Log In
East Troy Cycling Classic • Jun 17 2022
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Budd BROKEN SPOKE RACING
2 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING PB SIGNATURE PAYMENT
3 Matt Muyres DONKEY LABEL MASTERS
4 Michael Heagney FRANCO FACTORY RACING CHICAGO
5 Siegfried Froelich FAIRLIFE
6 Erik Engle ORTHOVIRGINIA RACING// CATOCTIN CYC
7 Kirk Corsello NGCA TYLER PERRY CYCLING TEAM
8 Mark Nowack FRANCO RACING CHICAGO
9 David Hildebrand THE METEOR
10 Jim Woodburne WMRC LANDIS/TREK
11 Michael Froh MILWAUKEE BICYCLE COMPANY
12 Dean Abt XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
13 John Steward CINCH CYCLING
14 Steve Sonheim EXPEDITORS
15 Marc Moeller GUARANTEED RATE CYCLING
16 Timothy Stewart TEAM CLARK LOGIC
17 Mark Hill MARINER CYCLING/OHIO VELO
18 Tom Gunderson CHILKOOT RACING
19 Victor Siegfried NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
20 Ramon Benitez ORTHOVIRGINIA RACING // CATOCIN CYC
21 Ciaran Mangan WHEELWORKS
22 Aaron Katin THE PONY SHOP
23 David Lewis FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
24 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
25 Richard Nelson FASTER CYCLIST
26 Moroni Jarrod RIG VORDERPFALZ
27 Chris Cornelius ADAPT CYCLING
28 James Jones MIRAGE CYCLING TEAM
29 David Hinson THE METEOR
30 James Slauson BICYCLE-HEAVEN
31 Doug Zell THE METEOR
32 Pablo Santa cruz FLORIDAVELO
33 Mecea Robert CRCA/TEAM VESELKA
34 Rick Francis TRINITYRACING
35 Paul Kiedrowski PROJECT ECHELON
36 John Baxter CONSTELLATION CYCLING PB / INLAND C
37 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE
38 John Boudry VELOCAUSE CENTRAAL CYCLING
39 Marc Coppedge THE METEOR
40 Mark Richier INTENT
41 James Wachter BODY CONCEPTS
42 Joseph Pichotta IGNITE THE SPIRIT-MILWAUKEE
43 Gale Derosa SJBC
44 Armen Hadjinian TEAM VELOCAUSE
DNF Dick Chartier GHISALLO CYCLING
DNF Todd Hurtubise THE METEOR
DNF Doug Legan
DNF Nelson Repenning THE METEOR
DNF Michel Dalal 110 RACING
DNF Mitch Stauffer INTENT
DNF Ron Hagen MBRAC/FLANDERS
DNF Michael Martens MILWAUKEE BICYCLE CO. - P/B - BENS
DNF Christopher Townzen
DNF Robert Pinkerton GREAT DIVIDE BREWING CYCLING TEAM
DNF Darren Williams TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All | 50+ 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello NGCA TYLER PERRY CYCLING TEAM
2 Siegfried Froelich FAIRLIFE
3 Matt Muyres DONKEY LABEL MASTERS
4 David Hildebrand THE METEOR
5 Mike Budd BROKEN SPOKE RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Chapman TOP END
2 Matt Tingley MARYFREEBED HANDCYCLING
3 Dan Stietz
4 Pomeroy Joe
5 James Veltri
6 Eric Fife PVA RACING
7 Steve Bryant (PVAR) PARALYZED VETERANS OF AMERIC
8 Jared Fenstermacher BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT
9 John Haupt MS - JUST KEEP MOVING
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All | M 2-3 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Boyd COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY
1 Lucas Poupard TORCHY’S TACOS/BIKE MART
2 Moroni Jarrod ROLLA RC
2 Anthony Hilligoss NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT
3 Oliver Boyd COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY Teammate Win: Oliver Boyd
3 Luke Elphingstone PRIMAL - AUDI DENVER
4 Leonard Antonelli UPLAND BREWING P/B GRAY GOAT
4 Tim Matchulat ETP CYCLING
5 Lucas Poupard TORCHY’S TACOS/BIKE MART Teammate Top 5: Lucas Poupard
5 Daniel Feuling ADAPT CYCLING
6 Luke Elphingstone PRIMAL - AUDI DENVER
7 Ryan Chaney PASTA BRAIN RACING
8 Leonard Antonelli UPLAND BREWING P/B GRAY GOAT
9 Talius Chickering 606 RACING
10 Anthony Hilligoss NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT Teammate Top 5: Anthony Hilligoss
11 Ryan Mcloughlin SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
