Log In
Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial • Apr 25 2010
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 22:32.60
2 Justin Rossi Lenovo 22:45.10
3 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 23:07.00
4 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 23:21.70
5 Colby Wait-molyneux Hammer/CMG Racing Te 23:37.40
6 Patrick Means Fanatik Bike Co. 23:37.70
7 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 23:46.30
8 Coleman Max L'Ecole No. 41 23:46.80
9 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 23:54.50
10 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush 24:00.20
11 Austin Boswell Hot Tubes Junior Dev 24:00.70
12 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 24:00.80
13 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 24:10.90
14 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycling 24:14.40
15 Brent Emoff BRIHOP 24:14.40
16 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 24:17.20
17 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 24:18.00
18 Guy Tucker IJM.org 24:25.20
19 Jim Stefanoff Two Wheeler/Speciali 24:25.40
20 Grant Folske 24:2 6.40
21 Matthew Heck Garage Racing 24:26.60
22 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing/DeSal 24:30.70
23 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 24:30.80
24 Jeffrey Henderson Cyclepath 24:35.00
25 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 24:35.30
26 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 24:42.20
27 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 24:42.80
28 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 24:44.90
29 Justin La vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 24:45.10
30 Tony Brugliera Team Alaska 24:47.70
31 Michael Gordon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 24:57.80
32 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 25:05.40 Teammate Win: Trevor Spahr
33 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 25:06.60
34 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 25:07.40
35 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 25:07.70 Teammate Top 5: Jake Hansen
36 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex 25:08.50
37 Dave Masessa 25:1 0.60
38 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 25:12.50
39 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 25:14.40
40 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 25:14.90
41 Joseph Skokan Bikesale.com 25:16.10
42 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 25:22.70
43 Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers 25:23.60
44 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com 25:30.80
45 Bart Ludbrook Glotman Simpson Cycling 25:35.70
46 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 25:42.00
47 Joe Martin Veloce Racing 25:44.40
48 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 25:53.00
49 Matt Pavlovich Nebraska Medical Cen 26:09.50
50 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 26:10.80
51 Cary Miller Team S&M 26:16.00
52 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 26:27.40
53 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 26:48.50
54 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 26:57.90
55 Erin Stansbury Second Ascent 27:03.30
56 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 27:05.80 Teammate Win: Trevor Spahr
57 Benjamin Weaver Ten Guys Named Alex 27:07.10
58 Chris Thomas Guinness Cycling Team 27:24.50
59 Daniel Penner 27:2 6.50
60 John Lance Guinness Cycling Team 27:26.90
61 Aaron Leritz Team S&M 28:05.70
62 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 28:11.50
63 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 28:15.70
64 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 28:29.50
65 Colin Mullane Land Shark 28:32.90
66 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 28:43.60
67 William Laubernds 29:4 2.40
68 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
69 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: Jim Fischer
70 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bicycles of
71 Donald Hahn Godspeed Courier
72 Jacob Ashton Zinn Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasmin Glaesser Cycling BC 24:47.70
2 Mackenzie Madison TAI/Gener8 25:55.60
3 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 26:28.20
4 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 27:06.80
5 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 27:36.40
