Log In
Elkhorn Classic Stage Race: Pleasant Valley Time Trial • Jun 20 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zimbelman ZTeam 22:29.16
2 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com 22:39.36
3 Michael Larsen Hutch's Bend/Clear Choice/Bend Dent 22:47.28
4 Craig Kidd Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 22:47.84
5 Clint Chase ZTeam 23:03.24 Teammate Win: David Zimbelman
6 Eric Greenberg Flathead Cycling 23:14.64
7 Michael Walsh ZTeam 23:37.40 Teammate Win: David Zimbelman
8 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 23:51.73
9 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 23:52.20
10 Brian Seguin Team WebCyclery.com 23:53.00
11 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 23:55.27
12 Jason Dykstra George's/BODE 23:58.33
13 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 24:01.01
14 Wilson Gorrell Sierra Nevada 24:02.82
15 Matthew Slater ZTeam 24:03.58 Teammate Win: David Zimbelman
16 Steven Holland Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti 24:21.03
17 Russel Thorstrom TEAM ICO 24:27.60
18 Rob Mitchell TEAM ICO 24:28.88
19 Gary Porter Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 24:39.04
20 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend/Clear Choice/Bend Dent 24:39.59 Teammate Top 5: Michael Larsen
21 Jerald Hunsaker Beautiful Minds 24:42.25
22 John Obrien ZTeam 24:43.41 Teammate Win: David Zimbelman
23 Thomas Volk L'Ecole No. 41 25:00.66
24 Doug Smith Bend Bike 'N Sport 25:02.65
25 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 25:03.03
26 Mike Sheppard 25: 18.27
27 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 25:18.38
28 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend/Clear Choice/Bend Dent 25:23.00 Teammate Top 5: Michael Larsen
29 Corrie Martin IJM.org 25:24.90
30 Scott Powell Nike Cycling 25:26.34
31 Luis Vails 25: 29.88
32 Matt Allen Oregon Trail Racing 25:33.66
33 Gerry Ellis Nike Cycling 25:40.65
34 Richard Albrow Bend Bike 'N Sport 25:46.02
35 Nathan Hobson ZTeam 25:49.52 Teammate Win: David Zimbelman
36 David Hart Guinness Cycling Team 25:53.50
37 Justin Bannerman L'Ecole No. 41 26:26.23
38 Michael King Hutch's Bend/Clear Choice/Bend Dent 26:30.65 Teammate Top 5: Michael Larsen
39 Mark Mccavic 26: 50.02
40 Benjamin Rush Flathead Cycling 26:51.98
41 James Wellington Hutch's Bend/Clear Choice/Bend Dent 26:55.87 Teammate Top 5: Michael Larsen
42 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 27:07.76
43 Rick Johnson Hutch's Bend/Clear Choice/Bend Dent 27:58.80 Teammate Top 5: Michael Larsen
44 Kurt Brown IJM.org 28:10.10
45 Donald Perry Apex Racing Team 30:03.61
46 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 31:31.93
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Browning ZTeam 24:21.57
2 Michael Boehme Colavita/Sutterhome NOR-CAL 24:49.77
3 Vern Cole Starbucks Cycling- Men 24:52.30
4 Tim Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 25:17.68
5 David Reed Apex Racing Team 25:34.03
6 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 25:35.67
7 Blair Hobgood Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 25:45.10
8 Brian Smith Fitzgeralds 26:01.65
9 Michael Austin L'Ecole No. 41 26:06.92
10 Peter Rouse Starbucks Cycling 26:16.26 Teammate Top 5: Vern Cole
11 Mark Llinares Jackson Hole 26:21.48
12 Frank Johnson Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 26:33.17
13 Michael Mara Desert Orthopaedics 26:34.26
14 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 26:40.48
15 Roy Quade Bici Sport 26:52.52
16 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend/Clear Choice/Bend Dent 26:57.47
17 Murphy Mcfarland Bend Bike 'N Sport 27:19.22
18 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 27:24.13
19 Glenn Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27:32.50
20 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 27:36.59
21 Phillip Heiman Colavita/Sutterhome NOR-CAL 27:52.43 Teammate Top 5: Michael Boehme
22 Scott Ryman 28: 12.32
23 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct 28:16.09
24 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 28:33.61
25 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 28:43.27
26 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team 29:02.51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 21:41.77
