pony Shop 3:13:55
15 Alex Nordstrom el grupo youth cycling 3:14:09 Teammate Win: Axel Biederman
16 Dante Humphrey Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 3:14:37
17 Cyrus Hembree Murphy Capital Advisers p/b Thrive 3:15:19
18 Tomas Salazar el grupo youth cycling 3:15:28 Teammate Win: Axel Biederman
19 Tyler Packer Byrds 3:18:34
20 Quinton Moats Jesuit Dallas 3:36:12
21 Isaac Chapman ORR Factory Racing 3:37:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brockton Smith Hot Tubes 3:48:28
2 Thomas Paluda el grupo youth cycling 3:50:19
3 Mack Dorf LUX CyclingLUX-CTS p/b Specialized 3:50:36
4 Darren Parham Team Velosport 3:50:53
5 Luke Fetzer LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 3:50:56
6 Aj August Hottubes development cycling 3:51:05 Teammate Win: Brockton Smith
7 Jerome Gauthier Miller School of Albemarle 3:51:07
8 Jesse Maris LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 3:51:44 Teammate Top 5: Luke Fetzer
9 Eduardo Hernndez candanosa AHFenix 3:52:07
10 Campbell Parrish Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes 3:52:50
11 Christian Deschamps Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:52:51 Teammate Win: Brockton Smith
12 Fergus English SPS Athlete Development 3:52:53
13 Jonas Walton Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:53:19 Teammate Win: Brockton Smith
14 Jack Makohon LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 3:53:25 Teammate Top 5: Luke Fetzer
15 Graham Weaver Hot Tubes 3:53:26 Teammate Win: Brockton Smith
16 Samuel Hart Reno Devo 3:53:36
17 Ben Stokes Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:53:39 Teammate Win: Brockton Smith
18 Evan Larson Team Ca Juniors 3:54:30
19 Cj Burford LUX CyclingLUX-CTS p/b Specialized 3:54:43 Teammate Top 5: Mack Dorf
20 Luke Pankratz Canyon Bikes - Next Wave Developmen 3:55:11
21 Asa Child Velo Childeric 3:55:24
22 Julien Ruhe Team Rocket Revolution 3:55:40
23 Blake Becker Team VeloSport 3:55:45 Teammate Top 5: Darren Parham
24 Luca Veeman SPS Athlete Development 3:55:52
25 Nathan Cusack dcdevo Racing Academy 3:55:53
26 Sean Strachan Team Swift 3:55:54
27 Gabriel Payne Williams Racing Academy 3:55:56
28 Owen Schnakenberg Rocket Revolution Youth Development 3:56:26
29 Manu Moore TEAM Devo 3:56:31
30 Jackson Stoehr Tete de la Course 3:56:38
31 Ernesto Davila Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 3:56:47
32 Frank O'reilly jr Hot Tubes Development Cycling 3:56:48 Teammate Win: Brockton Smith
33 Sam Pflugh Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 3:57:18
34 Oskar Stack-michasiw SPS 3:57:22
35 Nicholas Mcchesney Team Velosport 3:57:24 Teammate Top 5: Darren Parham
36 Aiden Swift Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 3:57:30
37 Ben Gonzalez Team Swift 3:57:44
38 Ben Boroff BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 3:57:46
39 Adam Mote Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 3:58:14
40 Lance Wong TRO Cycling 3:58:44
41 Steven Szabo Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 4:00:20
42 Julian Diaz VeloSport Junior & U23 Development 4:00:44
43 Matthew Amara Team Swift 4:01:31
44 Pushkin Crocker Dcdevo Racing Academy 4:02:38
45 Chad Boyer Velo sport 4:02:39
46 Landon Dendy Team Velosport 4:04:36 Teammate Top 5: Darren Parham
47 Ethan Delgrosso 4:05:09
48 Gabe Harrelson Landis/Trek 4:05:10
49 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development 4:11:17
50 Mack Parshall Tete de la course 4:16:58
51 Tristan Damato 4:17:51
52 Jacob Huber 4:18:57
53 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 4:20:15
54 Miguel Gonzalez 4:21:08
55 Liam Olson Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 4:26:00
56 Joseph Elliott Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 4:26:57
