Log In
Banana Belt #1 • Mar 4 2012
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Christopher Mckinnon West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Grant Mcelroy
4 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Grant Mcelroy
5 Cameron Beard
6 Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team
7 Gus Elder
8 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Co-Motion
9 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion
10 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Co-Motion
11 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Grant Mcelroy
12 Austin Fisher Hutch's-Co-Motion
13 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Grant Mcelroy
14 Ben Elder
15 Kristina Owen
16 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Grant Mcelroy
DNF Alex Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Browning Evolution Racing Team
2 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 David Masuda Team Western Bike Works
4 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team Teammate Win: John Browning
5 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team Teammate Win: John Browning
6 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
7 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
8 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra
9 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion
10 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team Teammate Win: John Browning
11 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles
12 Keith Levesque Rogue
13 Tom Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
14 Mitch Denham
15 David Mackintosh
16 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
18 Chad Smeltzer Team Western Bike Works Teammate Top 5: David Masuda
19 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
20 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
21 Nick Blacklock Team Western Bike Works Teammate Top 5: David Masuda
22 Tom Hill NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
23 William Henterly
24 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
25 Jake Rosenfeld
26 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com
27 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
28 Ward Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
29 Lonny Knable
30 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team
31 Brian Foresta
32 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
33 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
34 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team Teammate Win: John Browning
35 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
36 Scott Browning Evolution Racing Team Teammate Win: John Browning
37 Sage Freeman Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
38 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com Racing presentd by B
39 Bill Jacobus
40 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team Teammate Win: John Browning
41 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW
42 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
43 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
44 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
45 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
46 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
DNF Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF Brad Ross Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
DNF Mike Henry bicycleattorney.com
DNF T. kenji Sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
DNF Tony Dirks Rogue
DNF Danny Lopez
DNF John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
57 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Squire Bellovaci United
2 Scott Kocher
3 David Bachman Portland Velo
4 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
5 Sean Bergman Portland Velo
6 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
7 Rogier Ducloo Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Steven Potter
9 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo
10 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
11 Chris Smith Hammer Velo
12 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Andrew Marges
15 Geoff Grummon Team Western Bike Works
16 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: David Bachman
17 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar Teammate Top 5: Glenn Johnson
18 Robert Declerk Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
19 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
20 Eric Mcmurtry Bellovaci United Teammate Win: Michael Squire
21 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky
22 Scott Mcknight Team Western Bike Works
23 Daniel Jesse
24 Daren Ferris
25 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
26 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar Teammate Top 5: Glenn Johnson
27 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 Jon Schnorr
29 Andrej Miske
30 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
31 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
32 John Kenney
33 Doug Brecht Team Western Bike Works
34 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
35 Kevin Billingsley Team Western Bike Works
36 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
37 Brandon Bohling
38 John Porter Bellovaci United Teammate Win: Michael Squire
39 Bukie Mabayoje
40 Neil Hatler
41 Kevin O'connell Hammer Velo
42 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen
43 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky
44 Ted Mann
45 Vilim Fundak
46 Martin Klebes
47 Kevin Driscoll bicycleattorney.com
48 Daryl Johnson
49 Stephen Duffy
DNF James Medeiros Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Scott Sterling
DNF Tony Curtis The Spokesmen
DNF Joshua Hanselman
DNF Matt Radich Dr Will Bar Teammate Top 5: Glenn Johnson
DNF David gantt Gurley
DNF Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
DNF Rick Zimmerman
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Brault
2 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo
3 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
4 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
5 Erika Jackson Rapha Racing NW
6 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
7 Meg Mautner Bike Central
8 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Julie Jesse
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
2 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing
3 Jonathan Mccoy Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Mathew Braun
5 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery
6 David Wells Guinness Cycling Team
7 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
8 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
9 Mark Gyulafia
10 John Browning Evolution Racing Team
11 Colby Wait-molyneux
12 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
13 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
14 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith &
15 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
16 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
17 Christopher Hamilton Rapha Racing NW
18 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Carlson
19 Kyle Valenta
20 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
21 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
22 Garrett Mcalister
23 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
24 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
25 Loren Francis Capitol Velo
26 ? ?
27 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles
28 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
29 Davis Shepherd
30 ? ?