2 Brian Frykman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik 22:28.10
3 Nicholas Gunter Lactic Acid Racing 22:33.31
4 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 22:43.85
5 Eric Hovland Wells Fargo Racing Team 22:55.45
6 Mark Krause Land Shark 23:01.88
7 Ben Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. 23:02.91
8 Travis T Metromint Cycling 23:09.56 Teammate Win: Robert Meyer
9 Robb Floth Broken Spoke Cycling 23:19.17
10 Robert Mcgovern Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 23:19.82
11 Matt Fethke Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L 23:20.98
12 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 23:23.71
13 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 23:24.75
14 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 23:36.26
15 Tyler Stearns 23:3 6.75
16 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 23:39.71
17 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 23:42.14
18 George Chiou Nike Cycling 23:48.17
19 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 23:48.89
20 Richard Wharton Mirage 23:48.93
21 Daniel Bechtold Lactic Acid Racing 23:49.23 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Gunter
22 Greg Carter Second Ascent 23:49.27
23 John Sindell Starbucks Cycling 23:49.57
24 Alex Walker Old Town Bicycle Race Team 23:53.88
25 Alex Telitsine Thumbprint Racing 23:54.27
26 Tim Doelman Sun Valley Road & DIrt 23:54.50
27 Alex Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team 23:58.43
28 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage 24:07.95
29 Ryan Liverman Veloce/Felt 24:08.97
30 Kent Heli Southtown Velo 24:12.20
31 Stoney Landers 24:1 3.48
32 Matt Farnham Team Koas-Alegent Health Care 24:15.00
33 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport 24:17.41
34 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 24:17.66
35 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 24:17.93
36 Derek Brown Team BODE 24:18.75
37 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling 24:19.99
38 Michael Miller Team BODE 24:20.29
39 Joe Kafka Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L 24:23.55
40 Christopher Bosch Unattached 24:24.93
41 Brian Hitchcock Starbucks Cycling 24:29.26
42 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 24:29.53
43 John Cheetam Metromint Cycling 24:33.08 Teammate Win: Robert Meyer
44 Michael Palmer 24:3 7.08
45 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24:37.84
46 Ted Chauvin Lenovo 24:38.49
47 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 24:40.71
48 Donald Hahn 24:4 6.59
49 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 24:47.98
50 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks Cycling- Men 24:49.78
51 J.michael Manning Three Rivers Racing 24:53.94
52 Jim Stefanoff emdesports.com/Fitness Fanatics 24:56.26
53 Adam Kruse USAF Academy Falcon Cycling Team 24:56.38
54 Patrick Monteith Second Ascent 24:58.86
55 Jeff Malnick Second Ascent 25:01.26
56 Nicholas Roberts Wines of Washington 25:08.94
57 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 25:12.10
58 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 25:21.54
59 Joel Madrone Courage 25:27.32
60 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 25:29.20
61 Jake Hansen Portland State University 25:31.31
62 Wes Wahlin Starbucks 25:32.72
63 David Welsh Kuhl/SCOTT 25:33.59
64 Adrian Richardson Portland State University 25:37.61
65 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 25:39.98
66 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio 25:50.08
67 Joe Martin Veloce/Felt 25:51.70
68 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 25:57.57
69 Chad Conley Broken Spoke Cycling 25:58.70
70 Shane Fletcher Veloce/Felt 26:03.44
71 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 26:13.67
72 Shannon Maris asc racing 26:27.27
73 Jesse Homan Veloce/Felt 26:44.35
74 Jj Cross Team BODE 26:57.34
75 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent 27:05.86
76 Kentner Cottingham Second Ascent 27:34.07
77 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 27:49.86
78 Eric Denning Team Reel theatre 28:05.50
79 Rich Clark 28:1 1.23
80 Chad Empey IE bikes 28:41.76
81 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 29:24.93
82 Jonathan Mccoy 29:2 7.28
83 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 30:28.32