6 Kelly Mckean Veloce Racing 27:46.10
7 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Assoc/GE 27:47.10
8 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 27:48.00
9 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 27:49.50
10 Patricia Dowd Team Delphine 28:02.10
11 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 28:05.30 Teammate Top 5: Mindy Simmons
12 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 28:06.60
13 Lyra Love Life Cycle Bike Shop 28:18.00
14 Mary Yax Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 28:21.90
15 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 28:22.10 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Tisdale
16 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 28:45.50 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Tisdale
17 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 28:52.40
18 Molly Mullane Land Shark 28:53.00
19 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 29:14.40
20 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 29:15.70 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Tisdale
21 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 29:25.10 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Tisdale
22 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 29:52.40
23 Margi Lifsey 30:0 9.80
24 Helen Grogan 30:1 8.70
25 Virginia Pedersen Veloforma 30:25.10
26 Joanne Schmitz Wheatland Wheelers 30:36.60
27 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 32:16.30 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Tisdale
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Turnbull 23:2
2 Rusty Dodge 00:10.00 Fanatik Bi
3 Phil Spencer 00:45.00 Lenovo
4 Travis Monroe 00:57.00 Vertical E
5 Ryan Wilcoxson 01:02.00 Flywheel B
6 Joe Kolling 01:46.00 Simple Gre
7 Matthew Neff 01:51.00 25:1
8 Kevin Short 01:55.00 25:1
9 Ron Sines 01:56.00 Pacific Po
10 Rob Angelo 02:07.00 Therapeuti
11 Ricardo Medina 02:13.00 Hammer Vel
12 Tim Kibler 02:43.00 Cucina Fre
13 Adam Kennedy 02:48.00 Pacific Po
14 Andrew Sprott 02:48.00 26:1
15 John Kenney 02:50.00 Mountain V
16 Andrew Hayes 02:54.00 Mountain V
17 Anthony Coca 02:58.00 Team Orego
18 Ari Mahan 02:59.00 RAD Racing
19 Emil Marcetta 03:01.00 26:2
20 Kolben Preble 03:02.00 Hammer Vel
21 Keith Levesque 03:06.00 Hammer Vel
22 Brian Towey 03:08.00 Ten Guys N
23 Sean Becker 03:18.00 Ten Guys N
24 Matthew s Martel 03:21.00 Pacific Po
25 Darren Smith 03:22.00 26:4
26 Cole Sprague 03:22.00 Bend Memor
27 Chris Mahan 03:37.00 Second Asc
28 Aaron Aikin 03:38.00 Team Orego
29 Alexander Clemens 03:44.00 Team Orego
30 Edward Rosenberg 03:45.00 Second Asc
31 Wayne Boyle 03:46.00 Pacific Po
32 Michael Brindza 03:52.00 27:1
33 Gregg Leion 03:59.00 Mountain V
34 Ryan Champion 04:11.00 Pacific Po
35 Eric Moody 04:13.00 Mountain V
36 Travis Caldwell 04:23.00 Etna-Brewi
37 Jamie Fitzgerald 04:23.00 27:4
38 Mike Hall 04:36.00 Ten Guys N
39 Steve Wursta 04:43.00 Bend Memor
40 Rashid Farooqui 04:45.00 na
41 Andrew Dillon 04:46.00 SOL
42 Alex Hughes 05:00.00 Ten Guys N
43 Tony Dirks 05:03.00 Mountain V
44 Richard Rosko 05:05.00 Hammer Vel
45 Ryan Tilley 05:09.00 Hammer Vel
46 James Ralston 05:11.00 Hammer Vel
47 Matthew Lasala 05:19.00 Bend Bike
48 Joe Leineweber 05:40.00 Ironclad P
49 Marty Sparks 05:49.00 Second Asc
50 Mark Koller 05:50.00 Ironclad P
51 Chuck Woosley 06:21.00 United Fin
52 Sean Haidet 06:42.00 Bend Memor
53 Stephane Niquet
54 Javin Berg
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 27:21.10
2 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic 27:40.70
3 Morgan Cabot Glotman Simpson Cycling 28:01.50
4 Rachelle Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop 28:10.70
5 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 28:40.70
6 Amy Shepard BRIHOP 28:58.90
7 Erin Goodall Showers Pass 29:07.90
8 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health 29:10.70
9 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 29:18.10 Teammate Top 5: Alice Chang
10 Andrea Richardson Team Riverstone 29:34.80
11 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 29:40.70 Teammate Win: Anna Christiansen
12 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 29:46.50
13 Abra Mcnair 29:5 3.70
14 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 30:13.90
15 Lana Pressey 30:2 0.20
16 Laurel Richardson Glotman Simpson Cycling 30:35.00 Teammate Top 5: Morgan Cabot
17 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 30:35.40
