Log In
Piece of Cake RR • Mar 29 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Georgann Shinn ZTeam
3 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Grant Mcelroy
4 Aaron Watt asc racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing
2 Max O'neal Wines of Washington
3 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Erik Hahn Team Rose City
5 Eryn Maris asc racing
6 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB
7 Dey shaun Lee Word-RCB
8 Alex Watt asc racing Teammate Top 5: Eryn Maris
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Kendal Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: George Zack
3 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Michael Burton Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Steven Anderson
6 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
7 Reily Catto
8 Christopher Robinson Hammer Velo
9 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: George Zack
10 Mike Yeager CCY
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Rathe Hammer/CMG Racing Team
2 Nick Clayville Hagens Berman
3 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1
4 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing
5 Joseph King Team Oregon
6 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
7 Aaron Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nick Clayville
8 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
9 John Browning Cyclepath Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Sander
10 Dustin Van wyck IJM.org
11 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
12 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
13 Shannon Skerritt Vanilla Bicycles
14 Tony Aleto Emide
15 David Root Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
16 Robert Campbell The Valley Athletic Club
17 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
18 David Iannotti Wines of Washington
19 T. kenji Sugahara Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Joseph King
20 Dakin Bell Lenovo
21 Marcel Delisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team Teammate Win: Jacob Rathe
22 Steve Schwaeber Veloce/Felt
23 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
24 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo
25 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team
26 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team Teammate Win: Jacob Rathe
27 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
28 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
29 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Teammate Top 5: Nick Clayville
30 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Joseph King
31 Steven Holland Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
32 Jim Anderson Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Joseph King
33 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
34 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team Teammate Win: Jacob Rathe
35 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
36 Brian Ecken First Rate Mortgage
37 Phillip Elsasser Fanatic Bike
38 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
39 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
40 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo
41 Erik Long Guinness Cycling Team
42 Jose Alfredo-ramirez Lenovo
43 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
44 Rick Hammel Hutch's-OIC
45 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers
46 Joe Baratto dope Wines of Washington
47 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Joseph King
48 Lonny Knabe Team Type 1 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Bannink
49 Michael Hainsworth Lenovo
50 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
51 Brian Hall Lenovo
52 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-OIC
53 Burgess Gow Hagens Berman Teammate Top 5: Nick Clayville
54 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
55 Mark Hinman Wines of Washington
56 Chris Swan Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Joseph King
57 Dl Byron Wines of Washington
58 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
59 Trevor Kosa
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Kovalcik Team Beer
2 Mike Stockton Team Oregon
3 Wessel Robin Team Oregon
4 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
5 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
6 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Clear Choice/Bend Dental
7 Sylvio Bravetti IJM.org
8 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing
9 Randy Word Word-RCB
10 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
11 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
12 David Lelong Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Mike Stockton
13 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
14 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
16 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Mark Crawford
17 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
18 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Mark Crawford
19 Ty Lambert Portland Velo
20 John Banks Portland Velo
21 Sage Freeman Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Mike Stockton
22 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
23 Jeff Dunn IJM.org
24 Chad Smeltzer Three Rivers Racing
25 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
26 Roger Lloyd Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
27 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
28 Duane Draper Wines of Washington
29 Joshua Lebus Bridgetown Velo
30 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
31 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
32 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
33 Joel Crouch
34 Anthony O'neal
35 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club
36 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Mark Crawford