12 George Jordan PRIMAL - AUDI DENVER
13 Moroni Jarrod
14 Nate Coleman 606 RACING
15 Nolan Church LUX-CTS P/B SPECIALIZED
16 Matthew Graham-O'Regan ALPINE CARBON RACING
17 Dyllon Gunsolus VELOCIOIUS SPORT
18 Satchell Mische richter
19 Stephen Merlo BAD BIKES
20 Ganger Nathaniel
21 Calvin Anderson LOGISTICS 918
22 Keaten Kappes
23 Elias Saigh ALL SPOKED UP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
24 Chris Wiatr PRO 1 REALTY CYCLING TEAM
25 Gary Zehr ETP CYCLING
26 Blaise Schaeffer JIGAWATT CYCLING
27 Nicholas Petrov TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART
28 Guiober Cuevas WOLFPACK BIKE RACING
29 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC
30 Jacob Glahn 801 W. MADISON
31 Moroni Jarrod COUPLANDS - BOOTHS GROUP
32 Eric Loehle
33 James Slauson BICYCLE-HEAVEN
34 Conor Steward WILLIAMS RACING ACADEMY
35 Julian Wang SUMMIT FREEWHEELERS
36 Ryan Witt PRIMAL - AUDI DENVER
37 Nick Hand TW CARBON
38 Kyle Lengling TACOCAT RACING
DNF Alec White QCW P/B CADENCE CYCLING
DNF Daniel Davidson KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
DNF C. Trey hogan HOGAN TRUCK LEASING
Finishers: Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All | M 2-3 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 2: 5  
Classes: All | M 3-4 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cullen Darr TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART
2 Labinot Shabani
3 Lucas Ferguson TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART Teammate Win: Cullen Darr
4 Jake Spaude HOLLANDER BENELUX RACING
5 Jack Webb TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART Teammate Win: Cullen Darr
6 Jared Leppert HOLLANDER BENELUX
7 Alex Hinman ADAPT CYCLING
8 Joaquin Medina garzon ADAPT CYCLING
9 Benjamin Luna NORTH STAR DEVELOPMENT
10 Austin Sympson AMES VELO
11 Jura Gerlach BICYCLE DOCTOR
12 Ryan Smithberg NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT
13 Samuel Finch ALLIANCE ST. LOUIS
14 Evan Zaremba NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT
15 Luyang Gao ADAPT CYCLING
16 John Burchmore OKAY CC
17 Guiober Cuevas WOLFPACK BIKE RACING
18 Cory Flood
19 Peter Cherchian NEFF CYCLE SERVICE
20 Derek Moran GRYPHON VELO RACING
21 Matthew Richards PROJECT ECHELON
22 Mariusz Zubek PLUS CYCLING TEAM
23 Andrew Woodruff FLO FACTORY TEAM
24 Josh Davis PL+US CYCLING RACE TEAM
25 Joseph Doyle
26 Matthew Hamsa TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART Teammate Win: Cullen Darr
27 Chase Reichmann
28 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET RACING
29 Lunden Friberg PETES GARAGE
30 Corbin Smith TORCHYS TACOS/BIKE MART Teammate Win: Cullen Darr
31 Rafal Kuklinski PLUS CYCLING TEAM
32 Nick Diedrich INTENT
33 Connor Polenske ADAPT CYCLING
34 Tom Spencer MIDWEST ORTHOPEDIC SPECIALTY HOSPIT
35 David Bender BENDER COACHING
36 Ryan Hogan WAUKESHA ANIMAL HOSPITAL CYCLING TE
37 Adam Raychel MIDWEST ORTHOPEDIC SPECIALTY HOSPIT
38 Kyle Small RACER X CYCLING/COLO BIKE LAW
39 Justin Trayweeks
40 Rumpf Cole
41 Spahr Owen
DNF Kyle Weck WAG ADVENTURE TEAM
DNF Craig Billings BRAZEN DROPOUTS
DNF Brent Zelinski OKAY CC
DNF Caden Budd BROKEN SPOKE RACING
DNF Ben Tantasook XXX RACING
DNF Jack Ray
DNF Michael Wright
DNF Lee Prouty NEFF CYCLE SERVICE
DNF Patrick Mohl
DNF Jacob Wilson BAD BIKES
DNF Michael Morales ROAD CREW RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Davis PL+US CYCLING RACE TEAM
2 Michael Morales ROAD CREW RACING
3 Adam Raychel MIDWEST ORTHOPEDIC SPECIALTY HOSPIT
4 Labinot Shabani
5 Luyang Gao ADAPT CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All | M 5 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Schroeder ASU JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
2 Yan Andy
3 Colin Karpfinger ALTO VELO
4 Jonathon Heinemann HAGENS BERGMAN