18 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo 30:37.70 Teammate Top 5: Alice Chang
19 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 31:00.10
20 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte 31:12.70
21 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 31:19.30
22 Anna Saltonstall 31:2 2.60
23 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 31:30.40 Teammate Top 5: Alice Chang
24 Leigh Lewis Sorella Forte 31:42.40
25 Susan Grandjean 31:5 0.60
26 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 32:03.60
27 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 32:42.10
28 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 32:59.00 Teammate Top 5: Alice Chang
29 Theresa Whitfield 33:2 4.60
30 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 33:31.60
31 Natalie Clay Sorella Forte 33:36.40
32 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown Velo 34:32.20
33 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 34:54.60
34 Carolyn Travers Poplollies 35:42.80
35 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 38:53.90
36 Michelle Mishoe 50:4 7.60
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plu 22:39.90
2 David Zimmbelman ZteaM 22:43.40
3 Todd Gallaher IJM.org 22:57.00
4 Roger Stevens 22:5 8.20
5 John Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 23:00.60
6 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 23:08.80
7 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 23:13.50
8 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 23:20.60 Teammate Top 5: John Browning
9 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 23:33.00
10 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 23:33.90 Teammate Top 5: John Browning
11 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 23:50.20
12 Ryan Dean IJM.org 23:51.60 Teammate Top 5: Todd Gallaher
13 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 24:13.80
14 Michael Dunn ZteaM 24:19.70 Teammate Top 5: David Zimmbelman
15 John Obrien ZteaM 24:31.60 Teammate Top 5: David Zimmbelman
16 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 24:36.70
17 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 24:40.90
18 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 24:45.00 Teammate Top 5: Todd Gallaher
19 Ivan Meadors 24:4 9.40
20 Steven Holland United Finance 25:00.10
21 Nathan Hobson Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 25:03.50 Teammate Top 5: John Browning
22 Mark Mccavic 25:1 9.20
23 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 25:28.70
24 Steve Wright HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 25:57.30
25 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 26:00.70
26 E. eric Johnson iii First Rate Mortgage 26:06.40
27 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 26:07.00
28 Rick Metz NoMad Sports Club 26:07.80
29 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 26:12.50
30 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic 26:18.20
31 Richard Neves Bikesale.com 26:22.40
32 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com 26:33.90
33 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 26:37.10
34 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 26:48.00
35 David Root Therapeutics/GENR8 26:49.40
36 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 26:57.10
37 Tim Rich Team Rose City 26:59.50
38 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com 27:16.00
39 Scott Powell Veloce Racing 27:28.10
40 Doug Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 27:56.50
41 Chris Johns 30:5 8.70
42 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 49:16.10
43 Roger Joys United Finance
44 Christopher Hamilton Rapha Racing/Specia
45 Steve Zellmer Northern Rockies Ort
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mckissick Lenovo 20:42.70
2 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 21:17.70
3 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback 21:43.00
4 Patrick Bevin Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 21:55.50
5 William O'donnell Westwood Cycle/Trade 21:57.80
6 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 22:05.20 Teammate Win: Ian Mckissick
7 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling 22:06.10
8 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 22:07.50
9 Rob English Hutch's 22:08.00
10 Phillip Elsasser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 22:14.20 Teammate Top 5: Sam Johnson
11 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 22:17.90
