Log In
Silverton RR • May 16 2010
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Strome Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
2 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo
3 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
4 Rick Metz NoMad Sports Club
5 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Cycling
6 John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com
7 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Richard Albrow
8 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental Teammate Win: Gregg Strome
9 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
10 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles
11 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct
12 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Richard Albrow
13 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Otto
14 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
15 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle
16 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
17 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club Teammate Top 5: Rick Metz
18 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
19 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
20 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM
21 Robert Crocker Team Portland Mercury
22 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Richard Albrow
23 Emile Lemoine Tireless Velo
24 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo
25 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Richard Albrow
26 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo
27 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
28 David Doughty Portland Velo Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Otto
29 Steve Swanson
30 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
31 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Richard Albrow
32 Tim Hittner Veloforma
33 Ronald Brigham North River Racing
34 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
2 John Obrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
3 Grant Boswell Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental Teammate Win: Scott Seaton
4 Tom Webb Team Rose City
5 Evan Griffiths United Finance
6 Steve Long North River Racing
7 Tim Rich Team Rose City Teammate Top 5: Tom Webb
8 Jon Gornick
9 Mike Fajer
10 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo
11 Tracy Marks na
12 Russ Patterson Portland Velo
13 Scott Kelly Revolution
14 Casey Patton
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club
2 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct
3 Russell Speirn Portland Velo
4 Terry Atwood Portland Velo
5 Mike Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports
2 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
3 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports Teammate Win: Kerry Martin
4 Daphne Moore Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Howard HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
2 Ian Gray Team Rio Grande
3 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush
4 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
5 Paul Bourcier Hutch's/Co-Motion
6 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo
7 Galen Mittermann Bicycleway.com
8 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing
10 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
11 Donald Reeb HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Teammate Win: Graham Howard
12 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
13 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem Teammate Win: Graham Howard
14 Adrian Richardson Portland State University
15 Will Niemann-ross Life Cycle Bike Shop
16 Marcel Delisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
17 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
18 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
19 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing
20 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
21 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
22 Mark Krause Land Shark
23 Carson Miller Veloforma
24 Nathan Dills unaffiliated
25 Matt Ritzow Bicycleway.com
26 Michael Dunn Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Teammate Top 5: John Browning
27 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
28 Chad Swanson Team S+M
29 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
30 Michael King Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
31 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
32 David Muecke
33 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
34 Joseph King Team Bike Tires Direct
35 Doug Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
36 Nicholas Littman Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
37 Devin Zoller Portland Bicycle Studio
38 David Roth SLOCUM Rebound Racing
39 Mckenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing
40 Bill Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
41 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
42 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
43 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore
44 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendon Gallant Willamette University Cycling Team
2 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
3 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
5 Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers
6 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
7 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Teammate Top 5: Sage Freeman
8 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 Michael Palmer
10 Azul Dahlstrom Life Cycle Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: David Wells
11 Sean Babcock Team S+M
12 Joel Crouch
13 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal
14 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
15 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
16 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Andrew Willis
17 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
18 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio
19 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
20 Matt Allen
21 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
22 Tom Scales Courage Cycles
23 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing
24 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
25 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Juniors Development Team
26 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
27 Joel Madrone Courage
28 ? Can't see number Orange Kit???
29 Justin La vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
30 Chris Ward CAPA Cycling Team
31 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
32 Brent Emoff BRIHOP
33 Doug Turnbull Midtown Direct Racing
34 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: David Wells
35 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio
36 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: David Wells
37 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
38 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
39 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles
40 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
41 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
42 Luke Demoe HTFU
43 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's/Co-Motion
44 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
45 Jason Fleming Portland Velo
46 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
47 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
48 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
49 Thomas Ghilarducci Presto Velo
50 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
51 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team
52 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: David Wells
53 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Andrew Willis
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports
2 Bruce Cole-baker Sunnyside Sports Teammate Win: Austin Line
3 David Dimarco SLOCUM Rebound Racing
4 Kyle Brown
5 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct
6 Dan Evans
7 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Peter Buco Portland State University
9 Warren Bloomberg Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
10 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex
11 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
12 Alex Hughes Ten Guys Named Alex
13 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
14 Darrin Joos Bike Gallery
15 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop
16 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
17 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing
18 Tory Knaus TORY KNAUS
19 Steve Dale MCG p/b Trails Edge Cyclery
20 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
22 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
23 Edward Reagan
24 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
25 Kent Yundt
26 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
27 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo
29 Dan Mahoney
30 Matt Radich Dr Will Bars
31 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
32 Skinner Dane
33 Joel Morrissette Portland Velo
34 David Sarmiento BAG Racing
35 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
36 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
37 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
38 Steve Heinrichs
39 Brian Engelhard Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Pennington Veloforma
2 Teri Sheasby Veloforma Teammate Win: Alice Pennington
3 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte
4 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 Lisa Reeve Veloforma Teammate Win: Alice Pennington
6 Lindsay Fox Veloforma Teammate Win: Alice Pennington
7 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
8 Susan Peithman Veloforma Teammate Win: Alice Pennington
9 Tina Brubaker Veloforma Teammate Win: Alice Pennington
10 Mackenzie Madison Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
11 Libby Evans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
12 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Davis usher Bridgetown Velo
2 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
3 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo Teammate Win: Anne Davis usher
4 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
5 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
6 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
7 Molly Mullane Land Shark
8 Megan Chinburg Veloforma
9 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care
10 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo
4 Faina Kristen Life Cycle Bike Shop Teammate Win: Maire Osborn
5 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M
6 Ann Kennedy Guniness Cycling Team
7 Esther Sung
8 Amy Nortrom WebCyclery.com
9 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte
10 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo
11 Ariel Chilton Portland State University
12 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10