37 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
38 Adrian Olmstead HUP United
39 Mark Krause Land Shark
40 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
41 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
42 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles
43 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Mark Crawford
44 Brian Snyder IJM.org
45 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle
46 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
47 James Norman GSC United
48 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
49 Todd Rosier Portland Velo
50 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Teammate Top 5: Wade Goff
51 David Rosen Half Fast Velo Teammate Top 5: Wade Goff
52 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
53 Barret Fishner Guinness Cycling Team
54 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
55 Khari Gates Yakima Bike Vigilantes
56 Mike Brown Recycled Cycles
57 J.michael Manning Three Rivers Racing
58 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
59 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Mark Crawford
60 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
61 Justin La vigne Team Oregon Teammate Top 5: Mike Stockton
62 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
63 Steve Dehaart Liberty Cycle
64 Paul Zagacki Unattached
65 Richard Haight Three Rivers Racing
66 Erik Haunold GSC United
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Wilssens Wines of Washington
2 Ryan Liverman Veloce/Felt
3 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex
5 Joe Martin Veloce/Felt
6 Bryan Orrio Capitol Velo Racing Club
7 Casey Davidson BRIHOP
8 Alex Lightman Word-RCB
9 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
10 Raleigh Cronrath Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
11 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Cole Hilton
12 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo Racing Club
13 Ruben Garcia
14 Matt D'elia Portland Velo
15 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon
16 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
17 Ryan Mcmaster Three Rivers Racing
18 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear
19 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
20 Sean Becker 10 Guys Named Alex
21 Jason Hight Three Rivers Racing
22 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
23 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling
24 Roger Cambelhaus The Valley Athletic Club
25 Steven Russell
26 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
27 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
29 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo Racing Club
31 Kevin Dimichel The Valley Athletic Club
32 Clinton Anderson ASC/Redline
33 Jim Allen Capitol Velo Racing Club
34 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon
35 Brian Mccall Veloshop
36 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
37 Colin Kressbach First Rate Mortgage
38 Paul Kressbach First Rate Mortgage
39 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear
40 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
41 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
42 Steve Popp Cats moon coffee
43 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
44 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex Teammate Top 5: Alex Yale
45 Benjamin Weaver Team Oregon
46 Jonathon Kaufman Cucina Fresca
47 Tyler Williams Ten Guys Named Alex Teammate Top 5: Alex Yale
48 Landon Masterfield Oregon Active
49 Corey Nunlist The Valley Athletic Club
50 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Cole Hilton
51 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
52 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
53 Ken Reid Team Rose City
54 Jordan Staples Guinness Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Lagerstrom GOATS
2 Kevin Mansker
3 Randy Nickerson Kraynkk's
4 Jonathan Hines Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
5 Phillip Somers CCY
6 Peter Schwane
7 ? ?
8 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 James Cox
10 Matt Gilman
11 Michael Aylward Portland Velo
12 Johannes ... Weber Ironclad Performance Wear
13 Shawn Cecotti
14 Joseph Sebulsky
15 Mark Koller
16 Joel Rosinbum Portland Velo
17 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo Racing Club
18 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB
20 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling
21 Scott Hoelscher
22 ? ?
23 Peter Nielsen
24 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo
25 Shane Rankin Portland Velo
26 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
27 Stephen Bedford
28 Aubrey Edwards Word-RCB
29 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 Jeff Boehlke
31 Cameron Duff Word-RCB
32 Alan Hamilton
33 Zachary Hammond OrganicAthlete
34 Aaron Adams OrganicAthlete
35 Ben Kelley Beaverton Bicycle Club
36 Bill Croswell Unattached
37 ? ?
38 ? ?
39 ? ?
40 ? ?
41 ? ?
42 ? ?
43 ? ?
44 ? ?
45 ? ?
46 ? ?
47 ? ?
48 ? ?
49 Bryant Howard
50 Frank Stevens
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karsten Hagen ZTeam
2 Mark Steger Nike Cycling
3 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
4 Matthew Slater ZTeam Teammate Win: Karsten Hagen
5 Brian Griffith Garage Racing
6 Matt Hill Garage Racing
7 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Gordie Cumming bicycleattorney.com
9 Sal Collura VELO Television
10 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
11 Steve Long North River Racing
12 Peter Courogen Logie Velo
13 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
14 Doug Smith Bend Bike 'N Sport
15 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling Teammate Top 5: Mark Steger
16 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
17 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 Michael Dunn ZTeam Teammate Win: Karsten Hagen
19 ? ?