31 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers Teammate Win: Mark Blackwelder
32 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers Teammate Win: Mark Blackwelder
33 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
34 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
35 Jimmy Lingwood Gentle Lovers Teammate Win: Mark Blackwelder
36 Brandt Hueser
37 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
DNF Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Teammate Win: Mark Blackwelder
DNF Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Carlson
DNF Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW
DNF Hilary Billington Veloce Racing powered by Smith &
DNF Luke Pennington Team S+M
DNF Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo
2 James Shingleton Capitol Velo
3 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing
4 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing
5 Bennett Shane
6 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Graham Kelley Veloce Racing powered by Smith &
8 Cole Sprague
9 Christopher Brown
10 Al Urbanski Cyclesport.com Racing presentd by B
11 Timothy Lang
12 Stephen Glass Jens Voigt's Army
13 David Hemming
14 Roger Lloyd
15 Michael Girard Portland Velo Teammate Win: Jeffrey Pollock
16 Chris Thomas Veloce Racing powered by Smith &
17 Peter Buco
18 Joseph Ferron
19 Chris Ward Guinness Cycling Team
20 Scott Goodrich West End Bikes/Specialized
21 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Farr
22 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team
23 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Farr
24 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
25 Brion Barnett Portland Velo Teammate Win: Jeffrey Pollock
26 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
27 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
28 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Teammate Win: Jeffrey Pollock
29 Brian Gumpert
30 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
31 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo Teammate Win: Jeffrey Pollock
32 Joe Dengel West End Bikes/Specialized
33 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad
34 Russell Williford
35 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
36 Will Blanton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
37 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
38 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
39 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
40 Phelan Kostur Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
41 Alex Turpin Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
42 Chris Heron Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
DNF Jason Feig Portland Velo Teammate Win: Jeffrey Pollock
DNF Russell Weyant Sunset Cycles
DNF Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo Teammate Top 5: James Shingleton
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Ehrman Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 Darrel Brown
3 Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing
4 Michael Sellinger
5 Marcus Benton Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
6 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex
7 Robert Grunau
8 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Aske
9 Michael Scalzo Hammer Velo
10 Josiah Zukowski
11 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
12 Cole Lalomia
13 Davis Hand
14 Nathan Etzel
15 Derek Swanson
16 Spencer Follen CAPA-Soraz Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Aske
17 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 Alex Kohan
19 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One
20 Kyle Holmes
21 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky
22 Levi Arzie Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
23 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 Luke Falcone
25 Edward Delisle CAPA-Soraz Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Aske
26 Zhaolong Wu
27 Justin Etzel
28 Leland Gilmore
29 Edward Rogers Jens Voigt's Army
DNF Justin Tutor crank
DNF Ryan Mccracken HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
DNF Ryan Clark Hutch's-Co-Motion
DNF Brian Stalnaker
DNF Benjamin Farver Jens Voigt's Army
DNF Edward Rogers Jens Voigt's Army
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Herken
2 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
3 Jordan Muller
4 Robert k Brown
5 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
6 Patrick Croasdaile
7 Cullen Guinn
8 Kevin Wythe Life Cycle Racing Team
9 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
10 Freddy Tincher
11 Anthony Monteleone
12 Andrew Laveine
13 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kenny
14 Ted Hamilton
15 Brett Donis
16 Daniel Kappes
17 Kyle Mccall Portobello-A Better Cycle
18 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
19 Jered Wikander
20 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kenny
21 Andrew Springer
22 Peter Schwane
23 Mark Passmore
24 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kenny
25 Samuel Bradshaw
26 Alexander Fine Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One
28 Robert Wolcott
29 Chris Holser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kenny
30 Steve Murcott
31 Dave Kosanke
32 Justin Zimmerman
33 Chris Harbert - erceg crank
34 Gregory Lemay
35 Patrick Triato Rapha Racing NW
36 Don Bailey
37 Trent Hoffman
38 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One
39 Jared Etzel
40 Jorge Kaufmann
41 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
42 Ashan Korala
43 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo
44 Colin Ross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Andrew Kenny
45 John Castle
DNF Tyrone Miles crank
DNF Tom Rosenthal
DNF Mark Jensen
DNF Brandon Rothauge
DNF Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
DNF Jake Gartland
DNF Raymond Crepeau
DNF Jered Wikander
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Jon Nigbor Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 Cal Stone
4 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
5 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
6 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo
7 David Miller Team Rose City
8 Guy Fenner
9 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilson
10 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
11 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
12 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic Teammate Top 5: Michael Wilson
13 J.michael Manning Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne
14 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City
15 Larry Hiday
16 Jamie Cobb Portland Velo
17 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
18 David Jackson
19 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
20 Tim Ellerbruch
21 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
22 Scott Kelly Portland Velo
23 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
24 Dave Burnard
25 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com
26 Scott Sargeant
27 Joe Hamilton
28 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW
29 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
DNF Bruce Carter Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
DNF James Thiele Team Rose City
DNF Greg Estes Hammer Velo
DNF Chuck Woosley United Finance
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Raker
2 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
4 Tom Webb Team Rose City
5 Terry Brown
6 Ken Rodgers Oregon Paddle Sports
7 Del Scharffenberg NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
8 Ron Magnus
9 Terry Atwood Portland Velo
10 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo
DNF Steve Chapman
DNF Lance Brigman Team Western Bike Works
DNF Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
3 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Win: Brianna Walle
5 Norrene Godfrey
6 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
2 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic Teammate Win: Stefanie Bergh
3 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
4 Aleah Davis Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic Teammate Win: Stefanie Bergh
5 Alynda Lingwood
6 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Kristina Lackner Hutch's-Co-Motion
8 Margi Bradway Team S+M
9 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic Teammate Win: Stefanie Bergh
DNF Jennifer Schweitzer Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic Teammate Win: Stefanie Bergh
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
2 Erin Glover Bike Central
3 Molly Macgraw Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
4 Suzanne Girard eberle
5 Erica Ramsing
6 Laura Trace
7 Adrienne Fischl Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medic
8 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
9 Jeanne Beko
10 Stacy Westbrook
11 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Kathleen Hellem
13 Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
14 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
15 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 Katherine Humphrey
17 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
DNF Sarah Logiudice
DNF Lara Kessler
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 12