57 Carsten Baker 4:29:47
58 Jonathan Meyer Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 4:42:06
59 Ashton Lockhart Team Colorado Cycling p/b BUILD 4:43:06
60 Redmond Connolly Barfoot and Thompson Cycling New Ze 4:49:54
61 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 4:53:52
62 Spencer Seeliger Derik Seeliger 4:59:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 0:40:50
2 Drew Montgomery BYRDS 0:43:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Bolde Aminorip 3:39:26
2 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike Wo 3:41:28
3 Seth Huggins Evoke Racing 3:42:38
4 Matthew Allen Stages Cycling 3:44:01
5 Frank Cundiff Project Echelon Racing 3:44:13
6 Ben Porter Fleming 3:57:08
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 3:49:49
2 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 3:51:11
3 Jim Woodburne Landis/TREK 3:51:32
4 Karl Baumgart Velo Track Cycling 3:51:33
5 Jeremy Barnes Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 3:51:34
6 Tory Gillett Evoke 3:51:47
7 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 3:51:49
8 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing 3:52:09
9 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 3:52:42
10 Nick Gillock Velo Club La Grange 3:53:12
11 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 3:53:52
12 Peter Anderson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 3:54:10
13 Patrick Fetzer IRON FLY CYCLING 3:54:13
14 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run 3:54:18
15 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 3:54:44 Teammate Win: Jason Grefrath
16 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling 3:56:02 Teammate Win: Jason Grefrath
17 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 3:56:06 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Barnes
18 Edwin Escamilla Kendall Team / Bicycle Ranch 3:56:29
19 Jody Harris Intermountain Live Well PB Harristo 3:57:06
20 Drew Miller Landis-TREK 3:57:39 Teammate Top 5: Jim Woodburne
21 Anthony Brantley Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 3:59:22 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Barnes
22 Kevin Phillips ironfly 4:00:00
23 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing 4:06:52
24 Richard Thompson Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Ell 4:07:32
25 Luis Che Ironfly 4:10:12
26 Derek Rich Landis/TREK 5:07:30 Teammate Top 5: Jim Woodburne
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Mad dog racing P/b Hammernutrition 3:02:40
2 Peter Benkowski Stem Ciders Racing 3:04:08
3 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/Shingle Springs Subaru 3:04:12
4 Eric Pearce unattached 3:04:44
5 Gerry Clapper Team ProPower 3:05:02
6 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing 3:05:06
7 Dan Armijo SDP/Red Rock Roasters Racing 3:05:13
8 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 3:05:49
9 Charlie Beadles GST 3:05:53
10 Alan Roberts 3:07:15
11 Carlos Zamora CORE Racing 3:07:15
12 Randy Bueghly PTSD PHOENIX TEAM SEEK & DESTROY 3:07:22
13 Jorge Simental Coureur 3:07:23
14 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower 3:07:30 Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
15 Edwin Rojas DCL 360 Coaching Pro Team 3:07:34
16 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower 3:08:20 Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
17 Kurt Kroemer Team ProPower 3:08:30 Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
18 James Ferguson FiiZ Drinks 3:08:47
19 Mike Castaldo 3:08:50
20 Steve Rademacher Stem Ciders Racing 3:08:56 Teammate Top 5: Peter Benkowski
21 Eamonn Condon 3:09:09
22 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by BLG pb UC Cyclery 3:09:57
23 Kevin Odonnell Clean Power Cycling p/b TESLA 3:10:36