5 Adam Karl UNSPONSORED RIDER
6 Keegan Mccluskey
7 Holden Wayne 36TH ST RACING/ 10 CYCLES
8 Joseph Taber
9 Leplae Emile HOLLANDER-BENELUX-NEFF
10 Thomas Leu HOLLANDER BENELUX RACING
11 Lukas Reischl RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
12 Hudy Gregory
13 Mathieu Pelchat WHEEL AND SPROCKET
14 Brandon Marcott
15 Isaac Porter ADAPT CYCLING
16 Johnson Eric
17 Aiden Smith
18 John Kezdy N/A
19 Ben Van male
20 Manalang Gary KENOSHA RACINE CYCLING CLUB
21 Aiden Krueger
22 Mueller Michael
23 Andresen Paul
24 George Bender BENDER COACHING
25 Verlee Asher
26 Philip Bender BENDER COACHING
DNF Stone Brian
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hatz Christopher 54X11
2 Knauer Florenz 54X11 Teammate Win: Hatz Christopher
3 John Heinlein iii PROJECT ECHELON RACING
4 Liam White BUTCHERBOX CYCLING P/B LOOK
5 Ethan Craine PROJECT ECHELON RACING
6 Owen Gillott TEAM CLIF BAR
7 Cesar Marte ROAD KINGS RACING TEAM
8 David Gaona TEAM AUDI MCKINNEY-ENCORE WIRE P/B
9 Fabian Danner 54X11 Teammate Win: Hatz Christopher
10 Florian Obersteiner 54X11 Teammate Win: Hatz Christopher
11 Patrick Jungenblut TEAM MACK RACING
12 Adam Myerson CYCLE-SMART/SHIFTGEAR/BIANCHI
13 Sam Morris ABOVE + BEYOND CANCER P/B BIKE WORL
14 Robert White jr ATHLETES BY DESIGN
15 Brenden Hardy ABOVE + BEYOND CANCER P/B BIKE WORL
16 Andrew Mathiesen RED PELATON
17 Cesar Serna TEAM AUDI MCKINNEY-ENCORE WIRE P/B
18 Kody Babler FLICKER | HUB BIKES
19 Ian Williams EXPEDITORS CYCLING
20 Shay Wright KELLY BENEFITS
21 Conor Mullervy TEAM CLIF BAR
22 Luca Haines LA CROIX FACTORY RACING
23 Sean Bunce FOUNT CYCLING GUILD
24 Ryan White ATHLETES BY DESIGN
25 Frank Cundiff PROJECT ECHELON RACING Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
26 Mcdermott Luke MITOQ - NEW ZEALAND CYCLING PROJECT
27 Gabriel Acaba LAPT CYCLING TEAM
28 Grewal Devraj OLIVERS RACING
29 Stephen Jette BUTCHERBOX CYCLING P/B LOOK Teammate Top 5: Liam White
30 Michael Lucas ADAPT CYCLING
31 Jackson George MITOQ - NEW ZEALAND CYCLING PROJECT
32 Amir Danel KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES ELITE
33 Tommy Morrison FLICKER | HUB BIKES
34 Daniel Finneran
35 Michael Black QCW P/B CADENCE CYCLING
36 Richard Arnopol PROJECT ECHELON RACING Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
37 Clayton Chase ATHLETES BY DESIGN
38 Josh Rinderknecht ABOVE + BEYOND CANCER P/B BIKE WORL
39 Eric Hill PROJECT ECHELON RACING Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
40 Tim Savre PROJECT ECHELON RACING Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
41 Wellinton Canela ROAD KINGS RACING TEAM
42 Chris Wilson FOUNT CYCLING GUILD
43 Pat Casey EMPYR CYCLING
44 Ritchie Sam MITOQ - NEW ZEALAND CYCLING PROJECT
45 Burnett Josh MITOQ - NEW ZEALAND CYCLING PROJECT
46 Gilbertson Theo MITOQ - NEW ZEALAND CYCLING PROJECT
47 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR
48 Lantigua Darnell ROAD KINGS RACING TEAM
49 Evan Hartig PROJECT ECHELON RACING Teammate Top 5: John Heinlein iii
50 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR CYCLING TEAM
DNF Tyler Stein DNA CYCLING
DNF Kurt Druffel MSN PRO COACHING
DNF Jose Rodriguez FRANCO FACTORY RACING
DNF Connor Lake FLICKER/HUB BIKES
DNF Ama Nsek BEST BUDDIES
DNF 0 0
DNF Ian Barrett 11ELEVENCYCLING
DNF Michael Baldus 606 RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 17  
Classes: All | P M 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Knauer Florenz 54X11
2 Liam White BUTCHERBOX CYCLING P/B LOOK
3 John Heinlein iii PROJECT ECHELON RACING
4 Ethan Craine PROJECT ECHELON RACING
5 Hatz Christopher 54X11 Teammate Win: Knauer Florenz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All | H W 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Dana CHALLENGED ATHLETES FOUNDATION