84 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass 30:28.40
85 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 30:28.40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Cunningham 24:1
2 Jeremy Whitman 00:10.00 24:2
3 Ben Johnson 00:11.00 Portland V
4 Thad Stockham 00:15.00 Team Bicyc
5 Mark Fairman 00:19.00 Metromint
6 Doug Krumpelman 00:30.00 Vertical E
7 Eric Biermann 00:39.00 Bicycle Ce
8 Scott Buzan 00:39.00 Spokane Ro
9 Benjamin Fineman 00:40.00 Davis Bike
10 Gabriel Templeton 00:47.00 IJM.org
11 Jonathan Barbus 00:49.00 Davis Bike
12 Jay Abolofia 00:52.00 Davis Bike
13 Randy Opp 00:59.00 Vertical E
14 Jared Prince 01:03.00 25:2
15 Karl Vanderwood 01:05.00 Montana Ve
16 Trevor O'neal 01:10.00 na
17 Christopher Brown 01:15.00 Southtown
18 Amit Kobrowski 01:31.00 Portland V
19 Christian Kittelson 01:34.00 Starbucks
20 Jody White 01:39.00 Broken Spo
21 Robert Carver 01:53.00 Ironclad P
22 Chris Mahan 01:58.00 Second Asc
23 Forrest Murphy 02:07.00 Second Asc
24 James Loetterle 02:09.00 Second Asc
25 Patrick Croasdaile 02:14.00 Lakeside/C
26 Scott Harris 02:14.00 Team Orego
27 Jonathan Hines 02:20.00 Therapeuti
28 Mark Biedrzycki 02:21.00 Portland V
29 Mark Taylor 02:23.00 Starbucks
30 Tyler Mangum 02:25.00 Team Orego
31 Tim Kibler 02:26.00 Cucina Fre
32 Greg Kowalsky 02:34.00 Team Orego
33 David Moody 02:35.00 Vertical E
34 Paul Formiller 02:41.00 Portland V
35 David Clark 02:56.00 Chinook Cy
36 Burton Palmer 02:57.00 Second Asc
37 Johannes ... Weber 03:09.00 Ironclad P
38 Tim Hubner 03:11.00 27:2
39 Jeff Wolf 03:25.00 Team Vegan
40 Darren Smith 03:35.00 Bend Bike
41 David Henry 03:36.00 27:5
42 Mark Adamski 03:37.00 27:5
43 Marty Sparks 03:42.00 Second Asc
44 Edward Rosenberg 03:49.00 Second Asc
45 Steve Wursta 03:59.00 Bend Bike
46 Colin Mullane 04:06.00 Land Shark
47 Benjamin Schultz 04:07.00 28:2
48 Carsten Croff 04:11.00 28:2
49 Michael Shannon ii 04:25.00 Second Asc
50 Matt Couzens 04:27.00 Portland V
51 Brian Vegter 04:31.00 Bella
52 Joe Leineweber 04:43.00 Ironclad P
53 Brent Wallace 04:52.00 OrganicAth
54 Mark Koller 05:02.00 29:1
55 Chuck Kenlan 05:02.00 Bend Bike
56 Dave Aldersebaes 05:08.00 Ironclad P
57 Brandon Arends 05:14.00 Ironclad P
58 Loren Henry 05:24.00 29:4
59 Jeff Lutzenberger 05:53.00 Gallatin A
60 Cliff Allen 06:04.00 30:2
61 Zachary Hammond 06:52.00 OrganicAth
62 Ile Powell 07:27.00 OrganicAth
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Mooney Metromint Cycling 21:07.00
2 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 21:08.30
3 Bobby Sweeting Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan 21:38.90
4 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 21:42.66
5 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling 21:55.78 Teammate Win: Philip Mooney
6 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com 21:55.95
7 Kai Applequist Bob's Bicycles 21:58.92
8 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing 22:15.46 Teammate Top 5: Kris Lunning
9 Jacob Macarthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 22:17.50 Teammate Top 5: Adrian Hegyvary
10 Chris Turner Above Category Racing 22:20.68 Teammate Top 5: Kris Lunning
11 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 22:28.28
12 Norman Bryner MiDuole 22:28.79
13 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 22:29.98
14 Erik Slack Team Bobs-bicycles.com 22:31.50
15 Dan Bryant Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 22:36.08
16 Michael Margraf Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 22:38.64
17 Brandon Lynch Team Bobs-bicycles.com 22:39.65
18 Joshua Berry Team BODE 22:42.20
19 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 22:43.14
20 Eric Sheagley Veloce/Felt 22:45.65
21 Phillip Elsasser Fanatik Bike Co. 22:45.76
22 Max Durtschi Hammer/CMG Racing Team 22:47.44
23 Greg Gambetta Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 22:48.30
24 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 22:48.68
25 Logan Hunn Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan 22:50.95 Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
26 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 22:53.21
27 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent 22:55.24
28 Nathan Macdonald 22: 57.20
29 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth 22:57.60