24 Scott Arnold DCL360 Coaching Fuji team racing 3:12:02
25 Dennis Porter Intermountain Health Care 3:12:10
26 Brian Lemke Landis/TREK 3:13:09
27 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling 3:15:45
28 Jim Holbrook Team ProPower 3:18:04 Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
29 Eric Chin Eiel Factory Team 3:26:04
30 Todd Key Velo Track Cycling 3:26:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andres Maricq 3:05:49
2 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling 3:06:31
3 David Bixby Landis/TREK 3:06:33
4 Dirk Cowley VeloSport Racing 3:06:45
5 Paul Gossi Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 3:06:45
6 John Newton Active Yards / Chester County Velo 3:06:59
7 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower 3:09:24
8 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 3:11:26
9 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 3:25:50 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Cowley
10 Bob Smith Natural Grocers 3:34:47
11 Howard Miller Velo allegro and Lightning Velo 3:43:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Stites Project Echelon Racing 5:11:45
2 Zach Gregg Project Echelon Racing 5:11:46 Teammate Win: Tyler Stites
3 Stephen Vogel Project Echelon Racing 5:12:04 Teammate Win: Tyler Stites
4 Tyler Williams L39ION of Los Angeles 5:12:06
5 Alexander Gustin LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 5:12:24
6 Tim Mcbirney Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5:12:27
7 Ethan Overson CINCH RISE 5:13:07
8 Tyrel Fuchs Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 5:13:07
9 William Hardin Project Echelon Racing 5:13:31 Teammate Win: Tyler Stites
10 Dillon Geary Team Mack 5:13:31
11 Patrick Riddell Red Truck Racing p / b Mosaic Homes 5:13:41
12 Jacob Lasley Omnia 5:14:08
13 Joseph Lupien UCI CT Team Skyline 5:14:09
14 Sean Christian CINCH RISE 5:14:16
15 Cory Williams L39ION of Los Angeles 5:14:18 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
16 Andrew Frank Team California 5:14:20
17 Shawn Litster Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP 5:14:21
18 Matthew Bailey Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 5:14:22
19 Finn Thomsen Red Peloton 5:14:25
20 Stephen Schaefer Landis/TREK 5:14:30
21 Quinn Felton Team California 5:14:31
22 Eddy Huntsman ButcherBox Cycling 5:14:38
23 Asa Black First Internet Bank 5:14:45
24 Alexander Fraser-maraun Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 5:14:50
25 Stephen Pimentel Ride Bikes Bro 5:14:51
26 Sam Morris Above and Beyond Cancer P/B Bike Wo 5:15:48
27 Dalton Collins Automatic Racing 5:15:52
28 Ethan Craine Project Echelon Racing 5:15:58 Teammate Win: Tyler Stites
29 Caleb Bender Veloselect Silber Elite Cycling 5:16:05
30 Rene Corella UCI CT Team Skyline 5:16:07
31 Declan Kelly Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 5:16:25
32 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 5:16:35 Teammate Win: Tyler Stites
33 Sean Mcelroy L39ION of Los Angeles 5:16:38 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
34 Jordan Cheyne Project Echelon Racing 5:16:52 Teammate Win: Tyler Stites
35 Emmett Culp Terun Elite 5:16:56
36 Wouter Zwart Landis/TREK 5:17:03
37 Samuel Boardman 5:17:08
38 Chris Hildreth Guillotine Cycling 5:17:23
39 Clayton Travis UCI CT Team Skyline 5:17:31
40 Josh Rinderknecht CINCH RISE 5:17:45
41 Gavin Hoover L39ION of Los Angeles 5:17:49 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
42 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 5:17:52 Teammate Win: Tyler Stites
43 Robert Strobel Primal Audi Denver 5:17:58
44 Cole Glover Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 5:18:11
45 Johnny Corcoran Bicycle Haus 5:18:13
46 Troy Fields Velo Roussillon 5:18:28