2 Gabrielle Platt TEAM CAF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Kromm MAXX SOLAR LINDIG WOMEN RACING
2 Harriet Owen ATX WOLFPACK P/B PROBIKEKIT
3 Sofia Arreola VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24
4 Emily Watts FEARLESS FEMME RACING
5 Nicola Macdonald ROXSOLT LIV SRAM
6 Jennifer Valente VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24
7 Jessica Sawyer
8 Jacob Lisa FEARLESS FEMME RACING Teammate Top 5: Emily Watts
9 Sharni Morley -
10 Olivia Schoppe MAXX SOLAR LINDIG WOMEN RACING Teammate Win: Lisa Kromm
11 Alijah Beatty ATX WOLFPACK P/B PROBIKEKIT Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
12 Thialor Mize UNITED CYCLING
13 Gabriella Arnold UPLAND BREWING P/B GRAY GOAT
14 Madeline Frechette ECLIPSE RACING
15 Luci Olewinski CATS!
16 Button Saffron ROXSOLT LIV SRAM Teammate Top 5: Nicola Macdonald
17 Katie Isermann PSIMET RACING
18 Maeghan Easler UNITED CYCLING
19 Michelle Henry ROXO RACING
20 Ashley King ORION RACING P/B BORAH TEAMWEAR
21 Verena Eberhardt ATX WOLFPACK P/B PROBIKEKIT Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
22 Diana Steffenhagen MAXX SOLAR LINDIG WOMEN RACING Teammate Win: Lisa Kromm
23 Moirin Nelson FASTER CYCLIST
24 Haley Nielsen ECLIPSE RACING
25 Melisa Rollins VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 Teammate Top 5: Sofia Arreola
26 Brenna Nelson FASTER CYCLIST
DNF Langham Amalia ATX WOLFPACK P/B PROBIKEKIT Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 12  
Classes: All | P W 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Valente VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24
2 Jacob Lisa FEARLESS FEMME RACING
3 Nicola Macdonald ROXSOLT LIV SRAM
4 Michelle Henry ROXO RACING
5 Lisa Kromm MAXX SOLAR LINDIG WOMEN RACING
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All | W 3-4 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sheridan
2 Veronica Church CAL POLY CYCLING
3 Elizabeth Dixon PSIMET RACING
4 Natalie Mitchell
5 Hannah Glatter STKD! RACING SQUAD
6 Quesada Dixiana GLOBAL FORCE
7 Jessica Goff ZIAVELO
8 Gabriella Allong STKD
9 Erin Porter CORPSE WHALE RACING
10 Anne Schwarzwalder STKD! RACING SQUAD Teammate Top 5: Hannah Glatter
11 Brittany Cornelius ADAPT CYCLING
12 Brianna Alexander ADAPT CYCLING
13 Claire Kudlata ADAPT CYCLING
14 Granados bonilla Alondra GLOBAL FORCE
15 Ragan Weigel VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 DEVO
16 Charlotte Lehmann VIRGINIA’S BLUE RIDGE TWENTY
17 Mackenzie Marcinko BLUE BELL WEALTH MANAGEMENT P/B CAN
18 Lauren Weigel VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 DEVO
19 Jenna Latour-nichols STKD RACING
20 Jenna Mehre BRAZEN DROPOUTS CYCLING TEAM
21 Kathryn Mcdicken TEAM WHEEL & SPROCKET
22 Laura Shields STKD!!! RACING SQUAD Teammate Top 5: Hannah Glatter
23 Coryn Peltier STKD! RACING SQUAD Teammate Top 5: Hannah Glatter
24 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET RACING Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Dixon
25 Amanda Harvey CORPSE WHALE RACING
26 Megan Kelly STKD! RACING SQUAD Teammate Top 5: Hannah Glatter
27 Anna Affias STKD! RACING SQUAD Teammate Top 5: Hannah Glatter
28 Megan Baxter CONSTELLATION CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Mcdicken TEAM WHEEL & SPROCKET
2 Megan Kelly STKD! RACING SQUAD
3 Jessica Goff ZIAVELO
4 Lauren Weigel VIRGINIAS BLUE RIDGE TWENTY24 DEVO
5 Veronica Church CAL POLY CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All | W 5 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christy Delair
2 Kathryn Boonstra FEMME FORTY RACING
3 Hazel Gull BREAKFAST RACING TEAM
4 Alyssa Candanosa ATX WOLFPACK P/B PROBIKEKIT
5 Keely Campbell FEMME FORTY RACING
6 Raquet Kelly FEMME FORTY RACING