30 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 22:59.00
31 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 23:00.57
32 Nate Page MiDuole 23:01.80
33 Brian Ecken Fanatik Bike Co. 23:02.73
34 Nils Johnson Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 23:02.87
35 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club Race Team 23:04.86
36 Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive Racing 23:05.85
37 Carson Miller Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan 23:06.82 Teammate Top 5: Bobby Sweeting
38 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 23:07.23
39 John O'donnell Gin Optics Cycling 23:07.30
40 Sean Passage Safeway/Bicycles Plus 23:08.88
41 Christopher Daifuku Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 23:09.72 Teammate Top 5: Adrian Hegyvary
42 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling 23:11.15 Teammate Win: Philip Mooney
43 Ryan Mckean Bend Bike 'N Sport 23:16.60
44 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 23:24.46 Teammate Top 5: Adrian Hegyvary
45 Marshall Opel Hammer/CMG Racing Team 23:29.95
46 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 23:33.64
47 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 23:37.89
48 Daniel Quirk Veloce/Felt 23:41.52
49 Mckenzie Thramer InciterClothing.com/thramerrods.com 23:41.95
50 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 23:53.80
51 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 23:59.50
52 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team 24:00.30
53 Uhl Albert Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 24:02.50
54 Christopher Hong Team Bobs-bicycles.com 24:04.42
55 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition 24:08.26
56 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 24:08.75
57 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 24:08.91
58 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 24:10.37
59 Douglas Reid Veloce/Felt 24:10.91
60 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 24:11.78
61 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing 24:21.39
62 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 24:22.66
63 Brian Percival Metromint Cycling 24:24.62 Teammate Win: Philip Mooney
64 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 24:25.37
65 Ryan Ramos IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo 24:32.43
66 Andy Luhn 24: 39.72
67 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Team 24:43.73
68 Will Niemann-ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 24:44.50
69 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition 24:59.30
70 Eric Fischer Safeway/Bicycles Plus 25:01.47
71 Bill Warburton Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 25:01.76
72 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 25:19.72
73 Michael Benno Veloce/Felt 25:24.42
74 Scott Herzig Montana Velo 25:32.67
75 Robert Dahl Metromint 25:39.80 Teammate Win: Philip Mooney
76 David Van orsdel Above Category Racing 25:48.54 Teammate Top 5: Kris Lunning
77 Arthur Rand Santa Cruz County Cycling Club 26:10.87
78 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 26:18.33
79 Ben Rhodes Second Ascent 27:14.52
80 Frederick Stamm Metromint Cycling 27:20.76 Teammate Win: Philip Mooney
81 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 28:01.79
82 Tad Hamilton 28: 19.35
83 Judd Van sickle Rocknasium 29:21.73
84 Luke Pennington Team S&M 29:31.86
85 Evan Hepner MiDuole 30:15.79
86 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 31:04.45 Teammate Top 5: Adrian Hegyvary
87 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 31:37.50 Teammate Top 5: Adrian Hegyvary
88 Ian Terry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 32:07.07 Teammate Top 5: Adrian Hegyvary
89 Nathan Kuehl Vertical Earth 35:20.86
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Frykman Team Delphine 25:52.57
2 Mackenzie Madison Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 26:14.16
3 Audrey Baldessari IJM.org 26:34.29
4 Suzie Kauper IJM.org 26:53.04
5 Christine Riker Dolce Vita Cycling 26:57.99
6 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine 26:58.92 Teammate Win: Amy Frykman
7 Elise Huggins Veloforma 27:06.01
8 Sile Kiernan IJM.org 27:23.07 Teammate Top 5: Audrey Baldessari