47 Quintin Chiapperino CINCH RISE 5:18:31
48 Zola Mehlomakulu Ascent Cycling 5:18:39
49 Alex Carmona Guillotine Cycling Team 5:18:47
50 Kyle Buckosky Red Truck Racing p / b Mosaic Homes 5:19:04
51 Jordan Miller Landis/TREK 5:19:08
52 Zackery Weimer Terun Elite 5:19:22
53 Kyle Cooper Ride Bikes Bro 5:19:51
54 Trevor August UCI CT Team Skyline 5:20:20
55 Ian Garrison L39ION of Los Angeles 5:20:45 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
56 Chaz Turmon UCI CT Team Skyline 5:21:04
57 Jake Castor UCI CT Team Skyline 5:21:28
58 Kobi Gyetvan Team Californa 5:21:30
59 David Tolley Ride Bikes Bro 5:22:26
60 Austin Anderson Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harris 5:22:31
61 Timothy Rugg UCI CT Team Skyline 5:22:51
62 Amiel Flett-brown Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 5:23:05
63 Andrew Scott UCI CT Team Skyline 5:24:41
64 Ryan Dupree Omnia Midstream Partners 5:25:26
65 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 5:27:10
66 Joseph Bacala Landis/TREK 5:27:26
67 Jesse Mendonca 5:33:55
68 Christopher Beall Terun Elite 5:48:24
69 Joey Iuliano University of Arizona / Sabino Cycl 5:52:59
70 Gonzalo Olivos IronFly 5:55:23
71 Michael Hemmerlin Marian University 5:59:42
72 Brian Hitchcock Fount Cycling Guild 6:01:32
73 Cameron Bond Guillotine Cycling 6:04:51
74 Justin Williams L39ION of Los Angeles 6:05:20 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Williams
75 Rex Roberts Ride Bikes Bro 6:11:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 56   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melisa Rollins Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:05:43
2 Marjorie Rinaldo 4:06:13
3 Hannah Allen Fount Cycling Guild 4:07:45
4 Angela Roberts Fount Cycling Guild 4:09:18
5 Cheyenne Noble La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4:09:33
6 Laura Burkett ZiaVelo 4:09:56
7 Makala Jaramillo Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:10:24 Teammate Win: Melisa Rollins
8 Alexis Jaramillo Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:10:39 Teammate Win: Melisa Rollins
9 Whitney Post Alto Velo Racing Team 4:11:51
10 Darlene Krohn Echelon Santa Barbara 4:13:38
11 Kathy Alvarez RA Racing Apparel/BMC 4:14:45
12 Isabella Rich Landis/TREK 4:17:04
13 Eire Chen Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:17:53 Teammate Win: Melisa Rollins
14 Mahika Peterson Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:24:28 Teammate Win: Melisa Rollins
15 Veronica Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:27:29 Teammate Win: Melisa Rollins
16 Sophie Zents Team Rocket Revolution 4:27:44
17 Veronica Church Cal Poly Cycling 4:35:39
18 Lauren Weigel Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:40:18 Teammate Win: Melisa Rollins
19 Ragan Weigel Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:41:59 Teammate Win: Melisa Rollins
20 Maize Wimbush TWENTY24 5:15:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karle Pittsinger Found Cycling Guild 3:02:46
2 Mairen Lawson Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 3:05:14
3 Kristina Valiunas Fount Cycling Guild 3:06:18
4 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 3:07:06
5 Jennifer Barcellona Trek West Womens Racing 3:12:51
6 Louisa Kelly SJBC 3:14:01
7 Jessica Goff ZiaVelo 3:15:19
8 Olivia Jenks Sun Devil Triathlon 3:15:30
9 Nora Vik SJBC 3:19:21
10 July Hogue Cinch Rise 3:19:25
11 Charlotte Lehmann Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 3:21:46 Teammate Top 5: Mairen Lawson
12 Kirby Kelly Stem Ciders Racing 3:21:47
13 Kelly Bigliazzi Bike Accident Attorneys 3:22:01
14 Ana Schwartz Podium Finish/Aktiv Chiropractic/Th 3:24:26
15 Marlaina Bemis Peach Racing 3:30:01
16 Julia Kwasnick Miller School of Albermarle 3:40:08