20 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 Michael Walsh ZTeam Teammate Win: Karsten Hagen
22 John Obrien ZTeam Teammate Win: Karsten Hagen
23 Ivan Meadors Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
24 Nathan Hobson ZTeam Teammate Win: Karsten Hagen
25 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo
26 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
27 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
28 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo Teammate Top 5: Mark Magilner
29 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
30 Joe Cipale North River Racing
31 J.michael Manning Three Rivers Racing
32 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 Mike Adams Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
34 David Deatherage Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
35 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
36 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
37 Allen Kraft North River Racing
38 James Thiele Team Rose City
39 Brian Abers Bike Central
40 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Clear Choice/Bend Dental
41 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
42 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
43 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
44 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
45 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cacabelos
2 Scott Browning ZTeam
3 Dean Anderson North River Racing
4 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles
5 Pat Sagers Hutch's/Clear Choice/Bend Dental
6 Tim Rich Team Rose City
7 Gary Watts North River Racing Teammate Top 5: Dean Anderson
8 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo
9 Richard Desmond Team Oregon
10 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Scott Kelly
12 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 Nick Blacklock Three Rivers Racing
14 Paul Southerland Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing
15 Dave Bishop
16 David German Hammer Velo
17 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop
19 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
20 Steve Ryker Team Oregon
21 John Foulston Portland Velo
22 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
23 Jeff Spencer Three Rivers Racing
24 Mike Gossett Nike Cycling
25 Scott Mccanna Pacific Power Blue Sky
26 Jerry Cutright ASC/Redline
27 Drew Tracy Code
28 Chuck Woosley Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
29 Michael Kender Portland Velo
30 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo
31 Jeff Vinson
32 Alan Mcguire-dale Specialized River City Bicycles
33 David Smith
34 Ed Vanderpool Portland Velo
35 Jim Wingard
36 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
37 Gordy Bolstad Wines of Washington
38 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
39 David Foster Wines of Washington
40 John Connors Portland Velo
41 Ben Needham
42 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
43 Darren Smith Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan
44 Michael McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky
45 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky
46 Barry Ironmonger Wines of Washington
47 Shaun Conley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Moss Team Group Health
2 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Renata Hahn Team Rose City
4 Georgann Shinn North River Racing
5 Meg Mautner Bike Central
6 Margareta Germeaux
7 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo
8 Bonnie Rosenfeld North River Racing Teammate Top 5: Georgann Shinn
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miranda Moon VELOFORMA-ZYM
2 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
3 Laura Mcgraw Veloforma
4 Beth Burns Veloce/Felt
5 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon
6 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
7 Tina Brubaker Veloforma Teammate Top 5: Laura Mcgraw
8 Jeanie Bihlmaier River City Bicycles
9 Susan Peithman Veloforma Teammate Top 5: Laura Mcgraw
10 Elise Huggins Veloforma Teammate Top 5: Laura Mcgraw
11 Rebecca Jensen Comm Ctr for Youth
12 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo
13 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Teammate Top 5: Jen Akeroyd
14 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers
15 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella
16 Norrene Godfrey Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kalli Phillips Poplollies
2 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo
3 Elena Larson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
4 Heidi Swift Veloforma
5 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
6 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo
7 Kristin Mccarthy Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Alice Chang Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Kandra
9 Rachael Roberts Bridgetown Velo
10 Cara Bussell
11 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Tera Cushman
13 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
14 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte
15 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear
16 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear
17 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear
18 Fiona Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
19 Eileen Kelly-foulston Portland Velo
20 Ann Stout Team Group Health
21 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
22 Kelly Sandow
23 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear
24 Traci D'elia Portland Velo
25 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte
26 Anne Hartgerink
27 Amy Norton Team WebCyclery.com
28 Eryn Maris asc racing
29 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Lindsay Kandra
30 Camille Hook Bike Central
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 24