9 Emily Foxman Sugarcrm 27:23.60
10 Alison Howard IJM.org 27:26.98 Teammate Top 5: Audrey Baldessari
11 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 27:28.20
12 Cathy Varland IJM.org 27:35.71 Teammate Top 5: Audrey Baldessari
13 Mary Yax Bend Bike 'N Sport 27:39.35
14 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 27:45.44
15 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 27:50.29
16 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 27:52.65
17 Martha Brown IJM.org 27:56.86 Teammate Top 5: Audrey Baldessari
18 Kelly Mckean Veloce/Felt 28:01.96
19 Gina Lowe Owens Healthcare 28:03.18
20 Cara Bussell Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 28:14.41 Teammate Top 5: Mackenzie Madison
21 Molly Mullane Land Shark 28:22.77
22 Joanna Dahl???? Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 28:26.56
23 Robyn Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 28:33.02
24 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 28:37.39
25 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 28:40.37
26 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 28:48.19
27 Jessie Hickel ByrneInvent 29:24.04
28 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 29:31.63
29 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 29:39.81
30 Rae Miller IE bikes 29:40.05
31 Rachelle Hobson University of Oregon Cycling Club 30:40.32
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo 27:30.03
2 Sarah Max Bend Bike 'N Sport 27:30.97
3 Patricia Dowd Team Delphine 27:57.60
4 Christina Solheim Bicycles Centres - Collision 1 28:01.76
5 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 28:10.22
6 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 28:31.93
7 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo 28:42.85
8 Amanda Atwill Bend Bike 'N Sport 28:56.04 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Max
9 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloforma 29:02.29
10 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 29:04.72 Teammate Top 5: Anne Linton
11 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 29:38.88 Teammate Top 5: Anne Linton
12 Alexie Montaland IJM.org 29:46.37
13 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 30:01.33 Teammate Top 5: Anne Linton
14 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 30:04.76
15 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 30:19.52
16 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30:23.65
17 Gretchen Landis Pacific Power Blue Sky 30:27.13
18 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear 30:27.20
19 Rachel Hoar 30: 53.69
20 Corrine Vegter Bella 31:06.67
21 Beth Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 31:43.10
22 Colleen Hessel 31: 48.72
23 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 32:19.41 Teammate Top 5: Anne Linton
24 Susan Henry 32: 20.31
25 Nancy Smalley Starbucks Cycling 32:46.24
26 Beverly Calder 35: 10.41
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Beall Riverstone Women's Racing Team 24:54.61
2 Heather Albert Riverstone Women's Racing Team 24:56.50 Teammate Win: Allison Beall
3 Melissa Mcwhirter Veloforma 25:07.55
4 Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing 25:29.05
5 Jenni Gaertner Riverstone Women's Racing Team 25:35.75 Teammate Win: Allison Beall
6 Alice Pennington Veloforma 25:44.12
7 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 25:56.94
8 Teri Sheasby Bend Bike 'N Sport 25:59.15
9 Alisha Welsh PCIM 26:03.74
10 Gabriela Ferrat Mountain View Cycles 26:06.75
11 Martha Walsh ZTeam 26:11.42
12 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 26:13.60
13 Sarah Brown Riverstone Women's Racing Team 26:18.27 Teammate Win: Allison Beall
14 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 26:24.32
15 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 26:33.91
16 Carrie Eller Team Greggs Trek Racing 26:35.58
17 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 26:50.37
18 Jen Akeroyd Team Health Group 26:51.34
19 Shari White Team Castelli 26:55.68
20 Julie Robertson zivin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 26:56.73
21 Jacqueline Cohen Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 27:28.01
22 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club Race Team 28:51.23
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 9