17 Riley Halpern Serious Cycling 4:05:23
18 Jess Hall Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:14:42 Teammate Top 5: Mairen Lawson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Aguirre Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 3:31:27
2 Lauren Losoya 3:34:02
3 Heidi Erpelding Miller Endurance 3:35:57
4 Edith Navarro gomez EP Cyclists 3:54:47
5 Alex Bruner 4:20:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 1:47:28
2 Sarah Vargas Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 1:49:55
3 Aine Chen Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 1:50:07
4 Emy Solis SDBC powdered by Bonnici Law Group 1:59:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 2:37:23
2 Lynda Cruz Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 2:42:18
3 Finley Scott B.Y.R.D.S. Cycling 2:43:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Morozowich Durango Devo 0:41:51
2 Anna Morozowich Durango Devo 0:46:27 Teammate Win: Leah Morozowich
3 Anaregina Morales Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:47:39
4 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing 0:52:56
5 Uhllana Woods The Abundance 0:53:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Mennow Exhale Bikes/PTSD 3:14:47
2 Allison Greening Cyclefit Solutions 3:38:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melody Bueghly Trek West Women's Racing 3:19:52
2 Melissa Locher BikeCoach Womens Racing Team 3:29:48
3 Lynda Cruz Auto-Tec 3:33:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Ehrlich Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:02:01
2 Caitlin Conyers LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 4:02:03
3 Julie Emmerman RallySport Cycling 4:02:09
4 Lauren De crescenzo CINCH RISE 4:02:17
5 Betsabee Salomon Firefly Racing 4:04:11
6 Cara O'neill UA Cycling 4:04:16
7 Romina Hinojosa AH FENIX/ CMU Team 4:04:31
8 Ariane Bonhomme The Cyclery Racing 4:04:34
9 Ngaire Barraclough Cyclery Racing 4:04:35
10 Florence Normand Emotional.fr-Tornatech-GSC Blagnac 4:04:49
11 Holly Henry Instafund Racing 4:04:53
12 Sofia Arreola Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 4:05:07 Teammate Win: Emily Ehrlich
13 Maddy Ward InstaFund Racing 4:05:15
14 Hannah Dalsing ROXO Racing 4:05:22
15 Helena Coney InstaFund LA Prima racing 4:05:29
16 Holly Simonson Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 4:05:45
17 Claire Windsor LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 4:05:51 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Conyers
18 Sanna Younger Roxo Racing 4:06:00
19 Sarah Van dam Red Truck Racing 4:06:02
20 Sommers Creed Roxo Racing 4:06:13
21 Holly Mathews CINCH RISE 4:07:08 Teammate Top 5: Lauren De crescenzo
22 Celine Oberholzer Roxo Racing 4:07:12
23 Cassidy Hickey LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 4:07:33 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Conyers
24 Jaime Larmer Roxo Racing 4:07:55
25 Josphine Ploquin Emotional.fr Tornatech GSC Blagnac 4:08:05
26 Brenna Pauly Red Truck Racing P/B Mosiac Homes 4:09:21
27 Zoe Ta-perez LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 4:09:53 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin Conyers
28 Rebecca Richards Storey Racing 4:09:56
29 Annie Scott The Cyclery Racing 4:10:55
30 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling 4:13:01
31 Lilly Ujfalusi Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 4:16:39
32 Kara Lilly Automatic Abus 4:16:52
33 Whitney Surgenor Cyclery Racing 4:18:50
34 Jennifer Sharp Stages Cycling 4:19:43
35 Megan Brinkmeyer Live Play Real Estate 4:21:05
36 Penelope Primeau Miller School of Albemarle 4:23:49
37 May Liu Terun Elite 4:24:52
38 Sara Youmans ORION Racing 4:47:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17