12 Graham Howard Priority Health Cycl 22:18.90
13 Daniel Bechtold Team Bobs-bicycles.com 22:19.40
14 Patrick Stanko Lenovo 22:20.60 Teammate Win: Ian Mckissick
15 Mike Hone Lenovo 22:21.80 Teammate Win: Ian Mckissick
16 Willy Zellmer Hammer/CMG Racing Team 22:24.70
17 Paul Bourcier Hutch's/Co-Motion 22:33.00
18 Devon Smibert Westwood Cycle/Cannondale 22:33.00
19 Quinn Keogh Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 22:36.70 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Bevin
20 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 22:38.00 Teammate Top 5: Sam Johnson
21 Christopher Parrish Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 22:40.60 Teammate Top 5: Sam Johnson
22 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plu 22:43.80
23 Joshua Liberles 22:4 4.30
24 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 22:45.50
25 Kristo Jorgenson Hammer/CMG Racing Team 22:47.60
26 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 22:50.80
27 Andrew Boone 22:5 5.10
28 Brent Carlson Lenovo 22:58.60 Teammate Win: Ian Mckissick
29 Austin Arguello Team Exergy 23:03.60
30 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 23:04.30 Teammate Top 5: Sam Johnson
31 Aaron Tuckermann Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 23:11.80 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Bevin
32 Shawn Ongers Lenovo 23:14.20 Teammate Win: Ian Mckissick
33 Sean Passage Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 23:15.90 Teammate Top 5: Sam Johnson
34 Brandon Trafton California Giant Ber 23:21.00
35 Brian Hitchcock Garage Racing 23:25.10
36 Ryan Iddings Lenovo 23:29.70 Teammate Win: Ian Mckissick
37 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush 23:30.70
38 Brant Buchholzq 23:3 6.20
39 Donald Reeb 23:3 6.30
40 Shawn Howard 23:3 7.80
41 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo 23:40.00
42 Marc Collard Hutch's 23:44.60
43 Andrew Rosette 23:5 5.20
44 Scott Gray Sagebrush Cycles 23:55.40
45 Brandon Fisher Team S&M 24:15.70
46 Michael Attie Second Ascent 24:20.90
47 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24:24.70 Teammate Top 5: Sam Johnson
48 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 24:33.40
49 Ryan Carlson 24:4 4.60
50 Andrew Bates olympia orthopaedic 24:49.40
51 Tyler Stearns Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 24:58.20 Teammate Top 5: Sam Johnson
52 Josh Lagrange FORM Fitness 25:07.00
53 James Adamson Team Motordome 25:13.10
54 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 25:17.10
55 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 25:18.20
56 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 26:06.50
57 Patrick Marzullo HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 26:18.30
58 David Gillam Glotman Simpson Cycling 26:23.20
59 Cory Domingues Hutch's/Co-Motion 26:31.80
60 Kyle Valenta Scott's Cycles 26:38.10
61 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 26:48.70
62 Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 26:51.70
63 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 26:56.20
64 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team 27:14.20
65 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 30:11.50
66 Barry Wicks Kona Les Gets
67 Luke Pennington FANATIK
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Secrist 24:
2 Sue Butler 00:31.00 River City
3 Patricia Bailey 00:47.00 Keller Roh
4 Jenni Gaertner 00:48.00 Riverstone
5 Jessica Cutler 00:53.00 Cucina Fre
6 Cheryl Thonney 00:58.00 Keller Roh
7 Melissa Sanborn 01:01.00 Cyclepath
8 Jade Wilcoxson 01:05.00 Flywheel B
9 Lisa Turnbull 01:32.00 Riverstone
10 Susan Peithman 01:44.00 26:
11 Lana Atchley 01:44.00 26:
12 Jennifer Triplett 01:47.00 Hagens-Ber
13 Jen Akeroyd 01:48.00 Sorella Fo
14 Jadine Riley 01:57.00 Team Group
15 Kristine Brynjolfson 02:09.00 Westwood C
16 Cathy Varland 02:10.00 IJM.org
17 Elise Huggins 02:16.00 Veloforma
18 Rachel Mcbride 02:25.00 Glotman Si
19 Brenna Lopez-otero 02:32.00 Bend Bike
20 Kendi Thomas 02:46.00 Keller Roh
21 Heather Hill 03:08.00 Life Cycle
22 Stephanie Ossenbrink 03:09.00 Glotman Si
23 Lisa Dorian 03:23.00 27:
24 Leslie Vice 03:48.00 Glotman Si
25 Christine Chang 03:49.00 Keller Roh
26 Lindsay Fox 04:12.00 Veloforma
27 Kristi Green 04:20.00 Desalvo Cu
28 Hilary Billington 04:39.00 28:
29 Jennifer Kohm 07:29.00 Glotman Si
30 Karen Watson 07:45.00 Glotman Si
31 Louise Fenwick Glotman Si
32 Marie-claude Gagnon Glotman Si
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 13